WEBL 11/2/2060

Seasons

Year EKO Conference WEBL Conference
Champion MVP CYA Champion MVP CYA
2060 Santee Jade Falcons Bernard Webb Mark Bills Texas Buckaroos (4-2) Francis Harris John Franz
2059 Mayberry Hooks (4-3) Joshua Brown Mark Bills Missouri Blue Racers Ralph McKinney Jean Davis
2058 Pittsburgh Pirates Joshua Brown John Everett Perris Potheads (4-2) Pedro Thompson Keith Jennings
2057 Mayberry Hooks (4-2) Joshua Brown John Everett Perris Potheads Jerome Daley Maury Adkins
2056 Cackalacky Chain Gang (4-2) Norman Wilkinson Mark Bills Perris Potheads Ralph McKinney Maury Adkins
2055 Pittsburgh Pirates (4-2) Joshua Brown Chris Allen Perris Potheads Jerome Daley Lester Huss
2054 Pittsburgh Pirates (4-2) James Judd Mark Bills Missouri Blue Racers Jerome Daley Maury Adkins
2053 Cackalacky Chain Gang (4-3) Joshua Brown Mark Bills Perris Potheads Shawn Mitchell Maury Adkins
2052 Santee Jade Falcons Joshua Brown Eric Jones Manorville Distillers (4-2) Boyd Appel Dennis Escobar
2051 Cackalacky Chain Gang Joshua Brown David Havens Perris Potheads (4-1) Morris Erickson Beany Arroyo
2050 Chicago Black Hawks Adam Owens Paul Dewitt Missouri Blue Racers (4-2) Shawn Mitchell Ernesto Tyree
2049 Black Rock Eagles (4-0) Jason Amos Paul Dewitt Manorville Distillers Shawn Mitchell Maury Adkins
2048 Black Rock Eagles Melvin Murry Paul Dewitt Missouri Blue Racers (4-3) Boyd Appel William Vasquez
2047 Black Rock Eagles (4-1) Robert Oatman Carlos Driver Missouri Blue Racers Antonio Goodman Maury Adkins
2046 Black Rock Eagles (4-1) Kristopher Oberry Paul Dewitt Toronto Vipers Boyd Appel Richard Sturdevant
2045 Mayberry Hooks Sam Fields Paul Dewitt Manorville Distillers (4-2) Morris Erickson Richard Sturdevant
2044 Black Rock Eagles (4-3) Kristopher Oberry Jeffrey Scott Lexington Revolution Morris Erickson Richard Sturdevant
2043 Black Rock Eagles Sam Fields Adam Bowyer Manorville Distillers (4-2) Daniel Campbell Richard Sturdevant
2042 Pittsburgh Pirates (4-0) Aubrey Mullins Robert Goldberg Lexington Revolution Michael Brink Charles Alford
2041 Pittsburgh Pirates Dunchadhn Lang Jerry Shattuck Lexington Revolution (4-3) Daniel Campbell Charles Alford
2040 Dead End Gangbusters (4-1) Dunchadhn Lang Robert Goldberg Omaha Steaks Morris Erickson Paul McDonald
2039 Santee Jade Falcons (4-2) Dunchadhn Lang Jerry Shattuck Lexington Revolution Morris Erickson Stephen Poston
2038 Pittsburgh Pirates Jeffrey Parker Robert Goldberg San Diego Super Chargers (4-2) Daniel Campbell Richard Sturdevant
2037 Pittsburgh Pirates (4-1) Dunchadhn Lang Jerry Shattuck Release The Kraken David Spicer Christopher Taylor
2036 Santee Jade Falcons (4-1) Dunchadhn Lang Robert Goldberg Manorville Distillers Jeffrey Parker Paul Knight
2035 Greendale Human Beings (4-1) Shawn Golding Robert Goldberg Release The Kraken Jeffrey Parker Paul Knight
2034 Greendale Human Beings (4-0) Joseph Wright Jerry Shattuck San Diego Super Chargers Dennis May Paul Knight
2033 Mayberry Hooks Dunchadhn Lang Steven McSpadden Release The Kraken (4-2) Dennis May Christopher Taylor
2032 Mayberry Hooks (4-3) Dunchadhn Lang Scott Castro Omaha Steaks Dennis May Paul Knight
2031 Mayberry Hooks Duane Corn Scott Castro Missouri Blue Racers (4-1) Dennis May James Moore
2030 Mayberry Hooks (4-2) Duane Corn George Hendrickson Jackson Hole Rustlers Dennis May James Moore
2029 Mayberry Hooks Charles Herbert George Hendrickson Missouri Blue Racers (4-3) William Strother Israel Osborne
2028 Mayberry Hooks (4-2) Tory Burroughs Ralph Vela Missouri Blue Racers Dennis May Maniacal Styles
2027 Chicago Black Hawks (4-0) Jose Harper Adam Kapp Perris Potheads Robert Fisher Israel Osborne
2026 Amarillo Rage Tory Burroughs Ralph Vela Thornton Quarrymen (4-2) Kenneth Saunders Maniacal Styles
2025 Amarillo Rage Tory Burroughs Robert Parsley Missouri Blue Racers (4-3) Jason Willner Jr Israel Osborne
2024 Chicago Black Hawks Jose Harper Robert Parsley Missouri Blue Racers (4-1) Jason Willner Jr Israel Osborne
2023 Greendale Human Beings Jose Harper Michael McClinton Texas Buckaroos (4-1) Kenneth Saunders Israel Osborne
2022 Greendale Human Beings Tommy Mathers Robert Greenberg Texas Buckaroos (4-2) Tommy Kimbrell Fred Delaney
2021 Greendale Human Beings Crowley Cazenove Joseph Patterson Texas Buckaroos (4-1) Kenneth Saunders Ralph Vela
2020 Pittsburgh Pirates (4-3) Rafael Schnell Richard Butler Thornton Quarrymen Peter Johnson Ralph Vela
2019 Greendale Human Beings Rafael Schnell William Wright San Diego Super Chargers (4-2) Will Prince John Patrick
2018 Pittsburgh Pirates (4-2) Rafael Schnell Joseph Patterson San Diego Super Chargers Kevin Chambliss John Patrick
2017 Greendale Human Beings Rafael Schnell Michael Hudson Release The Kraken (4-3) Will Prince John Patrick
2016 Maine Moose (4-1) Dillon Wick William Wright Manorville Distillers Will Prince John Patrick
2015 Greendale Human Beings Rafael Schnell Robert Gilbert Release The Kraken (4-0) David Gray John Patrick
2014 Black Rock Eagles Matthew Morrison William Wright Release The Kraken (4-3) Peter Moody John Patrick
2013 Black Rock Eagles Chester Thrall William Wright Release The Kraken (4-3) Kevin Chambliss John Patrick
2012 Black Rock Eagles (4-3) Alan Jeffries William Wright Toronto Vipers Charles Sotelo John Patrick
2011 Santee Jade Falcons David Johnson William Perea Perris Potheads (4-2) David Demaio John Patrick
2010 Black Rock Eagles Alan Jeffries Frank Zawacki Missouri Blue Racers (4-0) Daniel Smith John Patrick
2009 Amarillo Rage (4-2) Alan Jeffries Carl Garcia Jackson Hole Rustlers Lamar Snyder Joshua Moncada
2008 Pittsburgh Pirates (4-3) Gary Cordova Max Johnson Missouri Blue Racers Alan Hutchison Jon Braunstein
2007 Lansing Bandits Robert Hubbs Robbie Anguiano Thornton Quarrymen (4-2) Lamar Snyder Daryl Zayas
2006 Maine Moose Peter Ritchie James McKenney Toronto Vipers (4-2) David Demaio Anthony Monger
2005 Mayberry Hooks George Washington Frank Zawacki Missouri Blue Racers (4-3) Lamar Snyder Gary Bradbury
2004 Lansing Bandits (4-2) Peter Ritchie Mark Gutierrez Texas Buckaroos Mathew Lococo Robbie Anguiano
2003 Mayberry Hooks James Francis Max Johnson Missouri Blue Racers (4-2) Bernard Islas Anthony Monger
2002 Dead End Gangbusters (4-2) John Encarnacion James Dugas Missouri Blue Racers Darrell Mahler Anthony Monger
2001 Pittsburgh Pirates Melvin Dias Thomas Asuncion Missouri Blue Racers (4-3) Darrell Mahler Anthony Monger
2000 Cackalacky Chain Gang Melvin Dias Paul Bennett Texas Buckaroos (4-2) Spencer Perry Charles Grier
1999 Memphis Predators (4-3) Melvin Dias Eric Redd Omaha Steaks Spencer Perry D.J. Olson
1998 Black Rock Eagles Melvin Dias Ted Wood Thornton Quarrymen (4-2) Sean Howell Kim Staples
1997 Lansing Bandits Melvin Dias Michael Truesdale Thornton Quarrymen (4-2) Raymond Trevino Daniel Downs
1996 Cackalacky Chain Gang Melvin Dias Paul Bennett Thornton Quarrymen (4-1) Sean Howell Maurice Nesbit
1995 Black Rock Eagles (4-2) John Encarnacion Thomas Asuncion San Diego Super Chargers Sean Howell Martin Lane
1994 Chicago Black Hawks James Foley David Wagner Thornton Quarrymen (4-2) Jeffrey Velez Daniel Downs
1993 Chicago Black Hawks David Hutchinson John Sells Detroit Demolition (4-2) Spencer Perry Maurice Nesbit
1992 Mayberry Hooks (4-2) James Foley Thomas Asuncion Omaha Steaks Spencer Perry Maurice Nesbit
1991 Pittsburgh Pirates (4-3) David Hutchinson Geoffrey Gaynor Omaha Steaks Sean Howell Maurice Nesbit
1990 Greendale Human Beings David Hutchinson Geoffrey Gaynor Manorville Distillers (4-2) Sean Howell Fred Higgs
1989 Memphis Predators John Dean John Sells Manorville Distillers (4-2) Spencer Perry Fred Higgs
1988 Lansing Bandits Jared Murphy John Sells Manorville Distillers (4-2) Jimmy Fain Fred Higgs
1987 Pittsburgh Pirates (4-2) David Hutchinson Robert Clark Release The Kraken Terrance Barker Daniel Downs
1986 Maine Moose (4-2) Robert Wentworth John Sells Release The Kraken Thomas Hare Fred Higgs
1985 Maine Moose (4-1) Garland Dailey Robert Clark Missouri Blue Racers Joseph Culbreth Nikolas Loving
1984 Amarillo Rage (4-3) Richard Anderson Michael Sargent Thornton Quarrymen Chase McLaughlin John White
1983 Chicago Black Hawks Scottie Hoover Michael Sargent San Diego Super Chargers (4-1) Joseph Culbreth Guadalupe Roberts
1982 Amarillo Rage (4-1) Brady Stoney Clarence Graves Thornton Quarrymen James Richardson Andre Bloom
1981 Cackalacky Chain Gang Scottie Hoover Michael Sargent Thornton Quarrymen (4-3) Chase McLaughlin Israel Brose