Texas Leaguer 11/2/2055

Seasons

Year Conference A Conference Conference B Conference
Champion MVP CYA Champion MVP CYA Links
2055 Media Judges Luther Cosby Matthew Marshal Bad News Bears (4-3) James Gallagher Brian McDermott Leaders
2054 Los Cardinals (4-2) Luther Cosby Matthew Marshal Las Vegas Gamblers James Gallagher William Porter Leaders
2053 Boston Flounder (4-1) Luther Cosby Robert Leonard Bad News Bears Kevin Judge Matthew Boser Leaders
2052 Boston Flounder Luther Cosby David Davila Zug Hawk-USA (4-3) James Gallagher Matthew Boser Leaders
2051 Stickston Rebels Luther Cosby Russell Skinner Ollie Pickering's Bloopers (4-3) James Gallagher Matthew Boser Leaders
2050 CP Roughriders (4-3) Raymond Anderson Russell Skinner Ollie Pickering's Bloopers James Gallagher Matthew Boser Leaders
2049 CP Roughriders Mike Garner Jeffrey Vasquez Ollie Pickering's Bloopers (4-3) Anthony Maloy Matthew Boser Leaders
2048 Arizona Road Runners Manuel Collins Jeffrey Vasquez Ollie Pickering's Bloopers (4-3) Leroy Hoffman Matthew Boser Leaders
2047 Vancouver Canadians Manuel Collins Mike Chester Chicago Pack (4-3) Saraun Palmer Matthew Boser Leaders
2046 Arizona Road Runners (4-3) Manuel Collins Shawn McCaskill Midland Aces Dwight Dupree Matthew Boser Leaders
2045 Arizona Road Runners Manuel Collins Bobby Ward Ollie Pickering's Bloopers (4-0) Dwight Dupree George Hackett Leaders
2044 Arizona Road Runners (4-3) Manuel Collins Bobby Ward Ollie Pickering's Bloopers Steve Ehlers Matthew Boser Leaders
2043 Daytona Beach Cubs Tippy King Raul King Chicago Pack (4-0) Leroy Hoffman Justin Fernandez Leaders
2042 CP Roughriders (4-2) Manuel Collins Bobby Ward Zug Hawk-USA Steve Ehlers Christopher Lopez Leaders
2041 Boston Flounder (4-3) Trinidad Combs Raul King Chicago Pack Terry Robbins John Gil Leaders
2040 CP Roughriders Trinidad Combs Angel Hansen Bad News Bears (4-3) Terry Robbins Nicholas Rivas Leaders
2039 Boca Bulldogs Anthony Hudson Gary Earl Bad News Bears (4-2) Steve Ehlers Rudy Lewandowski Leaders
2038 Boston Flounder (4-3) Jon Murphy Shawn McCaskill Bad News Bears Archie Murray Rudy Lewandowski Leaders
2037 Boston Flounder Eduardo Lucas Henry Fortune Tulsa Wolverines (4-3) Robert Fletcher William Lane Leaders
2036 Media Judges (4-1) Thomas Stjohn Gary Earl Tulsa Wolverines Diondre Martin Henry Randall Leaders
2035 Boston Flounder (4-1) Jon Murphy Gary Earl Austin Oaks Ronald Rossiter Timothy Wymore Leaders
2034 Savannah Black Walnuts Dennis Chee David Rogers Mission Beach Grunion (4-1) Ronald Rossiter Allen Ingram Leaders
2033 Stickston Rebels Dennis Chee David Rogers Zug Hawk-USA (4-3) Diondre Martin John Grounds Leaders
2032 Savannah Black Walnuts Dennis Chee Gary Earl Austin Oaks (4-0) Archie Murray John Grounds Leaders
2031 Boston Flounder (4-3) Bryan Kriebel John Ortego Houston High Hard Ones Joshua Big Guillermo Corbin Leaders
2030 Los Cardinals (4-3) Bryan Kriebel John Ortego Houston High Hard Ones Eric Burbank John Grounds Leaders
2029 Arizona Road Runners (4-2) Bryan Kriebel James Longshore Ollie Pickering's Bloopers Eric Burbank John Grounds Leaders
2028 Boston Flounder (4-3) Bryan Kriebel John Ortego Chicago Pack Alfred Stone Charles Christiano Leaders
2027 Arizona Road Runners (4-3) Bruce Brown Willard Glowacki Zug Hawk-USA Joshua Big John Grounds Leaders
2026 Arizona Road Runners (4-3) Bruce Brown Joe Waller Tulsa Wolverines Eric Hopkins John Grounds Leaders
2025 Arizona Road Runners (4-2) Frank Maynard Corey Blevins Midland Aces Eric Hopkins Charles Christiano Leaders
2024 Arizona Road Runners (4-1) Bruce Brown Shelby Stephens Chicago Pack Richard Nieves Mark Vandyke Leaders
2023 CP Roughriders Frank Maynard Hubert Gentry Tulsa Wolverines (4-1) Jeremy Washington Charles Christiano Leaders
2022 Boston Flounder Larry Hall Shelby Stephens Zug Hawk-USA (4-1) Jamie Andrews John Grounds Leaders
2021 Los Cardinals (4-2) Robert Lane John Perez Midland Aces Eric Hopkins John Grounds Leaders
2020 Boston Flounder Frank Stafford James Miley Midland Aces (4-1) Michael Singh George Gustafson Leaders
2019 Vancouver Canadians Jamie Blanton James Miley Midland Aces (4-2) Steve Kindred John Grounds Leaders
2018 Los Cardinals Frank Stafford Frank Rathbun Zug Hawk-USA (4-3) Johnny McKinney Allan Park Leaders
2017 County Dogs (4-3) Frank Stafford Frank Rathbun Austin Oaks Jeremy Washington Rick Kimura Leaders
2016 Boston Flounder Frank Stafford Frank Rathbun Midland Aces (4-2) Francisco Church Gary Mackey Leaders
2015 Boston Flounder (4-3) Frank Stafford Frank Rathbun Zug Hawk-USA Jeremy Washington Allan Park Leaders
2014 Stickston Rebels (4-0) Jimmy Gregg Frank Rathbun Midland Aces Jamie Andrews Gary Mackey Leaders
2013 Savannah Black Walnuts (4-0) Jimmy Gregg Frank Rathbun Houston High Hard Ones Francisco Church Clyde Long Leaders
2012 Savannah Black Walnuts (4-2) Jimmy Bennett Alfred Smith Hoboken Greys Akeem Lombardi Sammy Whitchurch Leaders
2011 Boston Flounder (4-3) Henry Saldana Frederick Delgadillo Mission Beach Grunion Henry Clemons Sammy Whitchurch Leaders
2010 CP Roughriders Larry Henson Frederick Delgadillo Zug Hawk-USA (4-0) Henry Clemons Isidro Desjardins Leaders
2009 CP Roughriders Larry Henson Gregory Weaver Mission Beach Grunion (4-1) Henry Clemons Sammy Whitchurch Leaders
2008 Boston Flounder Larry Henson Gregory Weaver Tulsa Wolverines (4-2) Henry Clemons Sammy Whitchurch Leaders
2007 Boca Bulldogs (4-0) Larry Henson Tyrone Anderson Zug Hawk-USA Charles Ruiz Sammy Whitchurch Leaders
2006 CP Roughriders (4-3) Larry Henson Frederick Delgadillo Midland Aces Kristopher Simpson Sammy Whitchurch Leaders
2005 CP Roughriders (4-3) Glenn Jeffrey Christopher Johnson Bad News Bears Henry Clemons Sammy Whitchurch Leaders
2004 Los Cardinals (4-1) Larry Henson Sysko Meeks Houston High Hard Ones Adam Small Sammy Whitchurch Leaders
2003 CP Roughriders Glenn Jeffrey Tyrone Anderson Bad News Bears (4-1) James Singleton Vern Watters Leaders
2002 Los Cardinals Mark Cottingham Mark Reyes Houston High Hard Ones (4-2) James Singleton Vern Watters Leaders
2001 Vancouver Canadians Glenn Jeffrey Christopher Johnson Tulsa Wolverines (4-3) James Singleton Anthony Kehoe Leaders
2000 Media Judges Charlie Vasquez Moses Hastings Bad News Bears (4-2) James Singleton Donald Monahan Leaders
1999 Boston Flounder (4-0) Charlie Vasquez Nathan Mattison Houston High Hard Ones Pierre Chupp William Locke Leaders
1998 Boston Flounder (4-3) Fritz Chapman Moses Hastings Zug Hawk-USA James Singleton Anthony Kehoe Leaders
1997 County Dogs (4-2) Scott King Moses Hastings Midland Aces Harry Stone Santos Woods Leaders
1996 Boston Flounder (4-1) Charlie Vasquez Christopher Johnson Zug Hawk-USA James Singleton Donald Monahan Leaders
1995 Boca Bulldogs (4-2) Charlie Vasquez Torrance Craner Chicago Pack Nathaniel Seery Donald Monahan Leaders
1994 Boca Bulldogs (4-1) Roberto Minter Jeffrey Xiong Houston High Hard Ones Nathaniel Seery Santos Woods Leaders
1993 Boston Flounder Robert Williams Moses Hastings Chicago Pack (4-3) Thomas Guzik Santos Woods Leaders
1992 Arizona Road Runners (4-3) Hector Walters Jeffrey Xiong Chicago Pack Thomas Guzik Santos Woods Leaders
1991 Daytona Beach Cubs (4-2) Giovanni Kincaid Jeffrey Xiong Niagara Falls Screaming Beavers John Taylor Zachary Johnson Leaders
1990 Boston Flounder Ralph Willis Joshua Tucker Chicago Pack (4-0) Otis Collins Otto Pica Leaders
1989 Arizona Road Runners James Middleton David Mantooth Chicago Pack (4-0) John Johnson Spencer Pham Leaders
1988 Bentonville RamblingSheepherders (4-1) James Middleton Jose Meisel Zug Hawk-USA Robert Buchan Kenneth Volkman Leaders
1987 Vancouver Canadians (4-1) James Middleton Winthrop Coyne Chicago Pack Richard Thomas Zachary Johnson Leaders
1986 Boston Flounder James Middleton Martin Garay Zug Hawk-USA (4-1) Robert Buchan Richard Treece Leaders
1985 Bentonville RamblingSheepherders Artie Williams Thom Lopez Chicago Pack (4-1) Thomas Haycraft Robert Mello Leaders
1984 Bentonville RamblingSheepherders (4-3) James Middleton Joseph Donovan Zug Hawk-USA Richard Thomas Zachary Johnson Leaders
1983 Stickston Rebels James Middleton Martin Garay Ollie Pickering's Bloopers (4-3) John Taylor Zachary Johnson Leaders
1982 Bentonville RamblingSheepherders Bernard Woodson Martin Garay Ollie Pickering's Bloopers (4-1) John Taylor Nicholas Flynn Leaders
1981 Media Judges Raymond Obrien James Washington Chicago Pack (4-1) Thomas Haycraft John Dudley Leaders