Cardinal Fans 5/5/2117

Seasons

Year Busch League Conference Sportsman's League Conference
Champion MVP CYA Champion MVP CYA Links
2117 Leaders
2116 Transylvania Boogie Larry Roberts James Hoskins Springfield Sultans (4-1) Thomas Rodriguez Mitch Malec Leaders
2115 Taos Talons Larry Roberts James Hoskins St Louis Browns (4-0) George Taylor James Hawkes Leaders
2114 Waino Wainos Larry Roberts James Hoskins Inverness Black Shields (4-2) Dennis Dixon William Barber Leaders
2113 St. Louis Stars Leroy Goodwyn James Hoskins St Louis Browns (4-0) Thomas Rodriguez James Hawkes Leaders
2112 Transylvania Boogie Larry Roberts Lawrence Deluca Decatur Mudcats (4-1) George Taylor James Hawkes Leaders
2111 Transylvania Boogie John Barrett Sutton Bossert Moon Snow (4-2) Thomas Rodriguez James Hawkes Leaders
2110 Orange County Oranges John Barrett Lawrence Deluca Moon Snow (4-3) Del Cross Bret Fields Leaders
2109 Orange County Oranges (4-2) John Barrett James Hoskins Springfield Sultans Del Cross Bret Fields Leaders
2108 Taos Talons (4-2) John Barrett James Hoskins St Louis Browns Joseph Boles Daniel Houser Leaders
2107 Orange County Oranges John Barrett James Hoskins Moon Snow (4-0) Omar Briggs James Manzo Leaders
2106 Hastings Saxons (4-3) John Barrett Lawrence Deluca Barranquilla Edgar Omar Briggs James Manzo Leaders
2105 Hastings Saxons John Barrett James Hoskins Barranquilla Edgar (4-1) Wayne Sullivan Daniel Houser Leaders
2104 Hastings Saxons (4-0) Steven Smith Vincent Mascarenas Barranquilla Edgar Joseph Boles Leonard Murphy Leaders
2103 St. Louis Stars (4-1) John Pullman Warren Deleon Barranquilla Edgar Joseph Boles Charles Oliver Leaders
2102 Richmond Cardinals (4-3) John Pullman Warren Deleon Barranquilla Edgar David Workman Gary Nixon Leaders
2101 Hastings Saxons John Pullman William Thomas St Louis Browns (4-1) Daniel Flores Carmelo Branscome Leaders
2100 Richmond Cardinals Steven Smith Donald Obrien Springfield Sultans (4-1) Lance Cortez George Lemmons Leaders
2099 Hastings Saxons (4-3) Steven Smith Jason Brogan St Louis Browns Joseph Schramm Thomas Pena Leaders
2098 Hastings Saxons Paul Tatum Jason Brogan St Louis Browns (4-2) Elvin Warren George Lemmons Leaders
2097 Orange County Oranges Jeffery Mooney Jason Brogan St Louis Browns (4-2) Joe Chambers John Sinclair Leaders
2096 Transylvania Boogie John Gordon Antonio Taylor Inverness Black Shields (4-2) Joe Chambers Joan Rosario Leaders
2095 Orange County Oranges (4-1) Marcus Jenkins Miguel Gonzales Moon Snow Elvin Warren William Alexander Leaders
2094 Orange County Oranges (4-1) Jeffery Mooney James Ferrari Springfield Sultans Dustin Ferrell Andrew White Leaders
2093 Orange County Oranges Marcus Jenkins James Ferrari Berlin Bombers (4-0) Norman Andrade Andrew White Leaders
2092 Orange County Oranges (4-3) Albert Ramos Anthony Bailey Springfield Sultans Joe Chambers Dewitt Segura Leaders
2091 Orange County Oranges Christopher Doe Anthony Bailey St Louis Browns (4-3) Joe Chambers Robert Kyle Leaders
2090 St. Louis Stars Richard Williams Hung Stanhope Berlin Bombers (4-3) Timothy Breault Andrew White Leaders
2089 Emerald City Wizards (4-3) Craig Thibodeaux Wilbert Thompson Rainbow Warriors Preston Scott Robert Ostrowski Leaders
2088 Emerald City Wizards (4-2) Alfred Nguyen Andy Drew Inverness Black Shields Preston Scott Robert Kyle Leaders
2087 Richmond Cardinals (4-2) Craig Thibodeaux Barry Ditto St Louis Browns Preston Scott Thomas Watkins Leaders
2086 Richmond Cardinals Craig Thibodeaux Barry Ditto St Louis Browns (4-3) Erick May Robert Kyle Leaders
2085 Winterfell Redbirds Craig Thibodeaux Walter Walling St Louis Browns (4-1) Peter Morris Robert Ostrowski Leaders
2084 Winterfell Redbirds Alfred Nguyen Robert Kyle Moon Snow (4-1) Billy Clark Robert Ostrowski Leaders
2083 Winterfell Redbirds (4-3) Dean Patrick Carlos Davis Moon Snow Bruce Rodriquez Robert Ostrowski Leaders
2082 Winterfell Redbirds (4-1) Preston Scott Everett Plummer St Louis Browns Billy Clark Robert Ostrowski Leaders
2081 Orange County Oranges (4-1) Craig Thibodeaux Wilbert Thompson St Louis Browns Billy Clark Robert Ostrowski Leaders
2080 Orange County Oranges (4-0) Charles Jackson Carlos Davis St Louis Browns Billy Clark Robert Ostrowski Leaders
2079 Richmond Cardinals Charles Jackson Carlos Davis Moon Snow (4-2) David Brooks Robert Ostrowski Leaders
2078 Orange County Oranges (4-1) Dean Patrick Frederick Smith Moon Snow Billy Clark Robert Ostrowski Leaders
2077 Winterfell Redbirds (4-1) Kevin Payne Carlos Davis North Bay Marauders James Smith Ron Titus Leaders
2076 Winterfell Redbirds Charles Jackson Carlos Davis Moon Snow (4-2) Howard Buckley Robert Ostrowski Leaders
2075 Orange County Oranges Eric Warren Mark Vasquez Inverness Black Shields (4-2) Miguel Nava Richard Chee Leaders
2074 Nashville Sounds (4-1) Charles Jackson Laverne Quan Barranquilla Edgar David Stanley Charles Durham Leaders
2073 Emerald City Wizards Mike Rose Dennis Johnson St Louis Browns (4-2) Joshua Lopez Edward Dickenson Leaders
2072 Nashville Sounds (4-3) Steven Davidson Dale Hurst Barranquilla Edgar Adam Johnson Leroy Lowe Leaders
2071 Taos Talons (4-1) Mike Rose James Lang St Louis Browns Adam Johnson Leroy Lowe Leaders
2070 Emerald City Wizards Timothy Wells Corey Washington Barranquilla Edgar (4-3) Miguel Nava Richard Chee Leaders
2069 Taos Talons Mike Rose Robert Nix St Louis Browns (4-1) James Barba Watty Densmore Leaders
2068 Orange County Oranges (4-3) Darrell Christopher Corey Washington Barranquilla Edgar Adam Johnson Guy Sutton Leaders
2067 Orange County Oranges Martin Jensen Gregory Riley Barranquilla Edgar (4-3) Michael Lee Mathew Dougherty Leaders
2066 Transylvania Boogie (4-0) Jack Thompson Clyde Williams Berlin Bombers Adam Johnson Mario Canton Leaders
2065 Transylvania Boogie Michael Sanchez Robert Nix St Louis Browns (4-2) John Huss William "Wild Bill" Williams Leaders
2064 Hastings Saxons Michael Sanchez Stanley Hunt Decatur Mudcats (4-2) Adam Johnson James Raymond Leaders
2063 Transylvania Boogie Martin Jensen Stanley Hunt St Louis Browns (4-3) Adam Johnson James Raymond Leaders
2062 Orange County Oranges (4-3) Barry Collins Stanley Hunt St Louis Browns Adam Johnson James Raymond Leaders
2061 Nashville Sounds Martin Jensen William "Wild Bill" Williams Rochester Red Wings (4-1) John Huss Andrew Simmons Leaders
2060 Emerald City Wizards (4-0) Blaine Tuma William "Wild Bill" Williams North Bay Marauders William Burkholder James Raymond Leaders
2059 Nashville Sounds John Martinez William "Wild Bill" Williams North Bay Marauders (4-3) Gary Hamilton Ernest Wright Leaders
2058 Rolla Rollers Eric Rivera Shane Hinton Barranquilla Edgar (4-2) John Watson Ron McCracken Leaders
2057 Emerald City Wizards (4-2) Joshua Leonard Alf Collins Barranquilla Edgar Darrel Sanders Andrew Davis Leaders
2056 Orange County Oranges Norman Burnette John Robinson Barranquilla Edgar (4-1) Bradley Rossman Ernest Wright Leaders
2055 Orange County Oranges (4-2) John Martinez John Robinson Barranquilla Edgar Kevin Parker Walton McCord Leaders
2054 Orange County Oranges (4-1) Johnny Allen Freddy Engle Serenity Now Robert Madden Hugo Elliott Leaders
2053 Nashville Sounds (4-0) Felix Peterson John Robinson Inverness Black Shields John Watson David Childers Leaders
2052 Emerald City Wizards Dalton Murray John Vega Berlin Bombers (4-0) Robert Madden Walton McCord Leaders
2051 Orange County Oranges (4-3) Donald Belk Kyle Gordon Berlin Bombers Robert Madden Micheal Butler Leaders
2050 Orange County Oranges (4-2) Raul Oconnor Freddy Engle St Louis Browns Stacy Eubanks Marc Mann Leaders
2049 Orange County Oranges (4-0) Derek Prince Freddy Engle Berlin Bombers Walter Evans Walton McCord Leaders
2048 Transylvania Boogie Francis Graves Levi Kelley Berlin Bombers (4-1) Kevin Parker Charles Lindsey Leaders
2047 Nashville Sounds Paul Williams Levi Kelley Barranquilla Edgar (4-3) Ackbar Kessler Marc Mann Leaders
2046 Emerald City Wizards Vincent Zehr Jeffery Zimmer Barranquilla Edgar (4-1) Robert Madden Billy Pierce Leaders
2045 Rolla Rollers Derek Prince Patricio Straight Barranquilla Edgar (4-1) Roy Baptiste Marc Mann Leaders
2044 Rolla Rollers (4-1) Judson Fontana Harold Mitchell Rochester Red Wings Stacy Eubanks Robert Warr Leaders
2043 Emerald City Wizards Ben McLeod Robert Gilbert Barranquilla Edgar (4-1) Stacy Eubanks Carlos Nuckolls Leaders
2042 Nashville Sounds Vincent Zehr Joshua Hill Serenity Now (4-0) Roy Baptiste Mark Sutton Leaders
2041 Rolla Rollers (4-1) Jim Neely Joshua Hill Barranquilla Edgar Jonathyn Gipson Mark Sutton Leaders
2040 Rolla Rollers Ronald Patterson Kenneth Morrow Rochester Red Wings (4-3) Kitdaniel Williams Mark Sutton Leaders
2039 Nashville Sounds Vincent Zehr Charles White Rochester Red Wings (4-2) Lamar Brinson Mark Sutton Leaders
2038 Orange County Oranges (4-2) Ricardo Bost Vince Smith Berlin Bombers James Smith Miguel Brennan Leaders
2037 Rolla Rollers Ansel Towell Robert Robinson North Bay Marauders (4-3) Lamar Brinson William Dooley Leaders
2036 Taos Talons (4-2) James Lamp Keneth Harris St Louis Browns Carl Norton Miguel Brennan Leaders
2035 Rolla Rollers Eddie Davis David Summers Rainbow Warriors (4-2) James Smith Charles Tiller Leaders
2034 St. Louis Stars Raymond Ambrose David Summers St Louis Browns (4-0) James Smith Robert Robinson Leaders
2033 St. Louis Stars (4-0) Jaime Bradshaw Julian Gates Moon Snow Frank Burt Gary Jackson Leaders
2032 St. Louis Stars (4-1) Porter Rubio Norman Patrick Serenity Now Frank Burt Roger Walston Leaders
2031 Hastings Saxons (4-2) James Williams David Summers Moon Snow Michael Worcester Robert Robinson Leaders
2030 Richmond Cardinals (4-1) Corey Vaughn Justin Smith Berlin Bombers Joshua Markovich Gary Jackson Leaders
2029 Hastings Saxons Thomas Lewis Norman Patrick Brooklyn Dogs (4-2) Francisco Brown William Hill Leaders
2028 Hastings Saxons Clarence Medina Eric Monroe Rainbow Warriors (4-3) Ralph Harris Carlos Grigg Leaders
2027 Richmond Cardinals (4-0) Tyrone Allen Anthony Munsch Rainbow Warriors Ronald Llewellyn Torell Penson Leaders
2026 Nashville Sounds Tyrone Allen Miguel Mungia Rainbow Warriors (4-0) Cecil Anderson Jason Queen Leaders
2025 Richmond Cardinals Toby Allen Miguel Mungia Barranquilla Edgar (4-0) Desmond Tilson Torell Penson Leaders
2024 Richmond Cardinals Tyrone Allen Miguel Mungia Moon Snow (4-2) Craig Dejesus Jason Queen Leaders
2023 Richmond Cardinals (4-3) Carl Chapman Miguel Mungia St Louis Browns Craig Dejesus Jason Queen Leaders
2022 Rolla Rollers Tyrone Allen Steven Lau North Bay Marauders (4-1) Craig Dejesus Dale Romans Leaders
2021 Nashville Sounds (4-3) Lloyd Torres Robert Olive Decatur Mudcats Craig Dejesus Maximo Setzer Leaders
2020 Rolla Rollers Lloyd Torres Jason Queen Decatur Mudcats (4-2) Lloyd Mejia Mark Vaughan Leaders
2019 Nashville Sounds (4-3) Hugh Mayo Steven Lau Decatur Mudcats Rick Salgado Earl Anderson Leaders
2018 Waino Wainos Hugh Mayo Gordon Pilkington St Louis Browns (4-3) Terry Ferrell Earl Anderson Leaders
2017 Waino Wainos (4-1) Lloyd Torres Rudy Aguirre North Bay Marauders Mark Fish Earl Anderson Leaders
2016 Oklahoma City 89'ers (4-3) Neil Hammack Xavierlada Stone Decatur Mudcats Harold Chavez Maximo Setzer Leaders
2015 Hastings Saxons Dan Harris Albert Paredes Barranquilla Edgar (4-1) Mark Fish Oscar Patterson Leaders
2014 Emerald City Wizards Dan Harris Albert Paredes Barranquilla Edgar (4-0) Gary Jones Earl Anderson Leaders
2013 Transylvania Boogie (4-2) Gary Jones Rudy Aguirre Barranquilla Edgar Ronald Stenberg Stanley Palmer Leaders
2012 Emerald City Wizards Gary Jones Teddy Roberts Barranquilla Edgar (4-2) Christopher Dion Earl Anderson Leaders
2011 Richmond Cardinals Richard Johnson Nathan Raiford Barranquilla Edgar (4-2) Ronald Stenberg Willie Anderson Leaders
2010 Richmond Cardinals Richard Johnson Scott Boyce St Louis Browns (4-2) Lowell Callahan Albert Paredes Leaders
2009 Orange County Oranges (4-2) Shooty Turner Israel Grayson Decatur Mudcats Lowell Callahan Chris Rice Leaders
2008 Rolla Rollers (4-1) Lyman Gibson Harry Henderson St Louis Browns Lowell Callahan Albert Paredes Leaders
2007 Emerald City Wizards (4-2) Shooty Turner Thomas Moore Rainbow Warriors Roy Bradley William Lewis Leaders
2006 Orange County Oranges Richard Johnson Scott Spain St Louis Browns (4-1) Christopher Dion Anthony Reyes Leaders
2005 Taos Talons (4-3) Richard Johnson Israel Grayson St Louis Browns Eric Williams Scott Boyce Leaders
2004 Orange County Oranges Lyman Gibson Israel Grayson Serenity Now (4-3) Erin Vega Don Weidner Leaders
2003 Rolla Rollers Raymond Dickerson Keith Fan Barranquilla Edgar (4-2) Tony Howell Miguel Harris Leaders
2002 Rolla Rollers David Mendez Israel Grayson Serenity Now (4-3) William Martinez Mark Morales Leaders
2001 Winterfell Redbirds David Mendez William Lewis Springfield Sultans (4-3) Billy Luo Mark Morales Leaders
2000 Rolla Rollers (4-1) Kyle Faison Harry Urquhart St Louis Browns Edwin Sterling Mark Morales Leaders
1999 Transylvania Boogie Jose Lillard Johnnie Porter Barranquilla Edgar (4-2) Robert Odonnell Steven Ryan Leaders
1998 Richmond Cardinals (4-3) Robert Noe Soup Stearns St Louis Browns Clark Moshier Steven Ryan Leaders
1997 Hastings Saxons (4-1) Robert Noe Stanley Collett Barranquilla Edgar David McMichael Charles Fulton Leaders
1996 Orange County Oranges Terry Brown William Nolan St Louis Browns (4-2) William Hussey Ralph Rhoades Leaders
1995 Nashville Sounds Kenneth Smith Stanley Collett Decatur Mudcats (4-3) Francis Clemente Luis Esquivel Leaders
1994 Richmond Cardinals (4-2) Jose Sampson Stanley Collett St Louis Browns Levi McKinney Thomas Troutman Leaders
1993 Nashville Sounds Charles Medina Stanley Collett St Louis Browns (4-3) "Super" Mario Bailey Anthony Rice Leaders
1992 Rolla Rollers John Perez Stanley Collett Brooklyn Dogs (4-2) Francis Clemente Seth Brown Leaders
1991 Rolla Rollers Jose Sampson Edward Kyler St Louis Browns (4-2) Francisco Eaton Sean Robertson Leaders
1990 Rolla Rollers (4-1) Charles Medina Joshua Pichardo Barranquilla Edgar Alfred Phillips Richard Velez Leaders
1989 Rolla Rollers Eric Perez Jonathan Dumont Brooklyn Dogs (4-0) Francis Clemente Clair Taylor Leaders
1988 Richmond Cardinals (4-2) Joseph Spencer Jonathan Dumont Decatur Mudcats Francis Clemente Ernest Marburger Leaders
1987 Transylvania Boogie (4-3) David Lovejoy James Nalley Barranquilla Edgar Thomas Fitzwater Ernest Marburger Leaders
1986 Richmond Cardinals (4-3) Robert Sanders Matthew Younger Rochester Red Wings Francis Clemente Thomas Troutman Leaders
1985 Richmond Cardinals (4-1) Robert Sanders Matthew Younger Inverness Black Shields Larry Caton Ernest Marburger Leaders
1984 Transylvania Boogie Robert Sanders Christian Rutledge Rochester Red Wings (4-1) Owen Osborn Robert Wade Leaders
1983 Rolla Rollers Francisco Eaton Keith Copeland Barranquilla Edgar (4-2) Edward Walden Anthony Bull Leaders
1982 Rolla Rollers Keneth Potter Winthrop Lucero Barranquilla Edgar (4-3) John Clay Anthony Bull Leaders
1981 Orange County Oranges (4-2) David Lopez Steven Clemons Barranquilla Edgar Edward Carter Anthony Bull Leaders