Diamond Wars 11/2/2068

Seasons

Year Conference A Conference Conference B Conference
Champion MVP CYA Champion MVP CYA Links
2068 Rocca Eagles (4-1) Gary Vaughan David Kimes Numo Legers Danny Hart John Stauffer Leaders
2067 Corimbe Peace Keepers (4-0) Kevin Hanes Joseph Smith El Paso Agros Rick Guinn Raul Fox Leaders
2066 Corimbe Peace Keepers (4-1) Eric Hayes Joseph Smith Mudville Nine Angus Brown John Stauffer Leaders
2065 California Power Shortage (4-2) Gary Vaughan Luis Colon Mudville Nine John Hodges John Stauffer Leaders
2064 Port Coquitlam Black Sox Eric Hayes Leonard Daniel Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (4-3) John Hodges John Stauffer Leaders
2063 Corimbe Peace Keepers Eric Hayes Alan Kelemen Canoga Park Mothers (4-3) Paul Hamilton John Stauffer Leaders
2062 Port Coquitlam Black Sox Theodore Daniels Luis Colon Canoga Park Mothers (4-0) Paul Hamilton Eric Jonas Leaders
2061 Port Coquitlam Black Sox Paul Troxell Mario Tull San Antonio Defenders (4-2) Antonio Tucker John Stauffer Leaders
2060 Corimbe Peace Keepers (4-0) Theodore Daniels Manuel Watkins South Street Hippies Rick Guinn John Stauffer Leaders
2059 Corimbe Peace Keepers Theodore Daniels Manuel Watkins Canoga Park Mothers (4-1) Rick Guinn Joe Ramirez Leaders
2058 Tug River Bandits Theodore Daniels Manuel Watkins San Antonio Defenders (4-2) Anthony Ruby Cody Callahan Leaders
2057 Tug River Bandits Theodore Daniels Manuel Watkins San Antonio Defenders (4-2) Anthony Ruby Joe Ramirez Leaders
2056 Mobius Silencers Myron Laughlin Manuel Watkins South Street Hippies (4-1) Wayne Cook Ralph Albro Leaders
2055 Mobius Silencers (4-3) Richard Black Eugene Stevens Alternate-Universe Warriorz Scott Hilton Joe Ramirez Leaders
2054 Chicago Lake (4-3) Theodore Daniels Manuel Watkins Alternate-Universe Warriorz Scott Hilton Ralph Albro Leaders
2053 Port Coquitlam Black Sox Theodore Daniels Manuel Watkins El Paso Agros (4-3) Curtis Finley Christopher Gomez Leaders
2052 Port Coquitlam Black Sox (4-0) Theodore Daniels John White Pepperland Gems Scott Hilton Richard Gordon Leaders
2051 Tunguska Event (4-2) Sly Bailey Richard Grant Numo Legers Scott Hilton Christopher Gomez Leaders
2050 Rocca Eagles (4-3) Robert Herring Mark Sandusky Numo Legers Curtis Finley Ralph Albro Leaders
2049 Tunguska Event Alfred Bronson Genaro Coleman South Street Hippies (4-3) Scott Hilton Ralph Albro Leaders
2048 Rocca Eagles (4-2) Alfred Bronson Marquise Pope Alternate-Universe Warriorz James Cole Richard Gordon Leaders
2047 Kansas Outlaws (4-0) Robert Herring Richard Grant Colorado Slumpbusters Robert Propst Herbert Irving Leaders
2046 Kansas Outlaws Kevin Parsons Patrick Towner El Paso Agros (4-3) Robert Propst Juan Henry Leaders
2045 Port Coquitlam Black Sox (4-1) Alfred Bronson Patrick Towner Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs Robert Propst Charles Cook Leaders
2044 Kansas Outlaws Alan Kelley Patrick Towner South Street Hippies (4-1) Matthew Stevens Donald Rowland Leaders
2043 Kansas Outlaws (4-3) Alan Kelley Patrick Towner El Paso Agros Robert Propst Jason Curtis Leaders
2042 Kansas Outlaws (4-3) Kevin Parsons Ray Baum Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs Joseph Debose Donald Rowland Leaders
2041 Port Coquitlam Black Sox Abel Wilson Jeremy Lineberry El Paso Agros (4-3) Ahmad Calvin Donald Rowland Leaders
2040 Port Coquitlam Black Sox (4-1) Abel Wilson Ray Baum Numo Legers Ahmad Calvin Thomas Arnone Leaders
2039 Port Coquitlam Black Sox (4-2) Stephen Valentine Ray Baum El Paso Agros Zachary Stone Thomas Arnone Leaders
2038 Port Coquitlam Black Sox (4-1) Abel Wilson Ray Baum Leipsic River Rats Warren Sudduth Francisco Bell Leaders
2037 Port Coquitlam Black Sox (4-3) Abel Wilson Gary Locklear Leipsic River Rats Warren Sudduth Thomas Arnone Leaders
2036 Tunguska Event (4-2) William Lehr Ray Baum South Street Hippies Anthony Acuff Lawrence Anderson Leaders
2035 Chicago Lake Abel Wilson Ray Baum Colorado Slumpbusters (4-0) Howard Villarreal Thomas Gray Leaders
2034 Chicago Lake William Fleming Jacob Fedor Canoga Park Mothers (4-3) Howard Villarreal Lawrence Anderson Leaders
2033 Mobius Silencers Mitchell Nieves Rodney Ortiz South Street Hippies (4-2) Howard Villarreal Gerald Bennett Leaders
2032 Rocca Eagles (4-3) Lou Souza Jacob Fedor South Street Hippies Michael Hand John McGinty Leaders
2031 Rocca Eagles (4-2) Raymond Camacho Ray Baum South Street Hippies Howard Villarreal Dillon Eastman Leaders
2030 Tug River Bandits (4-1) Andrew Kuo Ray Baum Leipsic River Rats Brandon Coulter Dillon Eastman Leaders
2029 Tug River Bandits (4-2) William Fleming Stephen Frank El Paso Agros Howard Villarreal Bernard Mills Leaders
2028 Tug River Bandits (4-0) James Pelletier George Vanderpool Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs Brandon Coulter John McGinty Leaders
2027 Port Coquitlam Black Sox (4-3) James Pelletier Stephen Frank Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs Jonathan Egbert James Morin Leaders
2026 Port Coquitlam Black Sox (4-0) Andrew Kuo George Vanderpool Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs Tyler Gibbons Bernard Mills Leaders
2025 Chicago Soiled Ghosts (4-1) Russell Brooker Carlos Harwell Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs Tyler Gibbons Charles Sampson Leaders
2024 California Power Shortage (4-2) George Marsh Richard Frazier Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs Jonathan Egbert John Jordan Leaders
2023 Chicago Soiled Ghosts (4-1) Derrick Joyce Carlos Harwell Numo Legers Jonathan Egbert John Jordan Leaders
2022 Chicago Soiled Ghosts Andrew Kuo George Vanderpool Mudville Nine (4-2) Gary Brown Sidney Martinez Leaders
2021 Port Coquitlam Black Sox (4-2) Derrick Joyce Elmer Hernandez Amon Sul Trolls Clifton Johnson Sidney Martinez Leaders
2020 Corimbe Peace Keepers (4-3) Timothy Wolfe Carlos Harwell Pepperland Gems Rickey Canady John Jordan Leaders
2019 California Power Shortage (4-3) Steven Dubose Joseph Alvarez Pepperland Gems Rickey Canady John Jordan Leaders
2018 Tug River Bandits Jason Turnbow Elmer Hernandez Mudville Nine (4-1) Clifton Johnson John Jordan Leaders
2017 Tunguska Event (4-3) Robert Elsner Marlin Hohl Pepperland Gems George Lehto Sidney Martinez Leaders
2016 Tug River Bandits (4-3) Brian Fowler Jason Davis Alternate-Universe Warriorz George Lehto Edward Silvestri Leaders
2015 Rocca Eagles Steven Dubose Milo Preciado Mudville Nine (4-1) Norman Ma Sidney Martinez Leaders
2014 Port Coquitlam Black Sox (4-1) Joseph Weiss Milo Preciado Mudville Nine Lawrence Fortin Sidney Martinez Leaders
2013 Chicago Soiled Ghosts Louis Delagarza Michael Wehr Mudville Nine (4-3) Lawrence Fortin Sidney Martinez Leaders
2012 Rocca Eagles Lino Burke Daniel Fields Mudville Nine (4-1) Lawrence Fortin Nirav Crawford Leaders
2011 Chicago Soiled Ghosts Steven Jefferson Michael Wehr Mudville Nine (4-0) Charles Babin Sidney Martinez Leaders
2010 California Power Shortage (4-2) James Elliott Raymond Brown Numo Legers Davis Parker Ted Poulos Leaders
2009 PoCo Posse Steven Gonzales Raymond Brown El Paso Agros (4-3) Michael New Ted Poulos Leaders
2008 PoCo Posse (4-1) Harry Christenson Raymond Brown Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs Michael New Ted Poulos Leaders
2007 PoCo Posse Donald Tolliver Raymond Brown Mudville Nine (4-2) Michael New Ted Poulos Leaders
2006 Chicago Soiled Ghosts Lino Burke Raymond Brown Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (4-2) Benjamin Kennett Ted Poulos Leaders
2005 Port Coquitlam Black Sox (4-3) Keith Chaffin Milo Preciado Leipsic River Rats Michael New Ted Poulos Leaders
2004 PoCo Posse Donald Tolliver Courtney Warren Mudville Nine (4-1) Michael New Ted Poulos Leaders
2003 Port Coquitlam Black Sox (4-2) Albert Jones Stanley Cox San Antonio Defenders Tyrone Pinkston Roy Stokes Leaders
2002 Mobius Silencers Luis Schillinger Milo Preciado Mudville Nine (4-1) Robert Cobb Roy Stokes Leaders
2001 Mobius Silencers (4-2) Jason Franz Nashean Ingle Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs Michael New Roger Ross Leaders
2000 Port Coquitlam Black Sox Luis Schillinger Cameron Roberts Mudville Nine (4-1) Michael New Gary Meadows Leaders
1999 Kansas Outlaws (4-3) Albert Jones Rodolfo Utter Pepperland Gems Michael New Gary Meadows Leaders
1998 Kansas Outlaws (4-2) Luis Schillinger Donald Owens Pepperland Gems Michael New Gregory Thompson Leaders
1997 Kansas Outlaws (4-2) Charles Hargrave John Sample Alternate-Universe Warriorz Michael New Raul Jones Leaders
1996 Kansas Outlaws Thomas Rush Lloyd Scott Alternate-Universe Warriorz (4-1) Tyler Thompson Bradley Terrell Leaders
1995 Kansas Outlaws (4-0) Ramiro McKinley John Sample South Street Hippies Tyler Thompson Brad Thomas Leaders
1994 Port Coquitlam Black Sox James Franklin John Sample Alternate-Universe Warriorz (4-1) Vito Aoki Jessie Rodriguez Leaders
1993 PoCo Posse (4-1) Larry Little Joshua Fisk San Antonio Defenders Vito Aoki Bradley Terrell Leaders
1992 PoCo Posse (4-1) Carl Odom Charles Beam Alternate-Universe Warriorz Vito Aoki Jesse Wilson Leaders
1991 Port Coquitlam Black Sox (4-0) James Dyer John Sample Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs Vito Aoki Jesse Wilson Leaders
1990 PoCo Posse (4-1) James Dyer Junior Schreiner San Antonio Defenders Joseph Wortman Raymond Lee Leaders
1989 PoCo Posse (4-3) Edward Mulcahy Kurt Doss San Antonio Defenders Vito Aoki Raymond Lee Leaders
1988 Port Coquitlam Black Sox (4-3) Hector Cochran John Sample Alternate-Universe Warriorz Osvaldo Davis Calvin Fox Leaders
1987 Port Coquitlam Black Sox Edward Mulcahy Junior Schreiner El Paso Agros (4-2) Teddy Mace Harry Creighton Leaders
1986 Chicago Lake (4-1) Hector Cochran Charles Beam Alternate-Universe Warriorz Freddy Alt Travis Harmon Leaders
1985 Mobius Silencers Edward Mulcahy Junior Schreiner El Paso Agros (4-1) Terry Gray Harry Creighton Leaders
1984 California Power Shortage Donald Russel John Sample El Paso Agros (4-1) Alex Jennings Calvin Fox Leaders
1983 Corimbe Peace Keepers Edward Mulcahy Bryan Ortego El Paso Agros (4-0) Wendell Fuller Calvin Fox Leaders
1982 PoCo Posse (4-1) James Grace James Falls El Paso Agros Wendell Fuller James Doherty Leaders
1981 California Power Shortage Donald Russel Ronald Erskine El Paso Agros (4-2) Teddy Mace Calvin Fox Leaders