Sandlot 11/2/1985

Seasons

Year The Beast Conference Mr.Mertle Conference
Champion MVP CYA Champion MVP CYA
1985 Susquehanna Valley Sabers (4-2) David Logan Anthony Michaels East Coast Crushers Randall Wright Ray Perez
1984 Susquehanna Valley Sabers John Butts Terry Clark Upland Blackhawks (4-0) Henry Farnsworth Ben Randolph
1983 Minnesota Lakers David Brewster Demarcus Padilla Upland Blackhawks (4-1) Randall Wright Ben Randolph
1982 Meowth That's Right (4-3) Robert Dobbins Joshua Langworthy Upland Blackhawks Allen Williams Ben Randolph
1981 Lake Michigan Gamblers (4-2) David Brewster John Coto Upland Blackhawks Gary Rice Ben Randolph
1980 Blue Ridge Trolls (4-1) Gregg Peterson John Coto Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks Joseph Glover Ben Randolph
1979 Blue Ridge Trolls Daniel Mason Marcus Landry Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks (4-2) Joseph Glover William Moles
1978 Lake Michigan Gamblers (4-3) Jacques Newman Marcus Landry Carson City Cyclones Allen Williams Max Silva
1977 Nashville Troubadours (4-1) Mahmoud Whitehead Paul Tomlinson Dallas Felons Cody Oates Max Silva
1976 Lake Michigan Gamblers Daniel Mason Curtis Fajardo Dallas Felons (4-0) Joseph Glover Max Silva
1975 Blue Ridge Trolls Gregg Peterson Marcus Landry Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks (4-1) Willie Walker Max Silva
1974 Lake Michigan Gamblers Gregg Peterson Melvin Berends Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks (4-2) Tom Johnson Leroy Vargas
1973 Susquehanna Valley Sabers Jacques Newman Marcus Landry Jacksonville Storm (4-2) Tom Johnson Leroy Vargas
1972 Minnesota Lakers (4-3) Luis Johnson Marcus Landry Dallas Felons Jason Brosius Omar Hard
1971 Minnesota Lakers (4-1) David Brewster Russell Tatum Jacksonville Storm Ernesto Lampedusa Leroy Vargas
1970 Nashville Troubadours (4-1) Charles Vansant Larry Albanese St lou Cardinallies Tom Johnson Omar Hard
1969 Minnesota Lakers Charles Vansant Larry Albanese St lou Cardinallies (4-2) Tom Johnson Charles Brock
1968 Minnesota Lakers Luis Johnson Douglas Montano Jacksonville Storm (4-2) Jerry Henn David Plummer
1967 Indianapolis Pinnacle Jason McCoy Sean Burton Jacksonville Storm (4-2) Seth Ghent Russell Tatum
1966 Nashville Troubadours Edward Bullock Earl Timmons Upland Blackhawks (4-1) Tom Johnson Gordon Ball
1965 Hamilton HamPorters (4-1) Jason McCoy Douglas Montano St lou Cardinallies Ernesto Lampedusa Russell Tatum
1964 Nashville Troubadours Jason McCoy Douglas Montano St lou Cardinallies (4-1) James Byas Russell Tatum
1963 Iowa Swine (4-3) Jamaal Gonzales Jonathan Owens Chicago Wardens Dakoda Johnson Russell Tatum
1962 Iowa Swine (4-1) Jamaal Gonzales Jonathan Owens Chicago Wardens Daniel Dougherty Billy Murray
1961 Nashville Troubadours Jamaal Gonzales Jonathan Owens Chicago Wardens (4-1) Murray Tanner Billy Murray
1960 Meowth That's Right Miguel James Peter Bush Chicago Wardens (4-3) James Byas Billy Murray
1959 Nashville Troubadours Anthony Myers John Harmon Chicago Wardens (4-3) Luciano Erwin Billy Murray
1958 Iowa Swine (4-0) Anthony Myers James Loggins Jacksonville Storm Kyle Sklanka Billy Murray
1957 Nashville Troubadours (4-2) Charles Blanchard Juan Davenport Carson City Cyclones Luciano Erwin Billy Murray
1956 Lake Michigan Gamblers Charles Blanchard Jonathan Owens Chicago Wardens (4-3) Roosevelt Butler Adrian May
1955 Susquehanna Valley Sabers Charles Blanchard Adrian May Carson City Cyclones (4-1) Roosevelt Butler Billy Murray
1954 Nashville Troubadours (4-3) Anthony Myers Edward Williams Chicago Wardens Leonardo Fioravanti Billy Murray
1953 Susquehanna Valley Sabers James Porter Christopher Rawls Carson City Cyclones (4-3) Roosevelt Butler Billy Murray
1952 Susquehanna Valley Sabers (4-2) William Oliver Gabriel Lyles Saskatoon SnatchBucklers Luciano Erwin Billy Murray
1951 Minnesota Lakers Charles Blanchard Christopher Rawls Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks (4-2) Roosevelt Butler Billy Murray
1950 Minnesota Lakers (4-0) James Porter James Loggins Carson City Cyclones John Goodale Billy Murray
1949 Minnesota Lakers Lee Wilson Alan Martin Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks (4-2) Robert Farley Mario Dorr
1948 Minnesota Lakers Dean "Big" Sealey George Vincent Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks (4-2) Brandon Koon Adrian May
1947 Greenburg Fair Woody Lawson James Loggins St lou Cardinallies (4-3) Robert Farley Jackie Moon
1946 Minnesota Lakers (4-0) Joshua Roscoe Ronald Thompson Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks Robert Farley Joseph Bacote