Atlantic Coors League 4/10/2027

Seasons

Year Coors Conference Conference Atlantic Conference Conference
Champion MVP CYA Champion MVP CYA
2027
2026 New York Mets Harold Hayes Andrew Jenkins Kannapolis Intimidators (4-2) Anthony Williams Arthur Johnson
2025 New York Yankees Ricky Kline Michael Pons Charleston RiverDogs (4-1) Gene Campbell Arthur Johnson
2024 San Diego Padres (4-2) Harold Hayes Willard White Charleston RiverDogs Anthony Williams Arthur Johnson
2023 Oakland Athletics (4-3) Jerry Rivera Braden Lipton Savannah Sand Gnats Anthony Williams Arthur Johnson
2022 San Diego Padres Cedric Adams Donald Nelson Charleston RiverDogs (4-1) Gene Campbell Arthur Johnson
2021 Washington Nationals Scott Sizemore Donald Nelson Albany Polecats (4-1) Kim Bradley Johnny Agustin
2020 Oakland Athletics Scott Sizemore John Pelkey Albany Polecats (4-3) Julien Rowland Jeffrey Riley
2019 Oakland Athletics Scott Sizemore William Wright Asheville Tourists (4-2) John Murdock Larry Mitchell
2018 Washington Nationals Scott Sizemore Leonard Williamson Albany Polecats (4-2) John Murdock Arthur Johnson
2017 Houston Astros (4-2) Scott Sizemore John Erbe Albany Polecats Dan Ricketts Hugh Gray
2016 Washington Nationals Scott Sizemore Leonard Williamson Asheville Tourists (4-3) Joseph McClinton David Garza
2015 Saint Louis Cardinals Scott Sizemore Robert Bruns Greensboro Grasshoppers (4-1) Rafael Frazier Hugh Gray
2014 Washington Nationals Michael Johnson Jacob Chen West Virginia Power (4-2) Rafael Frazier Hugh Gray
2013 Houston Astros Eric White Lewis Trussell Kannapolis Intimidators (4-2) Westleigh Kim Hugh Gray
2012 Oakland Athletics Howard Wallace Micheal Grimm Greensboro Grasshoppers (4-2) Rafael Frazier David Garza
2011 Houston Astros (4-3) Howard Wallace John Slawson Asheville Tourists George McFadden Joel Bailey
2010 Houston Astros Howard Wallace John Slawson Albany Polecats (4-0) Westleigh Kim David Garza
2009 Toronto Blue Jays (4-3) Thomas Lopez Marc Gandy Kannapolis Intimidators Westleigh Kim David Garza
2008 Washington Nationals Stanley Carmona Eric Smalls Albany Polecats (4-3) Westleigh Kim David Garza
2007 New York Yankees (4-0) Thomas Lopez Micheal Grimm Greensboro Grasshoppers Dwayne Henderson David Garza
2006 Atlanta Braves (4-3) Thomas Lopez Micheal Grimm Greensboro Grasshoppers Charles Richard David Garza
2005 Washington Nationals Marco Clark Jimmy Love Albany Polecats (4-0) Charles Richard David Garza
2004 Los Angeles Dodgers David Donelson Willie Wiles Greensboro Grasshoppers (4-2) Charles Richard Michael Brandt
2003 New York Yankees (4-3) Thomas Lopez Reginald Stevens Kannapolis Intimidators Charles Richard Rufus Fuller
2002 Washington Nationals Joshua Bechard Joey Small Kannapolis Intimidators (4-3) Charles Richard Roger Hamilton
2001 Atlanta Braves Joshua Bechard Mario Phillips Albany Polecats (4-1) Robert Wolf Wendell Martin
2000 Houston Astros Marco Clark Mario Phillips West Virginia Power (4-0) Robert Wolf Michael Brandt
1999 Montreal Expos Joshua Bechard Mario Phillips West Virginia Power (4-1) Anthony Holcomb Roberto Lorenzo
1998 Houston Astros Joshua Bechard Paul Crowley West Virginia Power (4-1) Charles Richard Frank Richardson
1997 Philadelphia Phillies Joshua Bechard Jose Price Albany Polecats (4-2) Anthony Denny Richard Lentz
1996 Philadelphia Phillies (4-2) Joshua Bechard Bobby Anthony Albany Polecats Alvaro Mims Frank Richardson
1995 Los Angeles Dodgers Russell Richer Bobby Anthony Albany Polecats (4-1) Gary Cuellar Clarence Ramirez
1994 San Diego Padres James Silva Mario Phillips Albany Polecats (4-2) Alvaro Mims Todd McCarty
1993 San Diego Padres (4-3) Jeremy Lee Charles Geil Greensboro Grasshoppers Alvaro Mims Todd McCarty
1992 Atlanta Braves Jim Hammond Sylvester Jones Columbia Senators (4-2) Edward Clark Michael Brandt
1991 Atlanta Braves (4-1) Wilmer Bousquet Sylvester Jones Hickory Crawdads Alvaro Mims Joseph Quincy
1990 Houston Astros (4-2) Jim Hammond Daniel Harrop Columbia Senators Jerome Ray Steven Campbell
1989 Montreal Expos Paul Gilbert Daniel Harrop Columbia Senators (4-2) Jerome Ray Charles Warner
1988 Houston Astros (4-2) Paul Gilbert Daniel Harrop Asheville Tourists Alvaro Mims Roger Spates
1987 Washington Nationals (4-3) Paul Gilbert Michael Fletcher Columbia Senators John Harris Roger Spates
1986 New York Mets Paul Gilbert Charles Geil Asheville Tourists (4-1) Peter Rosenzweig Roger Spates
1985 Washington Nationals Stephen Hartzler Daniel Harrop Albany Polecats (4-2) John Harris Charles Warner
1984 Atlanta Braves (4-2) William Gibbs John Vandyke Albany Polecats Martin Williams Roger Spates
1983 Washington Nationals Guy Tuck Mark Simons Charleston RiverDogs (4-1) Rodolfo Brown Roger Spates
1982 San Diego Padres (4-3) Wallace Penix Mark Simons Albany Polecats Mark Taylor Roger Spates
1981 Houston Astros Julio Hoch Charles Geil Greensboro Grasshoppers (4-3) Stuart Forster Arnold Dumas