League of Extraordinary Gentlemen 10/13/2071

Seasons

Year Jackie Robinson Conference Curt Flood Conference
Champion MVP CYA Champion MVP CYA Links
2071 Kevin Holmes Stephen James Robin McNamee Peter Frampton Leaders
2070 Rock Creek Riot Originals (4-2) Anthony Birch Mark Wagner Cleveland Legends Freeman Parker Jeffrey Kittinger Leaders
2069 Las Flores Turanza John Reade Mark Wagner Tennessee Blues (4-3) Robin McNamee Chris Cornell Leaders
2068 Rock Creek Riot Originals (4-3) John Reade Mark Wagner Cleveland Legends Gary Stone Steven Gum Leaders
2067 Rock Creek Riot Originals (4-2) Gene Newman Dan Perez La Mesa Piernas Freeman Parker David Parker Leaders
2066 Bartertown Negotiators (4-2) Richard Miskell Menace Dartinez La Mesa Piernas John Clark Michael Almanza Leaders
2065 Bartertown Negotiators John Reade Edward Haas Dayton Danielsans (4-1) John Clark Steve Hutchinson Leaders
2064 Appalachian Outlaws (4-3) Garth Algar Edward Haas Barren Virgins John Clark John Martel Leaders
2063 South Bend Thundershakers Jose Trotman Alfred Marez Barren Virgins (4-2) Jeffrey Boyd John Martel Leaders
2062 Appalachian Outlaws Adam Neuman David Wall Grafton Corruption (4-1) Robert Small John Martel Leaders
2061 Bartertown Negotiators (4-2) Leslie Alcantara Noble Pollard EastSide Avengers Felix Owens Andre Gonzales Leaders
2060 Bartertown Negotiators (4-0) Joel Smith Felipe Marlar EastSide Avengers Michael Gaines Matthew Rodriguez Leaders
2059 Bartertown Negotiators (4-3) Robert Grayson Felipe Marlar EastSide Avengers Matthew Sunday John Martel Leaders
2058 S-Mart Boomsticks Leslie Alcantara Robert Snow EastSide Avengers (4-0) Matthew Sunday Bruce Springsteen Leaders
2057 Rock Creek Riot Originals Kenneth Nelson Robert Snow Springfield Isotopes (4-0) Matthew Sunday Steve Hutchinson Leaders
2056 Beecher Bibles (4-3) Brandon Scott Kyle Sobers Kattegat Raiders Matthew Sunday John Martel Leaders
2055 S-Mart Boomsticks (4-2) Brandon Scott Lawrence Proctor Kattegat Raiders Ronald Amos Ronald Leflore Leaders
2054 Bashville Crushers (4-3) Brandon Scott Kyle Sobers Dayton Danielsans Matthew Sunday Robert Harper Leaders
2053 Beecher Bibles Branson Luker Kyle Sobers Tennessee Blues (4-2) Leonard Hill Lawrence Proctor Leaders
2052 Beecher Bibles (4-1) Brandon Scott Kyle Sobers Tennessee Blues Michael Gaines Alfonso Yeates Leaders
2051 Bashville Crushers (4-2) Matthew Sunday Tom Hennessy Cleveland Legends Michael Gaines James Longo Leaders
2050 New England Werewolves (4-3) Brandon Scott Tom Hennessy Tennessee Blues Chalupa Batman Hector Williamson Leaders
2049 Beecher Bibles (4-2) Don Graham Alexander Winstead Grafton Corruption Michael Gaines Mike Sanders Leaders
2048 Las Flores Turanza (4-2) Chalupa Batman Dalton Davidson Kattegat Raiders Roberto Dean Jeffrey Novello Leaders
2047 Bashville Crushers Harrison Sander Tom Hennessy Grafton Corruption (4-2) James Hernandez James Cole Leaders
2046 Bashville Crushers Bruce Lee III Edwin Reid Kattegat Raiders (4-3) Roberto Dean Michael Young Leaders
2045 Bashville Crushers Bruce Lee III Aaron Morin Kattegat Raiders (4-0) Roberto Dean James Cole Leaders
2044 South Bend Thundershakers Gary Wagner Aaron Morin Barren Virgins (4-0) Roberto Dean Micah Tracey Leaders
2043 Springhill Mine Disasters Bruce Lee III Aaron Morin Tennessee Blues (4-1) Lester Prentice Thomas Hahn Leaders
2042 Springhill Mine Disasters Bruce Lee III Aaron Morin Bourbon Ancien Regime (4-0) Taquan Miller Joseph Shields Leaders
2041 South Bend Thundershakers Bruce Lee III Harvey Hook Password is Taco (4-0) Roberto Dean Michael Young Leaders
2040 Springhill Mine Disasters (4-3) Gary Wagner Harvey Hook EastSide Avengers Kurt Barlow Davon Ellis Leaders
2039 Springhill Mine Disasters Bruce Lee III Harvey Hook Dayton Danielsans (4-3) James Gallagher Joseph Shields Leaders
2038 Las Flores Turanza Bruce Lee III Clinton Olsen Bourbon Ancien Regime (4-1) Tiger Woods Davon Ellis Leaders
2037 Las Flores Turanza Jonathon Ferrera Harvey Hook Bourbon Ancien Regime (4-1) William Wilson Jared Reynolds Leaders
2036 S-Mart Boomsticks (4-2) Michael Taylor Robert Pabon EastSide Avengers James Boyd Joseph Shields Leaders
2035 S-Mart Boomsticks (4-3) Robert Kennedy Jim Berke Augusta Tigers James Boyd Leland Gaunt Leaders
2034 New England Werewolves (4-1) Jay Milton Harvey Hook Augusta Tigers James Boyd Robert Sherman Leaders
2033 Eau Claire Bears Cecil Moore Harvey Hook Springfield Isotopes (4-3) William Wilson Lorenzo Haakenson Leaders
2032 Appalachian Outlaws James Price Jim Berke Dayton Danielsans (4-3) James Boyd Isidro Devore Leaders
2031 Bartertown Negotiators Darell Hankins Dom Shadrick Grafton Corruption (4-3) Henry Vannatta Jim Berke Leaders
2030 Real Minotaurs Jack Fletcher Kenneth Prather Dayton Danielsans (4-0) Henry Vannatta Robert Sherman Leaders
2029 Springhill Mine Disasters James Gallagher Robert Robinett Dayton Danielsans (4-3) James Boyd Robert Sherman Leaders
2028 Real Minotaurs (4-0) Martin Bower Kenneth Prather Augusta Tigers James Price Jim Berke Leaders
2027 Real Minotaurs Patrick Herrera Poseidon Amphitrite Dayton Danielsans (4-2) Christopher Bailey Robert Sherman Leaders
2026 Beecher Bibles Christopher Cruz Apollo Coeus Kattegat Raiders (4-1) John Doggett Russell Purser Leaders
2025 Beecher Bibles (4-1) Cabbie Calloway Leo Kinkade Augusta Tigers Darell Hankins David Lynch Leaders
2024 South Bend Thundershakers (4-1) Christopher Cruz Robert Borders La Mesa Piernas Patrick Carini Emanuel Mattox Leaders
2023 South Bend Thundershakers (4-2) Alexander Knox Robert Borders Tennessee Blues Ronnie Varela David Lynch Leaders
2022 Springhill Mine Disasters (4-3) Booker Reyes Apollo Coeus Barren Virgins Ronnie Varela Justin Wright Leaders
2021 Beecher Bibles (4-1) Alexander Knox Robert Borders Bourbon Ancien Regime Timothy Alter David Lynch Leaders
2020 South Bend Thundershakers (4-0) Cabbie Calloway Robert Borders EastSide Avengers Ronnie Varela Carl Sagan Leaders
2019 Las Flores Turanza (4-1) Alexander Knox Sir Isaac Newton Kattegat Raiders Ronnie Varela Leo Kinkade Leaders
2018 South Bend Thundershakers (4-2) Pater Zeus Hero Ichiban Tennessee Blues Patrick Carini Leo Kinkade Leaders
2017 Las Flores Turanza Pater Zeus Bernard Schultz Dayton Danielsans (4-2) Larry Rast Ray Rayfield Leaders
2016 Eau Claire Bears (4-0) Pater Zeus Hero Ichiban Cleveland Legends Domingo Engler Justin Wright Leaders
2015 South Bend Thundershakers (4-1) Pater Zeus Tommy Morford Cleveland Legends Randy Nelsen Richard Ross Leaders
2014 South Bend Thundershakers (4-3) Cronus Gaia Hero Ichiban Grafton Corruption Thomas Coffey Richard Ross Leaders
2013 South Bend Thundershakers (4-1) Neil deGrasse Tyson Bernard Schultz Springfield Isotopes Thomas Coffey James Hayes Leaders
2012 Springhill Mine Disasters (4-0) Neil deGrasse Tyson Hero Ichiban EastSide Avengers Corey Mullet William Guzman Leaders
2011 South Bend Thundershakers (4-2) Andre Knox Bradley Goetz EastSide Avengers Thomas Coffey Dustin Swisher Leaders
2010 Springhill Mine Disasters (4-1) Andre Knox Dustin Swisher Barren Virgins Corey Mullet William Guzman Leaders
2009 S-Mart Boomsticks (4-1) Robert Eaton Dustin Swisher Augusta Tigers Richard Jefferson Axel Mingo Leaders
2008 Eau Claire Bears (4-3) Hassan Thompson Rodney Skinner Barren Virgins Jym Ratteloni William Guzman Leaders
2007 Eau Claire Bears Ricardo Esparza Belle Gunness Grafton Corruption (4-2) Corey Mullet Alessandro Volta Leaders
2006 Eau Claire Bears Robert Eaton Bernard Schultz Bourbon Ancien Regime (4-2) James Hoekstra Rodney Skinner Leaders
2005 Bartertown Negotiators (4-2) Andre Knox Jake Sisko Tennessee Blues James Hoekstra Rodney Skinner Leaders
2004 Bashville Crushers Robert Eaton Quentin Di Biase EastSide Avengers (4-0) Hawley Griffin Rodney Skinner Leaders
2003 Real Minotaurs Deacon Bennett Bobby Barrera Grafton Corruption (4-1) Hawley Griffin Rodney Skinner Leaders
2002 Bartertown Negotiators Deacon Bennett Quentin Di Biase Tennessee Blues (4-3) Ronald Gray Rodney Skinner Leaders
2001 Bartertown Negotiators (4-2) Deacon Bennett Lawrence Penn EastSide Avengers Hawley Griffin Rodney Skinner Leaders
2000 Real Minotaurs Deacon Bennett Daniel Vallejo EastSide Avengers (4-0) Anthony Harlan Rodney Skinner Leaders
1999 Springhill Mine Disasters Hawley Griffin Tim Brennan EastSide Avengers (4-0) Anthony Harlan Rodney Skinner Leaders
1998 S-Mart Boomsticks Hawley Griffin Roberto Ivory Springfield Isotopes (4-1) Anthony Harlan Allan Quartermain Leaders
1997 Beecher Bibles (4-3) Hawley Griffin Jesus Levasseur Grafton Corruption Eugene Swigert John Robinson Leaders
1996 Springhill Mine Disasters (4-2) Terry Paul Roberto Ivory Augusta Tigers Lloyd Seals John Robinson Leaders
1995 Beecher Bibles (4-0) Antonio Margheriti Roberto Ivory Kattegat Raiders Rawhead Rex Hal Cutler Leaders
1994 South Bend Thundershakers (4-3) Phillip Shin Donnie Rhoades Grafton Corruption Eugene Swigert John Robinson Leaders
1993 Eau Claire Bears Phillip Shin Merrick Glaude Springfield Isotopes (4-2) Lloyd Seals Dennis Martinez Leaders
1992 Springhill Mine Disasters Yasu Walud al-Ard Doyle Bullock Grafton Corruption (4-1) Christopher Donnellan Rene Smart Leaders
1991 South Bend Thundershakers Tyrien Doyle Merrick Glaude Tennessee Blues (4-2) Kent Wells Dwight "Doc" Gooden Leaders
1990 Springhill Mine Disasters Pee Wee Reese Merrick Glaude Springfield Isotopes (4-2) Christopher Donnellan Dennis Martinez Leaders
1989 Real Minotaurs Darrell Woods Merrick Glaude Springfield Isotopes (4-1) Chad Steel Bob Gibson Leaders
1988 Bashville Crushers Phillip Shin Merrick Glaude Springfield Isotopes (4-2) Vernon Maxwell Bob Gibson Leaders
1987 Las Flores Turanza (4-2) Nathan Soto Mikey Angelo Springfield Isotopes Chad Steel Bob Gibson Leaders
1986 Beecher Bibles Nicholas Hill Eddie Anderson Springfield Isotopes (4-3) Chad Steel Merrick Glaude Leaders
1985 Appalachian Outlaws Phillip Shin Henry Torres Springfield Isotopes (4-1) Richard Dixon Merrick Glaude Leaders
1984 New England Werewolves Jimmy Wilson Henry Torres Tennessee Blues (4-3) Chad Steel John Jackson Leaders
1983 Appalachian Outlaws David Johnson Raymond Evans Augusta Tigers (4-0) Richard Dixon Merrick Glaude Leaders
1982 Beecher Bibles (4-3) Joe Panik Carl Hughes Augusta Tigers Vernon Maxwell Juan Dimaggio Leaders
1981 Rock Creek Riot Originals William Hundley Henry Torres Tennessee Blues (4-1) Alex Ramirez Allan Anderson Leaders