WTC Memorial 11/2/2076

Seasons

Year Conference A Conference Conference B Conference
Champion MVP CYA Champion MVP CYA Links
2076 Blunts Border Jumpers Gerald Mitchell John Lawrence Honesdale Crickets (4-0) Luke Turner Mariano Hatley Leaders
2075 Blunts Border Jumpers Daniel Reed Billy Johnson Las Vegas Aces (4-1) Benjamin Kozlowski Edgar Robertson Leaders
2074 Portland Crusaders Jae Byler Billy Johnson Honesdale Crickets (4-1) Kenneth Naranjo Mariano Hatley Leaders
2073 California Sheriffs (4-3) Daniel Reed Billy Johnson Groom Lake Engineers Terry Davis Michael Holm Leaders
2072 Blunts Border Jumpers Michael Fitzgerald Jeffrey Wade Honesdale Crickets (4-0) Lloyd Archer Michael Holm Leaders
2071 West-Greenwich North-South Poolers Jae Byler Steve Wells Las Vegas Aces (4-0) Lloyd Archer Dwayne Rivera Leaders
2070 West-Greenwich North-South Poolers (4-0) Dannie Shannon Billy Johnson Las Vegas Aces Charles Clark Michael Holm Leaders
2069 Punxsutawney Earth Pigs (4-2) Layke Young Jason Turnbull Chilicothe Paints David Schott Dino Quan Leaders
2068 Punxsutawney Earth Pigs (4-1) Joseph Spears Robert Cotton Nashville Tigers Lloyd Archer Edward Riley Leaders
2067 Punxsutawney Earth Pigs (4-2) James Clemons Nolan Miller Westminster Expos Leroy Hill Ricky Harris Leaders
2066 Punxsutawney Earth Pigs (4-2) James Clemons Nathaniel Castillo Washington DC IRS Audits Lloyd Archer John Philpott Leaders
2065 Punxsutawney Earth Pigs (4-1) James Clemons Robert Cotton Mets Number One John Motley Stanley Perry Leaders
2064 Punxsutawney Earth Pigs (4-3) James Clemons Victor Mendez County Dogs Daniel Havener John Philpott Leaders
2063 Punxsutawney Earth Pigs (4-1) James Clemons Robert Cotton Washington DC IRS Audits Edward Stratton Andrew Langford Leaders
2062 Houston Panthers Leroy Schock Robert Cotton Washington DC IRS Audits (4-3) David Schott John Philpott Leaders
2061 Punxsutawney Earth Pigs James Clemons Victor Mendez Washington DC IRS Audits (4-1) Ira Turner Stanley Perry Leaders
2060 California Sheriffs Brian Marquez Tommy Tidwell Nashville Tigers (4-3) Juan Merrill Gerald Davis Leaders
2059 West-Greenwich North-South Poolers Robbie Kauffman Terry Levi Nashville Tigers (4-1) Daniel Havener Andrew Langford Leaders
2058 California Sheriffs Leroy Schock John Torres Washington DC IRS Audits (4-0) Gary Alexander Michael Collazo Leaders
2057 South Bend Fighting Irish Leroy Schock Jerry Lankford Washington DC IRS Audits (4-2) Norman Osborne John Philpott Leaders
2056 South Bend Fighting Irish Charles Baggett James Harper Washington DC IRS Audits (4-1) Gary Alexander John Kempf Leaders
2055 South Bend Fighting Irish (4-2) Charles Baggett James Harper Las Vegas Aces Gary Alexander Sean Sparks Leaders
2054 South Bend Fighting Irish Victor Sumpter Ezra Guzman Las Vegas Aces (4-3) Ricky Ingram Charles Miller Leaders
2053 Ocean City Stingers Victor Sumpter James Harper Sea Yu (4-2) Edmund Lilly Edmond Zimmerman Leaders
2052 West-Greenwich North-South Poolers Victor Sumpter Antonio Nave Chilicothe Paints (4-1) Edmund Lilly Savaughn Amin Leaders
2051 Ocean City Stingers (4-1) Hans Miller Paul Campbell Honesdale Crickets Ricky Ingram Harry Hinckley Leaders
2050 Frontin Kings Victor Sumpter John Perez Las Vegas Aces (4-2) Paul Flores Matthew Ingraham Leaders
2049 California Sheriffs (4-3) Victor Sumpter Michael Forbes County Dogs Douglas Shields Antonio Benn Leaders
2048 West-Greenwich North-South Poolers (4-2) John Batchelder William Fitzgerald Mets Number One John Anderson Thomas Matis Leaders
2047 Ocean City Stingers (4-1) Hector Johnson William Fitzgerald Chilicothe Paints Jeffrey Campbell Tunis Martinez Leaders
2046 California Sheriffs Eric Oakman Paul Campbell Chilicothe Paints (4-1) Victor Rankin John Lawson Leaders
2045 Glen Gardner Mudsharks (4-2) Eric Oakman Donald Kettner County Dogs Victor Rankin John Lawson Leaders
2044 California Sheriffs (4-2) Gil McComas Bobby Oscar Las Vegas Aces Paul Flores Dick Parker Leaders
2043 Glen Gardner Mudsharks Eric Oakman Marvin Jewell Honesdale Crickets (4-1) Stanley Morello John Lawson Leaders
2042 Arcada's Trainwreck Gil McComas Michael Gil Westminster Expos (4-1) Darryl Ford Thomas Matis Leaders
2041 Glen Gardner Mudsharks (4-1) Gil McComas Floyd Linkous Westminster Expos Victor Rankin Matthew Butts Leaders
2040 Arcada's Trainwreck Ronald Howe George Shoemake Honesdale Crickets (4-1) Victor Rankin George Hoffman Leaders
2039 Arcada's Trainwreck Gil McComas George Shoemake Honesdale Crickets (4-3) Harlan Matz George Hoffman Leaders
2038 Arcada's Trainwreck (4-2) Gil McComas Michael Finkel Mets Number One John Ansley Ramon Wallace Leaders
2037 End OfTheLine Jonathan Camarillo George Shoemake County Dogs (4-3) Victor Rankin David Nugent Leaders
2036 Arcada's Trainwreck Kenneth Thomas George Shoemake Groom Lake Engineers (4-2) John Ansley Thomas Patterson Leaders
2035 Ocean City Stingers Jonathan Camarillo George Shoemake Groom Lake Engineers (4-3) John Ansley Donald Pylant Leaders
2034 California Sheriffs (4-3) Pape Byrd Edgar Hoover Honesdale Crickets Harlan Matz David Nugent Leaders
2033 Frontin Kings Pape Byrd Tommy Stowe Mets Number One (4-3) Jose Rodriguez Darrell Lyle Leaders
2032 Frontin Kings Pape Byrd George Brown County Dogs (4-3) Jose Rodriguez Ronnie Webb Leaders
2031 Blunts Border Jumpers (4-2) Robert Burrows John Jones Middangeard Giants Jose Rodriguez David Nugent Leaders
2030 Frontin Kings Pape Byrd George Brown County Dogs (4-3) Jose Rodriguez Ronnie Webb Leaders
2029 End OfTheLine David Sutton Edgar Hoover Honesdale Crickets (4-3) Jose Rodriguez David Nugent Leaders
2028 Blunts Border Jumpers Carl Snowden George Brown Honesdale Crickets (4-1) Jose Rodriguez Darrell Lyle Leaders
2027 West-Greenwich North-South Poolers (4-2) Carl Snowden George Brown County Dogs Michael Chavez Cecil Helmer Leaders
2026 Blunts Border Jumpers (4-0) Carl Snowden Jose Mitchell Nashville Tigers Brett Smith Ronnie Webb Leaders
2025 Houston Panthers (4-2) Pape Byrd George Brown Honesdale Crickets Jose Rodriguez Ronnie Webb Leaders
2024 Houston Panthers Carl Snowden George Brown Las Vegas Aces (4-3) Michael Chavez Ronnie Webb Leaders
2023 Portland Crusaders (4-3) Jose Aiken Robert Clark County Dogs Andrew Jones Ronnie Webb Leaders
2022 Arcada's Trainwreck Larry Martin Robert Clark Chilicothe Paints (4-3) Gerald Bell Ronnie Webb Leaders
2021 Arcada's Trainwreck Patrick Haley Dude Riding County Dogs (4-1) Luther Arthur Ronnie Webb Leaders
2020 Blunts Border Jumpers Charles Chin Erik Eller County Dogs (4-1) Carlos Portillo Ronnie Webb Leaders
2019 Blunts Border Jumpers (4-2) Patrick Haley Robert Clark Las Vegas Aces Ronald Pacheco Ronnie Webb Leaders
2018 Blunts Border Jumpers (4-1) Gerald Brooks Ronald Bonner Honesdale Crickets Matt Gonzalez Alan Butterfield Leaders
2017 Houston Panthers (4-0) Charles Chin Dude Riding Mets Number One John Harris Richard Walker Leaders
2016 West-Greenwich North-South Poolers Christopher Jones Robert Clark Chilicothe Paints (4-2) Matthew Toledo Willie Farnham Leaders
2015 Blunts Border Jumpers (4-1) Christopher Jones John Brooks Nashville Tigers David Ford Lawrence White Leaders
2014 California Sheriffs (4-3) Christopher Jones Kevin Crum Westminster Expos Carlos Sacco John Boone Leaders
2013 West-Greenwich North-South Poolers William Weyant Greg Perry Honesdale Crickets (4-0) Carlos Sacco Lucas Flores Leaders
2012 Blunts Border Jumpers Ron Tesch Samuel Lewis Chilicothe Paints (4-2) Donald Pentecost Dustin Conner Leaders
2011 West-Greenwich North-South Poolers John Parker Eduardo Hoey Minnesota Zombies (4-3) Donald Pentecost James Fortune Leaders
2010 Punxsutawney Earth Pigs (4-1) Michael Steele William Garcia Chilicothe Paints Donald Pentecost James Fortune Leaders
2009 California Sheriffs Steven Noel Frank Penton Chilicothe Paints (4-3) Larry Carreon James Fortune Leaders
2008 Blunts Border Jumpers (4-3) Steven Noel Travis Ebert Chilicothe Paints Donald Pentecost James Fortune Leaders
2007 Punxsutawney Earth Pigs Steven Noel Eduardo Hoey Chilicothe Paints (4-3) Boris Jackson James Fortune Leaders
2006 California Sheriffs (4-0) Samuel Watts Robert Williams Las Vegas Aces William Sanders William Perry Leaders
2005 Portland Crusaders (4-0) Samuel Watts Frank Penton Honesdale Crickets Christopher Williams Robert Holland Leaders
2004 Portland Crusaders (4-3) Manuel Washington Robert Jardine Las Vegas Aces William Sanders Delbert Anaya Leaders
2003 California Sheriffs (4-2) Michael Moore Curtis Ball Nashville Tigers William Sanders Kenan Smathers Leaders
2002 California Sheriffs (4-2) Edward Dangerfield Steven Vega Middangeard Giants Christopher Williams Butch Walker Leaders
2001 California Sheriffs (4-1) Edward Dangerfield Curtis Ball Minnesota Zombies Christopher Williams Horace Gottlieb Leaders
2000 California Sheriffs (4-2) Manuel Washington David Friedman Nashville Tigers Christopher Williams Morris Brothers Leaders
1999 Punxsutawney Earth Pigs Gary Campbell Curtis Ball Minnesota Zombies (4-1) Christopher Williams Miguel Wolf Leaders
1998 California Sheriffs (4-1) Jose McCollum James Evans Washington DC IRS Audits Christopher Williams Guy Lee Leaders
1997 Ocean City Stingers Terry Wildes Curtis Ball Mets Number One (4-3) Christopher Williams Harold Osborn Leaders
1996 Glen Gardner Mudsharks Tracey Johnson Henry Johnson Minnesota Zombies (4-0) Christopher Williams Ralph Lodge Leaders
1995 Punxsutawney Earth Pigs (4-3) Victor Young David Friedman Groom Lake Engineers Christopher Williams Christopher Jones Leaders
1994 Frontin Kings Tracey Johnson David Friedman Las Vegas Aces (4-0) Mark Chandler James Strickland Leaders
1993 West-Greenwich North-South Poolers Victor Young Winthrop Bates Nashville Tigers (4-0) Mark Chandler Michael Williamson Leaders
1992 End OfTheLine Ryan Lance Warren Johnson Las Vegas Aces (4-1) Steven Andrew James Strickland Leaders
1991 South Bend Fighting Irish Ryan Lance Ismael Henry Las Vegas Aces (4-0) Brian Johnston James Strickland Leaders
1990 South Bend Fighting Irish (4-1) Ryan Saunders Darrel Bohannon Nashville Tigers Michael Reeves James Strickland Leaders
1989 Ocean City Stingers Victor Young Jose Hughes Las Vegas Aces (4-3) Steve Maxwell James Strickland Leaders
1988 Ocean City Stingers (4-1) Kyle Bleich Jonathan Little Las Vegas Aces Thomas Phillips James Strickland Leaders
1987 End OfTheLine Ryan Lance Henry Johnson Las Vegas Aces (4-1) Steve Maxwell James Strickland Leaders
1986 California Sheriffs Ryan Lance Dwayne Sloat Las Vegas Aces (4-1) Thomas Phillips James Strickland Leaders
1985 End OfTheLine Ryan Lance Scott Bontrager Honesdale Crickets (4-3) Thomas Phillips David Daniels Leaders
1984 Portland Crusaders Derek Norton Warren Johnson Las Vegas Aces (4-0) Thomas Phillips Robert Hale Leaders
1983 California Sheriffs (4-2) Stephen Montiel Patrick Redd Mets Number One James Busby Michael Hacker Leaders
1982 California Sheriffs Eugene Sylvester Alex Castillo County Dogs (4-1) Thomas Phillips Joseph Reynolds Leaders
1981 California Sheriffs (4-2) Eugene Sylvester Alex Castillo Mets Number One Thomas Phillips Joseph Reynolds Leaders