Years of Glory 9/29/2107

Seasons

Year Pre-WWII Conference Post-WWII Conference
Champion MVP CYA Champion MVP CYA Links
2107 Leaders
2106 Cleveland Naps (4-3) Dean Henshaw Dennis Williams River City Rascals Jean Luc Rodriguez James Hicks Leaders
2105 San Francisco Seals Omer Bowman Russell Robbins River City Rascals (4-2) Jean Luc Rodriguez James Hicks Leaders
2104 Cleveland Naps Fred Henry Matthew Charles Binghamton Triplets (4-2) Jean Luc Rodriguez James Hicks Leaders
2103 Cleveland Naps (4-2) Timothy Cooper Matthew Charles Dubuque River Rats Jean Luc Rodriguez James Hicks Leaders
2102 Dayton Triangles Dean Henshaw Michael Gidley Dubuque River Rats (4-1) Jean Luc Rodriguez Gabriel Fowler Leaders
2101 Cleveland Naps Daniel Clary Matthew Charles Dubuque River Rats (4-3) David Wade Bruce Fuller Leaders
2100 Cleveland Naps Timothy Cooper Chris Sandoval Binghamton Triplets (4-0) Robert Wolters Brian Adams Leaders
2099 San Francisco Seals (4-2) Arthur Cowan Ronald Short Dubuque River Rats Bernardo Davis Craig Gray Leaders
2098 Cleveland Naps Timothy Cooper John Howard Dubuque River Rats (4-3) Roger Ellis Bruce Fuller Leaders
2097 Saint John Ironmen Timothy Cooper Chris Sandoval Binghamton Triplets (4-2) Roger Loughran Bruce Fuller Leaders
2096 Philadelphia A's Arthur Cowan Tyler Cosgrove Dubuque River Rats (4-2) Mark Rodriguez Bruce Fuller Leaders
2095 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers Billy Turner Chris Sandoval Akron RubberDucks (4-0) Robert Wolters Joe Banks Leaders
2094 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers Arthur Cowan Walter Klein Montreal Canadiens (4-3) Mark Rodriguez Joe Banks Leaders
2093 Wichita Jobbers (4-2) Arthur Cowan Tomas Fenstermacher Dubuque River Rats Bernardo Davis Steve Nichols Leaders
2092 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers Jose Grey Ronald Short Dubuque River Rats (4-3) Bernardo Davis Alonzo Porter Leaders
2091 New York Giants Charles Dawson Justin Peralez Dubuque River Rats (4-1) Dan Porter Jeffrey Watts Leaders
2090 Cincinnati Reds (4-0) Jose Grey Ronald Short Juno Beach Reefers Robert Meiners Everett Schuette Leaders
2089 Cleveland Naps Clinton Chavez Ronald Short Binghamton Triplets (4-1) David Bunch John Coleman Leaders
2088 Cleveland Naps Jose Grey Justin Peralez Montreal Canadiens (4-3) Juan Hayes John Coleman Leaders
2087 Dayton Triangles Jose Grey Everett Lewis Juno Beach Reefers (4-2) Randall Smith John Coleman Leaders
2086 Cleveland Naps (4-2) Jose Grey Everett Lewis Juno Beach Reefers Robert Meiners Lawrence Minor Leaders
2085 Cleveland Naps (4-0) Terry Fleshman Everett Lewis Juno Beach Reefers David Bunch John Coleman Leaders
2084 Cleveland Naps (4-1) Jose Grey Everett Lewis Montreal Canadiens Juan Hayes John Cook Leaders
2083 Cleveland Naps (4-3) Tyler Price Everett Lewis Oklahoma City Outlaws Calvin Hale Robert Payne Leaders
2082 Cleveland Naps (4-1) Jose Grey Everett Lewis Akron RubberDucks Jay Jones William Dressler Leaders
2081 Philadelphia A's Jose Grey Everett Lewis Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-3) Kirk Griffith Robert Hull Leaders
2080 Cleveland Naps (4-3) Jose Grey Everett Lewis Hawaii Islanders Kirk Griffith Richard Barrett Leaders
2079 Cleveland Naps Jose Grey Everett Lewis Hawaii Islanders (4-2) Kirk Griffith Richard Barrett Leaders
2078 Cleveland Naps Jose Lee Everett Lewis Dubuque River Rats (4-2) Dwight Hunter Roberto Stevens Leaders
2077 Cleveland Naps (4-2) Theodore McGrath Everett Lewis Dubuque River Rats Dwight Hunter Glen Gonzalez Leaders
2076 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-3) Dennis Miller Everett Lewis Akron RubberDucks Kirk Griffith Roberto Stevens Leaders
2075 New York Giants Geoffrey Weaver David Magana Winnipeg Warriors (4-3) Kirk Griffith Matthew Kardos Leaders
2074 Cleveland Naps (4-3) Paul Do William Worden Akron RubberDucks Kirk Griffith Roberto Stevens Leaders
2073 Clinton Owls (4-2) John "Home Run" Baker Andres Trent UCONN Huskies Kirk Griffith William Smith Leaders
2072 Cleveland Naps George Munson Michael Kraft Winnipeg Warriors (4-2) James Miner William Smith Leaders
2071 Dayton Triangles (4-2) Dennis Rudy James Murphy Winnipeg Warriors Clayton Milliner Richard Bunnell Leaders
2070 Cincinnati Reds Virgil Whiteaker Matthew Kardos Hawaii Islanders (4-0) William Zepeda Ernest Bounds Leaders
2069 Dayton Triangles (4-3) Charles Little Matthew Kardos Hawaii Islanders Lawrence Cooper Ernest Bounds Leaders
2068 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers (4-3) Shannon Taylor Stephen Rank Juno Beach Reefers Donald Mountain David Stephens Leaders
2067 Dayton Triangles (4-2) Stanley Hall William Worden Hawaii Islanders Larry Robinson David Stephens Leaders
2066 Dayton Triangles Andrew Bell Matthew Kardos Hawaii Islanders (4-2) Donald Mountain David Stephens Leaders
2065 Derby Doom Paul Sullivan Mark Nelson Akron RubberDucks (4-0) Donald Mountain Harlan Calhoon Leaders
2064 Derby Doom (4-0) Alan Powell Kenneth Dunaway Hawaii Islanders Dave Lohr Richard Bunnell Leaders
2063 Brooklyn Atlantics Tom Cooper Kenneth Dunaway Hawaii Islanders (4-0) Kenneth Mishler Albert Eberle Leaders
2062 Cincinnati Reds (4-2) Jadie Lewis Verdilak Utukku Lewiston Broncs Larry Robinson Carlton Seda Leaders
2061 Clinton Owls (4-2) Jadie Lewis Kenneth Dunaway Montreal Canadiens Larry Robinson Earnest Otto Leaders
2060 Clinton Owls (4-0) Victor Long Verdilak Utukku Lewiston Broncs Thomas Gonzales Earnest Otto Leaders
2059 Clinton Owls Wak Wak Yama Kenneth Dunaway Lewiston Broncs (4-1) Thomas Gonzales Earnest Otto Leaders
2058 Saint John Ironmen (4-1) Jadie Lewis Demitri Maximoff River City Rascals Jeremy Kramer Earnest Otto Leaders
2057 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-1) Tom Cooper Chairman Dante Lewiston Broncs Stanley Fitzpatrick Earnest Otto Leaders
2056 Clinton Owls Jim Park Chairman Dante Lewiston Broncs (4-0) Stanley Fitzpatrick Carlton Seda Leaders
2055 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-0) Wak Wak Yama Demitri Maximoff Winnipeg Warriors Michael McCall Earnest Otto Leaders
2054 Clinton Owls Michael Holt Jermaine Card Montreal Canadiens (4-3) Oscar Barrow Sunny Garcia Leaders
2053 San Francisco Seals (4-2) Neil Swanson James Cruz Juno Beach Reefers Ronald Willis Israel Kamakawiwo''ole Leaders
2052 Cincinnati Reds (4-3) Tariq Johnson Miguel Castellano Hawaii Islanders Al Kikume Leigh Amar Leaders
2051 San Francisco Seals Jim Park Chairman Dante Hawaii Islanders (4-1) Oscar Barrow Israel Kamakawiwo''ole Leaders
2050 Cincinnati Reds Raymond Valentine Chairman Dante Hawaii Islanders (4-0) Oscar Barrow Sunny Garcia Leaders
2049 San Francisco Seals (4-2) Neil Swanson Walter Johnson Jr. Hawaii Islanders Oscar Barrow Leigh Amar Leaders
2048 Dayton Triangles Steven Chitwood Jason Hudson Hawaii Islanders (4-1) Ronald Willis Sunny Garcia Leaders
2047 San Francisco Seals Neil Swanson Miguel Castellano Hawaii Islanders (4-1) Eddie Aikau Bob Chavez Leaders
2046 Wichita Jobbers John Barnes James Tate Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-3) Jackie Henry Sunny Garcia Leaders
2045 San Francisco Seals (4-2) Tariq Johnson Sean Florio Hawaii Islanders Eddie Aikau Sunny Garcia Leaders
2044 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers Rufus Galaz Sean Florio Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-3) Eddie Aikau Sunny Garcia Leaders
2043 Dayton Triangles (4-1) Terry Jones Shawn Hinshaw River City Rascals Jaime Turner Elbert Grady Leaders
2042 Dayton Triangles Ronald Perry Shawn Hinshaw Winnipeg Warriors (4-0) Jaime Turner Sean Florio Leaders
2041 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers Ryan Marks Shawn Hinshaw Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-3) Leonard Allen Charles Williams Leaders
2040 Brooklyn Atlantics John Barnes Shawn Hinshaw Winnipeg Warriors (4-1) Sean Gilstrap James Gordon Leaders
2039 Cincinnati Reds John Barnes Shawn Hinshaw Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-1) Ramon Oliver James Gordon Leaders
2038 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-1) Harley Herndon Shawn Hinshaw Lewiston Broncs Jaime Turner Igor Stelnov Leaders
2037 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-2) Forrest Hill James Ramos Oklahoma City Outlaws Jaime Turner James Gordon Leaders
2036 Brooklyn Atlantics Forrest Hill Shawn Hinshaw Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-2) Ramon Oliver James Gordon Leaders
2035 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-3) Forrest Hill Todd Davis Oklahoma City Outlaws Alan Peter James Gordon Leaders
2034 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-1) Forrest Hill Robert Velez Hawaii Islanders Bernard Garcia David Headley Leaders
2033 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-1) Forrest Hill Todd Davis Juno Beach Reefers Valeri Kharlamov Juan Baer Leaders
2032 Clinton Owls Forrest Hill Todd Davis Hawaii Islanders (4-2) Steven Martinez Steve Connell Leaders
2031 Cleveland Naps (4-1) Maurice Land Foster Passarelli Hawaii Islanders Timothy Smith Juan Baer Leaders
2030 Cleveland Naps (4-2) Harley Herndon Foster Passarelli Hawaii Islanders Timothy Smith Juan Baer Leaders
2029 Cleveland Naps (4-2) David Singleton Foster Passarelli UCONN Huskies John Hazelwood Juan Baer Leaders
2028 Cleveland Naps (4-3) Jason Farley Foster Passarelli Dubuque River Rats Valeri Kharlamov Charles Leonard Leaders
2027 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers Reginald Welch Foster Passarelli River City Rascals (4-3) Willie Parker Juan Baer Leaders
2026 Cleveland Naps (4-3) Jeffrey Douglas Foster Passarelli Winnipeg Warriors Matthew Raymer Patrick Montalvo Leaders
2025 Cleveland Naps David Singleton Foster Passarelli Winnipeg Warriors (4-1) Willie Parker Juan Baer Leaders
2024 Saint John Ironmen Jeffrey Douglas Porfirio Byrnes River City Rascals (4-2) Tony Brawley Juan Baer Leaders
2023 Dayton Triangles (4-3) Jeffrey Douglas Thomas Shaw Juno Beach Reefers Willie Parker Craig Chaney Leaders
2022 Brooklyn Atlantics Jeffrey Douglas Efrain Gonzales Juno Beach Reefers (4-3) Artie Marquis Craig Chaney Leaders
2021 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-1) Lonnie Adams Porfirio Byrnes Montreal Canadiens Lawrence Lacey Craig Chaney Leaders
2020 Brooklyn Atlantics Joseph Saxon Efrain Gonzales Juno Beach Reefers (4-2) John Bibbs Craig Chaney Leaders
2019 Cincinnati Reds Thomas Molina Paul Moore Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-1) Jeffrey Douglas Craig Chaney Leaders
2018 Cincinnati Reds Thomas Molina Paul Moore Juno Beach Reefers (4-3) Michael Johnson Javier Stehle Leaders
2017 Philadelphia A's (4-3) Thomas Molina David Tomlinson Hershey Bears Tony McBride Larry Cockrell Leaders
2016 Philadelphia A's (4-2) Lonnie Adams John Boles Oklahoma City Outlaws Nathan Sumrall Michael Ruelas Leaders
2015 San Francisco Seals (4-3) Timothy Quan John Boles Oklahoma City Outlaws Toby Anderson Roberto Thames Leaders
2014 Dayton Triangles (4-1) James Blackwell Paul Moore UCONN Huskies Steven Reed Roberto Thames Leaders
2013 Philadelphia A's Norman Roman Paul Moore Hawaii Islanders (4-3) Nicholas Conroy Michael Ruelas Leaders
2012 Cleveland Naps (4-2) Robert Gillmore Paul Moore Binghamton Triplets Freeman Roper Francisco McCormack Leaders
2011 Cleveland Naps Robert Gillmore Bruce Hagans UCONN Huskies (4-2) John Knowles Anthony Sweeney Leaders
2010 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-3) James Henry Jerome Young Winnipeg Warriors Francisco Moreno Bruce Mershon Leaders
2009 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-3) Edward Torrez Bo Baker UCONN Huskies Allen Herndon Anthony Sweeney Leaders
2008 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-2) Edward Torrez Alan Duran Dubuque River Rats Capone Reed David Tomlinson Leaders
2007 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-2) Ahmed McGrane Alan Duran Binghamton Triplets John Knowles Anthony Sweeney Leaders
2006 Brooklyn Atlantics James Henry Alan Duran Lewiston Broncs (4-3) Leland Starnes Reginald Crary Leaders
2005 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-2) Francis Clapp Alan Duran Akron RubberDucks Doug Cardenas Reginald Crary Leaders
2004 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-0) Ahmed McGrane Alan Duran Akron RubberDucks Joshua Paul Nelson Freese Leaders
2003 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-2) Francis Clapp David Bryant Oklahoma City Outlaws Doug Cardenas Chris Wagar Leaders
2002 Clinton Owls Hugh Watts Alan Duran UCONN Huskies (4-3) Roderick Bowen Richard Holcomb Leaders
2001 Wichita Jobbers (4-2) Hugh Watts Daniel Morgan Oklahoma City Outlaws Doug Cardenas Chris Wagar Leaders
2000 Clinton Owls Ahmed McGrane Kelly Mask Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-3) James Romeo Jose Lusk Leaders
1999 Wichita Jobbers (4-3) Marcus Fagan Jerry Trevino Oklahoma City Outlaws James Romeo Joseph Jones Leaders
1998 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers (4-2) Frank Nelson Jason Graham Oklahoma City Outlaws Doug Cardenas Joseph Jones Leaders
1997 Wichita Jobbers Pablo Hamilton Jason Graham UCONN Huskies (4-3) James Romeo Joseph Jones Leaders
1996 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers (4-2) Michael Tidwell Jason Graham UCONN Huskies James Romeo Joseph Jones Leaders
1995 Wichita Jobbers (4-0) Armando Manzo Jason Graham Oklahoma City Outlaws David Cardin Joseph Jones Leaders
1994 Cleveland Naps Armando Manzo Jason Graham Winnipeg Warriors (4-2) James Romeo Puig Aubert Leaders
1993 Derby Doom (4-1) Kevin Ferrell Freddy Oconnell Winnipeg Warriors Greg Soja Luis Howell Leaders
1992 Wichita Jobbers (4-2) Danny Melvin Phillip Knight River City Rascals Norman Evans Bryan Webb Leaders
1991 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-3) Anthony Larson Joseph Purington Dubuque River Rats Edwin Rush Joseph Jones Leaders
1990 Derby Doom Brian Steele John Barton King Winnipeg Warriors (4-1) Greg Soja Bryan Webb Leaders
1989 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-2) Brian Steele Steven Swan River City Rascals Edwin Rush Bryan Webb Leaders
1988 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers (4-2) Brian Steele Steven Swan River City Rascals Jame Harrel Carl Cox Leaders
1987 Cincinnati Reds (4-3) Perrin Cooper Nig Gaines River City Rascals Steven Zuniga John Klink Leaders
1986 Brooklyn Atlantics Perrin Cooper Edward Yang Lewiston Broncs (4-3) Adam Steeves Carlos Dineen Leaders
1985 Dayton Triangles Buddy Parson Edward Yang Winnipeg Warriors (4-2) Adam Steeves Olin Wade Leaders
1984 Brooklyn Atlantics Robert Hoang Nathan Self Lewiston Broncs (4-0) Adam Steeves Timothy Hague Leaders
1983 Wichita Jobbers Gary George Larry Woodbury Lewiston Broncs (4-3) Louis Davis Sidney Baines Leaders
1982 Wichita Jobbers Gary George John Hunter Lewiston Broncs (4-1) Adam Steeves Timothy Hague Leaders
1981 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers Daniel Oldfield Larry Woodbury Hershey Bears (4-2) Louis Davis Carlos Dineen Leaders