Draft Order

Draft Results

Round Overall Position Player Team Draft Salary Career Stats Awards
1 1 P Raymond Flores Goat Island River Rats $1,193,000 191-188, 37 SV, 4.20 1 AS
1 2 P Henry Bryant Sausalito Winos $2,760,000 296-165, 1 SV, 3.06 HOF 3 CY 10 AS
1 3 1B Frank Matthews Scarborough Gamblers $950,000 .279–282–1,135 4 AS
1 4 SS Alfred Cormier Graterford Gashouse Guerrillas $1,370,000 .243–282–992 5 AS 5 GG
1 5 P Leslie Sultan Texas Style BBQ Beef Ribs $663,000 154-126, 3 SV, 3.69 2 AS
1 6 P William Azure Baker Street Irregulars $333,000 180-149, 2 SV, 3.64 3 AS
1 7 P Tristan Harrington Tri-City Dust Devils $424,000 243-146, 6 SV, 3.63 2 AS
1 8 P Joba Chamberlain St Louis B52s $625,000 243-142, 24 SV, 3.56 HOF 2 CY 9 AS
1 9 P John Schimke Yokosuka Sensui Bakugekiki $746,000 84-110, 7 SV, 5.07
1 10 C Jacori Cook Traverse City Walking Dead $631,000 .257–322–1,011 9 AS
1 11 2B Jason Tanner Klazomenai Kataphraktoi $521,000 .245–364–1,053 5 AS
1 12 RF Donald Rivera Pencey Gentlemen $676,000 .251–213–772 1 AS 3 GG
1 13 P Al Lo Brooklyn Midnight $700,000 259-167, 12 SV, 3.22 HOF 10 AS
1 14 P Jack Burgess Lynn Haven Lynch Mob $265,000 93-111, 19 SV, 4.22
1 15 P Steven Nelson Stockholm Syndrome $396,000 172-144, 3 SV, 3.92 3 AS
1 16 2B Jesse Meacham Manhattan Limelight $353,000 .238–116–477
1 17 3B Forrest McClure The World Powers $342,000 .246–110–474 2 AS
1 18 P Robert Lynch Cydonia Knights $412,000 135-117, 14 SV, 4.08
1 19 3B Jared Garcia Solude Seahorse $354,000 .248–242–979 2 AS
1 20 CF Laurence Butler Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles $436,000 .252–194–834 1 AS 1 GG
1 21 P By Kress Saint Simon Islanders $384,000 84-125, 17 SV, 4.36
1 22 1B Michael Brandon Whitmore Black Behemoths $923,000 .289–372–1,266 4 AS 5 GG
1 23 LF John Britton Virginia Buttery Biscuits $280,000 .251–150–610 4 AS
1 24 P Peter Towne Glendale Trains $995,000 51-58, 7 SV, 5.56
2 25 1B Abbie Samuels Goat Island River Rats $205,000 .291–62–357 2 GG
2 26 P Terry Gaines Sausalito Winos $235,000 37-70, 183 SV, 5.22
2 27 RF Chad Elrod Scarborough Gamblers $404,000 .259–210–873 1 AS
2 28 P Julius Graham Graterford Gashouse Guerrillas $754,000 47-62, 24 SV, 4.76
2 29 2B Mark Saltz Texas Style BBQ Beef Ribs $404,000 .273–267–1,027 2 AS 2 GG
2 30 2B Eugene Cleveland Baker Street Irregulars $233,000 .249–98–491 1 AS
2 31 P Donald Boyd Tri-City Dust Devils $380,000 70-149, 34 SV, 5.65 1 AS 1 GG
2 32 3B Ronald May St Louis B52s $268,000 .235–56–250
2 33 P Charles Rice Yokosuka Sensui Bakugekiki $792,000 75-63, 107 SV, 3.72 2 AS
2 34 3B Dennis Legler Traverse City Walking Dead $392,000 .273–125–483 1 AS
2 35 P Kenneth Turner Klazomenai Kataphraktoi $738,000 64-95, 4.99
2 36 RF Edward Alcantara Pencey Gentlemen $196,000 .251–9–84
2 37 RF John Stevens Brooklyn Midnight $761,000 .242–143–525 2 AS
2 38 C Jason Ramirez Lynn Haven Lynch Mob $222,000 .231–1–14
2 39 CF Ayman Lawson Stockholm Syndrome $381,000 .256–98–468
2 40 2B Dennis Shouse Manhattan Limelight $273,000 .260–124–524
2 41 2B Gus Poulin The World Powers $277,000 .293–136–660 2 AS
2 42 P Danny Scott Cydonia Knights $291,000 153-158, 4.34
2 43 SS Arturo Acosta Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles $252,000 .225–19–112
2 44 LF Edwin Queen Saint Simon Islanders $231,000 .245–37–167 2 GG
2 45 1B Johnny Tremblay Whitmore Black Behemoths $202,000 .171–6–12
2 46 SS Alexis Stevens Virginia Buttery Biscuits $350,000 .263–22–69
2 47 P Michael Benda Glendale Trains $364,000 33-31, 8 SV, 5.58
3 48 LF Joseph Stone Goat Island River Rats $365,000
3 49 3B Douglas Gill Sausalito Winos $326,000 .232–128–406
3 50 C Eugene Jones Scarborough Gamblers $240,000 .235–107–527 6 GG
3 51 P Eugene Christie Graterford Gashouse Guerrillas $343,000 3-10, 1 SV, 4.92
3 52 P Clayton Priest Texas Style BBQ Beef Ribs $320,000 8-11, 1 SV, 5.29
3 53 P Aaron Antonelli Baker Street Irregulars $260,000 1-4, 8.56
3 54 P George Mata Tri-City Dust Devils $395,000 13-21, 5 SV, 5.70
3 55 2B Harlan Schmitt St Louis B52s $196,000 .247–27–399 2 GG
3 56 P Richard Ruiz Yokosuka Sensui Bakugekiki $216,000 1-0, 6.19
3 57 1B Nanny Lee Traverse City Walking Dead $270,000 .265–6–23
3 58 LF Tim Brennan Jr Klazomenai Kataphraktoi $310,000 .302–566–1,721 HOF 2 MVP 14 AS
3 59 P Jerry Guyer Pencey Gentlemen $247,000 5-4, 1 SV, 5.93
3 60 SS John Colon Brooklyn Midnight $184,000 .156–0–0
3 61 P Floyd Cox Lynn Haven Lynch Mob $350,000 13-25, 28 SV, 6.69
3 62 P Jesse Norman Stockholm Syndrome $277,000
3 63 P Joshua Williams Manhattan Limelight $342,000 0-1, 6.32
3 64 P Jerry Canales The World Powers $263,000 0-2, 2 SV, 8.75
3 65 P Roberto Roberts Cydonia Knights $175,000
3 66 1B Jamaal Lebrun Wassamatta U Raging Bullwinkles $255,000
3 67 CF Robert Bratcher Saint Simon Islanders $198,000
3 68 2B Christopher Lopez Whitmore Black Behemoths $61,000 .231–13–87
3 69 P Michael Andrews Virginia Buttery Biscuits $222,000 1-4, 6.92
3 70 P John Soto Glendale Trains $186,000 15-24, 40 SV, 7.26