Baseball Dynasty 5/13/2048

1986 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 1986 Stats
Andre Dawson Conference A DH Manchester Granites .338-50-164, 100 R, 1.043 OPS
Paul Isaacs Conference B 2B Toms River Shorebirds .244-53-124, 119 R, .973 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 1986 Stats
Cy Young Conference A P Wheat State Wildcats 22–5, 1.57 ERA, 0.96 WHIP
John Weaver Conference B P Real Camden Krakens 20–6, 1.89 ERA, 1.00 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 1986 Stats
Robert Leone Conference A P Portland Tugboats 11–17, 3.19 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Hughie Justice Conference B P Meadowbrook Colts 20–9, 3.07 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 1986 Stats
Steven Davis Conference A P Manchester Granites 7–2, 49 SV, 2.86 ERA, 1.38 WHIP
Michael Rhodes Conference B P Geico Cavemen 6–5, 42 SV, 2.83 ERA, 0.99 WHIP
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 1986 Stats
Andre Dawson North DH Manchester Granites .338-50-164, 100 R, 1.043 OPS
Jose Harrison North P Manchester Granites 17–10, 3.44 ERA, 1.42 WHIP
Steven Davis North P Manchester Granites 7–2, 49 SV, 2.86 ERA, 1.38 WHIP
Paul Mitchum North P Silver Lake Miners 18–9, 3.38 ERA, 1.30 WHIP
Cy Young North P Wheat State Wildcats 22–5, 1.57 ERA, 0.96 WHIP
Joseph Strand North P Wheat State Wildcats 14–6, 2.58 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
William Silva North P Wheat State Wildcats 1–8, 33 SV, 3.34 ERA, 1.56 WHIP
Lefty Grove North P Wheat State Wildcats 12–7, 2.53 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
William Horn North C Silver Lake Miners .291-10-51, 59 R, .806 OPS
Erwin Robins North C Hill Valley Bulldogs .284-15-74, 66 R, .810 OPS
John Langley North 1B Silver Lake Miners .343-20-112, 77 R, .907 OPS
Artie McCracken North 2B Silver Lake Miners .343-12-72, 131 R, .889 OPS
Fred Martino North 2B Manchester Granites .335-37-136, 113 R, .962 OPS
Scott Houston North 3B Silver Lake Miners .318-8-53, 56 R, .781 OPS
Micah Fleming North 3B UNLV Running Rebels .344-15-83, 69 R, .965 OPS
Robert Hudson North SS Silver Lake Miners .267-53-131, 99 R, .904 OPS
Carlos Goodrich North LF Wheat State Wildcats .317-19-58, 79 R, .907 OPS
James Mai North LF Hill Valley Bulldogs .279-19-68, 110 R, .798 OPS
Thomas Francis North CF Manchester Granites .321-30-105, 158 R, .951 OPS
Jerry Fitzgerald North RF Silver Lake Miners .295-25-98, 68 R, .822 OPS
Matthew Mayor East DH Portland Tugboats .345-14-70, 86 R, .875 OPS
Donald Holland East P Portland Tugboats 3–4, 37 SV, 2.54 ERA, 1.41 WHIP
Jose Martinez East P Philadelphia Whiz Kids 16–7, 3.21 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
Jon Garland East P Wareham Gatemen 15–11, 2.97 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
Christopher Sweet East P Arlington Park Thoroughbreds 20–6, 2.28 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
Andrew Patterson East P Arlington Park Thoroughbreds 23–7, 3.31 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
Mark Cox East P Arlington Park Thoroughbreds 3–3, 46 SV, 3.04 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
Richard Hunter East P Arlington Park Thoroughbreds 16–11, 3.37 ERA, 1.47 WHIP
Dutch Daulton East C Philadelphia Whiz Kids .243-37-102, 82 R, .786 OPS
Robert Degennaro East C Northwest Golden Bears .292-20-88, 71 R, .818 OPS
John Freeman East 1B Wareham Gatemen .316-26-111, 113 R, .902 OPS
Treyson Idol East 1B Tukwila Havoc .333-12-57, 101 R, .908 OPS
Jacob Oakley East 2B Wareham Gatemen .276-23-75, 81 R, .870 OPS
Theron Roberts East 2B Northwest Golden Bears .259-24-94, 88 R, .811 OPS
Chris Kendrick East 3B Arlington Park Thoroughbreds .320-10-55, 84 R, .802 OPS
Jonathan Allison East SS Arlington Park Thoroughbreds .344-16-91, 98 R, .885 OPS
Christopher Evans East LF Philadelphia Whiz Kids .342-16-78, 68 R, .919 OPS
Chuck Klein East CF Philadelphia Whiz Kids .264-36-84, 117 R, .891 OPS
Mack McNastee East CF Tukwila Havoc .323-22-87, 75 R, .879 OPS
Dustin Williams East RF Wareham Gatemen .314-21-109, 80 R, .872 OPS
Erick Shea South DH Real Camden Krakens .277-33-104, 108 R, .932 OPS
Melvin Reyna South P Eureka Lightning 17–12, 2.82 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
Elbert McKay South P Eureka Lightning 15–15, 3.26 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
Parker Taylor South P Antarctica Elder Gods 6–4, 39 SV, 4.05 ERA, 1.52 WHIP
Hughie Justice South P Meadowbrook Colts 20–9, 3.07 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Gale Carr South P Meadowbrook Colts 3–2, 3 SV, 2.92 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Earl Crow South P Meadowbrook Colts 17–10, 3.37 ERA, 1.21 WHIP
John Weaver South P Real Camden Krakens 20–6, 1.89 ERA, 1.00 WHIP
Rand Watson South C Real Camden Krakens .253-19-65, 91 R, .759 OPS
James Doucette South C Meadowbrook Colts .240-29-60, 103 R, .842 OPS
Clayton Eastland South 1B Meadowbrook Colts .296-47-103, 102 R, 1.030 OPS
Paul Isaacs South 2B Toms River Shorebirds .244-53-124, 119 R, .973 OPS
Gary Reinke South 3B Real Camden Krakens .315-23-82, 116 R, .864 OPS
Michael Collins South 3B Tulsa Golden Hurricane .275-47-118, 96 R, .976 OPS
Gregory Sanders South SS Real Camden Krakens .314-24-74, 76 R, .890 OPS
Aquile Little South SS Eureka Lightning .299-40-111, 110 R, .963 OPS
Lawrence Towne South LF Real Camden Krakens .353-24-110, 99 R, .999 OPS
Wiley Fisticuffs South CF Toms River Shorebirds .295-21-87, 77 R, .823 OPS
George Boyle South RF Antarctica Elder Gods .277-28-85, 77 R, .834 OPS
Bryce Rhodes South RF Meadowbrook Colts .301-31-88, 68 R, .836 OPS
Robert Bauer West DH West KY Muggy .335-59-126, 111 R, 1.190 OPS
Ricky Hsu West P Orange County Juicy Fruit 2–3, 41 SV, 2.49 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
Derian Bartholomew West P Geico Cavemen 14–7, 1.99 ERA, 0.97 WHIP
Daniel Hoerner West P Geico Cavemen 19–10, 3.02 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Bert Blyleven West P Geico Cavemen 13–8, 1.35 ERA, 0.80 WHIP
Shad Smith West P Renwer Raccoons 4–7, 39 SV, 3.34 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
George Cortez West P West KY Muggy 20–11, 2.35 ERA, 1.05 WHIP
Sean Soto West P West KY Muggy 16–8, 2.85 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
Dallas Caldwell West C Renwer Raccoons .273-54-107, 93 R, .933 OPS
Christopher Ramirez West C Deadwood Black Hills .364-38-120, 82 R, 1.054 OPS
James Mack West 1B Renwer Raccoons .305-34-76, 80 R, .870 OPS
Willie Randolph West 2B Seattle Blaze .328-12-62, 57 R, .860 OPS
Kevin Grainger West 3B Seattle Blaze .285-19-82, 77 R, .777 OPS
Christopher Martin West 3B Orange County Juicy Fruit .263-21-75, 84 R, .730 OPS
David Wilson West SS Orange County Juicy Fruit .344-26-99, 89 R, .919 OPS
George Avery West SS Deadwood Black Hills .290-41-103, 106 R, .983 OPS
Jerome Montanez West LF West KY Muggy .313-26-93, 61 R, .878 OPS
Charles Tejeda West LF Seattle Blaze .338-9-49, 90 R, .816 OPS
Mickey Mantle West CF Seattle Blaze .265-53-133, 88 R, .927 OPS
Thomas White West RF Renwer Raccoons .264-42-99, 82 R, .819 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 1986 Stats
Jose Martinez Conference A P Philadelphia Whiz Kids 1.000 FPct, 1.69 Rng, 0 Errors
John Fritsche Conference B P Renwer Raccoons 1.000 FPct, 1.15 Rng, 0 Errors
Dutch Daulton Conference A C Philadelphia Whiz Kids .997 FPct, 7.81 Rng, 3 Errors
Josh Dozier Conference B C Toms River Shorebirds .997 FPct, 7.79 Rng, 4 Errors
Gage Lewis Conference A 1B Arlington Park Thoroughbreds .995 FPct, 10.89 Rng, 7 Errors
Willden Claar Conference B 1B Eureka Lightning .993 FPct, 11.49 Rng, 13 Errors
Joshua Cloud Conference A 2B Hill Valley Bulldogs .989 FPct, 6.17 Rng, 11 Errors
David Harmon Conference B 2B Geico Cavemen .982 FPct, 6.91 Rng, 19 Errors
Micah Fleming Conference A 3B UNLV Running Rebels .973 FPct, 3.72 Rng, 15 Errors
Clifford Costello Conference B 3B Geico Cavemen .969 FPct, 3.57 Rng, 18 Errors
Honus Wagner Conference A SS Wheat State Wildcats .979 FPct, 7.41 Rng, 24 Errors
Jack Criss Conference B SS West KY Muggy .987 FPct, 8.86 Rng, 15 Errors
Christopher Evans Conference A LF Philadelphia Whiz Kids .997 FPct, 2.35 Rng, 1 Errors
Lawrence Towne Conference B LF Real Camden Krakens .998 FPct, 2.74 Rng, 1 Errors
William Follett Conference A CF Houston Haze .985 FPct, 2.93 Rng, 7 Errors
Benny Fogle Conference B CF West KY Muggy .991 FPct, 2.58 Rng, 3 Errors
Anthony McMillian Conference A RF Portland Tugboats .981 FPct, 2.18 Rng, 6 Errors
Dominic Dommerson Conference B RF Tulsa Golden Hurricane .986 FPct, 2.21 Rng, 5 Errors