Alpha Rho Rho 11/2/2044

2004 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2004 Stats
Donald Baird Conference A SS Montclair Berra's .285-52-148, 96 R, .926 OPS
Billy Rogers Conference B 3B Wawa AAA's .355-58-137, 138 R, 1.149 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2004 Stats
Joseph Russell Conference A P Ruban Cinta Island Movers 16–2, 1.74 ERA, 1.00 WHIP
Jason Hallenbeck Conference B P Bloomington Bombers 19–5, 2.66 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2004 Stats
Diontay Griggs Conference A P Montclair Berra's 10–5, 2.02 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Walter Hurley Conference B 1B Wawa AAA's .321-42-142, 117 R, 1.081 OPS
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2004 Stats
Charles Holmes Conference A P Pittsburgh Gold 5–4, 43 SV, 3.71 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
Lee Victoria Conference B P Cape Cod Fried Oysters 5–6, 49 SV, 2.55 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
Mark Saldivar Division 2 P Oklahoma City Raging Bulls 219–167, 4 SV, 3.74 ERA, 1.36 WHIP
Charles Thomas Division 4 3B Cheyenne Indians .266-640-1,981, 2,111 R, .885 OPS
Enrique Smith Division 4 CF Topeka Hurricanes .311-142-1,159, 1,811 R, .845 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2004 Stats
Richard Holliday Division 1 DH Allegheny Greens .336-18-100, 77 R, .992 OPS
Diontay Griggs Division 1 P Montclair Berra's 10–5, 2.02 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Garth Strong Division 1 P Montclair Berra's 7–7, 36 SV, 4.47 ERA, 1.71 WHIP
Ronald Chavez Division 1 P Indiana Cougars 3–6, 37 SV, 3.88 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
Frank Murr Division 1 P Indiana Cougars 16–10, 3.70 ERA, 1.33 WHIP
Todd Hendricks Division 1 P Cheating Bad 16–6, 2.73 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Donald Mercado Division 1 P Cheating Bad 18–9, 2.65 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Edward Kelly Division 1 P Chicago Thunder 16–5, 2.45 ERA, 1.07 WHIP
Gary Velarde Division 1 C Chicago Thunder .303-14-66, 80 R, .932 OPS
Woodrow Robinson Division 1 C Allegheny Greens .342-24-94, 106 R, .975 OPS
Dan Martin Division 1 1B Cheating Bad .275-24-105, 85 R, .824 OPS
Martin McKeever Division 1 2B Indiana Cougars .320-33-135, 103 R, .926 OPS
Roy Nixon Division 1 3B Colorado 420s .286-41-122, 106 R, .984 OPS
Bernard White Division 1 3B Chicago Thunder .331-16-96, 82 R, .888 OPS
Frederick Hanks Division 1 SS Colorado 420s .329-34-132, 107 R, .975 OPS
Donald Baird Division 1 SS Montclair Berra's .285-52-148, 96 R, .926 OPS
Joseph Warren Division 1 LF Cheating Bad .349-15-90, 96 R, .939 OPS
David Phillips Division 1 LF Indiana Cougars .329-24-104, 102 R, .883 OPS
Boyd Johnson Division 1 CF Indiana Cougars .364-25-111, 131 R, .984 OPS
Gary Rivas Division 1 RF Montclair Berra's .265-19-85, 120 R, .796 OPS
Chad Edwards Division 2 DH Pittsburgh Gold .277-40-113, 91 R, .915 OPS
Edgar Dorsey Division 2 P Pittsburgh Gold 19–20, 3.31 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
Charles Holmes Division 2 P Pittsburgh Gold 5–4, 43 SV, 3.71 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
Samuel Stephenson Division 2 P Bowman Bash Masters 16–5, 2.83 ERA, 1.39 WHIP
Spencer Hunter Division 2 P Ruban Cinta Island Movers 6–2, 2 SV, 2.66 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Joseph Russell Division 2 P Ruban Cinta Island Movers 16–2, 1.74 ERA, 1.00 WHIP
Calvin Downing Division 2 P Saskatoon Sesquopods 17–5, 2.71 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Gene Carlton Division 2 P Houston Panthers 21–6, 2 SV, 2.93 ERA, 1.38 WHIP
Bruce Wales Division 2 C Oklahoma City Raging Bulls .279-22-89, 56 R, .773 OPS
Pedro Sills Division 2 C Pittsburgh Gold .243-23-70, 71 R, .767 OPS
Millard Carte Division 2 1B Pittsburgh Gold .308-39-118, 99 R, .994 OPS
Frederick Mitchell Division 2 1B Saskatoon Sesquopods .317-12-61, 98 R, .889 OPS
Francis Ward Division 2 2B Oklahoma City Raging Bulls .231-19-49, 87 R, .781 OPS
Eric Avendano Division 2 2B Ruban Cinta Island Movers .279-26-102, 79 R, .862 OPS
Cody Pollack Division 2 3B Oklahoma City Raging Bulls .297-41-128, 90 R, .918 OPS
Lawrence Reaves Division 2 SS Ruban Cinta Island Movers .307-28-81, 88 R, .865 OPS
Robert Conrad Division 2 LF Oklahoma City Raging Bulls .298-26-87, 98 R, .915 OPS
Christopher Grizzle Division 2 LF Pittsburgh Gold .277-40-111, 93 R, .933 OPS
Kenneth Chang Division 2 CF Ruban Cinta Island Movers .330-17-78, 71 R, .864 OPS
Clarence Hunt Division 2 RF Saskatoon Sesquopods .276-32-91, 100 R, .913 OPS
Christopher Hylton Division 3 DH Volcanic Red Dragons .349-15-59, 87 R, .895 OPS
Chad Vierra Division 3 P Volcanic Red Dragons 21–4, 2.91 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Michael Diaz Division 3 P Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers 7–2, 37 SV, 3.06 ERA, 1.45 WHIP
Jason Hallenbeck Division 3 P Bloomington Bombers 19–5, 2.66 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
Michael Kaye Division 3 P Bloomington Bombers 15–7, 3.65 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
Anthony Dickson Division 3 P Cape Cod Fried Oysters 17–7, 2.98 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Lee Victoria Division 3 P Cape Cod Fried Oysters 5–6, 49 SV, 2.55 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
Glenn Clark Division 3 P Cape Cod Fried Oysters 16–8, 3.17 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
Thomas Eagle Division 3 C Stony Brook Brothers .360-9-70, 101 R, 1.045 OPS
Berry Horner Division 3 C Timmins Silver .272-29-88, 66 R, .886 OPS
Wm Baughman Division 3 1B Volcanic Red Dragons .324-38-101, 83 R, 1.003 OPS
Leroy Napier Division 3 2B Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers .318-30-124, 95 R, .929 OPS
Jamon Nealon Division 3 2B Bloomington Bombers .276-40-116, 91 R, .848 OPS
Domingo Brooks Division 3 3B Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers .361-18-84, 98 R, .961 OPS
Henry McCarthy Division 3 3B Bloomington Bombers .325-40-115, 105 R, .975 OPS
Dana Watson Division 3 SS Cape Cod Fried Oysters .342-15-82, 84 R, .859 OPS
Antone Matthew Division 3 LF Volcanic Red Dragons .305-20-82, 83 R, .854 OPS
Howard Parks Division 3 CF Volcanic Red Dragons .290-36-118, 122 R, .933 OPS
Robert Meredith Division 3 CF Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers .293-27-76, 79 R, .876 OPS
George Means Division 3 RF Stony Brook Brothers .239-28-101, 86 R, .813 OPS
Darrell Edwards Division 4 DH Cheyenne Indians .348-16-98, 108 R, .884 OPS
Steven Fogg Division 4 P Cheyenne Indians 10–4, 46 SV, 3.03 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Bobby Pulliam Division 4 P Cheyenne Indians 12–11, 3.70 ERA, 1.39 WHIP
Paul Obrien Division 4 P St John s Milkmen 4–4, 1 SV, 3.20 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
Hung Vollmer Division 4 P Wawa AAA's 16–8, 3.83 ERA, 1.36 WHIP
Donald Schubert Division 4 P Atlanta Armadillos 14–9, 3.49 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Jonathan Powell Division 4 P Topeka Hurricanes 18–4, 4.13 ERA, 1.51 WHIP
Everett Thompson Division 4 P Washington Wildfires 20–8, 3.09 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
Richard Perez Division 4 C Atlanta Armadillos .310-34-101, 95 R, .949 OPS
Roy Winston Division 4 C Topeka Hurricanes .357-17-110, 100 R, 1.022 OPS
Walter Hurley Division 4 1B Wawa AAA's .321-42-142, 117 R, 1.081 OPS
Edward Ochoa Division 4 1B Washington Wildfires .287-42-116, 97 R, .916 OPS
Dwight Edmondson Division 4 2B Cheyenne Indians .304-33-114, 104 R, .878 OPS
Billy Rogers Division 4 3B Wawa AAA's .355-58-137, 138 R, 1.149 OPS
Donald Alvarez Division 4 SS Topeka Hurricanes .264-8-59, 50 R, .764 OPS
Mark Gaines Division 4 SS Cheyenne Indians .264-10-53, 81 R, .789 OPS
Edward Lakey Division 4 LF Topeka Hurricanes .280-26-88, 92 R, .891 OPS
Edwin Alejandro Division 4 LF Wawa AAA's .283-35-114, 92 R, .859 OPS
Henry Salgado Division 4 CF Atlanta Armadillos .341-14-84, 72 R, .913 OPS
Robert Hammond Division 4 RF Atlanta Armadillos .389-10-76, 73 R, .988 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2004 Stats
Jason Barner Conference A P Colorado 420s 1.000 FPct, 1.19 Rng, 0 Errors
Dominic Moore Conference B P Topeka Hurricanes 1.000 FPct, 1.31 Rng, 0 Errors
Zachary Kulikowski Conference A C Houston Panthers 1.000 FPct, 8.38 Rng, 0 Errors
Sydney Kiser Conference B C St John s Milkmen 1.000 FPct, 6.69 Rng, 0 Errors
Emory Scholl Conference A 1B Houston Panthers .991 FPct, 9.35 Rng, 14 Errors
Wayne Brown Conference B 1B St John s Milkmen .989 FPct, 10.40 Rng, 19 Errors
Marvin Schwartz Conference A 2B Pittsburgh Gold .979 FPct, 6.90 Rng, 22 Errors
Mike Maynor Conference B 2B Washington Wildfires .993 FPct, 7.69 Rng, 6 Errors
Troy Deleon Conference A 3B Indiana Cougars .979 FPct, 4.36 Rng, 15 Errors
James McLain Conference B 3B Cheyenne Indians .980 FPct, 3.77 Rng, 12 Errors
Rodney Perry Conference A SS Oklahoma City Raging Bulls .987 FPct, 6.53 Rng, 10 Errors
Ernest Wilson Conference B SS Washington Wildfires .991 FPct, 6.76 Rng, 10 Errors
David Phillips Conference A LF Indiana Cougars .995 FPct, 2.74 Rng, 2 Errors
Antone Matthew Conference B LF Volcanic Red Dragons .997 FPct, 2.30 Rng, 1 Errors
Roberto Wojtowicz Conference A CF Bowman Bash Masters .983 FPct, 2.19 Rng, 6 Errors
Amos Ellis Conference B CF Bloomington Bombers .990 FPct, 2.47 Rng, 4 Errors
James Pittman Conference A RF Bowman Bash Masters .979 FPct, 2.46 Rng, 8 Errors
Odell Gamez Conference B RF Bloomington Bombers .984 FPct, 1.92 Rng, 5 Errors