The Eta Rho 6/26/2103

2098 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2098 Stats
Robert Chastain Conference A CF Boston Red Coats .259-57-117, 144 R, .987 OPS
Henry Butler Conference B RF Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .268-75-160, 119 R, 1.002 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2098 Stats
Ricky Smith Conference A P Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers 20–7, 1.49 ERA, 0.81 WHIP
John Harms Conference B P Woonsocket Mythical Knights 23–5, 1.61 ERA, 0.86 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2098 Stats
Richard McDonald Conference A DH Boston Red Coats .296-34-118, 90 R, .883 OPS
Nathan Schneider Conference B 3B Cincinnati RedLegs .242-43-117, 81 R, .891 OPS
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2098 Stats
James Baughman Conference A P Wisconsin Bar Rats 5–3, 48 SV, 3.30 ERA, 1.02 WHIP
Robert Stone Conference B P Federal Way Mud Cats 5–2, 48 SV, 3.10 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2098 Stats
Jerome Foster Conference A DH Brooklyn Gorillas .360-38-115, 111 R, 1.080 OPS
James Woody Conference B DH East Coast Fliers .312-10-74, 76 R, .864 OPS
Roland Jones Conference A C Boston Red Coats .303-41-98, 100 R, .986 OPS
Joe Patterson Conference B C Federal Way Mud Cats .267-58-138, 91 R, .937 OPS
Travosky Testerman Conference A 1B River Edge .352-24-107, 120 R, .997 OPS
Tyrone Brown Conference B 1B Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .303-20-87, 91 R, .839 OPS
Charles Hernandez Conference A 2B Slaughterhouse Nine .302-37-112, 84 R, .959 OPS
Shane Fraley Conference B 2B Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .308-21-107, 72 R, .840 OPS
Scott Jones Conference A 3B Wisconsin Bar Rats .256-29-90, 110 R, .941 OPS
Nathan Schneider Conference B 3B Cincinnati RedLegs .242-43-117, 81 R, .891 OPS
Herbert Hills Conference A SS River Edge .351-7-64, 102 R, .896 OPS
Gary Richards Conference B SS Denver White Elephants .284-18-68, 74 R, .836 OPS
John Garcia Conference A LF Boston Red Coats .358-37-123, 99 R, 1.102 OPS
Philip Valdez Conference B LF Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .358-16-95, 111 R, .918 OPS
Robert Chastain Conference A CF Boston Red Coats .259-57-117, 144 R, .987 OPS
David Griffiths Conference B CF Winslow Homers .381-44-132, 109 R, 1.107 OPS
Robert Hernandez Conference A RF Hanoi Taxidermists .319-30-89, 70 R, .893 OPS
Henry Butler Conference B RF Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .268-75-160, 119 R, 1.002 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
Jerry Sommer Division 3 C Pittsfield Pitbulls .320-478-1,970, 2,285 R, .923 OPS
Jason Moncrief Division 3 CF Woonsocket Mythical Knights .267-706-1,860, 1,739 R, .984 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2098 Stats
Charles Chamberlin Division 1 DH Boogie Down Enigmas .326-25-117, 112 R, .879 OPS
William Klein Division 1 P Rogers Park Rabbits 15–5, 3.46 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
Donald Lancaster Division 1 P Quebec Mousquetaires 15–13, 3.62 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
Ralph Byrne Division 1 P River Edge 14–9, 3.67 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
Rickey Davis Division 1 P River Edge 16–14, 3.34 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
John Freudenburg Division 1 P Cochabamba Bombers 3–3, 12 SV, 2.87 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
Saul Clifton Division 1 P Cochabamba Bombers 3–2, 7 SV, 2.36 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
Randal Fletcher Division 1 P Rogers Park Rabbits 21–9, 2.37 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Andrew Edwards Division 1 C Rogers Park Rabbits .284-42-105, 88 R, .938 OPS
Lesley Garcia Division 1 C Slaughterhouse Nine .312-18-61, 80 R, .869 OPS
Travosky Testerman Division 1 1B River Edge .352-24-107, 120 R, .997 OPS
Bryan Fields Division 1 1B Quebec Mousquetaires .289-36-100, 98 R, .878 OPS
Darren Turner Division 1 2B Rogers Park Rabbits .259-36-107, 78 R, .879 OPS
Charles Hernandez Division 1 2B Slaughterhouse Nine .302-37-112, 84 R, .959 OPS
Terynce Cole Division 1 3B River Edge .293-19-103, 83 R, .852 OPS
Herbert Hills Division 1 SS River Edge .351-7-64, 102 R, .896 OPS
Julio Weaver Division 1 LF Rogers Park Rabbits .331-17-61, 77 R, .878 OPS
Chris Hatley Division 1 LF Cochabamba Bombers .332-14-79, 80 R, .868 OPS
Philip Chew Division 1 CF Boogie Down Enigmas .270-17-71, 114 R, .870 OPS
Pedro Mays Division 1 RF River Edge .240-26-97, 78 R, .796 OPS
Jerome Foster Division 2 DH Brooklyn Gorillas .360-38-115, 111 R, 1.080 OPS
Patrick Tobias Division 2 P Brooklyn Gorillas 5–1, 2 SV, 2.20 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
Thomas Braden Division 2 P Brooklyn Gorillas 17–7, 2.84 ERA, 1.01 WHIP
Curtis Johns Division 2 P Greendale Human Beings 15–9, 3.13 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
Ricky Smith Division 2 P Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers 20–7, 1.49 ERA, 0.81 WHIP
James Baughman Division 2 P Wisconsin Bar Rats 5–3, 48 SV, 3.30 ERA, 1.02 WHIP
Joe Martin Division 2 P Greendale Human Beings 19–8, 2.72 ERA, 1.06 WHIP
Christopher Peter Division 2 P Hanoi Taxidermists 14–9, 2.57 ERA, 1.33 WHIP
Robert Bronson Division 2 C Wisconsin Bar Rats .290-53-146, 111 R, .994 OPS
Roland Jones Division 2 C Boston Red Coats .303-41-98, 100 R, .986 OPS
Charles Morse Division 2 1B Boston Red Coats .317-29-116, 106 R, .921 OPS
Wally Talbert Division 2 1B Greendale Human Beings .358-15-67, 130 R, .934 OPS
Edward Dotson Division 2 2B Boston Red Coats .286-11-70, 84 R, .793 OPS
Harry Harris Division 2 2B Greendale Human Beings .251-19-65, 65 R, .763 OPS
Scott Jones Division 2 3B Wisconsin Bar Rats .256-29-90, 110 R, .941 OPS
Timothy Goins Division 2 SS Greendale Human Beings .257-13-47, 95 R, .774 OPS
John Garcia Division 2 LF Boston Red Coats .358-37-123, 99 R, 1.102 OPS
Robert Chastain Division 2 CF Boston Red Coats .259-57-117, 144 R, .987 OPS
Steven Barber Division 2 CF Brooklyn Gorillas .264-52-119, 92 R, .895 OPS
Robert Hernandez Division 2 RF Hanoi Taxidermists .319-30-89, 70 R, .893 OPS
Carmelo Czech Division 3 DH Woonsocket Mythical Knights .262-53-125, 87 R, .902 OPS
John Harms Division 3 P Woonsocket Mythical Knights 23–5, 1.61 ERA, 0.86 WHIP
William Montgomery Division 3 P Pittsfield Pitbulls 18–7, 2.30 ERA, 1.00 WHIP
Placido Sadler Division 3 P Philadelphia Sizzlenipples 3–0, 1 SV, 2.09 ERA, 1.19 WHIP
Henry Janson Division 3 P Philadelphia Sizzlenipples 22–8, 2.52 ERA, 1.01 WHIP
Robert Sears Division 3 P Amazon Swamp Donkeys 13–13, 3.28 ERA, 1.37 WHIP
Timothy May Division 3 P Winslow Homers 4–6, 14 SV, 2.49 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
Francis Bradshaw Division 3 P Winslow Homers 18–9, 3.52 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
Joseph Salvatore Division 3 C Amazon Swamp Donkeys .255-25-81, 53 R, .757 OPS
George Rhea Division 3 C Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .250-21-83, 80 R, .755 OPS
Tyrone Brown Division 3 1B Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .303-20-87, 91 R, .839 OPS
Glenn McDonald Division 3 1B Winslow Homers .264-21-58, 92 R, .789 OPS
Shane Fraley Division 3 2B Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .308-21-107, 72 R, .840 OPS
Scott Lehman Division 3 2B Pittsfield Pitbulls .256-13-64, 76 R, .785 OPS
Nathan Schneider Division 3 3B Cincinnati RedLegs .242-43-117, 81 R, .891 OPS
Keith Lusk Division 3 SS Pittsfield Pitbulls .293-16-72, 65 R, .760 OPS
Philip Valdez Division 3 LF Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .358-16-95, 111 R, .918 OPS
David Griffiths Division 3 CF Winslow Homers .381-44-132, 109 R, 1.107 OPS
Robert Davis Division 3 CF Cincinnati RedLegs .288-34-87, 99 R, .940 OPS
Melvin Thomas Division 3 RF Woonsocket Mythical Knights .295-25-78, 74 R, .923 OPS
James Woody Division 4 DH East Coast Fliers .312-10-74, 76 R, .864 OPS
Randy Isaac Division 4 P East Coast Fliers 15–12, 2.33 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
Robert Stone Division 4 P Federal Way Mud Cats 5–2, 48 SV, 3.10 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
James Combs Division 4 P Federal Way Mud Cats 19–8, 2.75 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
Martin Berkley Division 4 P Federal Way Mud Cats 15–11, 2.62 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
Daniel Hogan Division 4 P Dead End Casanovas 4–5, 46 SV, 3.29 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
Rudy Bee Division 4 P Dead End Casanovas 20–11, 2.68 ERA, 0.94 WHIP
Boyd Ramirez Division 4 P Gilead Gunslingers 23–4, 2.03 ERA, 0.98 WHIP
Roe Sandoval Division 4 C Denver White Elephants .267-34-89, 83 R, .860 OPS
Joe Patterson Division 4 C Federal Way Mud Cats .267-58-138, 91 R, .937 OPS
Edward Traylor Division 4 1B Gilead Gunslingers .229-40-94, 93 R, .825 OPS
Felix Thompson Division 4 2B Denver White Elephants .303-24-80, 74 R, .827 OPS
Bernard Jones Division 4 2B Dead End Casanovas .279-2-32, 56 R, .742 OPS
Rocky Dixon Division 4 3B Gilead Gunslingers .284-24-79, 98 R, .818 OPS
Thomas Lackey Division 4 3B Federal Way Mud Cats .257-27-92, 93 R, .850 OPS
Gary Richards Division 4 SS Denver White Elephants .284-18-68, 74 R, .836 OPS
Jason Sims Division 4 LF Gilead Gunslingers .267-34-88, 109 R, .846 OPS
Alex John Division 4 LF Dead End Casanovas .293-37-130, 88 R, .862 OPS
Donnie Carnow Division 4 CF Dead End Casanovas .338-16-73, 106 R, .933 OPS
Henry Butler Division 4 RF Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .268-75-160, 119 R, 1.002 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2098 Stats
Dale Evans Conference A P Rogers Park Rabbits 1.000 FPct, 1.09 Rng, 0 Errors
Eric Rosa Conference B P Dead End Casanovas 1.000 FPct, 1.52 Rng, 0 Errors
Robert Bronson Conference A C Wisconsin Bar Rats .998 FPct, 8.16 Rng, 2 Errors
Joseph Salvatore Conference B C Amazon Swamp Donkeys 1.000 FPct, 8.09 Rng, 0 Errors
Miguel Nichols Conference A 1B Wisconsin Bar Rats .990 FPct, 10.27 Rng, 16 Errors
Fran Arcur Conference B 1B Dead End Casanovas .983 FPct, 11.02 Rng, 25 Errors
Harry Harris Conference A 2B Greendale Human Beings .987 FPct, 7.25 Rng, 15 Errors
Bobby Henry Conference B 2B Cincinnati RedLegs .996 FPct, 6.99 Rng, 4 Errors
Fernando Vanegas Conference A 3B Hanoi Taxidermists .978 FPct, 3.08 Rng, 10 Errors
Kyle Moten Conference B 3B Dead End Casanovas .974 FPct, 3.52 Rng, 15 Errors
Timothy Goins Conference A SS Greendale Human Beings .980 FPct, 7.26 Rng, 22 Errors
Ray Jones Conference B SS Gilead Gunslingers .979 FPct, 8.20 Rng, 28 Errors
Chris Hatley Conference A LF Cochabamba Bombers 1.000 FPct, 2.13 Rng, 0 Errors
Philip Valdez Conference B LF Philadelphia Sizzlenipples 1.000 FPct, 2.43 Rng, 0 Errors
Johnny Pittman Conference A CF Hanoi Taxidermists .986 FPct, 2.66 Rng, 6 Errors
Charles Haines Conference B CF Amazon Swamp Donkeys .983 FPct, 3.12 Rng, 8 Errors
Roy Chapman Conference A RF Boston Red Coats .991 FPct, 1.52 Rng, 2 Errors
Henry Butler Conference B RF Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .994 FPct, 2.02 Rng, 2 Errors