The Eta Rho 6/29/2103

2091 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2091 Stats
Earl Pettit Conference A 3B Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .309-44-115, 89 R, .959 OPS
Duane Thompson Conference B C Winslow Homers .307-46-141, 102 R, .972 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2091 Stats
Ricky Smith Conference A P Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers 28–5, 0.95 ERA, 0.74 WHIP
Edward Hines Conference B P Woonsocket Mythical Knights 22–6, 1.50 ERA, 0.89 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2091 Stats
Donald Vang Conference A P Hanoi Taxidermists 7–7, 2.19 ERA, 1.07 WHIP
Melvin Thomas Conference B RF Woonsocket Mythical Knights .318-28-75, 109 R, .991 OPS
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2091 Stats
James Baughman Conference A P Wisconsin Bar Rats 2–6, 40 SV, 3.50 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
George Gleason Conference B P Cincinnati RedLegs 6–4, 53 SV, 2.18 ERA, 1.39 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2091 Stats
John Dukes Conference A DH Cochabamba Bombers .296-39-122, 81 R, .927 OPS
Everett Lin Conference B DH Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .338-36-108, 119 R, .991 OPS
Alexander Carino Conference A C Boogie Down Enigmas .264-11-59, 93 R, .806 OPS
Duane Thompson Conference B C Winslow Homers .307-46-141, 102 R, .972 OPS
James Munoz Conference A 1B River Edge .313-23-87, 96 R, .964 OPS
Major Richardson Conference B 1B East Coast Fliers .278-51-122, 101 R, .965 OPS
Edward Dotson Conference A 2B Boston Red Coats .336-18-94, 79 R, .890 OPS
Elmer Poirier Conference B 2B Amazon Swamp Donkeys .293-29-82, 126 R, .975 OPS
Charles Sapp Conference A 3B Cochabamba Bombers .325-37-107, 95 R, 1.000 OPS
David Jones Conference B 3B Denver White Elephants .323-24-79, 68 R, .912 OPS
Timothy Goins Conference A SS Greendale Human Beings .292-19-78, 88 R, .872 OPS
Keith Lusk Conference B SS Pittsfield Pitbulls .327-27-101, 100 R, .888 OPS
Kyle Ward Conference A LF Quebec Mousquetaires .347-13-111, 85 R, .914 OPS
Glenn McDonald Conference B LF Winslow Homers .326-16-66, 90 R, .951 OPS
Melvin Allender Conference A CF Quebec Mousquetaires .367-6-72, 72 R, 1.021 OPS
Jason Moncrief Conference B CF Woonsocket Mythical Knights .245-37-128, 96 R, .916 OPS
Blake Yoshida Conference A RF Greendale Human Beings .279-34-84, 124 R, .942 OPS
Melvin Thomas Conference B RF Woonsocket Mythical Knights .318-28-75, 109 R, .991 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
Robert Reliford Division 2 P Boston Red Coats 360–163, 2.64 ERA, 1.04 WHIP
James Plowman Division 2 C Boston Red Coats .352-639-2,093, 1,756 R, 1.003 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2091 Stats
John Dukes Division 1 DH Cochabamba Bombers .296-39-122, 81 R, .927 OPS
Randall Crews Division 1 P Rogers Park Rabbits 17–4, 1.86 ERA, 1.06 WHIP
Emilio Johnson Division 1 P Cochabamba Bombers 13–16, 3.14 ERA, 1.36 WHIP
Larry Beall Division 1 P Slaughterhouse Nine 1–4, 24 SV, 3.99 ERA, 1.64 WHIP
Jack Bennett Division 1 P Slaughterhouse Nine 8–7, 2.96 ERA, 1.18 WHIP
Robert Harrison Division 1 P Boogie Down Enigmas 18–11, 3.59 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
Harry Drews Division 1 P River Edge 13–5, 3.21 ERA, 1.36 WHIP
Lee White Division 1 P River Edge 1–5, 18 SV, 2.73 ERA, 1.41 WHIP
Alexander Carino Division 1 C Boogie Down Enigmas .264-11-59, 93 R, .806 OPS
Lesley Garcia Division 1 C Slaughterhouse Nine .283-1-35, 40 R, .715 OPS
Pat Valdez Division 1 1B Slaughterhouse Nine .279-36-123, 86 R, .922 OPS
James Munoz Division 1 1B River Edge .313-23-87, 96 R, .964 OPS
Henry Jackson Division 1 2B River Edge .290-6-76, 87 R, .812 OPS
Jerry Reasor Division 1 2B Quebec Mousquetaires .283-7-86, 84 R, .824 OPS
Charles Sapp Division 1 3B Cochabamba Bombers .325-37-107, 95 R, 1.000 OPS
Herbert Hills Division 1 SS River Edge .270-8-93, 82 R, .709 OPS
Kyle Ward Division 1 LF Quebec Mousquetaires .347-13-111, 85 R, .914 OPS
Melvin Allender Division 1 CF Quebec Mousquetaires .367-6-72, 72 R, 1.021 OPS
Martin Harper Division 1 CF Rogers Park Rabbits .248-44-93, 71 R, .903 OPS
Jason King Division 1 RF Boogie Down Enigmas .284-15-63, 102 R, .872 OPS
Denver Meyer Division 2 DH Hanoi Taxidermists .261-51-128, 97 R, .934 OPS
Neil Garcia Division 2 P Brooklyn Gorillas 2–7, 42 SV, 4.04 ERA, 1.58 WHIP
John Robison Division 2 P Greendale Human Beings 17–6, 2.71 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
Curtis Johns Division 2 P Greendale Human Beings 17–7, 2.27 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
Gary Grass Division 2 P Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers 18–13, 3.17 ERA, 1.19 WHIP
Ricky Smith Division 2 P Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers 28–5, 0.95 ERA, 0.74 WHIP
James Baughman Division 2 P Wisconsin Bar Rats 2–6, 40 SV, 3.50 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
Steven Garton Division 2 P Greendale Human Beings 20–7, 3.16 ERA, 1.06 WHIP
Kanan Oneil Division 2 C Wisconsin Bar Rats .283-11-57, 73 R, .754 OPS
Terry Santiago Division 2 C Brooklyn Gorillas .226-38-116, 87 R, .749 OPS
George Owen Division 2 1B Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .328-10-54, 94 R, .885 OPS
Luis Rucker Division 2 2B Wisconsin Bar Rats .268-30-108, 86 R, .842 OPS
Edward Dotson Division 2 2B Boston Red Coats .336-18-94, 79 R, .890 OPS
Earl Pettit Division 2 3B Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .309-44-115, 89 R, .959 OPS
Scott Jones Division 2 3B Wisconsin Bar Rats .251-25-88, 90 R, .874 OPS
Timothy Goins Division 2 SS Greendale Human Beings .292-19-78, 88 R, .872 OPS
Adrian Morman Division 2 LF Boston Red Coats .288-8-45, 63 R, .794 OPS
Roy Chapman Division 2 CF Boston Red Coats .341-25-104, 76 R, .960 OPS
Bryan Gurganus Division 2 RF Wisconsin Bar Rats .248-35-112, 95 R, .847 OPS
Blake Yoshida Division 2 RF Greendale Human Beings .279-34-84, 124 R, .942 OPS
Tony Bradford Division 3 DH Cincinnati RedLegs .287-39-84, 89 R, .975 OPS
George Gleason Division 3 P Cincinnati RedLegs 6–4, 53 SV, 2.18 ERA, 1.39 WHIP
Christian Swindell Division 3 P Cincinnati RedLegs 21–7, 2.35 ERA, 1.18 WHIP
John Pierre Division 3 P Cincinnati RedLegs 17–12, 2.81 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
Edward Hines Division 3 P Woonsocket Mythical Knights 22–6, 1.50 ERA, 0.89 WHIP
Chad Adair Division 3 P Philadelphia Sizzlenipples 26–12, 2.87 ERA, 1.16 WHIP
Domingo Cooper Division 3 P Pittsfield Pitbulls 4–11, 39 SV, 4.50 ERA, 1.68 WHIP
William Montgomery Division 3 P Pittsfield Pitbulls 21–7, 2.14 ERA, 1.04 WHIP
Kevin Nash Division 3 C Amazon Swamp Donkeys .282-30-122, 100 R, .875 OPS
Duane Thompson Division 3 C Winslow Homers .307-46-141, 102 R, .972 OPS
Darwin Terrell Division 3 1B Amazon Swamp Donkeys .275-38-120, 97 R, .909 OPS
Paul Huff Division 3 1B Woonsocket Mythical Knights .275-24-95, 104 R, .819 OPS
Elmer Poirier Division 3 2B Amazon Swamp Donkeys .293-29-82, 126 R, .975 OPS
Lyle Pascual Division 3 3B Woonsocket Mythical Knights .305-27-101, 95 R, .886 OPS
Keith Lusk Division 3 SS Pittsfield Pitbulls .327-27-101, 100 R, .888 OPS
Shane Fraley Division 3 SS Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .300-32-110, 76 R, .873 OPS
Glenn McDonald Division 3 LF Winslow Homers .326-16-66, 90 R, .951 OPS
Jason Moncrief Division 3 CF Woonsocket Mythical Knights .245-37-128, 96 R, .916 OPS
Melvin Thomas Division 3 RF Woonsocket Mythical Knights .318-28-75, 109 R, .991 OPS
Jose Hughes Division 3 RF Amazon Swamp Donkeys .339-22-89, 69 R, .917 OPS
Everett Lin Division 4 DH Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .338-36-108, 119 R, .991 OPS
Rudy Bee Division 4 P Dead End Casanovas 18–11, 2.80 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Roy Ferrell Division 4 P Dead End Casanovas 13–10, 3.34 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
James Combs Division 4 P Federal Way Mud Cats 15–8, 3.56 ERA, 1.47 WHIP
Robert Stone Division 4 P Federal Way Mud Cats 8–4, 45 SV, 2.11 ERA, 1.08 WHIP
Robert Burkett Division 4 P Federal Way Mud Cats 18–8, 3.96 ERA, 1.48 WHIP
Gary Cole Division 4 P Denver White Elephants 3–4, 43 SV, 3.15 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
Jason Blevins Division 4 P Denver White Elephants 19–12, 3.24 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
Terrance Gunnels Division 4 C Denver White Elephants .274-38-98, 103 R, .927 OPS
Billy Diaz Division 4 C Gilead Gunslingers .283-31-126, 87 R, .838 OPS
Major Richardson Division 4 1B East Coast Fliers .278-51-122, 101 R, .965 OPS
Stephen Prosser Division 4 2B East Coast Fliers .260-27-84, 89 R, .932 OPS
Roe Sandoval Division 4 2B Denver White Elephants .289-41-97, 96 R, .954 OPS
Gary Mendoza Division 4 3B Federal Way Mud Cats .303-42-135, 105 R, .901 OPS
David Jones Division 4 3B Denver White Elephants .323-24-79, 68 R, .912 OPS
Bernard Jones Division 4 SS Dead End Casanovas .326-19-72, 99 R, .873 OPS
Robert Waddell Division 4 LF Denver White Elephants .286-37-102, 76 R, .959 OPS
Ernest Zuniga Division 4 LF Dead End Casanovas .276-27-82, 88 R, .856 OPS
Jason Sims Division 4 CF Gilead Gunslingers .288-24-99, 100 R, .866 OPS
Michael Pearce Division 4 RF Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .284-15-80, 63 R, .802 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2091 Stats
Jackie Jackson Conference A P Cochabamba Bombers .980 FPct, 1.45 Rng, 1 Errors
James Combs Conference B P Federal Way Mud Cats 1.000 FPct, 1.50 Rng, 0 Errors
Kanan Oneil Conference A C Wisconsin Bar Rats .997 FPct, 7.37 Rng, 3 Errors
Billy Diaz Conference B C Gilead Gunslingers .998 FPct, 6.98 Rng, 2 Errors
Pat Valdez Conference A 1B Slaughterhouse Nine .994 FPct, 9.84 Rng, 10 Errors
Thomas Roberts Conference B 1B Pittsfield Pitbulls 1.000 FPct, 10.68 Rng, 0 Errors
Harry Harris Conference A 2B Greendale Human Beings .980 FPct, 7.44 Rng, 24 Errors
John Cortez Conference B 2B Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .980 FPct, 7.75 Rng, 22 Errors
Marion Wentworth Conference A 3B Greendale Human Beings .973 FPct, 4.19 Rng, 16 Errors
Lyle Pascual Conference B 3B Woonsocket Mythical Knights .978 FPct, 3.51 Rng, 12 Errors
Timothy Goins Conference A SS Greendale Human Beings .986 FPct, 7.43 Rng, 16 Errors
Roy Brown Conference B SS Winslow Homers .988 FPct, 6.64 Rng, 12 Errors
Christopher Nordstrom Conference A LF River Edge .997 FPct, 2.08 Rng, 1 Errors
James Guerrero Conference B LF Pittsfield Pitbulls .988 FPct, 2.34 Rng, 4 Errors
Martin Harper Conference A CF Rogers Park Rabbits .985 FPct, 2.63 Rng, 6 Errors
Jack Still Conference B CF Amazon Swamp Donkeys .985 FPct, 2.48 Rng, 6 Errors
Cecil Williams Conference A RF Quebec Mousquetaires 1.000 FPct, 1.73 Rng, 0 Errors
William Harrison Conference B RF Dead End Casanovas 1.000 FPct, 1.42 Rng, 0 Errors