The Eta Rho 6/25/2103

2063 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2063 Stats
James Snow Conference A RF Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .314-63-179, 126 R, 1.020 OPS
George Epps Conference B RF Federal Way Mud Cats .343-44-114, 101 R, 1.081 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2063 Stats
William Dingman Conference A P Boston Red Coats 18–6, 2.10 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
Edward Parrish Conference B P Gilead Gunslingers 22–10, 2.77 ERA, 1.07 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2063 Stats
Charles Holman Conference A CF Rogers Park Rabbits .345-7-45, 43 R, .870 OPS
Daniel Noble Conference B C Cincinnati RedLegs .294-22-75, 98 R, .839 OPS
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2063 Stats
Andrew Doyle Conference A P Hanoi Taxidermists 6–6, 41 SV, 3.77 ERA, 1.53 WHIP
Seth Webb Conference B P Cincinnati RedLegs 2–6, 47 SV, 6.34 ERA, 1.77 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2063 Stats
Homer Torres Conference A DH Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .289-31-107, 108 R, .954 OPS
Kenneth Clark Conference B DH Pittsfield Pitbulls .349-22-94, 92 R, .920 OPS
Donald Blythe Conference A C Rogers Park Rabbits .328-28-100, 85 R, .972 OPS
Elmer Enoch Conference B C Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .339-21-101, 85 R, .918 OPS
Paul Castro Conference A 1B Boogie Down Enigmas .333-36-109, 127 R, 1.035 OPS
Sylvester Shumate Conference B 1B Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .336-23-79, 107 R, .999 OPS
Noble Toth Conference A 2B Slaughterhouse Nine .331-13-68, 77 R, .823 OPS
Felix Coleman Conference B 2B Dead End Casanovas .281-30-82, 81 R, .813 OPS
Nelson Murphy Conference A 3B Boston Red Coats .257-38-86, 82 R, .870 OPS
David Larson Conference B 3B Gilead Gunslingers .242-55-118, 97 R, .908 OPS
Vernon Weldy Conference A SS Boston Red Coats .315-23-96, 89 R, .862 OPS
Robert Pelletier Conference B SS Cincinnati RedLegs .287-42-115, 96 R, .910 OPS
Christopher Schmidt Conference A LF Quebec Mousquetaires .273-39-122, 110 R, .986 OPS
John Roth Conference B LF Amazon Swamp Donkeys .333-28-77, 86 R, .896 OPS
Richard Mills Conference A CF Wisconsin Bar Rats .310-32-97, 81 R, .940 OPS
Corey Dawson Conference B CF Dead End Casanovas .241-46-110, 85 R, .825 OPS
James Snow Conference A RF Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .314-63-179, 126 R, 1.020 OPS
George Epps Conference B RF Federal Way Mud Cats .343-44-114, 101 R, 1.081 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
Stephen Leon Division 2 P Greendale Human Beings 239–109, 2.89 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
Aaron Karlson Division 4 LF Gilead Gunslingers .274-557-1,488, 1,406 R, .933 OPS
Timothy Bell Division 1 CF Slaughterhouse Nine .282-356-1,244, 1,242 R, .885 OPS
Daren Fontenot Division 1 RF River Edge .270-454-1,413, 1,716 R, .856 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2063 Stats
Jimmie Fonseca Division 1 DH River Edge .302-34-106, 83 R, .880 OPS
Richard Dunagan Division 1 P Boogie Down Enigmas 14–11, 2.44 ERA, 1.07 WHIP
Matthew Felton Division 1 P Boogie Down Enigmas 19–14, 3.27 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Demetrius Foster Division 1 P Quebec Mousquetaires 17–7, 2.72 ERA, 1.08 WHIP
Peter Marquez Division 1 P Rogers Park Rabbits 14–12, 2.84 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
James Zazueta Division 1 P Rogers Park Rabbits 1–7, 34 SV, 3.40 ERA, 1.36 WHIP
Calvin McLaughlin Division 1 P Slaughterhouse Nine 9–5, 34 SV, 2.82 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
Douglas Kim Division 1 P Slaughterhouse Nine 14–9, 2.77 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Benjamin Powers Division 1 C Slaughterhouse Nine .278-26-98, 84 R, .780 OPS
Donald Blythe Division 1 C Rogers Park Rabbits .328-28-100, 85 R, .972 OPS
Paul Castro Division 1 1B Boogie Down Enigmas .333-36-109, 127 R, 1.035 OPS
Olen Perez Division 1 1B River Edge .340-29-98, 85 R, .958 OPS
Noble Toth Division 1 2B Slaughterhouse Nine .331-13-68, 77 R, .823 OPS
Michael Cook Division 1 2B Rogers Park Rabbits .306-14-70, 103 R, .800 OPS
Fidel Ohara Division 1 3B River Edge .254-14-44, 67 R, .714 OPS
George Fitzgerald Division 1 SS River Edge .219-17-63, 80 R, .721 OPS
Christopher Schmidt Division 1 LF Quebec Mousquetaires .273-39-122, 110 R, .986 OPS
Charles Holman Division 1 CF Rogers Park Rabbits .345-7-45, 43 R, .870 OPS
Richard Hirth Division 1 CF Cochabamba Bombers .319-36-107, 90 R, .899 OPS
Ryan Robinson Division 1 RF Boogie Down Enigmas .289-36-118, 81 R, .829 OPS
Homer Torres Division 2 DH Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .289-31-107, 108 R, .954 OPS
Andrew Doyle Division 2 P Hanoi Taxidermists 6–6, 41 SV, 3.77 ERA, 1.53 WHIP
Scott Toupin Division 2 P Greendale Human Beings 16–11, 2.88 ERA, 1.10 WHIP
James Blue Division 2 P Brooklyn Gorillas 6–3, 7 SV, 2.98 ERA, 1.61 WHIP
Karl Lloyd Division 2 P Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers 17–8, 2.71 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
Elmer Burleson Division 2 P Boston Red Coats 15–7, 2.44 ERA, 1.06 WHIP
Scott McHenry Division 2 P Boston Red Coats 17–7, 2.90 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
William Dingman Division 2 P Boston Red Coats 18–6, 2.10 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
William Bishop Division 2 C Brooklyn Gorillas .289-27-84, 76 R, .864 OPS
Jamale Wilson Division 2 C Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .322-14-69, 97 R, .874 OPS
Robert Liner Division 2 1B Brooklyn Gorillas .246-66-135, 107 R, .936 OPS
Luis Patel Division 2 1B Wisconsin Bar Rats .298-46-141, 97 R, .948 OPS
Daryl Avis Division 2 2B Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .233-15-52, 70 R, .741 OPS
Randall Howard Division 2 2B Wisconsin Bar Rats .292-10-64, 85 R, .760 OPS
Nelson Murphy Division 2 3B Boston Red Coats .257-38-86, 82 R, .870 OPS
Vernon Weldy Division 2 SS Boston Red Coats .315-23-96, 89 R, .862 OPS
Clayton Garcia Division 2 LF Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .225-36-112, 77 R, .808 OPS
Lloyd Smith Division 2 CF Brooklyn Gorillas .242-24-79, 86 R, .797 OPS
Richard Mills Division 2 CF Wisconsin Bar Rats .310-32-97, 81 R, .940 OPS
James Snow Division 2 RF Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .314-63-179, 126 R, 1.020 OPS
Kenneth Clark Division 3 DH Pittsfield Pitbulls .349-22-94, 92 R, .920 OPS
Robert Hill Division 3 P Pittsfield Pitbulls 3–7, 40 SV, 3.50 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
Bobby Stewart Division 3 P Amazon Swamp Donkeys 14–8, 2.43 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Richard Rutherford Division 3 P Amazon Swamp Donkeys 16–9, 2.65 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
Anthony Chavez Division 3 P Philadelphia Sizzlenipples 17–11, 2.81 ERA, 1.21 WHIP
Luis Hoffman Division 3 P Philadelphia Sizzlenipples 17–10, 2.99 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
Frank Greene Division 3 P Woonsocket Mythical Knights 1–1, 1.97 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
Rakeem Riker Division 3 P Cincinnati RedLegs 18–10, 2.70 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Daniel Noble Division 3 C Cincinnati RedLegs .294-22-75, 98 R, .839 OPS
Elmer Enoch Division 3 C Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .339-21-101, 85 R, .918 OPS
Michael Aldridge Division 3 1B Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .247-17-62, 75 R, .819 OPS
Michael Danielson Division 3 2B Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .306-5-48, 91 R, .746 OPS
Paul Robinson Division 3 3B Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .295-10-60, 74 R, .831 OPS
Derian Shannon Division 3 3B Woonsocket Mythical Knights .258-23-58, 82 R, .869 OPS
Hector Murphy Division 3 SS Winslow Homers .240-17-80, 73 R, .671 OPS
Robert Pelletier Division 3 SS Cincinnati RedLegs .287-42-115, 96 R, .910 OPS
John Roth Division 3 LF Amazon Swamp Donkeys .333-28-77, 86 R, .896 OPS
Collyn Ellis Division 3 CF Cincinnati RedLegs .237-46-100, 99 R, .772 OPS
Charles Day Division 3 RF Pittsfield Pitbulls .296-24-93, 94 R, .877 OPS
Christopher Forsythe Division 3 RF Woonsocket Mythical Knights .288-33-89, 86 R, .892 OPS
Manuel Jimenez Division 4 DH Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .240-56-152, 97 R, .877 OPS
Fred Phillips Division 4 P Illinois College Fighting Chiefs 18–6, 2.69 ERA, 1.23 WHIP
Leroy Benson Division 4 P Illinois College Fighting Chiefs 15–9, 3.27 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
Thomas Sims Division 4 P Gilead Gunslingers 16–13, 3.33 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
Edward Parrish Division 4 P Gilead Gunslingers 22–10, 2.77 ERA, 1.07 WHIP
John Porter Division 4 P Federal Way Mud Cats 4–0, 3.62 ERA, 1.41 WHIP
Robert Quiroz Division 4 P Dead End Casanovas 17–15, 3.22 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
Joseph Burton Division 4 P Dead End Casanovas 2–5, 33 SV, 3.37 ERA, 1.52 WHIP
Matthew Brady Division 4 C Federal Way Mud Cats .244-35-88, 80 R, .770 OPS
Edward Ragan Division 4 C Gilead Gunslingers .235-25-59, 64 R, .815 OPS
Sylvester Shumate Division 4 1B Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .336-23-79, 107 R, .999 OPS
Joey Hartung Division 4 2B Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .308-11-54, 64 R, .758 OPS
Jesse Hendren Division 4 2B Gilead Gunslingers .246-34-74, 85 R, .757 OPS
David Larson Division 4 3B Gilead Gunslingers .242-55-118, 97 R, .908 OPS
Robert Wycoff Division 4 3B Federal Way Mud Cats .250-27-76, 78 R, .773 OPS
Robert Hess Division 4 SS Dead End Casanovas .248-14-54, 36 R, .709 OPS
Sean Mailloux Division 4 LF Denver White Elephants .282-30-93, 73 R, .911 OPS
Corey Dawson Division 4 CF Dead End Casanovas .241-46-110, 85 R, .825 OPS
Wade Shrout Division 4 RF Gilead Gunslingers .308-28-101, 97 R, .914 OPS
George Epps Division 4 RF Federal Way Mud Cats .343-44-114, 101 R, 1.081 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2063 Stats
Paul Chance Conference A P Cochabamba Bombers .981 FPct, 1.59 Rng, 1 Errors
Robert Quiroz Conference B P Dead End Casanovas 1.000 FPct, 1.83 Rng, 0 Errors
Wayne Yingling Conference A C Hanoi Taxidermists .999 FPct, 7.84 Rng, 1 Errors
Robert Tuttle Conference B C Amazon Swamp Donkeys .997 FPct, 9.82 Rng, 3 Errors
Walter Muniz Conference A 1B Quebec Mousquetaires .989 FPct, 10.82 Rng, 18 Errors
Reynaldo Joyce Conference B 1B Amazon Swamp Donkeys .995 FPct, 8.78 Rng, 5 Errors
Daryl Avis Conference A 2B Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .982 FPct, 7.24 Rng, 18 Errors
Alexander Edwards Conference B 2B Woonsocket Mythical Knights .988 FPct, 7.86 Rng, 14 Errors
Steve Alvarado Conference A 3B Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .968 FPct, 4.23 Rng, 22 Errors
Jacob Rodman Conference B 3B Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .961 FPct, 3.45 Rng, 21 Errors
Steven Saldivar Conference A SS Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .976 FPct, 7.91 Rng, 31 Errors
James Novotny Conference B SS Gilead Gunslingers .979 FPct, 7.71 Rng, 25 Errors
Ryan Davis Conference A LF Boogie Down Enigmas .987 FPct, 2.59 Rng, 3 Errors
Byron Crozier Conference B LF Winslow Homers .990 FPct, 1.97 Rng, 3 Errors
Jimmie Fonseca Conference A CF River Edge 1.000 FPct, 2.35 Rng, 0 Errors
Thomas Robinson Conference B CF East Coast Fliers .995 FPct, 2.59 Rng, 2 Errors
Dennis Ross Conference A RF River Edge .996 FPct, 1.74 Rng, 1 Errors
Leonard Ferguson Conference B RF East Coast Fliers .985 FPct, 2.50 Rng, 6 Errors