The Eta Rho 6/30/2103

2021 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2021 Stats
Robert Lewis Conference A 2B Brooklyn Gorillas .340-52-140, 117 R, 1.030 OPS
Michael Kalinowski Conference B LF East Coast Fliers .333-47-125, 123 R, 1.036 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2021 Stats
Eduardo Curry Conference A P Slaughterhouse Nine 21–7, 1.98 ERA, 1.00 WHIP
Bryan Sites Conference B P Philadelphia Sizzlenipples 22–6, 2.08 ERA, 0.98 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2021 Stats
James Hensley Conference A SS Cochabamba Bombers .238-38-110, 98 R, .794 OPS
Jerry Waite Conference B CF Gilead Gunslingers .260-26-60, 89 R, .791 OPS
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2021 Stats
William Trinkle Conference A P Rogers Park Rabbits 3–6, 51 SV, 3.66 ERA, 1.44 WHIP
Isaac Brown Conference B P East Coast Fliers 7–2, 40 SV, 2.22 ERA, 0.77 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2021 Stats
Harvey Stapleton Conference A DH Quebec Mousquetaires .344-27-89, 110 R, .959 OPS
Jason Lewis Conference B DH Gilead Gunslingers .276-41-116, 113 R, .995 OPS
Carl Marconi Conference A C Boogie Down Enigmas .321-18-61, 62 R, .839 OPS
Jose Jones Conference B C Winslow Homers .307-32-125, 119 R, .934 OPS
Robert Keys Conference A 1B Boston Red Coats .287-19-69, 76 R, .852 OPS
Johnny Watts Conference B 1B Woonsocket Mythical Knights .342-33-102, 111 R, 1.009 OPS
Robert Lewis Conference A 2B Brooklyn Gorillas .340-52-140, 117 R, 1.030 OPS
Felipe Austin Conference B 2B East Coast Fliers .329-18-68, 74 R, .850 OPS
William Thurman Conference A 3B Quebec Mousquetaires .353-33-129, 113 R, 1.031 OPS
David Foster Conference B 3B Winslow Homers .345-28-124, 113 R, 1.014 OPS
Robert McKey Conference A SS River Edge .287-45-107, 102 R, 1.029 OPS
Donald Marquez Conference B SS Amazon Swamp Donkeys .339-28-104, 104 R, .989 OPS
Henry Lassiter Conference A LF Hanoi Taxidermists .267-53-146, 111 R, .927 OPS
Michael Kalinowski Conference B LF East Coast Fliers .333-47-125, 123 R, 1.036 OPS
William Terranova Conference A CF River Edge .325-32-85, 104 R, .919 OPS
Louis Shepard Conference B CF Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .276-34-101, 88 R, .985 OPS
Edward Hall Conference A RF Brooklyn Gorillas .317-42-119, 113 R, 1.013 OPS
Andrew Mora Conference B RF East Coast Fliers .332-44-128, 92 R, .961 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
Terry Keister Division 2 1B Brooklyn Gorillas .265-698-2,162, 2,163 R, .869 OPS
Mark Yocum Division 3 RF Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .268-332-1,209, 1,361 R, .806 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2021 Stats
Harvey Stapleton Division 1 DH Quebec Mousquetaires .344-27-89, 110 R, .959 OPS
Michael Singleton Division 1 P Boogie Down Enigmas 16–7, 2.35 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
Willie Lax Division 1 P Boogie Down Enigmas 14–4, 2.48 ERA, 1.08 WHIP
Eduardo Curry Division 1 P Slaughterhouse Nine 21–7, 1.98 ERA, 1.00 WHIP
Francis Wilson Division 1 P Cochabamba Bombers 4–5, 43 SV, 3.64 ERA, 1.40 WHIP
Mike Williams Division 1 P Cochabamba Bombers 15–11, 2.71 ERA, 1.14 WHIP
Lewis Jackson Division 1 P Cochabamba Bombers 18–7, 2.38 ERA, 1.05 WHIP
William Trinkle Division 1 P Rogers Park Rabbits 3–6, 51 SV, 3.66 ERA, 1.44 WHIP
Carl Marconi Division 1 C Boogie Down Enigmas .321-18-61, 62 R, .839 OPS
Troy Smith Division 1 C Quebec Mousquetaires .229-17-57, 101 R, .743 OPS
Randy Stone Division 1 1B River Edge .216-33-71, 77 R, .782 OPS
Matthew Moreno Division 1 2B Slaughterhouse Nine .290-28-86, 73 R, .898 OPS
William Thurman Division 1 3B Quebec Mousquetaires .353-33-129, 113 R, 1.031 OPS
Ronald Allen Division 1 3B Boogie Down Enigmas .298-36-104, 89 R, .910 OPS
Michael Haney Division 1 SS Quebec Mousquetaires .317-10-88, 89 R, .809 OPS
Robert McKey Division 1 SS River Edge .287-45-107, 102 R, 1.029 OPS
Terry Gary Division 1 LF Quebec Mousquetaires .283-30-125, 95 R, .837 OPS
William Terranova Division 1 CF River Edge .325-32-85, 104 R, .919 OPS
Douglas Zhang Division 1 RF Cochabamba Bombers .293-17-61, 97 R, .901 OPS
Robert Griffith Division 1 RF Quebec Mousquetaires .323-37-126, 93 R, .959 OPS
Joe Rodriquez Division 2 DH Brooklyn Gorillas .300-36-115, 85 R, .902 OPS
Eduardo Eckel Division 2 P Brooklyn Gorillas 15–11, 3.45 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
William Jenkins Division 2 P Brooklyn Gorillas 17–9, 3.89 ERA, 1.43 WHIP
Edwin Wilson Division 2 P Brooklyn Gorillas 10–10, 3.38 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
Ben Barlow Division 2 P Hanoi Taxidermists 8–5, 19 SV, 4.61 ERA, 1.57 WHIP
Lucky Rice Division 2 P Greendale Human Beings 13–11, 2.37 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Joseph Schultz Division 2 P Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers 16–12, 3.92 ERA, 1.40 WHIP
Edward Johnson Division 2 P Wisconsin Bar Rats 3–4, 3 SV, 1.89 ERA, 1.30 WHIP
Michael Bush Division 2 C Wisconsin Bar Rats .248-23-67, 79 R, .788 OPS
Lloyd Turberville Division 2 C Boston Red Coats .257-16-88, 67 R, .733 OPS
Robert Keys Division 2 1B Boston Red Coats .287-19-69, 76 R, .852 OPS
James Bradshaw Division 2 2B Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .326-31-107, 104 R, .944 OPS
Robert Lewis Division 2 2B Brooklyn Gorillas .340-52-140, 117 R, 1.030 OPS
Henri Moss Division 2 3B Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .238-34-86, 126 R, .851 OPS
Jeffrey Olds Division 2 3B Wisconsin Bar Rats .270-19-66, 68 R, .769 OPS
Robert Johnson Division 2 SS Boston Red Coats .317-7-65, 78 R, .814 OPS
Henry Lassiter Division 2 LF Hanoi Taxidermists .267-53-146, 111 R, .927 OPS
Timothy Kepler Division 2 CF Brooklyn Gorillas .337-19-76, 104 R, .842 OPS
Edward Hall Division 2 RF Brooklyn Gorillas .317-42-119, 113 R, 1.013 OPS
Jonathan Duvall Division 2 RF Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .312-39-128, 83 R, .959 OPS
John Robles Division 3 DH Cincinnati RedLegs .326-22-80, 85 R, .845 OPS
Robert Schultz Division 3 P Winslow Homers 14–10, 2.96 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
Bryan Sites Division 3 P Philadelphia Sizzlenipples 22–6, 2.08 ERA, 0.98 WHIP
Norman Cole Division 3 P Philadelphia Sizzlenipples 20–10, 3.67 ERA, 1.30 WHIP
George Denney Division 3 P Woonsocket Mythical Knights 1–6, 39 SV, 3.22 ERA, 1.41 WHIP
Scott Wright Division 3 P Woonsocket Mythical Knights 20–8, 2.26 ERA, 1.08 WHIP
Ben Smith Division 3 P Cincinnati RedLegs 8–3, 36 SV, 2.37 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
Robert Baker Division 3 P Winslow Homers 20–6, 2.91 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Jose Jones Division 3 C Winslow Homers .307-32-125, 119 R, .934 OPS
Anthony Adkins Division 3 C Amazon Swamp Donkeys .287-25-92, 88 R, .872 OPS
Johnny Watts Division 3 1B Woonsocket Mythical Knights .342-33-102, 111 R, 1.009 OPS
Ricardo Moore Division 3 1B Winslow Homers .351-23-121, 102 R, .940 OPS
James Belcher Division 3 2B Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .250-17-85, 102 R, .814 OPS
David Foster Division 3 3B Winslow Homers .345-28-124, 113 R, 1.014 OPS
Edward Johnson Division 3 SS Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .301-29-98, 107 R, .849 OPS
Donald Marquez Division 3 SS Amazon Swamp Donkeys .339-28-104, 104 R, .989 OPS
Robert Rollins Division 3 LF Pittsfield Pitbulls .346-9-42, 69 R, .821 OPS
Ronald Hildreth Division 3 LF Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .304-17-61, 55 R, .873 OPS
Frank Cornejo Division 3 CF Woonsocket Mythical Knights .261-26-64, 84 R, .749 OPS
Jose Powers Division 3 RF Winslow Homers .253-33-124, 101 R, .838 OPS
Jason Lewis Division 4 DH Gilead Gunslingers .276-41-116, 113 R, .995 OPS
Anthony Love Division 4 P Gilead Gunslingers 20–6, 2.39 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
Randy Bucklin Division 4 P East Coast Fliers 16–8, 3.62 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Isaac Brown Division 4 P East Coast Fliers 7–2, 40 SV, 2.22 ERA, 0.77 WHIP
Ray Flores Division 4 P Federal Way Mud Cats 13–8, 2.50 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Aaron Castellanos Division 4 P Federal Way Mud Cats 20–6, 2.67 ERA, 1.04 WHIP
John Adams Division 4 P Illinois College Fighting Chiefs 4–4, 16 SV, 3.40 ERA, 1.53 WHIP
Joseph McClary Division 4 P Gilead Gunslingers 11–15, 2.97 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
William Hanna Division 4 C Denver White Elephants .329-8-70, 57 R, .841 OPS
Leland Hardin Division 4 C Gilead Gunslingers .316-35-124, 89 R, .911 OPS
Robert Winters Division 4 1B Federal Way Mud Cats .313-28-90, 80 R, .883 OPS
Felipe Austin Division 4 2B East Coast Fliers .329-18-68, 74 R, .850 OPS
Kyle Cleveland Division 4 2B Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .259-34-93, 110 R, .891 OPS
Daniel Steinke Division 4 3B Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .349-29-104, 111 R, .943 OPS
Jeremy Cothran Division 4 3B Federal Way Mud Cats .258-49-128, 115 R, .920 OPS
Steven Brown Division 4 SS East Coast Fliers .243-32-84, 78 R, .798 OPS
Michael Kalinowski Division 4 LF East Coast Fliers .333-47-125, 123 R, 1.036 OPS
Louis Shepard Division 4 CF Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .276-34-101, 88 R, .985 OPS
Jerry Waite Division 4 CF Gilead Gunslingers .260-26-60, 89 R, .791 OPS
Andrew Mora Division 4 RF East Coast Fliers .332-44-128, 92 R, .961 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2021 Stats
Billy Swanson Conference A P Brooklyn Gorillas 1.000 FPct, 1.34 Rng, 0 Errors
Fermin Day Conference B P Cincinnati RedLegs 1.000 FPct, 1.66 Rng, 0 Errors
Carl Marconi Conference A C Boogie Down Enigmas .998 FPct, 8.44 Rng, 2 Errors
Anthony Adkins Conference B C Amazon Swamp Donkeys 1.000 FPct, 7.85 Rng, 0 Errors
Billy Johnson Conference A 1B Wisconsin Bar Rats .999 FPct, 10.88 Rng, 2 Errors
Bret Healey Conference B 1B Pittsfield Pitbulls .997 FPct, 9.86 Rng, 4 Errors
Frank Hyman Conference A 2B Cochabamba Bombers .980 FPct, 6.34 Rng, 20 Errors
Daniel Collins Conference B 2B Woonsocket Mythical Knights .989 FPct, 5.86 Rng, 9 Errors
William Thurman Conference A 3B Quebec Mousquetaires .978 FPct, 2.59 Rng, 9 Errors
Allen White Conference B 3B Pittsfield Pitbulls .985 FPct, 3.01 Rng, 5 Errors
Michael Haney Conference A SS Quebec Mousquetaires .980 FPct, 7.67 Rng, 25 Errors
Denis Tuma Conference B SS Winslow Homers .980 FPct, 6.66 Rng, 21 Errors
Terry Gary Conference A LF Quebec Mousquetaires .991 FPct, 2.19 Rng, 3 Errors
Edwin Hazen Conference B LF Cincinnati RedLegs .990 FPct, 2.50 Rng, 4 Errors
Ian Sparks Conference A CF Cochabamba Bombers .977 FPct, 2.78 Rng, 10 Errors
Robert Martinez Conference B CF East Coast Fliers .997 FPct, 2.66 Rng, 1 Errors
Edward Hall Conference A RF Brooklyn Gorillas .994 FPct, 2.46 Rng, 2 Errors
Michael Arthur Conference B RF Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .993 FPct, 1.90 Rng, 2 Errors