Three Strike Out 11/2/2077

2077 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2077 Stats
Orville Coleman Conference A RF Louisville PineTars .360-69-153, 128 R, 1.203 OPS
Henry Russell Conference B 3B Texas Punker Teeth .379-56-183, 142 R, 1.210 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2077 Stats
John Carlson Conference A P Red Bank Roosters 22–11, 3.90 ERA, 1.42 WHIP
Andrew Skipworth Conference B P Bethlehem Steel 19–5, 2.16 ERA, 1.03 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2077 Stats
John Childers Conference A 3B Washington Bureaucrats .341-25-89, 110 R, .950 OPS
Anthony Inman Conference B SS Celtic Red Caps .344-34-98, 86 R, 1.024 OPS
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2077 Stats
Anthony Gonzalez Conference A P Viera Vipers 2–5, 47 SV, 4.06 ERA, 1.45 WHIP
Darrel Foster Conference B P Toronto Tornados 5–6, 28 SV, 4.05 ERA, 1.65 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2077 Stats
John Erickson Conference A DH Jacksonville Sharks .350-44-125, 119 R, 1.061 OPS
Jason Scott Conference B DH Toronto Tornados .340-37-127, 94 R, 1.019 OPS
Brandon Smith Conference A C Eureka Springs Sheepherders .356-22-106, 91 R, .971 OPS
Douglas Link Conference B C Texas Punker Teeth .300-21-91, 115 R, .909 OPS
Vincent Roller Conference A 1B Chicago Ballers .316-33-126, 104 R, 1.006 OPS
Michael Perez Conference B 1B Ktown Mounts .285-27-88, 108 R, .914 OPS
Richard Damian Conference A 2B Jacksonville Sharks .323-18-71, 72 R, .866 OPS
Charles Springer Conference B 2B Fangorn Forest Ents .334-46-139, 147 R, 1.030 OPS
Luis Slade Conference A 3B Python Pepperpots .337-45-115, 111 R, 1.140 OPS
Henry Russell Conference B 3B Texas Punker Teeth .379-56-183, 142 R, 1.210 OPS
Angus Johnson Conference A SS Jacksonville Sharks .272-30-85, 86 R, .870 OPS
Anthony Inman Conference B SS Celtic Red Caps .344-34-98, 86 R, 1.024 OPS
Anthony Helms Conference A LF Washington Bureaucrats .314-20-86, 95 R, .875 OPS
Richard Nguyen Conference B LF Middletown Dreams .379-23-88, 97 R, 1.034 OPS
Shawn Schiavo Conference A CF Lake Ozark Hillbillies .321-26-96, 107 R, .943 OPS
Michael Booker Conference B CF Middletown Dreams .280-14-93, 99 R, .827 OPS
Orville Coleman Conference A RF Louisville PineTars .360-69-153, 128 R, 1.203 OPS
Paul Keyes Conference B RF Celtic Red Caps .291-31-127, 118 R, .914 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
Alfred Aden Division 2 P Morning City Breakers 66–97, 581 SV, 4.05 ERA, 1.43 WHIP
Ronald Ford Division 3 P Pitt Pirates 220–158, 2 SV, 3.69 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
Ralph Hawthorne Division 4 P Fangorn Forest Ents 357–206, 3.92 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2077 Stats
John Bagley Division 1 DH Lake Ozark Hillbillies .340-17-87, 67 R, .888 OPS
Walter Barhorst Division 1 P Eureka Springs Sheepherders 13–8, 3.08 ERA, 1.39 WHIP
Michael Lee Division 1 P Eureka Springs Sheepherders 16–7, 3.63 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
Montrell Hughes Division 1 P Python Pepperpots 18–6, 3.06 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
Maurice McIntyre Division 1 P Python Pepperpots 8–4, 4 SV, 2.93 ERA, 1.30 WHIP
Robert Soto Division 1 P Louisville PineTars 17–9, 3.74 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
Ernest Snyder Division 1 P Louisville PineTars 15–10, 3.53 ERA, 1.42 WHIP
Francisco Greaves Division 1 P Red Bank Roosters 5–4, 43 SV, 3.86 ERA, 1.36 WHIP
Chester Wentworth Division 1 C Python Pepperpots .247-42-119, 94 R, .827 OPS
Brandon Smith Division 1 C Eureka Springs Sheepherders .356-22-106, 91 R, .971 OPS
Arthur Lemelle Division 1 1B Red Bank Roosters .307-27-104, 113 R, .878 OPS
Vincent Roller Division 1 1B Chicago Ballers .316-33-126, 104 R, 1.006 OPS
Fredrick Williams Division 1 2B Chicago Ballers .287-14-94, 86 R, .804 OPS
Wallace Otto Division 1 2B Red Bank Roosters .265-32-95, 113 R, .854 OPS
Luis Slade Division 1 3B Python Pepperpots .337-45-115, 111 R, 1.140 OPS
Keanu Anderson Division 1 SS Eureka Springs Sheepherders .243-26-95, 87 R, .840 OPS
Johnny Cox Division 1 LF Red Bank Roosters .244-48-111, 88 R, .819 OPS
Shawn Schiavo Division 1 CF Lake Ozark Hillbillies .321-26-96, 107 R, .943 OPS
Orville Coleman Division 1 RF Louisville PineTars .360-69-153, 128 R, 1.203 OPS
Robert Brown Division 1 RF Red Bank Roosters .321-38-130, 101 R, .973 OPS
Daniel Moran Division 2 DH Washington Bureaucrats .302-54-152, 134 R, 1.037 OPS
William Brown Division 2 P Viera Vipers 21–9, 3.50 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Anthony Gonzalez Division 2 P Viera Vipers 2–5, 47 SV, 4.06 ERA, 1.45 WHIP
Hayes Westbrook Division 2 P Washington Bureaucrats 9–0, 2 SV, 2.11 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
Dustin Thompson Division 2 P Jacksonville Sharks 18–6, 3.07 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Donald Harris Division 2 P Oakland Athletics 20–10, 3.14 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
Charles Vavra Division 2 P Oakland Athletics 19–11, 3.53 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
Justin West Division 2 P Pottersville Bankers 17–11, 2.69 ERA, 1.47 WHIP
John Nyberg Division 2 C Washington Bureaucrats .316-10-78, 86 R, .815 OPS
Scott Hughes Division 2 C Viera Vipers .332-21-103, 87 R, .915 OPS
Thomas Sauer Division 2 1B Viera Vipers .286-40-125, 82 R, .897 OPS
Glenn Lucas Division 2 1B Oakland Athletics .285-37-106, 97 R, .920 OPS
John Lewis Division 2 2B Washington Bureaucrats .281-23-103, 77 R, .851 OPS
Richard Damian Division 2 2B Jacksonville Sharks .323-18-71, 72 R, .866 OPS
John Childers Division 2 3B Washington Bureaucrats .341-25-89, 110 R, .950 OPS
Angus Johnson Division 2 SS Jacksonville Sharks .272-30-85, 86 R, .870 OPS
Anthony Helms Division 2 LF Washington Bureaucrats .314-20-86, 95 R, .875 OPS
Michael Rascon Division 2 CF Oakland Athletics .272-29-94, 70 R, .822 OPS
Wilburn Shreve Division 2 RF Viera Vipers .361-28-91, 125 R, 1.054 OPS
Mike Johnson Division 2 RF Morning City Breakers .337-27-88, 94 R, .931 OPS
Jason Scott Division 3 DH Toronto Tornados .340-37-127, 94 R, 1.019 OPS
Darrel Foster Division 3 P Toronto Tornados 5–6, 28 SV, 4.05 ERA, 1.65 WHIP
Andrew Skipworth Division 3 P Bethlehem Steel 19–5, 2.16 ERA, 1.03 WHIP
Richard Dardar Division 3 P Bethlehem Steel 14–8, 2.58 ERA, 1.18 WHIP
William Cole Division 3 P Bethlehem Steel 13–9, 2.90 ERA, 1.23 WHIP
Marvin Key Division 3 P Pitt Pirates 15–10, 3.48 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
Larry Weaver Division 3 P Pitt Pirates 7–5, 4 SV, 3.51 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
Benjamin Perrone Division 3 P Pitt Pirates 18–11, 3.77 ERA, 1.36 WHIP
Brandon Lyons Division 3 C Pitt Pirates .268-30-80, 112 R, .890 OPS
Ivan Borders Division 3 C Toronto Tornados .266-39-122, 88 R, .891 OPS
Michael Perez Division 3 1B Ktown Mounts .285-27-88, 108 R, .914 OPS
David Torres Division 3 1B Pitt Pirates .295-29-95, 109 R, .903 OPS
Stephen Graf Division 3 2B Pitt Pirates .241-28-100, 83 R, .862 OPS
Ronald Oconnor Division 3 2B Middletown Dreams .302-10-97, 95 R, .840 OPS
Shawn Page Division 3 3B Fox Lake Falcons .322-54-155, 120 R, 1.034 OPS
Brian Daniels Division 3 SS Pitt Pirates .334-11-81, 74 R, .847 OPS
Joseph Dawson Division 3 LF Toronto Tornados .364-15-80, 92 R, .931 OPS
Richard Nguyen Division 3 LF Middletown Dreams .379-23-88, 97 R, 1.034 OPS
Michael Booker Division 3 CF Middletown Dreams .280-14-93, 99 R, .827 OPS
Roy Barrow Division 3 RF Fox Lake Falcons .319-24-84, 118 R, .870 OPS
Scot Taylor Division 4 DH Fangorn Forest Ents .328-34-116, 130 R, .962 OPS
Jason Davis Division 4 P Fangorn Forest Ents 20–8, 3.06 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
Nicholas Reese Division 4 P County Dogs 6–10, 2.62 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
David Kennedy Division 4 P Celtic Red Caps 3–3, 8 SV, 4.54 ERA, 1.66 WHIP
William Gram Division 4 P Texas Punker Teeth 2–6, 14 SV, 4.72 ERA, 1.67 WHIP
Travis Black Division 4 P Texas Punker Teeth 19–6, 3.26 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
Anthony Hedrick Division 4 P Chip Chippersons 22–12, 3.14 ERA, 1.21 WHIP
John Washington Division 4 P Texas Punker Teeth 17–7, 3.02 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
Douglas Link Division 4 C Texas Punker Teeth .300-21-91, 115 R, .909 OPS
Eldon Duke Division 4 C Fangorn Forest Ents .264-26-73, 103 R, .876 OPS
Anthony Woods Division 4 1B Chip Chippersons .290-33-120, 117 R, .871 OPS
Charles Springer Division 4 2B Fangorn Forest Ents .334-46-139, 147 R, 1.030 OPS
Matthew Burton Division 4 2B Celtic Red Caps .275-19-51, 90 R, .874 OPS
Clinton Baker Division 4 3B Fangorn Forest Ents .311-50-147, 111 R, 1.054 OPS
Henry Russell Division 4 3B Texas Punker Teeth .379-56-183, 142 R, 1.210 OPS
Anthony Inman Division 4 SS Celtic Red Caps .344-34-98, 86 R, 1.024 OPS
Thomas Avila Division 4 LF Fangorn Forest Ents .374-34-130, 98 R, 1.031 OPS
Martin Benson Division 4 CF Charleston Raiders .284-13-55, 73 R, .775 OPS
Charles Jennings Division 4 CF Chip Chippersons .273-11-64, 79 R, .814 OPS
Paul Keyes Division 4 RF Celtic Red Caps .291-31-127, 118 R, .914 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2077 Stats
Boris Kerr Conference A P Jacksonville Sharks 1.000 FPct, 1.12 Rng, 0 Errors
Travis Black Conference B P Texas Punker Teeth 1.000 FPct, 1.53 Rng, 0 Errors
Allen Patrick Conference A C Chicago Ballers .999 FPct, 7.44 Rng, 1 Errors
Henry Carter Conference B C County Dogs .998 FPct, 6.81 Rng, 2 Errors
Arthur Lemelle Conference A 1B Red Bank Roosters 1.000 FPct, 8.56 Rng, 0 Errors
Clarence Lewis Conference B 1B Bethlehem Steel .993 FPct, 10.17 Rng, 11 Errors
Brandon Wolk Conference A 2B Oakland Athletics .988 FPct, 8.01 Rng, 15 Errors
Lee Khan Conference B 2B Chip Chippersons .974 FPct, 7.89 Rng, 31 Errors
Paul Bond Conference A 3B Viera Vipers .958 FPct, 3.63 Rng, 21 Errors
Shawn Page Conference B 3B Fox Lake Falcons .964 FPct, 3.39 Rng, 19 Errors
Alfredo Balling Conference A SS Washington Bureaucrats .985 FPct, 8.73 Rng, 20 Errors
Anthony Inman Conference B SS Celtic Red Caps .991 FPct, 7.60 Rng, 9 Errors
Ben Haber Conference A LF Pottersville Bankers .990 FPct, 2.11 Rng, 3 Errors
Raymond Newton Conference B LF Charleston Raiders .991 FPct, 2.15 Rng, 3 Errors
Christopher Leclair Conference A CF Washington Bureaucrats .975 FPct, 2.50 Rng, 10 Errors
Ian Salley Conference B CF County Dogs .998 FPct, 2.61 Rng, 1 Errors
Jaylen Broderick Conference A RF Jacksonville Sharks .996 FPct, 1.89 Rng, 1 Errors
Keith Miller Conference B RF Pitt Pirates .991 FPct, 1.52 Rng, 2 Errors