Three Strike Out 11/2/2077

2064 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2064 Stats
Tony Strong Conference A C Morning City Breakers .335-59-154, 148 R, 1.127 OPS
Alva Rich Conference B 1B Chip Chippersons .289-56-138, 113 R, .957 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2064 Stats
Leslie Rice Conference A P Eureka Springs Sheepherders 22–4, 1.84 ERA, 1.04 WHIP
John Franklin Conference B P Toronto Tornados 22–7, 2.62 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2064 Stats
Jason Whitt Conference A RF Louisville PineTars .301-27-104, 93 R, .993 OPS
Ivan Borders Conference B DH Toronto Tornados .301-35-110, 127 R, .910 OPS
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2064 Stats
Alfred Aden Conference A P Morning City Breakers 5–3, 44 SV, 3.72 ERA, 1.40 WHIP
Gary Carter Conference B P Chip Chippersons 2–5, 46 SV, 3.34 ERA, 1.43 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2064 Stats
Robert Noel Conference A DH Washington Bureaucrats .364-29-116, 103 R, 1.026 OPS
Ivan Borders Conference B DH Toronto Tornados .301-35-110, 127 R, .910 OPS
Tony Strong Conference A C Morning City Breakers .335-59-154, 148 R, 1.127 OPS
William Saunders Conference B C Fox Lake Falcons .347-33-99, 96 R, .999 OPS
Scott Barton Conference A 1B Pottersville Bankers .287-34-107, 101 R, .987 OPS
Carl Laws Conference B 1B Pitt Pirates .367-11-50, 56 R, .942 OPS
Terry Fitzpatrick Conference A 2B Eureka Springs Sheepherders .336-21-76, 105 R, .958 OPS
Richard Gurule Conference B 2B Middletown Dreams .359-20-106, 95 R, .990 OPS
Terry McElfresh Conference A 3B Red Bank Roosters .283-50-126, 133 R, .965 OPS
Michael Coca Conference B 3B Texas Punker Teeth .321-37-101, 103 R, .937 OPS
Ramon Lewis Conference A SS Washington Bureaucrats .374-22-91, 84 R, .998 OPS
Karl Bender Conference B SS Fangorn Forest Ents .336-30-99, 98 R, .915 OPS
Paul Miller Conference A LF Lake Ozark Hillbillies .307-38-119, 112 R, .994 OPS
John Johnson Conference B LF Middletown Dreams .339-32-111, 93 R, 1.087 OPS
Christopher Smith Conference A CF Eureka Springs Sheepherders .342-26-78, 106 R, .929 OPS
Richard Berrios Conference B CF Celtic Red Caps .355-20-75, 71 R, 1.044 OPS
Harry Foster Conference A RF Morning City Breakers .339-30-88, 106 R, .977 OPS
Douglas Lloyd Conference B RF County Dogs .313-58-144, 118 R, 1.014 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
Nicholas Chancey Division 4 DH County Dogs .300-566-1,668, 1,602 R, .960 OPS
Nathan Mathews Division 1 P Red Bank Roosters 89–87, 320 SV, 3.64 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
Thorny Gilmore Division 3 P Toronto Tornados 214–123, 10 SV, 3.60 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
William Tucker Division 1 2B Chicago Ballers .326-449-1,490, 1,357 R, .876 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2064 Stats
Matthew Lavigne Division 1 DH Lake Ozark Hillbillies .252-56-127, 111 R, .993 OPS
Israel Beasley Division 1 P Lake Ozark Hillbillies 6–3, 3 SV, 4.09 ERA, 1.60 WHIP
Floyd Rodriguez Division 1 P Eureka Springs Sheepherders 15–6, 2.97 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Gregory Green Division 1 P Lake Ozark Hillbillies 14–9, 3.99 ERA, 1.51 WHIP
Leslie Rice Division 1 P Eureka Springs Sheepherders 22–4, 1.84 ERA, 1.04 WHIP
Richard Parker Division 1 P Red Bank Roosters 12–5, 3.13 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
James Henderson Division 1 P Python Pepperpots 12–5, 3.41 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Johnny Peterson Division 1 P Louisville PineTars 3–6, 31 SV, 3.44 ERA, 1.78 WHIP
Edward Neill Division 1 C Eureka Springs Sheepherders .300-18-91, 73 R, .799 OPS
Matthew Lombard Division 1 C Lake Ozark Hillbillies .320-18-74, 117 R, .841 OPS
Manuel Evangelista Division 1 1B Lake Ozark Hillbillies .312-24-100, 89 R, .848 OPS
Martin Davis Division 1 1B Eureka Springs Sheepherders .329-21-95, 92 R, .894 OPS
Terry Fitzpatrick Division 1 2B Eureka Springs Sheepherders .336-21-76, 105 R, .958 OPS
Terry McElfresh Division 1 3B Red Bank Roosters .283-50-126, 133 R, .965 OPS
John Gunter Division 1 SS Chicago Ballers .303-40-113, 83 R, .948 OPS
Jesus Thomas Division 1 SS Lake Ozark Hillbillies .283-42-130, 90 R, .925 OPS
Paul Miller Division 1 LF Lake Ozark Hillbillies .307-38-119, 112 R, .994 OPS
Saul Lawson Division 1 CF Chicago Ballers .332-10-76, 93 R, .898 OPS
Christopher Smith Division 1 CF Eureka Springs Sheepherders .342-26-78, 106 R, .929 OPS
Jason Whitt Division 1 RF Louisville PineTars .301-27-104, 93 R, .993 OPS
Robert Noel Division 2 DH Washington Bureaucrats .364-29-116, 103 R, 1.026 OPS
Joseph Turner Division 2 P Pottersville Bankers 4–6, 40 SV, 3.57 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
David McQueen Division 2 P Washington Bureaucrats 12–6, 2.16 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
Timothy Zenon Division 2 P Morning City Breakers 16–6, 3.56 ERA, 1.47 WHIP
Brian Perry Division 2 P Morning City Breakers 21–5, 2.94 ERA, 1.21 WHIP
Alfred Aden Division 2 P Morning City Breakers 5–3, 44 SV, 3.72 ERA, 1.40 WHIP
Langston Wamsley Division 2 P Oakland Athletics 19–12, 3.88 ERA, 1.37 WHIP
Matthew Hodges Division 2 P Pottersville Bankers 13–6, 4.19 ERA, 1.46 WHIP
Matthew Dimond Division 2 C Pottersville Bankers .293-20-88, 83 R, .842 OPS
Tony Strong Division 2 C Morning City Breakers .335-59-154, 148 R, 1.127 OPS
Scott Barton Division 2 1B Pottersville Bankers .287-34-107, 101 R, .987 OPS
Boots Farley Division 2 2B Morning City Breakers .279-23-88, 87 R, .823 OPS
Amari Allen Division 2 2B Oakland Athletics .287-17-76, 117 R, .840 OPS
William Baker Division 2 3B Pottersville Bankers .328-18-96, 82 R, .874 OPS
Anthony Lowell Division 2 3B Viera Vipers .323-15-77, 95 R, .868 OPS
Ramon Lewis Division 2 SS Washington Bureaucrats .374-22-91, 84 R, .998 OPS
Bruce Galvez Division 2 LF Morning City Breakers .318-18-84, 104 R, .909 OPS
Walter Richardson Division 2 CF Viera Vipers .280-53-141, 92 R, .925 OPS
Harry Foster Division 2 RF Morning City Breakers .339-30-88, 106 R, .977 OPS
Joseph Anderson Division 2 RF Oakland Athletics .326-10-80, 96 R, .902 OPS
Ivan Borders Division 3 DH Toronto Tornados .301-35-110, 127 R, .910 OPS
John Irizarry Division 3 P Middletown Dreams 21–7, 2.95 ERA, 1.18 WHIP
Howard Witham Division 3 P Toronto Tornados 17–12, 3.10 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
Brian Fernandez Division 3 P Toronto Tornados 8–7, 41 SV, 4.12 ERA, 1.51 WHIP
John Franklin Division 3 P Toronto Tornados 22–7, 2.62 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
Raymond Brinson Division 3 P Toronto Tornados 20–8, 2.86 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Joshua Anderson Division 3 P Fox Lake Falcons 19–8, 3.86 ERA, 1.49 WHIP
Michael Tanner Division 3 P Pitt Pirates 4–3, 3 SV, 3.33 ERA, 1.50 WHIP
James Cuccia Division 3 C Ktown Mounts .317-42-97, 96 R, 1.007 OPS
William Saunders Division 3 C Fox Lake Falcons .347-33-99, 96 R, .999 OPS
Douglas Nielsen Division 3 1B Fox Lake Falcons .271-36-99, 100 R, .875 OPS
Carl Laws Division 3 1B Pitt Pirates .367-11-50, 56 R, .942 OPS
Andrew Lockett Division 3 2B Pitt Pirates .283-36-98, 73 R, .973 OPS
Richard Gurule Division 3 2B Middletown Dreams .359-20-106, 95 R, .990 OPS
Steven Gaston Division 3 3B Fox Lake Falcons .293-28-85, 103 R, .863 OPS
Anthony Hasse Division 3 SS Ktown Mounts .253-40-94, 79 R, .781 OPS
Edward Watt Division 3 LF Toronto Tornados .298-23-72, 92 R, .907 OPS
John Johnson Division 3 LF Middletown Dreams .339-32-111, 93 R, 1.087 OPS
Calvin Chaney Division 3 CF Middletown Dreams .299-37-97, 100 R, .951 OPS
Randy Francis Division 3 RF Bethlehem Steel .265-46-111, 93 R, .897 OPS
Edward Campbell Division 4 DH Fangorn Forest Ents .291-45-107, 88 R, .940 OPS
Andrew Dills Division 4 P Fangorn Forest Ents 5–6, 41 SV, 3.78 ERA, 1.52 WHIP
Henry Matteo Division 4 P Fangorn Forest Ents 22–13, 3.62 ERA, 1.33 WHIP
Anthony Christensen Division 4 P Texas Punker Teeth 16–14, 3.54 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
Tory Carney Division 4 P Texas Punker Teeth 14–12, 3.57 ERA, 1.40 WHIP
Dwayne Gales Division 4 P Celtic Red Caps 16–11, 3.39 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Gary Carter Division 4 P Chip Chippersons 2–5, 46 SV, 3.34 ERA, 1.43 WHIP
Wayne Morris Division 4 P Chip Chippersons 14–11, 3.41 ERA, 1.43 WHIP
Tracy Dorman Division 4 C Celtic Red Caps .311-43-119, 98 R, .971 OPS
Kenneth Vanburen Division 4 C Texas Punker Teeth .316-45-114, 109 R, .956 OPS
Luis Kennard Division 4 1B Texas Punker Teeth .320-15-77, 63 R, .851 OPS
Alva Rich Division 4 1B Chip Chippersons .289-56-138, 113 R, .957 OPS
Gregory Miranda Division 4 2B Texas Punker Teeth .261-29-77, 94 R, .819 OPS
Michael Coca Division 4 3B Texas Punker Teeth .321-37-101, 103 R, .937 OPS
William Lang Division 4 SS Charleston Raiders .300-10-70, 77 R, .886 OPS
Karl Bender Division 4 SS Fangorn Forest Ents .336-30-99, 98 R, .915 OPS
Raymond Newton Division 4 LF Charleston Raiders .362-16-93, 83 R, .926 OPS
Steven Alvarado Division 4 LF Chip Chippersons .370-27-99, 117 R, 1.005 OPS
Richard Berrios Division 4 CF Celtic Red Caps .355-20-75, 71 R, 1.044 OPS
Douglas Lloyd Division 4 RF County Dogs .313-58-144, 118 R, 1.014 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2064 Stats
Tub Thayer Conference A P Lake Ozark Hillbillies .977 FPct, 1.31 Rng, 1 Errors
Jofenell Doyle Conference B P Ktown Mounts 1.000 FPct, 1.53 Rng, 0 Errors
Greg Pena Conference A C Jacksonville Sharks .998 FPct, 7.54 Rng, 2 Errors
James Cuccia Conference B C Ktown Mounts 1.000 FPct, 7.49 Rng, 0 Errors
Manuel Evangelista Conference A 1B Lake Ozark Hillbillies .992 FPct, 10.56 Rng, 13 Errors
Alva Rich Conference B 1B Chip Chippersons .995 FPct, 11.00 Rng, 9 Errors
Terry Fitzpatrick Conference A 2B Eureka Springs Sheepherders .983 FPct, 7.40 Rng, 19 Errors
William Huddleston Conference B 2B Fangorn Forest Ents .989 FPct, 6.70 Rng, 12 Errors
Norberto Holman Conference A 3B Oakland Athletics .964 FPct, 3.48 Rng, 20 Errors
Steven Gaston Conference B 3B Fox Lake Falcons .974 FPct, 3.99 Rng, 14 Errors
Ramon Lewis Conference A SS Washington Bureaucrats .991 FPct, 6.57 Rng, 10 Errors
Roy Harrison Conference B SS Chip Chippersons .995 FPct, 8.62 Rng, 7 Errors
Marcus Henegar Conference A LF Python Pepperpots .989 FPct, 2.44 Rng, 4 Errors
James Mayo Conference B LF Fangorn Forest Ents 1.000 FPct, 1.96 Rng, 0 Errors
Chad Parks Conference A CF Pottersville Bankers .983 FPct, 2.55 Rng, 7 Errors
Danny Davis Conference B CF Texas Punker Teeth 1.000 FPct, 3.07 Rng, 0 Errors
David Jones Conference A RF Viera Vipers .990 FPct, 1.86 Rng, 3 Errors
Eric Williams Conference B RF Fox Lake Falcons 1.000 FPct, 1.68 Rng, 0 Errors