Three Strike Out 11/2/2077

2031 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2031 Stats
George Evelyn Conference A 2B Washington Bureaucrats .305-58-133, 136 R, 1.138 OPS
Jeffrey Richards Conference B SS Fox Lake Falcons .285-64-136, 102 R, 1.086 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2031 Stats
Edison Jackson Conference A P Eureka Springs Sheepherders 20–6, 2.76 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Earnest Martin Conference B P Fox Lake Falcons 18–8, 2.66 ERA, 1.04 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2031 Stats
George Woolsey Conference A RF Washington Bureaucrats .300-36-127, 93 R, .911 OPS
Ralph Waite Conference B LF County Dogs .309-10-48, 58 R, .844 OPS
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2031 Stats
Steven West Conference A P Oakland Athletics 8–6, 45 SV, 4.00 ERA, 1.42 WHIP
John Allen Conference B P Pitt Pirates 3–3, 38 SV, 2.94 ERA, 1.48 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2031 Stats
Shaun Lyall Conference A DH Eureka Springs Sheepherders .272-33-103, 117 R, .921 OPS
Jason Turner Conference B DH Middletown Dreams .360-50-146, 160 R, 1.093 OPS
Darrel Hughes Conference A C Red Bank Roosters .264-40-98, 67 R, .937 OPS
Manuel Treat Conference B C Charleston Raiders .353-18-83, 85 R, .918 OPS
Dexter Ferguson Conference A 1B Chicago Ballers .349-43-110, 117 R, 1.052 OPS
Michael Brown Conference B 1B Fangorn Forest Ents .336-11-62, 50 R, .848 OPS
George Evelyn Conference A 2B Washington Bureaucrats .305-58-133, 136 R, 1.138 OPS
Barry Granados Conference B 2B County Dogs .326-41-121, 83 R, 1.054 OPS
Kurt Morris Conference A 3B Jacksonville Sharks .368-20-82, 101 R, .967 OPS
Faustino Campbell Conference B 3B Toronto Tornados .335-31-95, 95 R, .954 OPS
Milton Sievers Conference A SS Pottersville Bankers .304-45-130, 110 R, .982 OPS
Jeffrey Richards Conference B SS Fox Lake Falcons .285-64-136, 102 R, 1.086 OPS
Roy Larkin Conference A LF Python Pepperpots .243-65-146, 107 R, .911 OPS
Richard Jacobus Conference B LF Toronto Tornados .276-38-105, 102 R, .956 OPS
Bruce Reed Conference A CF Oakland Athletics .335-22-91, 83 R, .956 OPS
Donald Hudson Conference B CF Celtic Red Caps .272-51-123, 117 R, 1.048 OPS
Robert Rojas Conference A RF Morning City Breakers .294-47-118, 118 R, 1.056 OPS
Justin Warwick Conference B RF County Dogs .259-42-98, 79 R, .874 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
Roy Wetherby Division 2 P Washington Bureaucrats 184–85, 2 SV, 3.52 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
William Brown Division 1 2B Python Pepperpots .270-525-1,643, 1,569 R, .875 OPS
David Buchanan Division 2 LF Oakland Athletics .300-269-1,210, 1,277 R, .871 OPS
David Levesque Division 3 CF Ktown Mounts .315-246-1,291, 1,611 R, .846 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2031 Stats
Shaun Lyall Division 1 DH Eureka Springs Sheepherders .272-33-103, 117 R, .921 OPS
Ryan Williams Division 1 P Eureka Springs Sheepherders 19–8, 2.94 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
Edison Jackson Division 1 P Eureka Springs Sheepherders 20–6, 2.76 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
John Tipton Division 1 P Lake Ozark Hillbillies 5–6, 36 SV, 3.12 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
Troy Anderson Division 1 P Chicago Ballers 17–6, 3.36 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Christopher Fletcher Division 1 P Chicago Ballers 18–3, 3.34 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
Rickey Steele Division 1 P Chicago Ballers 5–4, 13 SV, 1.91 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
Brian Bizzell Division 1 P Python Pepperpots 13–7, 3.31 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
Darrel Hughes Division 1 C Red Bank Roosters .264-40-98, 67 R, .937 OPS
Robert Watson Division 1 C Lake Ozark Hillbillies .253-57-127, 101 R, .903 OPS
Dexter Ferguson Division 1 1B Chicago Ballers .349-43-110, 117 R, 1.052 OPS
Eugene Wood Division 1 2B Python Pepperpots .332-9-79, 77 R, .823 OPS
Shawn Wagner Division 1 3B Red Bank Roosters .311-21-80, 68 R, .843 OPS
Joseph Hartley Division 1 3B Chicago Ballers .287-54-144, 100 R, .921 OPS
Donald Riley Division 1 SS Chicago Ballers .270-19-73, 84 R, .811 OPS
Robin Reynolds Division 1 SS Red Bank Roosters .317-11-62, 83 R, .787 OPS
Roy Larkin Division 1 LF Python Pepperpots .243-65-146, 107 R, .911 OPS
Rodney Phillips Division 1 CF Python Pepperpots .343-6-60, 56 R, .815 OPS
Tracy Wagar Division 1 CF Eureka Springs Sheepherders .347-22-103, 104 R, .924 OPS
Robert Hooks Division 1 RF Chicago Ballers .346-19-79, 82 R, .917 OPS
Peter Lansford Division 2 DH Jacksonville Sharks .276-50-118, 109 R, .954 OPS
Gerald Brown Division 2 P Morning City Breakers 13–6, 3.31 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
James Summerville Division 2 P Viera Vipers 16–12, 3.06 ERA, 1.21 WHIP
James White Division 2 P Viera Vipers 14–8, 2.95 ERA, 1.21 WHIP
Steven West Division 2 P Oakland Athletics 8–6, 45 SV, 4.00 ERA, 1.42 WHIP
Paul Long Division 2 P Pottersville Bankers 2–3, 41 SV, 2.74 ERA, 1.38 WHIP
Jeffery Logue Division 2 P Pottersville Bankers 16–12, 3.90 ERA, 1.36 WHIP
Jesus Borja Division 2 P Oakland Athletics 14–9, 3.11 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
Jack Quintero Division 2 C Washington Bureaucrats .294-19-84, 81 R, .769 OPS
Kyle Tatum Division 2 C Morning City Breakers .236-16-47, 66 R, .700 OPS
Andrew Lucier Division 2 1B Morning City Breakers .248-37-111, 102 R, .838 OPS
George Evelyn Division 2 2B Washington Bureaucrats .305-58-133, 136 R, 1.138 OPS
Robert Fay Division 2 2B Oakland Athletics .311-15-62, 114 R, .894 OPS
Steven Eccleston Division 2 3B Oakland Athletics .320-29-119, 71 R, .905 OPS
Kurt Morris Division 2 3B Jacksonville Sharks .368-20-82, 101 R, .967 OPS
Milton Sievers Division 2 SS Pottersville Bankers .304-45-130, 110 R, .982 OPS
Warren Birch Division 2 LF Washington Bureaucrats .303-24-68, 98 R, .846 OPS
Bruce Reed Division 2 CF Oakland Athletics .335-22-91, 83 R, .956 OPS
George Woolsey Division 2 RF Washington Bureaucrats .300-36-127, 93 R, .911 OPS
Robert Rojas Division 2 RF Morning City Breakers .294-47-118, 118 R, 1.056 OPS
Jason Turner Division 3 DH Middletown Dreams .360-50-146, 160 R, 1.093 OPS
Dylan Gochenour Division 3 P Bethlehem Steel 20–7, 2.58 ERA, 1.06 WHIP
Lawrence Logan Division 3 P Middletown Dreams 17–6, 3.16 ERA, 1.21 WHIP
Earnest Martin Division 3 P Fox Lake Falcons 18–8, 2.66 ERA, 1.04 WHIP
Jerrod Evans Division 3 P Ktown Mounts 7–3, 10 SV, 3.74 ERA, 1.43 WHIP
Clyde Justice Division 3 P Ktown Mounts 12–7, 3.02 ERA, 1.21 WHIP
Clarence Jose Division 3 P Pitt Pirates 16–8, 3.17 ERA, 1.18 WHIP
John Allen Division 3 P Pitt Pirates 3–3, 38 SV, 2.94 ERA, 1.48 WHIP
Charles Luke Division 3 C Ktown Mounts .268-40-114, 76 R, .841 OPS
Alfred Davis Division 3 C Toronto Tornados .243-55-123, 94 R, .847 OPS
Raymond Summers Division 3 1B Fox Lake Falcons .289-22-59, 100 R, .819 OPS
Frederick Payne Division 3 2B Middletown Dreams .297-19-71, 113 R, .881 OPS
Willie Murphy Division 3 3B Bethlehem Steel .312-27-81, 85 R, .867 OPS
Faustino Campbell Division 3 3B Toronto Tornados .335-31-95, 95 R, .954 OPS
Jeffrey Richards Division 3 SS Fox Lake Falcons .285-64-136, 102 R, 1.086 OPS
Matthew Price Division 3 SS Bethlehem Steel .249-33-87, 129 R, .801 OPS
Richard Jacobus Division 3 LF Toronto Tornados .276-38-105, 102 R, .956 OPS
Paul Strong Division 3 CF Fox Lake Falcons .331-19-71, 73 R, .904 OPS
Andrew Spencer Division 3 CF Bethlehem Steel .283-21-75, 82 R, .831 OPS
Christopher Thompson Division 3 RF Toronto Tornados .260-36-107, 85 R, .857 OPS
Nolan Horner Division 4 DH Chip Chippersons .331-49-118, 112 R, 1.014 OPS
Larry Imai Division 4 P Celtic Red Caps 17–7, 3.12 ERA, 1.23 WHIP
Samuel Miller Division 4 P Fangorn Forest Ents 13–15, 3.33 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
Mark Lofton Division 4 P Charleston Raiders 15–5, 2.90 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
Julio Aden Division 4 P Charleston Raiders 13–10, 3.69 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
Michael Best Division 4 P Texas Punker Teeth 6–7, 37 SV, 4.01 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Paul McCaskill Division 4 P County Dogs 1–3, 5 SV, 3.50 ERA, 1.45 WHIP
Frederick Garza Division 4 P County Dogs 16–6, 2.94 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Harold Smith Division 4 C County Dogs .253-41-97, 91 R, .848 OPS
Manuel Treat Division 4 C Charleston Raiders .353-18-83, 85 R, .918 OPS
Michael Brown Division 4 1B Fangorn Forest Ents .336-11-62, 50 R, .848 OPS
Barry Granados Division 4 2B County Dogs .326-41-121, 83 R, 1.054 OPS
Jaime Hall Division 4 2B Celtic Red Caps .318-19-71, 104 R, .906 OPS
Johnny Griffin Division 4 3B Texas Punker Teeth .313-24-93, 75 R, .844 OPS
Michael Jacobs Division 4 3B Fangorn Forest Ents .295-39-102, 73 R, .959 OPS
Leo Smith Division 4 SS Charleston Raiders .355-14-84, 90 R, .950 OPS
Robert Tucker Division 4 LF Texas Punker Teeth .331-18-83, 88 R, .880 OPS
Ralph Waite Division 4 LF County Dogs .309-10-48, 58 R, .844 OPS
Donald Hudson Division 4 CF Celtic Red Caps .272-51-123, 117 R, 1.048 OPS
Justin Warwick Division 4 RF County Dogs .259-42-98, 79 R, .874 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2031 Stats
Jeffery Logue Conference A P Pottersville Bankers 1.000 FPct, 1.28 Rng, 0 Errors
James Eng Conference B P Texas Punker Teeth 1.000 FPct, 1.31 Rng, 0 Errors
Dean Rosenfeld Conference A C Oakland Athletics .997 FPct, 8.21 Rng, 3 Errors
Daniel Barrow Conference B C Middletown Dreams .996 FPct, 7.44 Rng, 4 Errors
Joseph White Conference A 1B Pottersville Bankers .992 FPct, 9.65 Rng, 13 Errors
William English Conference B 1B Pitt Pirates .993 FPct, 9.99 Rng, 10 Errors
Wayne James Conference A 2B Lake Ozark Hillbillies .976 FPct, 7.14 Rng, 28 Errors
Myron Alvarado Conference B 2B Ktown Mounts .986 FPct, 6.06 Rng, 13 Errors
Mort Vargas Conference A 3B Lake Ozark Hillbillies .966 FPct, 3.85 Rng, 19 Errors
Norman Warner Conference B 3B Fox Lake Falcons .981 FPct, 3.99 Rng, 9 Errors
Harry Harris Conference A SS Eureka Springs Sheepherders .983 FPct, 7.88 Rng, 22 Errors
George Young Conference B SS Pitt Pirates .983 FPct, 8.19 Rng, 23 Errors
Warren Birch Conference A LF Washington Bureaucrats 1.000 FPct, 2.24 Rng, 0 Errors
Kenneth Himes Conference B LF Chip Chippersons .992 FPct, 2.43 Rng, 3 Errors
Johnny Martinez Conference A CF Viera Vipers .994 FPct, 2.30 Rng, 2 Errors
Andrew Spencer Conference B CF Bethlehem Steel .981 FPct, 2.60 Rng, 8 Errors
Robert Hooks Conference A RF Chicago Ballers .982 FPct, 2.29 Rng, 6 Errors
Todd Martin Conference B RF Bethlehem Steel 1.000 FPct, 1.90 Rng, 0 Errors