AAA 9/10/2089

Current Season Awards

Most Valuable Player Projections
# Player Conference Posn Team 2089 Stats
1 Andrew Hardin Conference A 3B Cheyenne Mountain Gatekeepers .366-38-112, 112 R, 1.099 OPS
2 James Jones Conference A CF Cheyenne Mountain Gatekeepers .304-49-157, 106 R, .972 OPS
3 Louis Alberto Conference A LF New Hampshire Black Flies .334-40-126, 100 R, .987 OPS
4 Manuel Taylor Conference A LF PikesPeak Razorbacks .335-37-106, 93 R, 1.019 OPS
5 Kirk Thomas Conference A 3B Arizona A's .334-31-87, 80 R, 1.088 OPS
6 Joseph Smith Conference A SS New Hampshire Black Flies .326-25-98, 110 R, .946 OPS
7 Kevin Jackson Conference A 2B New Hampshire Black Flies .297-38-110, 79 R, .974 OPS
8 Steve Williams Conference A C Seattle Earthmovers .327-25-77, 109 R, .956 OPS
9 William Smith Conference A 3B Sicklerville Sluggers .310-35-129, 92 R, .937 OPS
10 Russell Sullivan Conference A 2B Cheyenne Mountain Gatekeepers .347-15-95, 92 R, .942 OPS
1 Brian McDermott Conference B RF DeKalb Corn Cobbs .330-42-121, 106 R, 1.017 OPS
2 Robert Darden Conference B RF Decatur Bums .294-47-131, 105 R, .991 OPS
3 James Murphy Conference B LF Memphis Maulers .295-49-116, 106 R, 1.009 OPS
4 Michael Boyd Conference B C Imperial Capraises .336-30-91, 74 R, 1.047 OPS
5 John McKinney Conference B C DeKalb Corn Cobbs .275-47-113, 80 R, .987 OPS
6 Donald Hickey Conference B DH Winside Wildcats .297-49-134, 111 R, 1.002 OPS
7 Kevin German Conference B 3B Memphis Maulers .308-41-115, 90 R, .970 OPS
8 Olin Rodriquez Conference B 3B Milton Mud Crocs .318-28-97, 108 R, 1.001 OPS
9 Louis Fox Conference B 2B Memphis Maulers .291-40-94, 90 R, .968 OPS
10 Orlando Queen Conference B CF Milton Mud Crocs .283-36-116, 79 R, .908 OPS
Cy Young Award Projections
# Player Conference Posn Team 2089 Stats
1 Terry Hungerford Conference A P Cheyenne Mountain Gatekeepers 20–7, 3.01 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
2 Bernard Lewis Conference A P PikesPeak Razorbacks 15–3, 2.32 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
3 Roger Williams Conference A P Albany Danes 18–5, 2.98 ERA, 1.07 WHIP
4 Timothy Heiser Conference A P Cheyenne Mountain Gatekeepers 21–11, 4.52 ERA, 1.47 WHIP
5 Ronnie Greene Conference A P Cheyenne Mountain Gatekeepers 19–13, 4.20 ERA, 1.46 WHIP
6 David Segovia Conference A P Waterdeep Dogs 10–3, 3.66 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
7 Grant Crick Conference A P Round Rock Express 18–9, 3.19 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
8 David Taylor Conference A P Round Rock Express 18–8, 3.29 ERA, 1.44 WHIP
9 Jaime Jones Conference A P Beaverton Bounty 10–9, 2.39 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
10 Roland Woodson Conference A P Seattle Earthmovers 14–6, 3.07 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
1 Frederick Mayfield Conference B P NJ Crickets 22–8, 1.92 ERA, 0.98 WHIP
2 Ryan Odenkirk Conference B P Omaha Blues 20–5, 2.82 ERA, 1.01 WHIP
3 William Copple Conference B P Winside Wildcats 18–7, 3.30 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
4 Allen Carson Conference B P Milton Mud Crocs 12–9, 3.34 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
5 Daniel Lucero Conference B P Imperial Capraises 17–6, 2.75 ERA, 1.18 WHIP
6 Joshua Damron Conference B P William Street Barristers 18–4, 3.30 ERA, 1.40 WHIP
7 James Palacios Conference B P Memphis Maulers 16–8, 2.94 ERA, 1.36 WHIP
8 George Murray Conference B P Winside Wildcats 14–10, 3.47 ERA, 1.44 WHIP
9 Jason Tibbs Conference B P Milton Mud Crocs 10–12, 3.61 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
10 John Mitchell Conference B P DeKalb Corn Cobbs 17–7, 3.45 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
Rookie of the Year Projections
# Player Conference Posn Team 2089 Stats
1 Andrew Hardin Conference A 3B Cheyenne Mountain Gatekeepers .366-38-112, 112 R, 1.099 OPS
2 Russell Sullivan Conference A 2B Cheyenne Mountain Gatekeepers .347-15-95, 92 R, .942 OPS
3 James Jones Conference A CF Cheyenne Mountain Gatekeepers .304-49-157, 106 R, .972 OPS
4 Jesse Mullins Conference A P New Hampshire Black Flies 10–3, 3.30 ERA, 1.30 WHIP
5 Ronnie Greene Conference A P Cheyenne Mountain Gatekeepers 19–13, 4.20 ERA, 1.46 WHIP
6 David Spigner Conference A 1B Waterdeep Dogs .264-27-76, 84 R, .822 OPS
7 Thomas Gould Conference A RF Waterdeep Dogs .375-6-23, 22 R, 1.009 OPS
8 Michael Livingston Conference A CF Des Moines Demons .329-17-73, 77 R, .857 OPS
9 Timothy Heiser Conference A P Cheyenne Mountain Gatekeepers 21–11, 4.52 ERA, 1.47 WHIP
10 Edgar Brent Conference A 3B PikesPeak Razorbacks .291-4-12, 17 R, .836 OPS
1 Daniel Lucero Conference B P Imperial Capraises 17–6, 2.75 ERA, 1.18 WHIP
2 James Rudd Conference B P Imperial Capraises 15–10, 3.48 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
3 Ben Artz Conference B 1B Imperial Capraises .291-22-81, 98 R, .905 OPS
4 Peter Dixon Conference B DH NJ Crickets .283-24-83, 100 R, .863 OPS
5 Daniel Feliciano Conference B CF Winside Wildcats .344-9-51, 53 R, .876 OPS
6 Edwin Watson Conference B P Imperial Capraises 14–11, 4.35 ERA, 1.44 WHIP
7 James Butcher Conference B P Imperial Capraises 4–2, 7 SV, 2.30 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
8 David Negrete Conference B P Winside Wildcats 1–2, 3.61 ERA, 1.19 WHIP
9 Robert Johnson Conference B 3B Celtic Druids .311-13-47, 49 R, .876 OPS
10 Leonard Fisher Conference B DH William Street Barristers .309-8-58, 57 R, .831 OPS
Fireman of the Year Projections
# Player Conference Posn Team 2089 Stats
1 Justin Malm Conference A P Helena Phino 1–0, 38 SV, 2.45 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
2 Carl Hawley Conference A P Waterdeep Dogs 3–4, 42 SV, 2.83 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
3 Brett Molloy Conference A P Round Rock Express 4–6, 38 SV, 2.98 ERA, 1.48 WHIP
4 Ronald Guerra Conference A P Cheyenne Mountain Gatekeepers 2–7, 36 SV, 2.87 ERA, 1.41 WHIP
5 Anthony Rouse Conference A P Albany Danes 2–5, 36 SV, 4.87 ERA, 1.67 WHIP
6 David Herrera Conference A P Beaverton Bounty 1–6, 38 SV, 5.40 ERA, 1.65 WHIP
7 David Creech Conference A P PikesPeak Razorbacks 2–5, 20 SV, 3.78 ERA, 1.42 WHIP
8 David Segovia Conference A P Waterdeep Dogs 10–3, 3.66 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
9 John Hagen Conference A P PikesPeak Razorbacks 5–2, 5 SV, 3.44 ERA, 1.43 WHIP
10 Scott Desimone Conference A P Beaverton Bounty 5–1, 2 SV, 4.32 ERA, 1.49 WHIP
1 John Raine Conference B P William Street Barristers 3–7, 38 SV, 3.75 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
2 Eugene Tillman Conference B P NJ Crickets 9–4, 32 SV, 4.68 ERA, 1.52 WHIP
3 Matthew Stone Conference B P Brevard Battlers 0–5, 30 SV, 4.04 ERA, 1.56 WHIP
4 Russell Brown Conference B P Winside Wildcats 7–6, 25 SV, 3.68 ERA, 1.62 WHIP
5 Robert Johnson Conference B P Milton Mud Crocs 5–6, 28 SV, 3.71 ERA, 1.43 WHIP
6 Michael Vargas Conference B P Memphis Maulers 2–5, 31 SV, 4.43 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
7 William Sindelar Conference B P Omaha Blues 3–5, 35 SV, 4.60 ERA, 1.53 WHIP
8 Dean Wood Conference B P DeKalb Corn Cobbs 3–8, 35 SV, 5.08 ERA, 1.48 WHIP
9 Ray Benitez Conference B P Imperial Capraises 3–5, 13 SV, 2.97 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
10 James Peel Conference B P Celtic Druids 2–1, 7 SV, 3.05 ERA, 1.32 WHIP