Blue Chip Baseball 4/25/2016

2010 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
Donald Wanamaker American CF Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers .296-40-123, 117 R, .917 OPS
Kenneth MacDonald National LF Narrows Deadballers .265-57-114, 130 R, 1.058 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
Raymundo Wheat American P Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers 23–5, 2.87 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
Allen Rios National P Narrows Deadballers 24–8, 2.68 ERA, 1.23 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
Joseph Wood American P South Park Cows 15–12, 3.47 ERA, 1.33 WHIP
Owen Oneill National 1B Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades .366-27-129, 143 R, 1.041 OPS
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
Theodore Daniels American P Lake Buena Vista Magic 6–6, 52 SV, 3.03 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
Robert Green National P Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades 1–2, 55 SV, 2.14 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
Mark Lee American DH Lyleton Leafs .333-25-106, 97 R, .911 OPS
Kenneth Williams National DH WALKER PARK .312-23-78, 112 R, .949 OPS
Enrique Jackson American C Coventry 2 Tones .319-11-51, 94 R, .907 OPS
Dirk Dombrowski National C Tucson Toros .297-36-106, 99 R, .907 OPS
Stephen Diaz American 1B Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers .292-46-128, 106 R, .981 OPS
Owen Oneill National 1B Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades .366-27-129, 143 R, 1.041 OPS
William Wells American 2B Memphis SHOWBOATS .272-51-112, 100 R, .909 OPS
John Gaskin National 2B WALKER PARK .274-50-154, 101 R, .931 OPS
Richard Turner American 3B Essex Redbirds .268-26-71, 62 R, .882 OPS
Jon Carter National 3B Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .327-26-105, 95 R, .901 OPS
Wayne King American SS Coventry 2 Tones .255-36-118, 103 R, .845 OPS
Ollie Cook National SS Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .258-36-90, 68 R, .831 OPS
Robert Usher American LF Lake Buena Vista Magic .247-42-108, 100 R, .829 OPS
Kenneth MacDonald National LF Narrows Deadballers .265-57-114, 130 R, 1.058 OPS
Marty Green American CF Lake Buena Vista Magic .366-19-100, 103 R, .981 OPS
Andrew Ohagan National CF Binopolis Blue Sox .340-32-122, 81 R, .985 OPS
Aubrey Gandy American RF Lake Buena Vista Magic .315-39-120, 101 R, .919 OPS
Alex Quintana National RF Sharpsville Blue Devils .363-22-94, 86 R, 1.023 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
Kenneth Mauldin East P Muffville Divers 303–221, 1 SV, 4.00 ERA, 1.43 WHIP
Randall Bono West C Vlora Super Skunks .308-619-1,673, 1,248 R, .961 OPS
Robert Oliver South 3B Toledo Tarantulas .305-518-1,501, 1,175 R, .936 OPS
William Ly West RF Vlora Super Skunks .313-274-1,194, 1,547 R, .883 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2010 Stats
Mark Lee West DH Lyleton Leafs .333-25-106, 97 R, .911 OPS
Justin Stewart West P Coventry 2 Tones 3–7, 41 SV, 3.27 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Richard Nakamura West P Coventry 2 Tones 19–11, 3.19 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
Robert Conant West P Vlora Super Skunks 24–16, 1 SV, 3.20 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Justin Wilfong West P Istanbul Runnin' Camels 14–11, 3.30 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
Carl Mendez West P Vlora Super Skunks 19–4, 3 SV, 2.82 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
Daniel Clark West P Vlora Super Skunks 20–12, 2.90 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Michael Szymanski West P South Park Cows 4–5, 48 SV, 3.60 ERA, 1.33 WHIP
Robert Thomas West C Lyleton Leafs .276-14-54, 76 R, .759 OPS
Enrique Jackson West C Coventry 2 Tones .319-11-51, 94 R, .907 OPS
Harry Augustine West 1B Lyleton Leafs .307-14-50, 69 R, .851 OPS
Larry Thompson West 1B Vlora Super Skunks .281-9-49, 68 R, .780 OPS
Ralph Sanders West 2B Lyleton Leafs .284-27-84, 87 R, .819 OPS
Carl Lauritsen West 2B Vlora Super Skunks .269-29-97, 95 R, .860 OPS
Tim Needham West 3B Coventry 2 Tones .263-31-105, 75 R, .825 OPS
Wayne King West SS Coventry 2 Tones .255-36-118, 103 R, .845 OPS
Paul Pratt West LF South Park Cows .247-27-71, 91 R, .782 OPS
Tookie Havens West CF Coventry 2 Tones .293-31-103, 107 R, .900 OPS
John Gartner West RF Coventry 2 Tones .273-37-119, 94 R, .928 OPS
Stephen Navarro West RF Lyleton Leafs .257-48-114, 80 R, .863 OPS
John Jolly East DH Lake Buena Vista Magic .294-42-145, 100 R, .928 OPS
Raymundo Wheat East P Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers 23–5, 2.87 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
Edward Grande East P Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers 6–3, 37 SV, 3.17 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
John Cooper East P Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers 17–6, 3.54 ERA, 1.19 WHIP
John Harris East P Muffville Divers 16–7, 2.72 ERA, 1.03 WHIP
Jason Forde East P Lake Buena Vista Magic 18–11, 2.66 ERA, 1.04 WHIP
Theodore Daniels East P Lake Buena Vista Magic 6–6, 52 SV, 3.03 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
Larry Moberly East P Lake Buena Vista Magic 16–6, 2.89 ERA, 1.40 WHIP
Jeff Preston East C Essex Redbirds .356-9-80, 74 R, .863 OPS
Mark Luke East C Memphis SHOWBOATS .339-12-61, 60 R, .870 OPS
Ronald McDonald East 1B Essex Redbirds .325-8-55, 64 R, .831 OPS
Stephen Diaz East 1B Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers .292-46-128, 106 R, .981 OPS
William Wells East 2B Memphis SHOWBOATS .272-51-112, 100 R, .909 OPS
Ryen Carvajal East 2B Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers .263-32-99, 108 R, .882 OPS
Richard Turner East 3B Essex Redbirds .268-26-71, 62 R, .882 OPS
Steven Bond East SS Essex Redbirds .286-6-57, 79 R, .762 OPS
Robert Usher East LF Lake Buena Vista Magic .247-42-108, 100 R, .829 OPS
Marty Green East CF Lake Buena Vista Magic .366-19-100, 103 R, .981 OPS
Brent Cooper East CF Purple Hill Pirates .276-20-72, 115 R, .938 OPS
Aubrey Gandy East RF Lake Buena Vista Magic .315-39-120, 101 R, .919 OPS
Tomas Sims North DH Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .347-24-72, 108 R, .906 OPS
Chad Jones North P Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades 20–5, 2.68 ERA, 1.08 WHIP
Robert Green North P Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades 1–2, 55 SV, 2.14 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
Joseph Morrison North P Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades 9–5, 5 SV, 2.83 ERA, 0.98 WHIP
James Titus North P Tucson Toros 21–4, 3.37 ERA, 1.39 WHIP
John Straight North P WALKER PARK 20–5, 2.14 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
Christopher McGill North P WALKER PARK 19–12, 2.80 ERA, 1.18 WHIP
Gregory Hoff North P WALKER PARK 21–9, 2.94 ERA, 1.16 WHIP
Mario Hiett North C WALKER PARK .246-50-137, 88 R, .849 OPS
Dirk Dombrowski North C Tucson Toros .297-36-106, 99 R, .907 OPS
Owen Oneill North 1B Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades .366-27-129, 143 R, 1.041 OPS
Jean Luc Zamora North 1B Boston Beer Company .245-30-84, 77 R, .869 OPS
John Gaskin North 2B WALKER PARK .274-50-154, 101 R, .931 OPS
James Keen North 2B Tucson Toros .242-45-101, 92 R, .793 OPS
Jon Carter North 3B Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .327-26-105, 95 R, .901 OPS
Ollie Cook North SS Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .258-36-90, 68 R, .831 OPS
Jay Randall North LF Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .345-17-55, 99 R, .976 OPS
Robert Beckett North LF Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades .298-56-175, 113 R, 1.000 OPS
Andrew Ohagan North CF Binopolis Blue Sox .340-32-122, 81 R, .985 OPS
James Scherer North RF Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades .310-6-44, 118 R, .792 OPS
Joe Bedford South DH Narrows Deadballers .264-46-118, 115 R, .968 OPS
Allen Rios South P Narrows Deadballers 24–8, 2.68 ERA, 1.23 WHIP
James Gourdine South P Toledo Tarantulas 5–3, 31 SV, 2.12 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Elijah Robinson South P Toledo Tarantulas 15–13, 3.61 ERA, 1.16 WHIP
Robert Thomas South P Fremont Frenzy 14–12, 3.77 ERA, 1.18 WHIP
Willie Nordstrom South P Lake Placid 46ers 15–14, 3.10 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
Todd Walborn South P Lake Placid 46ers 3–1, 3 SV, 3.04 ERA, 1.39 WHIP
Daniel Langford South P Arlington Savages 13–8, 3.46 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
Michael Jackson South C Toledo Tarantulas .249-18-67, 75 R, .828 OPS
Willie Fitzpatrick South C Narrows Deadballers .267-51-121, 92 R, .916 OPS
Gary Goodman South 1B Lake Placid 46ers .287-40-115, 85 R, .913 OPS
Sibby Avery South 2B Sharpsville Blue Devils .348-9-71, 90 R, .837 OPS
Richard Krueger South 2B Toledo Tarantulas .254-27-96, 107 R, .861 OPS
Frank Henry South 3B Toledo Tarantulas .266-49-144, 99 R, .903 OPS
Amos Stickland South 3B Narrows Deadballers .232-46-105, 89 R, .890 OPS
Herman Ashley South SS Sharpsville Blue Devils .265-24-84, 79 R, .784 OPS
Kenneth MacDonald South LF Narrows Deadballers .265-57-114, 130 R, 1.058 OPS
Joseph Creech South CF Toledo Tarantulas .269-32-106, 89 R, .848 OPS
Daniel Martin South RF Narrows Deadballers .269-50-118, 107 R, .972 OPS
Alex Quintana South RF Sharpsville Blue Devils .363-22-94, 86 R, 1.023 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
Daniel Jack American P Muffville Divers 1.000 FPct, 0.67 Rng, 0 Errors
Mathew Campbell National P Boston Beer Company 1.000 FPct, 1.00 Rng, 0 Errors
Adam Miller American C Istanbul Runnin' Camels 1.000 FPct, 7.44 Rng, 0 Errors
Santos Warner National C Sharpsville Blue Devils .996 FPct, 7.28 Rng, 4 Errors
Jeremy McEachern American 1B Nothing Night Hawks .991 FPct, 11.02 Rng, 14 Errors
Sparky Thompson National 1B Tucson Toros 1.000 FPct, 8.89 Rng, 0 Errors
Oliver McGill American 2B Lake Buena Vista Magic .992 FPct, 7.48 Rng, 7 Errors
Charles Laberge National 2B Narrows Deadballers .992 FPct, 8.10 Rng, 10 Errors
David Strickland American 3B Lyleton Leafs .978 FPct, 3.06 Rng, 11 Errors
James Smith National 3B Binopolis Blue Sox .964 FPct, 4.62 Rng, 26 Errors
John Poole American SS Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers .974 FPct, 7.86 Rng, 34 Errors
Roberto Owens National SS Narrows Deadballers .975 FPct, 7.82 Rng, 32 Errors
William Massey American LF Nothing Night Hawks .994 FPct, 2.48 Rng, 2 Errors
Lloyd Dare National LF Toledo Tarantulas .991 FPct, 2.13 Rng, 3 Errors
Melvin Rothstein American CF Muffville Divers .979 FPct, 3.44 Rng, 11 Errors
Frank Childers National CF Fremont Frenzy .981 FPct, 2.84 Rng, 8 Errors
Stephen Navarro American RF Lyleton Leafs 1.000 FPct, 1.51 Rng, 0 Errors
Alex Quintana National RF Sharpsville Blue Devils 1.000 FPct, 1.55 Rng, 0 Errors