Blue Chip Baseball 4/25/2016

1994 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 1994 Stats
Peter Livingston American LF Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers .355-37-125, 95 R, 1.029 OPS
Darius Dugan National 2B Arlington Savages .354-59-166, 130 R, 1.165 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 1994 Stats
Jorge Ackerman American P Coventry 2 Tones 17–9, 2.51 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
James Mendoza National P Toledo Tarantulas 23–4, 2.30 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 1994 Stats
Melvin Arias American P Vlora Super Skunks 17–11, 2 SV, 3.55 ERA, 1.33 WHIP
Marvin Favorite National 1B Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .341-27-99, 108 R, .961 OPS
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 1994 Stats
Daniel Pearson American P Coventry 2 Tones 3–4, 48 SV, 2.24 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
William Morse National P Lake Placid 46ers 2–6, 46 SV, 3.76 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 1994 Stats
John England American DH Memphis SHOWBOATS .339-20-60, 119 R, .942 OPS
Paul Wilson National DH Tucson Toros .332-65-168, 118 R, 1.113 OPS
Randall Bono American C Vlora Super Skunks .298-44-111, 91 R, .939 OPS
Alexander Thompson National C Toledo Tarantulas .340-52-152, 113 R, 1.056 OPS
Brian Lambert American 1B Coventry 2 Tones .339-37-115, 91 R, 1.042 OPS
Marvin Favorite National 1B Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .341-27-99, 108 R, .961 OPS
Jesus Sizemore American 2B Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers .315-31-109, 81 R, .954 OPS
Darius Dugan National 2B Arlington Savages .354-59-166, 130 R, 1.165 OPS
Casey King American 3B Muffville Divers .320-21-66, 104 R, .934 OPS
Thomas Clemons National 3B Boston Beer Company .258-37-88, 104 R, .925 OPS
Theo McCall American SS Nothing Night Hawks .266-58-137, 101 R, .954 OPS
Lonnie Fleming National SS Boston Beer Company .278-5-45, 72 R, .799 OPS
Peter Livingston American LF Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers .355-37-125, 95 R, 1.029 OPS
Larry Banks National LF Sharpsville Blue Devils .293-46-130, 121 R, 1.021 OPS
Terry Chisolm American CF Muffville Divers .351-17-89, 96 R, .946 OPS
Robert Hedrick National CF Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades .299-26-81, 80 R, .899 OPS
Albert Noriega American RF Memphis SHOWBOATS .305-36-125, 85 R, .937 OPS
Daniel Pfaff National RF Sharpsville Blue Devils .341-32-112, 83 R, .974 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
Anthony Stewart East SS Purple Hill Pirates .308-451-1,373, 1,303 R, .944 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 1994 Stats
Troy Smith West DH Vlora Super Skunks .341-10-68, 95 R, .911 OPS
Kenneth Proctor West P Vlora Super Skunks 15–7, 1 SV, 2.98 ERA, 1.19 WHIP
Melvin Arias West P Vlora Super Skunks 17–11, 2 SV, 3.55 ERA, 1.33 WHIP
William Holman West P Vlora Super Skunks 17–7, 3.42 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Gene Hall West P Lyleton Leafs 6–6, 35 SV, 3.43 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Jorge Ackerman West P Coventry 2 Tones 17–9, 2.51 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
Daniel Pearson West P Coventry 2 Tones 3–4, 48 SV, 2.24 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Charles Wimer West P Istanbul Runnin' Camels 19–15, 3.68 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
Harry Dolezal West C South Park Cows .281-33-93, 90 R, .842 OPS
Randall Bono West C Vlora Super Skunks .298-44-111, 91 R, .939 OPS
Brian Lambert West 1B Coventry 2 Tones .339-37-115, 91 R, 1.042 OPS
Stanley Noble West 1B Lyleton Leafs .278-34-117, 94 R, .961 OPS
William Cunningham West 2B Coventry 2 Tones .326-27-96, 99 R, .925 OPS
John Ballard West 2B Nothing Night Hawks .281-21-67, 81 R, .844 OPS
Stephen Rivas West 3B Lyleton Leafs .306-13-51, 87 R, .858 OPS
Theo McCall West SS Nothing Night Hawks .266-58-137, 101 R, .954 OPS
Francis Gibbons West LF Istanbul Runnin' Camels .361-29-115, 79 R, 1.017 OPS
Harold Hagen West LF Vlora Super Skunks .311-48-123, 113 R, .973 OPS
Thomas Johnson West CF South Park Cows .259-51-124, 92 R, .901 OPS
Brian Choy West RF Istanbul Runnin' Camels .313-18-78, 99 R, .866 OPS
John England East DH Memphis SHOWBOATS .339-20-60, 119 R, .942 OPS
Phillip Mullins East P Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers 17–9, 4.43 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
Robert Munoz East P Lake Buena Vista Magic 21–9, 2.58 ERA, 1.10 WHIP
Floyd Abrams East P Lake Buena Vista Magic 14–8, 2.66 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
Gene Murley East P Essex Redbirds 10–8, 3.49 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
Moses Dorsey East P Muffville Divers 8–7, 35 SV, 4.56 ERA, 1.30 WHIP
Thomas Martinez East P Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers 24–8, 3.25 ERA, 1.39 WHIP
Trevor Rex East P Purple Hill Pirates 6–3, 22 SV, 3.15 ERA, 1.37 WHIP
Kenneth Ford East C Lake Buena Vista Magic .255-27-96, 72 R, .869 OPS
Randall Starnes East C Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers .277-15-68, 84 R, .859 OPS
David Wright East 1B Memphis SHOWBOATS .304-22-100, 87 R, .834 OPS
Joshua Crowley East 1B Muffville Divers .314-39-129, 98 R, .946 OPS
Jose Arnold East 2B Purple Hill Pirates .283-33-97, 104 R, .847 OPS
Jesus Sizemore East 2B Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers .315-31-109, 81 R, .954 OPS
Casey King East 3B Muffville Divers .320-21-66, 104 R, .934 OPS
Tony Love East SS Lake Buena Vista Magic .309-14-57, 101 R, .834 OPS
Peter Livingston East LF Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers .355-37-125, 95 R, 1.029 OPS
Terry Chisolm East CF Muffville Divers .351-17-89, 96 R, .946 OPS
Kenneth Janssen East CF Memphis SHOWBOATS .324-23-98, 107 R, .952 OPS
Albert Noriega East RF Memphis SHOWBOATS .305-36-125, 85 R, .937 OPS
Paul Wilson North DH Tucson Toros .332-65-168, 118 R, 1.113 OPS
Julien Ward North P Boston Beer Company 17–13, 3.26 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
Richard Young North P Boston Beer Company 8–4, 33 SV, 4.42 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
David Blake North P Bangladesh Fresh Oysters 12–16, 3.47 ERA, 1.08 WHIP
Frank Wilson North P Bangladesh Fresh Oysters 15–16, 2 SV, 3.62 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Gregory Frank North P Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades 2–7, 39 SV, 4.20 ERA, 1.46 WHIP
Donald Coffey North P Binopolis Blue Sox 18–11, 3.48 ERA, 1.18 WHIP
Stephen Nichols North P Binopolis Blue Sox 19–8, 2.62 ERA, 1.16 WHIP
Ray Harp North C Binopolis Blue Sox .279-41-104, 83 R, .891 OPS
Stephen Arteaga North C Tucson Toros .314-27-82, 111 R, .939 OPS
Marvin Favorite North 1B Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .341-27-99, 108 R, .961 OPS
David Mosley North 2B WALKER PARK .259-43-105, 95 R, .877 OPS
Bobby Murphy North 2B Tucson Toros .339-43-114, 115 R, 1.018 OPS
Thomas Clemons North 3B Boston Beer Company .258-37-88, 104 R, .925 OPS
Joseph Buck North 3B Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades .304-17-74, 73 R, .827 OPS
Lonnie Fleming North SS Boston Beer Company .278-5-45, 72 R, .799 OPS
David Squires North LF WALKER PARK .320-8-63, 97 R, .818 OPS
David Baker North CF WALKER PARK .281-27-89, 83 R, .898 OPS
Victor Shivers North RF WALKER PARK .302-28-81, 88 R, .945 OPS
Philip Valencia North RF Binopolis Blue Sox .300-30-83, 101 R, .951 OPS
Pedro Martinez South DH Toledo Tarantulas .250-58-142, 120 R, .899 OPS
Clifford Allen South P Narrows Deadballers 19–6, 2.78 ERA, 1.30 WHIP
James Mendoza South P Toledo Tarantulas 23–4, 2.30 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
Bernard Snyder South P Toledo Tarantulas 5–6, 45 SV, 2.92 ERA, 1.18 WHIP
Austin McCabe South P Fremont Frenzy 12–7, 1.96 ERA, 1.02 WHIP
William Morse South P Lake Placid 46ers 2–6, 46 SV, 3.76 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
Richard Scott South P Lake Placid 46ers 17–7, 3.34 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Anthony Warner South P Lake Placid 46ers 14–4, 2.58 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Ronald Lippert South C Sharpsville Blue Devils .314-29-79, 108 R, 1.020 OPS
Alexander Thompson South C Toledo Tarantulas .340-52-152, 113 R, 1.056 OPS
Hugh Gonzalez South 1B Narrows Deadballers .311-23-80, 92 R, .853 OPS
Jorge Shephard South 1B Arlington Savages .266-37-114, 115 R, .894 OPS
Darius Dugan South 2B Arlington Savages .354-59-166, 130 R, 1.165 OPS
Jesse Tyson South 2B Lake Placid 46ers .329-21-71, 83 R, .851 OPS
Robert Shepherd South 3B Sharpsville Blue Devils .256-47-122, 91 R, .882 OPS
Herman Hershberger South SS Lake Placid 46ers .245-14-58, 81 R, .765 OPS
Larry Banks South LF Sharpsville Blue Devils .293-46-130, 121 R, 1.021 OPS
Vaughn King South LF Toledo Tarantulas .328-17-71, 93 R, .859 OPS
William Chavez South CF Toledo Tarantulas .263-32-88, 67 R, .832 OPS
Daniel Pfaff South RF Sharpsville Blue Devils .341-32-112, 83 R, .974 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 1994 Stats
Ryan Crowley American P Nothing Night Hawks 1.000 FPct, 1.03 Rng, 0 Errors
Hector Wagnon National P Sharpsville Blue Devils .978 FPct, 1.29 Rng, 1 Errors
Jerrold Pruitt American C Memphis SHOWBOATS .999 FPct, 8.40 Rng, 1 Errors
Edward Letcher National C Arlington Savages .998 FPct, 8.43 Rng, 3 Errors
Daniel Lopez American 1B Lake Buena Vista Magic .994 FPct, 10.14 Rng, 10 Errors
Jorge Shephard National 1B Arlington Savages .993 FPct, 10.35 Rng, 11 Errors
William Cunningham American 2B Coventry 2 Tones .987 FPct, 7.31 Rng, 15 Errors
Jesse Tyson National 2B Lake Placid 46ers .987 FPct, 7.03 Rng, 13 Errors
Stephen Rivas American 3B Lyleton Leafs .964 FPct, 3.06 Rng, 16 Errors
Leonard Gilbert National 3B Binopolis Blue Sox .971 FPct, 3.51 Rng, 17 Errors
Maxwell Midgette American SS Vlora Super Skunks .988 FPct, 7.20 Rng, 14 Errors
Sean Hoover National SS WALKER PARK .987 FPct, 6.74 Rng, 12 Errors
Peter Livingston American LF Lake Clinton Timber Rattlers .991 FPct, 2.62 Rng, 3 Errors
Mario Harris National LF Narrows Deadballers 1.000 FPct, 2.04 Rng, 0 Errors
Danny Sanchez American CF Essex Redbirds .982 FPct, 2.78 Rng, 7 Errors
Michael Westphal National CF Sharpsville Blue Devils .989 FPct, 2.81 Rng, 5 Errors
Tommy Camp American RF Lyleton Leafs 1.000 FPct, 1.49 Rng, 0 Errors
Philip Valencia National RF Binopolis Blue Sox .992 FPct, 1.63 Rng, 2 Errors