Mu Omega Mu 11/2/2003

Current Season Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2003 Stats
Bunky Davis Conference A CF Shermanville Sliders .273-55-147, 119 R, 1.070 OPS
Petie Sanchez Conference B 2B Kansas City Grey Caps .342-52-155, 109 R, 1.105 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2003 Stats
Mathew Manning Conference A P Hard Cheese and Buckled Knees 24–8, 2.30 ERA, 0.93 WHIP
Donald Chacon Conference B P Crown Point Fire Bats 20–6, 2.43 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2003 Stats
John Davis Conference A P Long Beach Landsharks 4–2, 2.99 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
David Holbrook Conference B DH Dover Lake Dobalinas .289-34-89, 65 R, .941 OPS
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2003 Stats
Jose Alexander Conference A P Foo Fighters 4–6, 43 SV, 3.55 ERA, 1.69 WHIP
Artie Berry Conference B P Southern Illinois Salukis 4–8, 46 SV, 3.80 ERA, 1.40 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2003 Stats
John Mangels Conference A DH ALV Asps .357-20-88, 82 R, .946 OPS
Rayford Salazar Conference B DH Columbus Senators .289-47-118, 113 R, 1.026 OPS
Aaron Bakos Conference A C Seattle Lowblow .364-12-85, 104 R, .919 OPS
Joseph Wolfe Conference B C Jacksonville Sharks .335-23-110, 86 R, .899 OPS
Gerald Jenkins Conference A 1B Foo Fighters .317-18-110, 139 R, .943 OPS
Chris Cain Conference B 1B Columbus Senators .279-50-132, 99 R, .944 OPS
Frank Hall Conference A 2B Bakersfield Power Shortage .312-27-109, 81 R, .959 OPS
Petie Sanchez Conference B 2B Kansas City Grey Caps .342-52-155, 109 R, 1.105 OPS
Don Rother Conference A 3B Foo Fighters .405-13-80, 112 R, 1.019 OPS
Jessie Gautreaux Conference B 3B Kansas City Grey Caps .347-40-124, 122 R, 1.031 OPS
Rick Armentrout Conference A SS Hard Cheese and Buckled Knees .294-27-86, 110 R, .941 OPS
Benjamin Huckaby Conference B SS Jacksonville Sharks .324-29-98, 115 R, .993 OPS
Robert Reed Conference A LF Shermanville Sliders .358-44-135, 109 R, 1.070 OPS
David Reid Conference B LF AtLanta Delinquents .377-21-89, 121 R, .969 OPS
Bunky Davis Conference A CF Shermanville Sliders .273-55-147, 119 R, 1.070 OPS
Donald Conrad Conference B CF Kansas City Grey Caps .380-6-73, 110 R, .950 OPS
James Johnson Conference A RF Foo Fighters .329-34-117, 104 R, 1.011 OPS
Brendon Palmer Conference B RF Werner Herzogs .294-26-76, 78 R, .936 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
Earl Cervantes Division 1 P Hard Cheese and Buckled Knees 216–115, 24 SV, 3.52 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
Carl Castillo Division 3 P Jacksonville Sharks 239–183, 31 SV, 3.51 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
Terry Norton Division 4 P Mijas Conquistadors 300–258, 3.94 ERA, 1.39 WHIP
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2003 Stats
John Mangels Division 1 DH ALV Asps .357-20-88, 82 R, .946 OPS
Walter Myers Division 1 P ALV Asps 3–6, 35 SV, 4.58 ERA, 1.74 WHIP
Nelson Davis Division 1 P ALV Asps 14–5, 2.86 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
James Cribbs Division 1 P Buffalo Raiders 13–8, 3.22 ERA, 1.41 WHIP
Brian Hardaway Division 1 P Buffalo Raiders 3–6, 42 SV, 4.48 ERA, 1.66 WHIP
Charles Banks Division 1 P Hard Cheese and Buckled Knees 18–4, 2.68 ERA, 1.19 WHIP
Mathew Manning Division 1 P Hard Cheese and Buckled Knees 24–8, 2.30 ERA, 0.93 WHIP
Kent Wilson Division 1 P Hard Cheese and Buckled Knees 18–9, 2.35 ERA, 1.05 WHIP
Micheal Sanchez Division 1 C Hard Cheese and Buckled Knees .323-18-104, 109 R, .871 OPS
Lyman Merritt Division 1 C Shermanville Sliders .349-17-83, 83 R, .900 OPS
Jeffery Harrison Division 1 1B Nashville Sounds .298-23-74, 87 R, .861 OPS
Terrell Easley Division 1 1B Buffalo Raiders .285-16-76, 57 R, .871 OPS
Karl Smith Division 1 2B Mesa Falcons .275-15-67, 85 R, .835 OPS
Joshua Sheehan Division 1 3B Nashville Sounds .359-12-83, 96 R, .967 OPS
William Burkey Division 1 SS Buffalo Raiders .311-20-93, 89 R, .852 OPS
Rick Armentrout Division 1 SS Hard Cheese and Buckled Knees .294-27-86, 110 R, .941 OPS
Nicholas Craig Division 1 LF Hard Cheese and Buckled Knees .280-44-126, 88 R, .905 OPS
Robert Reed Division 1 LF Shermanville Sliders .358-44-135, 109 R, 1.070 OPS
Bunky Davis Division 1 CF Shermanville Sliders .273-55-147, 119 R, 1.070 OPS
Jeffrey Doyon Division 1 RF ALV Asps .305-9-79, 79 R, .782 OPS
Francis Young Division 2 DH Seattle Lowblow .288-26-128, 106 R, .921 OPS
Wayne Williams Division 2 P Seattle Lowblow 15–8, 4.06 ERA, 1.39 WHIP
Willie Plumlee Division 2 P Foo Fighters 16–9, 3.78 ERA, 1.30 WHIP
Jason Austin Division 2 P Long Beach Landsharks 12–8, 2.81 ERA, 1.39 WHIP
Donald Hobson Division 2 P Bakersfield Power Shortage 1–4, 26 SV, 2.34 ERA, 1.40 WHIP
Frederick Butts Division 2 P Foo Fighters 17–6, 4.09 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
Jesse Garcia Division 2 P Foo Fighters 17–3, 2.66 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
Jose Alexander Division 2 P Foo Fighters 4–6, 43 SV, 3.55 ERA, 1.69 WHIP
Kenneth Ingraham Division 2 C Cobb County Cheaters .276-27-72, 70 R, .831 OPS
Aaron Bakos Division 2 C Seattle Lowblow .364-12-85, 104 R, .919 OPS
Gerald Jenkins Division 2 1B Foo Fighters .317-18-110, 139 R, .943 OPS
Frank Hall Division 2 2B Bakersfield Power Shortage .312-27-109, 81 R, .959 OPS
Raul Smith Division 2 2B Long Beach Landsharks .259-53-120, 106 R, .958 OPS
Lee Draper Division 2 3B Cobb County Cheaters .270-54-113, 110 R, .940 OPS
Don Rother Division 2 3B Foo Fighters .405-13-80, 112 R, 1.019 OPS
Lawrence Schiller Division 2 SS Foo Fighters .260-21-103, 95 R, .747 OPS
Lee Hollis Division 2 LF Foo Fighters .308-18-124, 77 R, .869 OPS
Lyle Pettus Division 2 CF Warwick Warlords .327-20-91, 88 R, .941 OPS
Roy Morgan Division 2 CF Seattle Lowblow .316-25-78, 93 R, 1.010 OPS
James Johnson Division 2 RF Foo Fighters .329-34-117, 104 R, 1.011 OPS
Rayford Salazar Division 3 DH Columbus Senators .289-47-118, 113 R, 1.026 OPS
Richard Corbo Division 3 P Southern Illinois Salukis 19–4, 3.42 ERA, 1.42 WHIP
Peter Long Division 3 P Southern Illinois Salukis 20–8, 3.16 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
Artie Berry Division 3 P Southern Illinois Salukis 4–8, 46 SV, 3.80 ERA, 1.40 WHIP
Jason Francis Division 3 P Jacksonville Sharks 16–9, 3.78 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
Douglas Jacques Division 3 P Dover Lake Dobalinas 15–10, 3.75 ERA, 1.47 WHIP
Michael Upshaw Division 3 P AtLanta Delinquents 20–7, 4.07 ERA, 1.53 WHIP
Travis Anderson Division 3 P AtLanta Delinquents 4–3, 3 SV, 3.75 ERA, 1.33 WHIP
Joseph Wolfe Division 3 C Jacksonville Sharks .335-23-110, 86 R, .899 OPS
Michael Jackson Division 3 C Southern Illinois Salukis .320-22-91, 79 R, .866 OPS
Chris Cain Division 3 1B Columbus Senators .279-50-132, 99 R, .944 OPS
Ryan Peterson Division 3 1B AtLanta Delinquents .287-46-151, 106 R, .921 OPS
Michael Smith Division 3 2B Southern Illinois Salukis .303-54-143, 115 R, .992 OPS
Michael Baker Division 3 3B Southern Illinois Salukis .301-50-138, 114 R, .967 OPS
Benjamin Huckaby Division 3 SS Jacksonville Sharks .324-29-98, 115 R, .993 OPS
Robert Park Division 3 SS AtLanta Delinquents .294-34-116, 114 R, .989 OPS
David Reid Division 3 LF AtLanta Delinquents .377-21-89, 121 R, .969 OPS
Coleman Russell Division 3 LF San Antonio Gunslingers .311-26-107, 126 R, .902 OPS
Ivan Kemp Division 3 CF San Antonio Gunslingers .354-23-120, 109 R, .948 OPS
Kevin Tang Division 3 RF Jacksonville Sharks .331-13-86, 97 R, .844 OPS
Osvaldo Tyndall Division 4 DH NJ Cannons .300-48-122, 116 R, .940 OPS
Martin Rath Division 4 P Werner Herzogs 19–9, 3.05 ERA, 1.37 WHIP
Mark Stacey Division 4 P Kansas City Grey Caps 3–6, 37 SV, 3.76 ERA, 1.53 WHIP
Donald Chacon Division 4 P Crown Point Fire Bats 20–6, 2.43 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
Rocco Sanders Division 4 P NJ Cannons 18–7, 3.49 ERA, 1.49 WHIP
James Flory Division 4 P Dark Water Sea Kings 17–7, 3.07 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Kenneth Carver Division 4 P Dark Water Sea Kings 4–0, 4 SV, 2.77 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
Tom Thorp Division 4 P Werner Herzogs 19–8, 3.71 ERA, 1.41 WHIP
Jose Ward Division 4 C Werner Herzogs .294-44-140, 104 R, .930 OPS
William Johnson Division 4 C Mijas Conquistadors .290-28-112, 91 R, .915 OPS
Ryan Luker Division 4 1B Dark Water Sea Kings .309-16-89, 99 R, .879 OPS
Frank Willard Division 4 2B Dark Water Sea Kings .355-33-109, 126 R, 1.013 OPS
Petie Sanchez Division 4 2B Kansas City Grey Caps .342-52-155, 109 R, 1.105 OPS
Jessie Gautreaux Division 4 3B Kansas City Grey Caps .347-40-124, 122 R, 1.031 OPS
Kierre Lockwood Division 4 3B Dark Water Sea Kings .343-36-112, 128 R, .950 OPS
Christopher Smith Division 4 SS Kansas City Grey Caps .264-13-63, 96 R, .831 OPS
Bryan Brown Division 4 LF Kansas City Grey Caps .265-42-113, 117 R, .886 OPS
Donald Conrad Division 4 CF Kansas City Grey Caps .380-6-73, 110 R, .950 OPS
Frank Chavez Division 4 CF Dark Water Sea Kings .296-21-116, 75 R, .865 OPS
Joel Dobson Division 4 RF Dark Water Sea Kings .265-21-98, 85 R, .847 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2003 Stats
Chase Galusha Conference A P Seattle Lowblow 1.000 FPct, 1.44 Rng, 0 Errors
Leonard Cushman Conference B P Jacksonville Sharks 1.000 FPct, 1.44 Rng, 0 Errors
Kenneth Ingraham Conference A C Cobb County Cheaters .997 FPct, 7.97 Rng, 4 Errors
Paul Graybill Conference B C Columbus Senators 1.000 FPct, 7.12 Rng, 0 Errors
Jeffrey McHugh Conference A 1B Seattle Lowblow 1.000 FPct, 9.81 Rng, 0 Errors
Chad Sanchez Conference B 1B Jacksonville Sharks .998 FPct, 9.26 Rng, 3 Errors
Clint Laboy Conference A 2B Shermanville Sliders .990 FPct, 5.82 Rng, 9 Errors
Kerry Rouse Conference B 2B Werner Herzogs .984 FPct, 7.95 Rng, 20 Errors
George Freels Conference A 3B Bakersfield Power Shortage .979 FPct, 5.21 Rng, 18 Errors
Artie Neal Conference B 3B Mijas Conquistadors .983 FPct, 3.79 Rng, 10 Errors
Oscar Ford Conference A SS Warwick Warlords .980 FPct, 6.86 Rng, 22 Errors
William Stein Conference B SS Werner Herzogs .971 FPct, 7.72 Rng, 37 Errors
Tracy Williamson Conference A LF Buffalo Raiders .993 FPct, 2.09 Rng, 2 Errors
David Reid Conference B LF AtLanta Delinquents .993 FPct, 2.50 Rng, 2 Errors
Jerome Moore Conference A CF Long Beach Landsharks .986 FPct, 2.51 Rng, 5 Errors
Paul Gadsden Conference B CF AtLanta Delinquents 1.000 FPct, 2.80 Rng, 0 Errors
Donald Logsdon Conference A RF Warwick Warlords .986 FPct, 1.86 Rng, 4 Errors
James McDonald Conference B RF Dover Lake Dobalinas .973 FPct, 1.88 Rng, 7 Errors