WTC Memorial 11/2/2076

2010 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
Michael Steele Conference A LF Punxsutawney Earth Pigs .335-41-127, 112 R, 1.045 OPS
Donald Pentecost Conference B C Chilicothe Paints .277-45-134, 125 R, .948 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
William Garcia Conference A P Punxsutawney Earth Pigs 22–7, 2.49 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
James Fortune Conference B P Chilicothe Paints 23–5, 2.28 ERA, 0.97 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
Raymond Bender Conference A DH Portland Crusaders .294-16-70, 64 R, .867 OPS
Willie Farnham Conference B P Minnesota Zombies 19–5, 1 SV, 2.51 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
Clarence Wright Conference A P Ocean City Stingers 1–1, 52 SV, 3.29 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
Stephen McCusker Conference B P Groom Lake Engineers 0–2, 56 SV, 1.99 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
William Weyant Conference A DH South Bend Fighting Irish .314-29-97, 84 R, .944 OPS
Frank Mai Conference B DH Sea Yu .271-29-106, 76 R, .909 OPS
Steven Noel Conference A C West-Greenwich North-South Poolers .294-51-113, 89 R, .988 OPS
Donald Pentecost Conference B C Chilicothe Paints .277-45-134, 125 R, .948 OPS
John Crabtree Conference A 1B Houston Panthers .304-41-103, 90 R, .902 OPS
Kenneth Hammond Conference B 1B Washington DC IRS Audits .268-30-80, 82 R, .933 OPS
Christopher Jones Conference A 2B Blunts Border Jumpers .321-30-133, 104 R, .967 OPS
Sean Zimmerman Conference B 2B Chilicothe Paints .302-28-100, 87 R, .936 OPS
Terrance Goley Conference A 3B Glen Gardner Mudsharks .308-23-107, 90 R, .887 OPS
Matthew Toledo Conference B 3B Minnesota Zombies .263-40-110, 104 R, .879 OPS
Charles Lara Conference A SS California Sheriffs .307-28-91, 91 R, .902 OPS
Todd Castillo Conference B SS Nashville Tigers .263-12-82, 86 R, .800 OPS
Michael Steele Conference A LF Punxsutawney Earth Pigs .335-41-127, 112 R, 1.045 OPS
Sterling Green Conference B LF Nashville Tigers .334-11-59, 66 R, .951 OPS
John Parker Conference A CF Portland Crusaders .296-45-128, 109 R, .952 OPS
Timothy Tyler Conference B CF Groom Lake Engineers .286-26-81, 71 R, .963 OPS
David Dunn Conference A RF Blunts Border Jumpers .305-37-129, 112 R, .924 OPS
Boris Jackson Conference B RF Sea Yu .318-24-117, 102 R, .979 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
Mark Chandler Division 3 C Minnesota Zombies .279-601-2,049, 2,060 R, .971 OPS
Robert Smith Division 1 1B South Bend Fighting Irish .274-571-1,731, 1,673 R, .892 OPS
Brian Johnston Division 4 RF Westminster Expos .274-820-2,309, 1,907 R, .934 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2010 Stats
William Weyant Division 1 DH South Bend Fighting Irish .314-29-97, 84 R, .944 OPS
Frank Penton Division 1 P Frontin Kings 16–9, 2.58 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
Casey Syverson Division 1 P Frontin Kings 2–3, 43 SV, 2.04 ERA, 0.87 WHIP
Samuel Lewis Division 1 P South Bend Fighting Irish 16–7, 1 SV, 2.36 ERA, 1.10 WHIP
Gerald Lynch Division 1 P Houston Panthers 14–15, 2.97 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Donald Moore Division 1 P Arcada's Trainwreck 2–8, 2 SV, 2.32 ERA, 1.06 WHIP
Richard Eshleman Division 1 P West-Greenwich North-South Poolers 2–4, 49 SV, 3.05 ERA, 1.43 WHIP
David Saylor Division 1 P West-Greenwich North-South Poolers 16–10, 3.06 ERA, 1.21 WHIP
Steven Noel Division 1 C West-Greenwich North-South Poolers .294-51-113, 89 R, .988 OPS
Michael Ellis Division 1 C Frontin Kings .267-17-53, 54 R, .785 OPS
William Sheets Division 1 1B Frontin Kings .279-19-66, 70 R, .817 OPS
John Crabtree Division 1 1B Houston Panthers .304-41-103, 90 R, .902 OPS
Paul Ballard Division 1 2B Houston Panthers .254-10-49, 63 R, .725 OPS
Leandro Gibbs Division 1 3B West-Greenwich North-South Poolers .278-23-70, 70 R, .805 OPS
Andrew Howell Division 1 SS Houston Panthers .272-36-90, 80 R, .848 OPS
Charles Lara Division 1 SS California Sheriffs .307-28-91, 91 R, .902 OPS
Kiki Castor Division 1 LF South Bend Fighting Irish .315-32-89, 83 R, .964 OPS
Robert Covington Division 1 LF Arcada's Trainwreck .308-27-78, 86 R, .944 OPS
James Barnett Division 1 CF South Bend Fighting Irish .276-11-40, 51 R, .741 OPS
James Mays Division 1 RF California Sheriffs .270-50-114, 103 R, .896 OPS
Ricky York Division 2 DH Blunts Border Jumpers .254-32-106, 102 R, .829 OPS
William Garcia Division 2 P Punxsutawney Earth Pigs 22–7, 2.49 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
Travis Ebert Division 2 P Blunts Border Jumpers 17–5, 2.62 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
Eduardo Hoey Division 2 P Blunts Border Jumpers 18–12, 3.33 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
William Coker Division 2 P Blunts Border Jumpers 19–7, 3.37 ERA, 1.40 WHIP
Tony Scheele Division 2 P Ocean City Stingers 7–1, 3.19 ERA, 1.10 WHIP
Clarence Wright Division 2 P Ocean City Stingers 1–1, 52 SV, 3.29 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
James Smith Division 2 P Glen Gardner Mudsharks 0–5, 34 SV, 2.89 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
Michael Norris Division 2 C Glen Gardner Mudsharks .213-28-90, 75 R, .716 OPS
Richard Kyler Division 2 C Blunts Border Jumpers .255-18-73, 98 R, .825 OPS
Michael Bennett Division 2 1B Ocean City Stingers .293-27-99, 70 R, .886 OPS
Ron Tesch Division 2 2B Punxsutawney Earth Pigs .278-18-92, 88 R, .826 OPS
Christopher Jones Division 2 2B Blunts Border Jumpers .321-30-133, 104 R, .967 OPS
Michael Walker Division 2 3B Punxsutawney Earth Pigs .294-24-96, 87 R, .872 OPS
Terrance Goley Division 2 3B Glen Gardner Mudsharks .308-23-107, 90 R, .887 OPS
Charles Ho Division 2 SS Blunts Border Jumpers .318-15-82, 104 R, .841 OPS
Michael Steele Division 2 LF Punxsutawney Earth Pigs .335-41-127, 112 R, 1.045 OPS
John Parker Division 2 CF Portland Crusaders .296-45-128, 109 R, .952 OPS
Michael Griffin Division 2 CF Blunts Border Jumpers .280-26-110, 114 R, .904 OPS
David Dunn Division 2 RF Blunts Border Jumpers .305-37-129, 112 R, .924 OPS
Christopher Williams Division 3 DH County Dogs .275-25-120, 90 R, .846 OPS
Lance Perkins Division 3 P Nashville Tigers 16–9, 1.99 ERA, 1.05 WHIP
Jose Gore Division 3 P Nashville Tigers 17–12, 2.65 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
Thomas Tarvin Division 3 P Minnesota Zombies 1–0, 37 SV, 1.60 ERA, 0.96 WHIP
Marcos Thompson Division 3 P Minnesota Zombies 15–9, 2.76 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
Willie Farnham Division 3 P Minnesota Zombies 19–5, 1 SV, 2.51 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Stephen McCusker Division 3 P Groom Lake Engineers 0–2, 56 SV, 1.99 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
Daniel Oldaker Division 3 P Las Vegas Aces 7–5, 2 SV, 3.00 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
Ralph Martin Division 3 C Sea Yu .256-17-72, 67 R, .734 OPS
Jimmie Delacruz Division 3 C County Dogs .258-10-65, 90 R, .697 OPS
Craig Porter Division 3 1B County Dogs .263-23-86, 108 R, .834 OPS
Thomas Boatright Division 3 2B Nashville Tigers .275-23-105, 70 R, .820 OPS
Mark Carter Division 3 2B Sea Yu .261-16-62, 60 R, .839 OPS
Kenneth Chavez Division 3 3B Groom Lake Engineers .270-24-77, 92 R, .844 OPS
Matthew Toledo Division 3 3B Minnesota Zombies .263-40-110, 104 R, .879 OPS
Todd Castillo Division 3 SS Nashville Tigers .263-12-82, 86 R, .800 OPS
Sterling Green Division 3 LF Nashville Tigers .334-11-59, 66 R, .951 OPS
Timothy Tyler Division 3 CF Groom Lake Engineers .286-26-81, 71 R, .963 OPS
Jeffery Hughes Division 3 RF County Dogs .263-25-92, 99 R, .899 OPS
Boris Jackson Division 3 RF Sea Yu .318-24-117, 102 R, .979 OPS
Nick Williams Division 4 DH Chilicothe Paints .277-23-97, 123 R, .870 OPS
Norman McCoy Division 4 P Westminster Expos 16–6, 1.82 ERA, 1.02 WHIP
Joseph Arnold Division 4 P Westminster Expos 4–2, 44 SV, 1.94 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
Harry Villalobos Division 4 P Middangeard Giants 5–0, 2.53 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
James Fortune Division 4 P Chilicothe Paints 23–5, 2.28 ERA, 0.97 WHIP
Dale Bostwick Division 4 P Chilicothe Paints 2–2, 26 SV, 3.66 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Nathan Merry Division 4 P Chilicothe Paints 19–8, 3.00 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Ronald Foote Division 4 P Chilicothe Paints 21–4, 3.19 ERA, 1.19 WHIP
Benjamin Frank Division 4 C Middangeard Giants .276-15-77, 76 R, .799 OPS
Donald Pentecost Division 4 C Chilicothe Paints .277-45-134, 125 R, .948 OPS
Steven Floyd Division 4 1B Chilicothe Paints .267-24-99, 112 R, .829 OPS
Jonathan Stephenson Division 4 1B Westminster Expos .287-17-74, 81 R, .813 OPS
Dana Reynolds Division 4 2B Middangeard Giants .286-30-109, 72 R, .890 OPS
Sean Zimmerman Division 4 2B Chilicothe Paints .302-28-100, 87 R, .936 OPS
Fred Lowe Division 4 3B Washington DC IRS Audits .254-25-74, 76 R, .817 OPS
Randy Rutherford Division 4 SS Middangeard Giants .261-8-42, 67 R, .680 OPS
Robert Morrow Division 4 LF Chilicothe Paints .264-29-130, 98 R, .855 OPS
Frank Page Division 4 CF Chilicothe Paints .276-16-80, 97 R, .821 OPS
Brian Wade Division 4 CF Middangeard Giants .289-30-110, 98 R, .854 OPS
Albert Butz Division 4 RF Chilicothe Paints .298-33-127, 117 R, .898 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
Lance Adams Conference A P Portland Crusaders 1.000 FPct, 1.19 Rng, 0 Errors
Nicholas Evans Conference B P Sea Yu 1.000 FPct, 1.28 Rng, 0 Errors
Steven Noel Conference A C West-Greenwich North-South Poolers .998 FPct, 7.52 Rng, 2 Errors
Harry Patel Conference B C Westminster Expos .998 FPct, 7.84 Rng, 3 Errors
Charles Nickerson Conference A 1B California Sheriffs .996 FPct, 11.32 Rng, 7 Errors
William Brown Conference B 1B Las Vegas Aces .994 FPct, 10.24 Rng, 10 Errors
Ryan Leon Conference A 2B South Bend Fighting Irish .981 FPct, 6.96 Rng, 18 Errors
Craig Gregory Conference B 2B Washington DC IRS Audits .980 FPct, 7.27 Rng, 24 Errors
Emmanuel Moore Conference A 3B Houston Panthers .960 FPct, 2.86 Rng, 19 Errors
Lucien Holt Conference B 3B Nashville Tigers .973 FPct, 3.39 Rng, 15 Errors
Charles Lara Conference A SS California Sheriffs .996 FPct, 6.32 Rng, 4 Errors
Isaac Krach Conference B SS Las Vegas Aces .977 FPct, 6.01 Rng, 23 Errors
Dennis Grubbs Conference A LF End OfTheLine .991 FPct, 2.09 Rng, 3 Errors
Robert Morrow Conference B LF Chilicothe Paints .997 FPct, 1.84 Rng, 1 Errors
Michael Delgado Conference A CF Arcada's Trainwreck .987 FPct, 2.41 Rng, 5 Errors
Jessie Trumbull Conference B CF Las Vegas Aces .984 FPct, 2.39 Rng, 6 Errors
John Norman Conference A RF Glen Gardner Mudsharks .991 FPct, 1.99 Rng, 3 Errors
Carlos Marin Conference B RF Groom Lake Engineers .997 FPct, 1.94 Rng, 1 Errors