WTC Memorial 11/2/2076

2009 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2009 Stats
Steven Noel Conference A C West-Greenwich North-South Poolers .290-53-129, 120 R, 1.008 OPS
Larry Carreon Conference B C Minnesota Zombies .295-36-109, 93 R, .943 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2009 Stats
Frank Penton Conference A P Frontin Kings 19–7, 1.80 ERA, 1.19 WHIP
James Fortune Conference B P Chilicothe Paints 22–7, 2.58 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2009 Stats
Christopher Jones Conference A 2B Blunts Border Jumpers .302-24-108, 92 R, .893 OPS
Jose Gore Conference B P Nashville Tigers 11–13, 2.82 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2009 Stats
Jason Palacios Conference A P California Sheriffs 1–6, 56 SV, 2.98 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
Don MacLeod Conference B P Las Vegas Aces 1–0, 47 SV, 1.29 ERA, 0.95 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2009 Stats
William Weyant Conference A DH South Bend Fighting Irish .323-37-122, 91 R, 1.013 OPS
Nick Williams Conference B DH Chilicothe Paints .285-21-124, 99 R, .858 OPS
Steven Noel Conference A C West-Greenwich North-South Poolers .290-53-129, 120 R, 1.008 OPS
Larry Carreon Conference B C Minnesota Zombies .295-36-109, 93 R, .943 OPS
James Good Conference A 1B West-Greenwich North-South Poolers .283-40-110, 94 R, .888 OPS
William Sanders Conference B 1B Groom Lake Engineers .293-31-70, 70 R, .948 OPS
Richard Horton Conference A 2B West-Greenwich North-South Poolers .294-31-106, 89 R, .905 OPS
Carlos Sacco Conference B 2B Sea Yu .297-16-46, 63 R, .948 OPS
Robert Krueger Conference A 3B Portland Crusaders .290-27-111, 90 R, .895 OPS
Fred Lowe Conference B 3B Washington DC IRS Audits .293-25-70, 81 R, .879 OPS
Charles Lara Conference A SS California Sheriffs .319-27-96, 105 R, .946 OPS
Frank Mai Conference B SS Sea Yu .333-18-73, 65 R, 1.076 OPS
Kiki Castor Conference A LF South Bend Fighting Irish .307-27-89, 92 R, .948 OPS
Sterling Green Conference B LF Nashville Tigers .306-12-70, 83 R, .904 OPS
John Parker Conference A CF Portland Crusaders .293-43-138, 124 R, .985 OPS
Timothy Tyler Conference B CF Groom Lake Engineers .266-22-59, 56 R, .928 OPS
David Dunn Conference A RF Blunts Border Jumpers .291-28-118, 109 R, .901 OPS
Walter Terry Conference B RF Minnesota Zombies .287-31-93, 109 R, .894 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
David Friedman Division 1 P Arcada's Trainwreck 313–190, 26 SV, 3.06 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
Kyle Bleich Division 1 LF South Bend Fighting Irish .286-989-2,672, 2,243 R, .925 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2009 Stats
Michael Moore Division 1 DH California Sheriffs .303-48-122, 114 R, .966 OPS
Greg Perry Division 1 P West-Greenwich North-South Poolers 18–6, 2.86 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
Claude Grayson Division 1 P West-Greenwich North-South Poolers 3–2, 5 SV, 3.56 ERA, 1.38 WHIP
Steven Sanchez Division 1 P West-Greenwich North-South Poolers 7–3, 18 SV, 3.00 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Frank Penton Division 1 P Frontin Kings 19–7, 1.80 ERA, 1.19 WHIP
Samuel Lewis Division 1 P South Bend Fighting Irish 17–7, 2.71 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
Jason Palacios Division 1 P California Sheriffs 1–6, 56 SV, 2.98 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
Curtis Cooper Division 1 P California Sheriffs 22–6, 2.84 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Michael Ellis Division 1 C Frontin Kings .273-19-63, 68 R, .816 OPS
Steven Noel Division 1 C West-Greenwich North-South Poolers .290-53-129, 120 R, 1.008 OPS
John Crabtree Division 1 1B Houston Panthers .272-32-108, 83 R, .826 OPS
Robert Dodd Division 1 1B Arcada's Trainwreck .298-23-80, 82 R, .837 OPS
Lee Godina Division 1 2B California Sheriffs .276-33-79, 95 R, .876 OPS
Milton Nussbaum Division 1 3B California Sheriffs .252-44-122, 92 R, .857 OPS
Charles Lara Division 1 SS California Sheriffs .319-27-96, 105 R, .946 OPS
David Dykes Division 1 SS West-Greenwich North-South Poolers .299-26-85, 94 R, .946 OPS
Manuel Washington Division 1 LF California Sheriffs .274-54-119, 108 R, .948 OPS
Kiki Castor Division 1 LF South Bend Fighting Irish .307-27-89, 92 R, .948 OPS
Joseph Tellez Division 1 CF West-Greenwich North-South Poolers .277-26-93, 76 R, .851 OPS
James Mays Division 1 RF California Sheriffs .276-46-116, 108 R, .868 OPS
Ricky York Division 2 DH Blunts Border Jumpers .281-24-96, 109 R, .859 OPS
Frank Johnson Division 2 P Portland Crusaders 18–9, 3.41 ERA, 1.30 WHIP
Travis Ebert Division 2 P Blunts Border Jumpers 14–4, 1.91 ERA, 1.01 WHIP
Tony Scheele Division 2 P Ocean City Stingers 7–3, 2.75 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
Clarence Wright Division 2 P Ocean City Stingers 3–5, 41 SV, 4.06 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
Jose Florence Division 2 P Punxsutawney Earth Pigs 19–9, 3.11 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
Dennis Trotter Division 2 P Punxsutawney Earth Pigs 2–4, 42 SV, 3.72 ERA, 1.38 WHIP
Michael Norberg Division 2 P Punxsutawney Earth Pigs 18–8, 3.47 ERA, 1.38 WHIP
Michael Norris Division 2 C Glen Gardner Mudsharks .268-29-80, 76 R, .836 OPS
Richard Kyler Division 2 C Blunts Border Jumpers .242-21-105, 102 R, .761 OPS
Mark Hall Division 2 1B Portland Crusaders .281-8-47, 41 R, .792 OPS
Ron Tesch Division 2 2B Punxsutawney Earth Pigs .292-19-71, 92 R, .882 OPS
Christopher Jones Division 2 2B Blunts Border Jumpers .302-24-108, 92 R, .893 OPS
Robert Krueger Division 2 3B Portland Crusaders .290-27-111, 90 R, .895 OPS
Leland McKinney Division 2 3B End OfTheLine .254-21-57, 65 R, .802 OPS
Charles Ho Division 2 SS Blunts Border Jumpers .285-19-77, 106 R, .829 OPS
Kohl Johnson Division 2 LF Portland Crusaders .304-20-85, 111 R, .880 OPS
John Parker Division 2 CF Portland Crusaders .293-43-138, 124 R, .985 OPS
Michael Griffin Division 2 CF Blunts Border Jumpers .303-22-101, 91 R, .920 OPS
David Dunn Division 2 RF Blunts Border Jumpers .291-28-118, 109 R, .901 OPS
Christopher Williams Division 3 DH County Dogs .236-26-100, 97 R, .819 OPS
Loren Haywood Division 3 P County Dogs 16–4, 2.48 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
Jose Gore Division 3 P Nashville Tigers 11–13, 2.82 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
Lance Perkins Division 3 P Nashville Tigers 17–7, 2.64 ERA, 1.08 WHIP
Joseph Crafts Division 3 P Nashville Tigers 18–7, 3.59 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Marcos Thompson Division 3 P Minnesota Zombies 9–8, 8 SV, 3.05 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
Daniel Oldaker Division 3 P Las Vegas Aces 9–1, 3 SV, 1.96 ERA, 0.99 WHIP
Don MacLeod Division 3 P Las Vegas Aces 1–0, 47 SV, 1.29 ERA, 0.95 WHIP
Ralph Martin Division 3 C Sea Yu .276-16-73, 91 R, .788 OPS
Larry Carreon Division 3 C Minnesota Zombies .295-36-109, 93 R, .943 OPS
Craig Porter Division 3 1B County Dogs .258-24-94, 113 R, .821 OPS
William Sanders Division 3 1B Groom Lake Engineers .293-31-70, 70 R, .948 OPS
David Ford Division 3 2B Groom Lake Engineers .300-30-82, 78 R, .913 OPS
Kenneth Chavez Division 3 3B Groom Lake Engineers .249-22-70, 63 R, .818 OPS
Johnny Shelley Division 3 SS Minnesota Zombies .287-20-97, 86 R, .844 OPS
Frank Mai Division 3 SS Sea Yu .333-18-73, 65 R, 1.076 OPS
Sterling Green Division 3 LF Nashville Tigers .306-12-70, 83 R, .904 OPS
Jessie Trumbull Division 3 CF Las Vegas Aces .301-24-72, 78 R, .886 OPS
Walter Terry Division 3 RF Minnesota Zombies .287-31-93, 109 R, .894 OPS
Jeffery Hughes Division 3 RF County Dogs .258-24-126, 96 R, .841 OPS
Nick Williams Division 4 DH Chilicothe Paints .285-21-124, 99 R, .858 OPS
Kenneth Carr Division 4 P Mets Number One 1–3, 2.93 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
James Fortune Division 4 P Chilicothe Paints 22–7, 2.58 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
Nathan Merry Division 4 P Chilicothe Paints 16–7, 3.07 ERA, 1.14 WHIP
Joseph Arnold Division 4 P Westminster Expos 6–0, 42 SV, 2.51 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
Robert Holland Division 4 P Honesdale Crickets 18–4, 2.73 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
Kenneth Keltner Division 4 P Middangeard Giants 2–2, 36 SV, 3.06 ERA, 1.30 WHIP
Delbert Anaya Division 4 P Middangeard Giants 12–7, 3.12 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Kyle Carr Division 4 C Westminster Expos .235-2-33, 21 R, .634 OPS
Michael Brown Division 4 C Honesdale Crickets .281-17-75, 76 R, .787 OPS
Steven Floyd Division 4 1B Chilicothe Paints .258-12-49, 124 R, .800 OPS
Craig Gregory Division 4 2B Washington DC IRS Audits .257-40-108, 106 R, .833 OPS
Dana Reynolds Division 4 2B Middangeard Giants .266-33-100, 88 R, .870 OPS
Cecil Carson Division 4 3B Honesdale Crickets .277-14-83, 76 R, .751 OPS
Fred Lowe Division 4 3B Washington DC IRS Audits .293-25-70, 81 R, .879 OPS
Robert Page Division 4 SS Westminster Expos .246-10-56, 82 R, .715 OPS
Michael Harp Division 4 LF Middangeard Giants .269-22-62, 67 R, .881 OPS
Frank Page Division 4 CF Chilicothe Paints .258-15-67, 83 R, .829 OPS
Albert Butz Division 4 RF Chilicothe Paints .297-27-101, 85 R, .880 OPS
David Green Division 4 RF Honesdale Crickets .280-20-63, 66 R, .857 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2009 Stats
Robert Jardine Conference A P California Sheriffs 1.000 FPct, 1.16 Rng, 0 Errors
Darwin Marquez Conference B P Sea Yu .980 FPct, 1.53 Rng, 1 Errors
Richard Kyler Conference A C Blunts Border Jumpers .999 FPct, 7.52 Rng, 1 Errors
Kyle Carr Conference B C Westminster Expos 1.000 FPct, 7.20 Rng, 0 Errors
Charles Nickerson Conference A 1B California Sheriffs .998 FPct, 11.28 Rng, 3 Errors
Rick Smith Conference B 1B Sea Yu .994 FPct, 10.65 Rng, 10 Errors
Lee Godina Conference A 2B California Sheriffs .989 FPct, 5.98 Rng, 10 Errors
Craig Gregory Conference B 2B Washington DC IRS Audits .975 FPct, 7.34 Rng, 30 Errors
Emmanuel Moore Conference A 3B Houston Panthers .968 FPct, 3.09 Rng, 16 Errors
Kenneth Chavez Conference B 3B Groom Lake Engineers .980 FPct, 3.26 Rng, 7 Errors
Charles Lara Conference A SS California Sheriffs .989 FPct, 6.42 Rng, 11 Errors
Isaac Krach Conference B SS Las Vegas Aces .976 FPct, 6.43 Rng, 25 Errors
Michael Steele Conference A LF Punxsutawney Earth Pigs .994 FPct, 1.94 Rng, 2 Errors
Clint Livengood Conference B LF Mets Number One .988 FPct, 2.02 Rng, 4 Errors
Frank Smith Conference A CF Frontin Kings .983 FPct, 2.60 Rng, 7 Errors
Jessie Trumbull Conference B CF Las Vegas Aces .991 FPct, 2.25 Rng, 3 Errors
Carlos Portillo Conference A RF End OfTheLine .988 FPct, 2.06 Rng, 4 Errors
Stephen Prather Conference B RF Las Vegas Aces .996 FPct, 1.78 Rng, 1 Errors