WTC Memorial 11/2/2076

Current Season Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2076 Stats
Gerald Mitchell Conference A LF Blunts Border Jumpers .309-57-141, 115 R, 1.024 OPS
Luke Turner Conference B 3B Minnesota Zombies .346-52-162, 117 R, 1.131 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2076 Stats
John Lawrence Conference A P End OfTheLine 29–2, 1.52 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
Mariano Hatley Conference B P Honesdale Crickets 20–4, 2.95 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2076 Stats
Steven Reid Conference A P Frontin Kings 20–3, 2.24 ERA, 0.97 WHIP
Donald Morrow Conference B P Honesdale Crickets 18–5, 2.91 ERA, 1.08 WHIP
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2076 Stats
James Helmer Conference A P Arcada's Trainwreck 1–3, 44 SV, 2.11 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Charles Shirley Conference B P Groom Lake Engineers 4–3, 39 SV, 2.75 ERA, 1.03 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2076 Stats
Forest King Conference A DH Arcada's Trainwreck .318-32-87, 88 R, .971 OPS
Erick Lakin Conference B DH Las Vegas Aces .305-19-95, 91 R, .887 OPS
Michael Fitzgerald Conference A C Blunts Border Jumpers .287-43-117, 105 R, .940 OPS
Kenneth Naranjo Conference B C Las Vegas Aces .336-28-131, 119 R, 1.013 OPS
John Coates Conference A 1B Frontin Kings .303-38-108, 80 R, .991 OPS
Calvin Cashwell Conference B 1B Las Vegas Aces .374-13-80, 120 R, 1.032 OPS
Daniel Reed Conference A 2B California Sheriffs .305-34-112, 109 R, .930 OPS
Benjamin Kozlowski Conference B 2B Sea Yu .348-62-135, 138 R, 1.125 OPS
Gilberto Adcock Conference A 3B Portland Crusaders .346-20-84, 92 R, .973 OPS
Luke Turner Conference B 3B Minnesota Zombies .346-52-162, 117 R, 1.131 OPS
Christopher Young Conference A SS South Bend Fighting Irish .303-17-63, 119 R, .921 OPS
Damon Ware Conference B SS Honesdale Crickets .321-20-94, 117 R, .882 OPS
Gerald Mitchell Conference A LF Blunts Border Jumpers .309-57-141, 115 R, 1.024 OPS
Ronald Rubin Conference B LF Sea Yu .293-40-98, 91 R, .906 OPS
Quinton Neale Conference A CF Blunts Border Jumpers .320-28-83, 79 R, .933 OPS
Edgar Fenton Conference B CF Washington DC IRS Audits .278-42-102, 104 R, .965 OPS
Aaron Arnold Conference A RF Frontin Kings .296-53-145, 114 R, .975 OPS
Todd Thompson Conference B RF Minnesota Zombies .295-60-163, 136 R, 1.012 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
James Clemons Division 2 1B Punxsutawney Earth Pigs .311-813-2,279, 1,985 R, 1.030 OPS
Frank McMahon Division 3 RF Minnesota Zombies .342-218-1,118, 1,178 R, .874 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2076 Stats
Jason Scott Division 1 DH California Sheriffs .315-37-117, 104 R, .956 OPS
James Helmer Division 1 P Arcada's Trainwreck 1–3, 44 SV, 2.11 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
John Schiffman Division 1 P Arcada's Trainwreck 7–3, 2 SV, 3.22 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Alexander Harris Division 1 P Houston Panthers 13–11, 4.21 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
William Leonard Division 1 P West-Greenwich North-South Poolers 7–2, 3.12 ERA, 1.15 WHIP
Steven Reid Division 1 P Frontin Kings 20–3, 2.24 ERA, 0.97 WHIP
Jim Williams Division 1 P Frontin Kings 12–4, 3.69 ERA, 1.48 WHIP
Harry Booth Division 1 P South Bend Fighting Irish 11–9, 4.01 ERA, 1.55 WHIP
James Baumann Division 1 C South Bend Fighting Irish .307-25-87, 77 R, .865 OPS
David Kyle Division 1 C California Sheriffs .313-23-85, 86 R, .907 OPS
John Coates Division 1 1B Frontin Kings .303-38-108, 80 R, .991 OPS
Tyree Douglas Division 1 1B Arcada's Trainwreck .272-48-104, 93 R, .915 OPS
Gerald Parra Division 1 2B Frontin Kings .272-14-61, 75 R, .881 OPS
Daniel Reed Division 1 2B California Sheriffs .305-34-112, 109 R, .930 OPS
Gabriel Angell Division 1 3B California Sheriffs .317-29-86, 92 R, .938 OPS
Christopher Young Division 1 SS South Bend Fighting Irish .303-17-63, 119 R, .921 OPS
Robert Anderson Division 1 LF Frontin Kings .324-31-84, 74 R, .946 OPS
Jason Brann Division 1 CF South Bend Fighting Irish .303-31-108, 112 R, .929 OPS
Mark Morales Division 1 CF Houston Panthers .332-24-85, 81 R, .922 OPS
Aaron Arnold Division 1 RF Frontin Kings .296-53-145, 114 R, .975 OPS
Gerald Mitchell Division 2 DH Blunts Border Jumpers .309-57-141, 115 R, 1.024 OPS
John Lawrence Division 2 P End OfTheLine 29–2, 1.52 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
Billy Johnson Division 2 P Ocean City Stingers 13–6, 2.98 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
David Rodriguez Division 2 P End OfTheLine 16–9, 3.87 ERA, 1.37 WHIP
Mike Duke Division 2 P Portland Crusaders 4–2, 41 SV, 2.24 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Jeffrey Wade Division 2 P Portland Crusaders 10–7, 2.31 ERA, 1.14 WHIP
Brian Hill Division 2 P Glen Gardner Mudsharks 13–13, 3.39 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
William Johnson Division 2 P Blunts Border Jumpers 7–3, 39 SV, 1.70 ERA, 1.37 WHIP
Michael Fitzgerald Division 2 C Blunts Border Jumpers .287-43-117, 105 R, .940 OPS
Travis Heaton Division 2 C Glen Gardner Mudsharks .285-15-63, 66 R, .828 OPS
Byron Dube Division 2 1B End OfTheLine .323-36-107, 97 R, .957 OPS
George Kale Division 2 2B Portland Crusaders .264-36-122, 85 R, .847 OPS
John Lovejoy Division 2 2B Blunts Border Jumpers .270-27-91, 81 R, .825 OPS
Gilberto Adcock Division 2 3B Portland Crusaders .346-20-84, 92 R, .973 OPS
Bruce Burns Division 2 3B Punxsutawney Earth Pigs .317-21-68, 87 R, .905 OPS
Joey Rogers Division 2 SS Glen Gardner Mudsharks .293-9-68, 76 R, .766 OPS
Jae Byler Division 2 LF Ocean City Stingers .321-37-92, 100 R, .944 OPS
Wayne Sanders Division 2 LF End OfTheLine .354-13-100, 88 R, .918 OPS
Quinton Neale Division 2 CF Blunts Border Jumpers .320-28-83, 79 R, .933 OPS
Steven Copeland Division 2 RF Punxsutawney Earth Pigs .305-27-94, 78 R, .854 OPS
Richard Martinez Division 3 DH Groom Lake Engineers .344-13-83, 106 R, .907 OPS
Charles Shirley Division 3 P Groom Lake Engineers 4–3, 39 SV, 2.75 ERA, 1.03 WHIP
Miguel Kasper Division 3 P Groom Lake Engineers 17–5, 3.27 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
Jason Anderson Division 3 P Nashville Tigers 16–10, 3.17 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
Danny Clement Division 3 P Minnesota Zombies 9–6, 38 SV, 4.57 ERA, 1.61 WHIP
Garry Stukes Division 3 P Minnesota Zombies 14–3, 2.77 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Melvin Balk Division 3 P Las Vegas Aces 13–10, 3.57 ERA, 1.33 WHIP
John Scott Division 3 P Las Vegas Aces 15–11, 3.60 ERA, 1.54 WHIP
Kenneth Naranjo Division 3 C Las Vegas Aces .336-28-131, 119 R, 1.013 OPS
Paul Andrews Division 3 C Nashville Tigers .344-23-127, 77 R, .929 OPS
Huyler Wellington Division 3 1B Groom Lake Engineers .318-32-140, 100 R, .948 OPS
Calvin Cashwell Division 3 1B Las Vegas Aces .374-13-80, 120 R, 1.032 OPS
William Rogers Division 3 2B Las Vegas Aces .254-43-159, 104 R, .830 OPS
Benjamin Kozlowski Division 3 2B Sea Yu .348-62-135, 138 R, 1.125 OPS
Luke Turner Division 3 3B Minnesota Zombies .346-52-162, 117 R, 1.131 OPS
Bradly Gentry Division 3 SS Las Vegas Aces .274-13-73, 87 R, .872 OPS
Ronald Rubin Division 3 LF Sea Yu .293-40-98, 91 R, .906 OPS
Rodney Boyd Division 3 CF Groom Lake Engineers .326-5-63, 87 R, .815 OPS
Lester Kramer Division 3 CF Nashville Tigers .319-22-89, 82 R, .891 OPS
Todd Thompson Division 3 RF Minnesota Zombies .295-60-163, 136 R, 1.012 OPS
Jonathan Nunn Division 4 DH Middangeard Giants .328-26-80, 99 R, .901 OPS
Travis Garcia Division 4 P Middangeard Giants 15–6, 1 SV, 2.61 ERA, 1.16 WHIP
Mariano Hatley Division 4 P Honesdale Crickets 20–4, 2.95 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
Gary Eaton Division 4 P Honesdale Crickets 19–4, 3.03 ERA, 1.19 WHIP
Michael Holm Division 4 P Honesdale Crickets 18–4, 3.50 ERA, 1.36 WHIP
John Terry Division 4 P Mets Number One 3–3, 24 SV, 4.07 ERA, 1.92 WHIP
Robert Burton Division 4 P Washington DC IRS Audits 16–11, 3.13 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
William Stewart Division 4 P Washington DC IRS Audits 2–6, 38 SV, 4.54 ERA, 1.49 WHIP
William Wright Division 4 C Honesdale Crickets .354-19-126, 117 R, .947 OPS
Christopher Cooke Division 4 C Middangeard Giants .301-20-83, 70 R, .898 OPS
Michael Ayers Division 4 1B Honesdale Crickets .333-41-134, 114 R, 1.044 OPS
Benjamin McGinnis Division 4 2B Washington DC IRS Audits .325-23-79, 93 R, .895 OPS
Terry Davis Division 4 2B Mets Number One .335-23-92, 82 R, .876 OPS
Steve Thomas Division 4 3B Washington DC IRS Audits .294-35-94, 93 R, .941 OPS
John Gonzalez Division 4 3B Honesdale Crickets .287-47-130, 103 R, .897 OPS
Damon Ware Division 4 SS Honesdale Crickets .321-20-94, 117 R, .882 OPS
Christopher Price Division 4 LF Honesdale Crickets .329-17-81, 119 R, .860 OPS
Edgar Fenton Division 4 CF Washington DC IRS Audits .278-42-102, 104 R, .965 OPS
Larry Cone Division 4 CF Chilicothe Paints .330-20-77, 83 R, .910 OPS
Jeremy Johnson Division 4 RF Middangeard Giants .292-24-93, 93 R, .882 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2076 Stats
Brian Hill Conference A P Glen Gardner Mudsharks 1.000 FPct, 1.59 Rng, 0 Errors
Jason Anderson Conference B P Nashville Tigers .980 FPct, 1.53 Rng, 1 Errors
Paul Riley Conference A C End OfTheLine 1.000 FPct, 8.43 Rng, 0 Errors
Scott Estep Conference B C Westminster Expos 1.000 FPct, 6.74 Rng, 0 Errors
Shane Roman Conference A 1B Houston Panthers .995 FPct, 10.81 Rng, 9 Errors
Cyrus Jamison Conference B 1B Mets Number One .996 FPct, 10.22 Rng, 6 Errors
Christopher Williams Conference A 2B Arcada's Trainwreck .995 FPct, 6.76 Rng, 4 Errors
William Rogers Conference B 2B Las Vegas Aces .983 FPct, 6.82 Rng, 18 Errors
Gabriel Angell Conference A 3B California Sheriffs .975 FPct, 3.77 Rng, 15 Errors
Franklyn Kennedy Conference B 3B Middangeard Giants .979 FPct, 4.74 Rng, 11 Errors
Christopher Young Conference A SS South Bend Fighting Irish .977 FPct, 7.59 Rng, 26 Errors
Damon Ware Conference B SS Honesdale Crickets .985 FPct, 7.24 Rng, 16 Errors
Dannie Shannon Conference A LF West-Greenwich North-South Poolers .986 FPct, 2.34 Rng, 5 Errors
Ronald Rubin Conference B LF Sea Yu .976 FPct, 2.06 Rng, 8 Errors
Ernest Damon Conference A CF Ocean City Stingers 1.000 FPct, 2.81 Rng, 0 Errors
Lester Kramer Conference B CF Nashville Tigers .988 FPct, 2.22 Rng, 4 Errors
Edward Williams Conference A RF California Sheriffs 1.000 FPct, 1.71 Rng, 0 Errors
Daryl Elliott Conference B RF Mets Number One 1.000 FPct, 1.62 Rng, 0 Errors