America's Pastime 7/14/2086

Current Season Awards

Most Valuable Player Projections
# Player Conference Posn Team 2086 Stats
1 Richard Helm Mudville DH Apostle Islands Zephyrs .317-43-107, 81 R, 1.089 OPS
2 Carlos Oshea Mudville 2B Kentucky Emeralds .283-32-74, 63 R, 1.035 OPS
3 Eric Beatty Mudville RF Apostle Islands Zephyrs .306-35-79, 57 R, 1.020 OPS
4 Edward McCormack Mudville RF Big League Choo .379-15-68, 39 R, 1.086 OPS
5 Johnnie Matthews Mudville RF Steamboat Springs Cowtippers .385-18-69, 43 R, 1.052 OPS
6 Tommy Manning Mudville LF Charlotte Racers .332-23-78, 60 R, .993 OPS
7 Ryan Sloan Mudville RF Council Bluffs RiverDogs .294-24-60, 40 R, 1.015 OPS
8 Gerardo Schiffman Mudville CF Council Bluffs RiverDogs .332-17-53, 44 R, .945 OPS
9 George Lewis Mudville DH Charlotte Racers .297-29-72, 54 R, .955 OPS
10 Ernie Preciado Mudville C Big League Choo .304-15-41, 62 R, .852 OPS
1 Gerald Simpson Cooperstown CF Montreal Rene Levesque .335-34-97, 75 R, 1.049 OPS
2 James Holt Cooperstown SS Loudoun Hounds .327-27-72, 71 R, 1.041 OPS
3 Edward Davis Cooperstown C Belle Isle Nor-Easters .355-22-67, 60 R, 1.027 OPS
4 Billy Gomez Cooperstown RF CCAFS Space Wing .319-27-63, 93 R, 1.010 OPS
5 Enrique Mateo Cooperstown 1B Jefferson County Sedentary Squirrel .378-15-53, 79 R, 1.010 OPS
6 Christopher Braden Cooperstown LF Jefferson County Sedentary Squirrel .357-23-74, 65 R, .997 OPS
7 Willie Thomas Cooperstown CF Seven Hills Harriers .284-27-60, 66 R, 1.039 OPS
8 David Brim Cooperstown DH Seven Hills Harriers .294-27-79, 76 R, 1.084 OPS
9 Paul Erwin Cooperstown C Jefferson County Sedentary Squirrel .287-17-82, 64 R, .918 OPS
10 Thomas Koon Cooperstown CF White Sulpher Green Devils .321-22-71, 53 R, .921 OPS
Cy Young Award Projections
# Player Conference Posn Team 2086 Stats
1 Willie Hayes Mudville P Apostle Islands Zephyrs 16–7, 2.57 ERA, 1.21 WHIP
2 Chippy McCord Mudville P Ozark Lakes 11–4, 2.01 ERA, 0.94 WHIP
3 John Brown Mudville P Ozark Lakes 6–4, 31 SV, 2.63 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
4 Daniel Davis Mudville P Dead End Kids 3–0, 30 SV, 0.55 ERA, 1.06 WHIP
5 Daniel Behrends Mudville P Kentucky Emeralds 12–4, 2.67 ERA, 1.02 WHIP
6 Timothy Richardson Mudville P Apostle Islands Zephyrs 11–2, 1 SV, 3.33 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
7 Kratos Marsh Mudville P Council Bluffs RiverDogs 12–5, 3.18 ERA, 1.16 WHIP
8 John Devries Mudville P Big League Choo 12–3, 2.83 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
9 Mohammed Hewitt Mudville P Bloomfield Bulldogs 10–8, 2.80 ERA, 1.02 WHIP
10 Brian Greenough Mudville P Hudson River Pirates 13–4, 3.36 ERA, 1.16 WHIP
1 Tyler Miles Cooperstown P Doheney Dropper Loopers 10–5, 2.09 ERA, 1.08 WHIP
2 Mitchell Rodriguez Cooperstown P Seven Hills Harriers 10–3, 2.59 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
3 Bryant Ratliff Cooperstown P Bunch Alasgalodi 11–3, 3.48 ERA, 1.30 WHIP
4 James Green Cooperstown P Dublin Fighting Irish 11–4, 3.24 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
5 Terry Freedman Cooperstown P Doheney Dropper Loopers 10–8, 3.15 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
6 Roger Taylor Cooperstown P White Sulpher Green Devils 8–6, 2.71 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
7 Troy Buckner Cooperstown P Great Lakes Mariners 3–3, 3.03 ERA, 1.48 WHIP
8 Edward Chang Cooperstown P Loudoun Hounds 11–4, 3.58 ERA, 1.30 WHIP
9 Alvin Smith Cooperstown P Jefferson County Sedentary Squirrel 11–4, 3.66 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
10 Robert Williford Cooperstown P Greenwich Ducks 7–11, 3.42 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Rookie of the Year Projections
# Player Conference Posn Team 2086 Stats
1 Wayne Torres Mudville P Council Bluffs RiverDogs 8–9, 3.11 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
2 Gerardo Schiffman Mudville CF Council Bluffs RiverDogs .332-17-53, 44 R, .945 OPS
3 Nicholas Dean Mudville P Dead End Kids 3–1, 2.84 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
4 Kevin Sandberg Mudville LF Steamboat Springs Cowtippers .280-20-37, 37 R, .914 OPS
5 Danny Cline Mudville P North West Reign 1–0, 3.46 ERA, 1.54 WHIP
6 Ralph Denney Mudville 3B Big League Choo .307-7-27, 17 R, .890 OPS
7 James McCarron Mudville P Hudson River Pirates 0–0, 4.18 ERA, 1.55 WHIP
8 Victor Ivory Mudville P Big League Choo 2–3, 1 SV, 4.52 ERA, 1.54 WHIP
9 Horacio Blackman Mudville SS Big League Choo .271-13-34, 28 R, .803 OPS
10 Akiyl Harrison Mudville P Boston Sultans 8–7, 4.68 ERA, 1.59 WHIP
1 Billy Gomez Cooperstown RF CCAFS Space Wing .319-27-63, 93 R, 1.010 OPS
2 Thomas Abney Cooperstown 2B Montreal Rene Levesque .288-11-56, 77 R, .907 OPS
3 Paul Dufault Cooperstown P CCAFS Space Wing 1–0, 2.87 ERA, 1.69 WHIP
4 David Silveira Cooperstown SS Montreal Rene Levesque .329-8-51, 58 R, .887 OPS
5 Joseph Butt Cooperstown DH Greenwich Ducks .328-6-29, 25 R, .892 OPS
6 James McLain Cooperstown P CCAFS Space Wing 10–6, 4.10 ERA, 1.46 WHIP
7 Jesus McCranie Cooperstown P Belle Isle Nor-Easters 0–2, 3.69 ERA, 1.41 WHIP
8 Gail Owen Cooperstown CF Great Lakes Mariners .311-4-40, 39 R, .808 OPS
9 Carl Carver Cooperstown DH Montreal Rene Levesque .235-13-52, 64 R, .794 OPS
10 Jesse Davis Cooperstown P Seven Hills Harriers 6–7, 4.60 ERA, 1.58 WHIP
Fireman of the Year Projections
# Player Conference Posn Team 2086 Stats
1 Daniel Davis Mudville P Dead End Kids 3–0, 30 SV, 0.55 ERA, 1.06 WHIP
2 John Brown Mudville P Ozark Lakes 6–4, 31 SV, 2.63 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
3 Normie Bailey Mudville P Steamboat Springs Cowtippers 2–1, 26 SV, 2.50 ERA, 1.19 WHIP
4 Lowell Wheatley Mudville P Big League Choo 1–2, 24 SV, 2.37 ERA, 1.38 WHIP
5 Jon Muniz Mudville P Bloomfield Bulldogs 0–3, 20 SV, 3.96 ERA, 1.16 WHIP
6 Timothy Richardson Mudville P Apostle Islands Zephyrs 11–2, 1 SV, 3.33 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
7 James Brown Mudville P Apostle Islands Zephyrs 3–2, 4 SV, 3.73 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
8 Christopher Gonzalez Mudville P Dead End Kids 6–4, 2 SV, 1.44 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
9 Alan Hofmann Mudville P Steamboat Springs Cowtippers 3–2, 1 SV, 2.18 ERA, 1.18 WHIP
10 Mark Cowger Mudville P Kentucky Emeralds 2–1, 3 SV, 0.42 ERA, 0.84 WHIP
1 William Green Cooperstown P CCAFS Space Wing 3–4, 30 SV, 3.95 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
2 Paul Frasure Cooperstown P Montreal Rene Levesque 1–2, 23 SV, 2.63 ERA, 1.13 WHIP
3 Manuel Aguirre Cooperstown P Doheney Dropper Loopers 2–3, 20 SV, 3.48 ERA, 1.55 WHIP
4 Gilbert Prince Cooperstown P Jefferson County Sedentary Squirrel 0–1, 10 SV, 0.69 ERA, 1.38 WHIP
5 Carl Allison Cooperstown P White Sulpher Green Devils 0–3, 10 SV, 2.81 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
6 James Gay Cooperstown P Great Lakes Mariners 5–6, 17 SV, 4.58 ERA, 2.01 WHIP
7 Dana Cochran Cooperstown P Jefferson County Sedentary Squirrel 4–0, 5 SV, 4.48 ERA, 1.69 WHIP
8 Ricky Hollingsworth Cooperstown P Dublin Fighting Irish 7–3, 6 SV, 3.14 ERA, 1.43 WHIP
9 Johnny Clark Cooperstown P Greenwich Ducks 2–2, 6 SV, 1.65 ERA, 0.80 WHIP
10 Paul Dufault Cooperstown P CCAFS Space Wing 1–0, 2.87 ERA, 1.69 WHIP