Alpha Rho Rho 11/2/2044

Current Season Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2044 Stats
Trevor Atkins Conference A LF Saskatoon Sesquopods .358-42-119, 125 R, 1.087 OPS
Williams Ogden Conference B DH Bloomington Bombers .352-58-157, 116 R, 1.186 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2044 Stats
Charles McDougal Conference A P Bowman Bash Masters 28–5, 2.36 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
Michael McIntyre Conference B P Atlanta Armadillos 21–6, 2.60 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2044 Stats
David Thomas Conference A P Allegheny Greens 4–6, 7 SV, 2.40 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Robert May Conference B 2B Bloomington Bombers .315-39-136, 127 R, .922 OPS
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2044 Stats
Jerry Kelley Conference A P Indiana Cougars 5–4, 39 SV, 3.57 ERA, 1.52 WHIP
Joseph Tucker Conference B P Topeka Hurricanes 5–9, 36 SV, 3.48 ERA, 1.44 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2044 Stats
Moonlight Broughton Conference A DH Saskatoon Sesquopods .299-59-160, 105 R, .993 OPS
Williams Ogden Conference B DH Bloomington Bombers .352-58-157, 116 R, 1.186 OPS
James Wicks Conference A C Colorado 420s .286-50-124, 95 R, .978 OPS
Glen Dimatteo Conference B C Atlanta Armadillos .358-37-121, 128 R, 1.061 OPS
David Johnson Conference A 1B Bowman Bash Masters .301-35-125, 108 R, .923 OPS
Ronald Cruz Conference B 1B Wawa AAA's .312-36-104, 111 R, .974 OPS
Miguel Lee Conference A 2B Allegheny Greens .357-18-92, 94 R, .920 OPS
James Webster Conference B 2B Volcanic Red Dragons .319-45-116, 91 R, .972 OPS
Jonathan Lucien Conference A 3B Bowman Bash Masters .313-11-78, 100 R, .822 OPS
Anthony Cull Conference B 3B Topeka Hurricanes .298-52-131, 109 R, 1.052 OPS
Calvin Schacht Conference A SS Houston Panthers .361-30-91, 97 R, 1.002 OPS
Mark Bates Conference B SS Wawa AAA's .350-32-90, 120 R, .938 OPS
Trevor Atkins Conference A LF Saskatoon Sesquopods .358-42-119, 125 R, 1.087 OPS
Guadalupe Owen Conference B LF Cheyenne Indians .307-28-81, 113 R, .922 OPS
John Stone Conference A CF Indiana Cougars .386-21-122, 91 R, 1.025 OPS
Jack Cranford Conference B CF Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers .329-38-109, 120 R, 1.052 OPS
Craig Harrison Conference A RF Bowman Bash Masters .319-31-114, 115 R, 1.019 OPS
David Hays Conference B RF Cheyenne Indians .363-36-131, 107 R, 1.052 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
Steven Wood Division 2 P Pittsburgh Gold 60–88, 491 SV, 4.05 ERA, 1.46 WHIP
Richard Marcum Division 4 P Topeka Hurricanes 254–151, 3.38 ERA, 1.27 WHIP
Marco Pugh Division 3 SS Bloomington Bombers .327-228-1,134, 1,882 R, .872 OPS
Michael Houston Division 3 CF Volcanic Red Dragons .295-731-1,986, 1,995 R, .872 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2044 Stats
Sean Bowling Division 1 DH Allegheny Greens .321-17-85, 98 R, .941 OPS
Hubert Harlan Division 1 P Allegheny Greens 17–7, 3.63 ERA, 1.51 WHIP
Michael Zimmerman Division 1 P Montclair Berra's 11–13, 3.33 ERA, 1.39 WHIP
James Clark Division 1 P Allegheny Greens 18–10, 3.37 ERA, 1.21 WHIP
David Thomas Division 1 P Allegheny Greens 4–6, 7 SV, 2.40 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
Jerry Kelley Division 1 P Indiana Cougars 5–4, 39 SV, 3.57 ERA, 1.52 WHIP
James Velez Division 1 P Chicago Thunder 18–10, 2.91 ERA, 1.37 WHIP
Lester Wiley Division 1 P Cheating Bad 13–12, 3.21 ERA, 1.19 WHIP
Lovell Chun Division 1 C Allegheny Greens .287-27-99, 96 R, .817 OPS
James Wicks Division 1 C Colorado 420s .286-50-124, 95 R, .978 OPS
Miguel Hunter Division 1 1B Indiana Cougars .330-17-67, 103 R, .888 OPS
Mike Lewis Division 1 1B Allegheny Greens .288-22-84, 106 R, .888 OPS
Miguel Lee Division 1 2B Allegheny Greens .357-18-92, 94 R, .920 OPS
Raymond Campbell Division 1 3B Indiana Cougars .281-18-80, 72 R, .816 OPS
Joel Leonard Division 1 SS Allegheny Greens .339-33-124, 89 R, 1.019 OPS
Jimmie Clarkson Division 1 SS Cheating Bad .256-34-86, 91 R, .892 OPS
Randy Brown Division 1 LF Montclair Berra's .301-39-108, 97 R, .893 OPS
John Stone Division 1 CF Indiana Cougars .386-21-122, 91 R, 1.025 OPS
Richard Trowbridge Division 1 CF Allegheny Greens .342-25-107, 92 R, .992 OPS
Derrell Meade Division 1 RF Indiana Cougars .366-7-48, 84 R, .893 OPS
Moonlight Broughton Division 2 DH Saskatoon Sesquopods .299-59-160, 105 R, .993 OPS
Jason Rountree Division 2 P Saskatoon Sesquopods 10–5, 4 SV, 3.20 ERA, 1.52 WHIP
Richard Arroyo Division 2 P Saskatoon Sesquopods 5–4, 20 SV, 2.40 ERA, 1.16 WHIP
Ryan West Division 2 P Saskatoon Sesquopods 21–10, 3.36 ERA, 1.41 WHIP
Gregory Nash Division 2 P Saskatoon Sesquopods 15–7, 1 SV, 3.25 ERA, 1.25 WHIP
Mike See Division 2 P Ruban Cinta Island Movers 14–5, 2.09 ERA, 0.90 WHIP
Julius Watson Division 2 P Oklahoma City Raging Bulls 13–5, 2.45 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
Charles McDougal Division 2 P Bowman Bash Masters 28–5, 2.36 ERA, 1.17 WHIP
Delmar Taylor Division 2 C Saskatoon Sesquopods .288-24-67, 61 R, .808 OPS
Richard Dickey Division 2 C Pittsburgh Gold .267-14-52, 48 R, .804 OPS
David Johnson Division 2 1B Bowman Bash Masters .301-35-125, 108 R, .923 OPS
Daniel Arnold Division 2 1B Ruban Cinta Island Movers .304-28-88, 109 R, .901 OPS
Elmer Phillips Division 2 2B Ruban Cinta Island Movers .250-47-131, 92 R, .834 OPS
Jonathan Lucien Division 2 3B Bowman Bash Masters .313-11-78, 100 R, .822 OPS
Calvin Schacht Division 2 SS Houston Panthers .361-30-91, 97 R, 1.002 OPS
Danny Michels Division 2 SS Oklahoma City Raging Bulls .306-36-97, 94 R, .948 OPS
Michael Labriola Division 2 LF Houston Panthers .342-24-61, 105 R, .889 OPS
Trevor Atkins Division 2 LF Saskatoon Sesquopods .358-42-119, 125 R, 1.087 OPS
Irvin Anderson Division 2 CF Ruban Cinta Island Movers .309-42-106, 105 R, 1.009 OPS
Craig Harrison Division 2 RF Bowman Bash Masters .319-31-114, 115 R, 1.019 OPS
Williams Ogden Division 3 DH Bloomington Bombers .352-58-157, 116 R, 1.186 OPS
Lloyd Duffy Division 3 P Stony Brook Brothers 3–2, 4 SV, 3.78 ERA, 1.41 WHIP
Peter Sills Division 3 P Volcanic Red Dragons 15–7, 3.19 ERA, 1.31 WHIP
Alejandro Norris Division 3 P Timmins Silver 7–7, 18 SV, 4.15 ERA, 1.40 WHIP
Franklin Muncy Division 3 P Timmins Silver 13–8, 3.66 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
Travis Strachan Division 3 P Timmins Silver 14–7, 3.40 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
Robert Bratcher Division 3 P Cape Cod Fried Oysters 15–8, 3.55 ERA, 1.30 WHIP
Richard Franco Division 3 P Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers 19–8, 3.16 ERA, 1.35 WHIP
Douglas Hogan Division 3 C Cape Cod Fried Oysters .295-19-86, 86 R, .812 OPS
Hung Madera Division 3 C Volcanic Red Dragons .329-18-66, 103 R, .849 OPS
Richard Dionisio Division 3 1B Bloomington Bombers .281-54-162, 132 R, .940 OPS
Devin Guerrero Division 3 1B Timmins Silver .257-50-141, 123 R, .926 OPS
Robert May Division 3 2B Bloomington Bombers .315-39-136, 127 R, .922 OPS
James Webster Division 3 2B Volcanic Red Dragons .319-45-116, 91 R, .972 OPS
Henry Vidal Division 3 3B Cape Cod Fried Oysters .309-25-93, 87 R, .854 OPS
Shawn Reed Division 3 SS Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers .269-53-139, 104 R, .995 OPS
John Desimone Division 3 LF Volcanic Red Dragons .256-52-133, 107 R, .860 OPS
Chad Dunagan Division 3 CF Timmins Silver .329-32-112, 74 R, .935 OPS
Jack Cranford Division 3 CF Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers .329-38-109, 120 R, 1.052 OPS
James Johnson Division 3 RF Bloomington Bombers .342-17-90, 143 R, .958 OPS
Wendell Haas Division 4 DH St John s Milkmen .292-30-108, 98 R, .968 OPS
Michael McIntyre Division 4 P Atlanta Armadillos 21–6, 2.60 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
Anthony Hagen Division 4 P Atlanta Armadillos 19–8, 4.35 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
Michael Ketterman Division 4 P Atlanta Armadillos 16–11, 4.09 ERA, 1.44 WHIP
Tommy Goulette Division 4 P Cheyenne Indians 3–2, 5 SV, 3.45 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
Joseph Tucker Division 4 P Topeka Hurricanes 5–9, 36 SV, 3.48 ERA, 1.44 WHIP
Leo Price Division 4 P Washington Wildfires 9–14, 3.69 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
Corey Whitaker Division 4 P Washington Wildfires 19–10, 3.82 ERA, 1.38 WHIP
Heriberto Whitefield Division 4 C Cheyenne Indians .285-25-96, 81 R, .905 OPS
Glen Dimatteo Division 4 C Atlanta Armadillos .358-37-121, 128 R, 1.061 OPS
Kevin Radcliffe Division 4 1B Atlanta Armadillos .336-28-107, 84 R, .936 OPS
Ronald Cruz Division 4 1B Wawa AAA's .312-36-104, 111 R, .974 OPS
James Lewandowski Division 4 2B Atlanta Armadillos .309-29-118, 108 R, .920 OPS
Anthony Cull Division 4 3B Topeka Hurricanes .298-52-131, 109 R, 1.052 OPS
Mark Bates Division 4 SS Wawa AAA's .350-32-90, 120 R, .938 OPS
Ronald Davis Division 4 SS Atlanta Armadillos .314-28-114, 100 R, .899 OPS
Guadalupe Owen Division 4 LF Cheyenne Indians .307-28-81, 113 R, .922 OPS
Mohamed Hall Division 4 CF Wawa AAA's .348-24-112, 85 R, .956 OPS
Robert Tinney Division 4 RF Washington Wildfires .324-52-160, 95 R, 1.048 OPS
David Hays Division 4 RF Cheyenne Indians .363-36-131, 107 R, 1.052 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2044 Stats
Brian Baker Conference A P Bowman Bash Masters .980 FPct, 1.32 Rng, 1 Errors
Robert Bratcher Conference B P Cape Cod Fried Oysters 1.000 FPct, 1.19 Rng, 0 Errors
Glenn Persaud Conference A C Indiana Cougars 1.000 FPct, 6.95 Rng, 0 Errors
Thomas Mendoza Conference B C Topeka Hurricanes 1.000 FPct, 8.07 Rng, 0 Errors
Miguel Hunter Conference A 1B Indiana Cougars .992 FPct, 10.49 Rng, 13 Errors
Ronald Cruz Conference B 1B Wawa AAA's 1.000 FPct, 9.93 Rng, 0 Errors
Michael Livingston Conference A 2B Houston Panthers .991 FPct, 6.42 Rng, 9 Errors
Alan Miller Conference B 2B Cape Cod Fried Oysters .991 FPct, 5.90 Rng, 8 Errors
Taffy Tobin Conference A 3B Allegheny Greens .974 FPct, 4.13 Rng, 17 Errors
Sean Hodges Conference B 3B Volcanic Red Dragons .985 FPct, 3.89 Rng, 9 Errors
Albert McCollum Conference A SS Indiana Cougars .994 FPct, 6.93 Rng, 6 Errors
Mark Bates Conference B SS Wawa AAA's .980 FPct, 7.95 Rng, 25 Errors
Michael Labriola Conference A LF Houston Panthers .992 FPct, 2.49 Rng, 3 Errors
Jamel Abraham Conference B LF Topeka Hurricanes 1.000 FPct, 2.08 Rng, 0 Errors
Irvin Anderson Conference A CF Ruban Cinta Island Movers .995 FPct, 2.48 Rng, 2 Errors
Eugene Wilson Conference B CF Topeka Hurricanes .986 FPct, 2.28 Rng, 5 Errors
Thomas Morrison Conference A RF Oklahoma City Raging Bulls .995 FPct, 1.85 Rng, 1 Errors
David Baker Conference B RF St John s Milkmen .981 FPct, 2.01 Rng, 6 Errors