Wrigleyville 7/31/2120

Seasons

Year Spearmint Conference Doublemint Conference
Champion MVP CYA Champion MVP CYA Links
2120 Leaders
2119 Daytona Beach Burn (4-3) D McGinty D Campbell West Side Soul A Best C Watson Leaders
2118 Portland Pioneers N Bryan R Oliphant West Side Soul (4-1) A Best C Watson Leaders
2117 Daytona Beach Burn (4-3) M Dudley L Williamson West Side Soul R Manuel C Watson Leaders
2116 Daytona Beach Burn (4-3) R Little R Grimes For Whom The Bell Tolls R Manuel C Watson Leaders
2115 Macon Maulers (4-1) C Licht J Munoz For Whom The Bell Tolls R Manuel C Watson Leaders
2114 Royston Royals (4-1) C McBride J Villa West Side Soul R Manuel C Watson Leaders
2113 Cleveland Indians N Bryan J Munoz Madhouse Holy Cows (4-1) R Manuel D Green Leaders
2112 Macon Maulers C Licht J Munoz West Side Soul (4-2) G Mott A McKenzie Leaders
2111 Royston Royals B Sellers J Munoz Madhouse Holy Cows (4-1) P Mefford A McKenzie Leaders
2110 Macon Maulers (4-2) S Sanders D Cruz Birmingham Dukes A Rooks G Oyler Leaders
2109 Gainesville Suns (4-0) M Jones D Cruz Madhouse Holy Cows A Rooks A Gregory Leaders
2108 Daytona Beach Burn (4-2) S Sanders A McKenzie Madhouse Holy Cows J Rawlings A Gregory Leaders
2107 Fort Davis Observers T Jensen A McKenzie Birmingham Dukes (4-2) A Gruber A Gregory Leaders
2106 Daytona Beach Burn T Jensen D Cruz Birmingham Dukes (4-3) G Mott C Solem Leaders
2105 London Ontario Werewolves (4-1) T Jensen T House Birmingham Dukes G Mott P Myers Leaders
2104 London Ontario Werewolves T Burg J Millard West Oakland Earthquakes & Fires (4-2) A Rooks A Gregory Leaders
2103 Gainesville Suns T Burg D Cruz West Side Soul (4-2) D Escobar P Myers Leaders
2102 Sunnyvale Mustard Tigers M Magdaleno M Lewis Birmingham Dukes (4-0) P Smith E Barnes Leaders
2101 Royston Royals M Magdaleno J Corbett West Side Soul (4-2) C Miller T Miller Leaders
2100 Fort Davis Observers R Kerr E Adams For Whom The Bell Tolls (4-3) D Escobar E Barnes Leaders
2099 Daytona Beach Burn L Luce J Habib West Side Soul (4-0) R Rake E Barnes Leaders
2098 Daytona Beach Burn L Luce V Trevino West Side Soul (4-2) M Pray G Ball Leaders
2097 Macon Maulers (4-0) J Banda E Adams Madhouse Holy Cows H Carden T Miller Leaders
2096 Royston Royals T Healy E Adams Madhouse Holy Cows (4-3) H Carden T Miller Leaders
2095 London Ontario Werewolves S King D McHenry West Side Soul (4-0) H Carden E Barnes Leaders
2094 Daytona Beach Burn (4-1) L Luce J King West Side Soul H Carden E Barnes Leaders
2093 London Ontario Werewolves (4-1) T Healy A Brown Madhouse Holy Cows H Carden T Miller Leaders
2092 London Ontario Werewolves (4-0) G Ross J King Birmingham Dukes H Carden W Browder Leaders
2091 London Ontario Werewolves J Milan J King Birmingham Dukes (4-3) P Pardee D Cintron Leaders
2090 Gainesville Suns S Lewis J King Birmingham Dukes (4-3) B Callan A Brown Leaders
2089 Gainesville Suns (4-2) S Lewis J King For Whom The Bell Tolls R Brito A Brown Leaders
2088 London Ontario Werewolves (4-2) S Lewis R Morgan Kenmore Appliances C Hinson A Brown Leaders
2087 South Loop Stranglers F Spitz J King Kenmore Appliances (4-2) H Beasley W Browder Leaders
2086 South Loop Stranglers (4-1) F Spitz D Greenway Birmingham Dukes R Brito A Brown Leaders
2085 Gainesville Suns A Sullivan III A Schmidt Birmingham Dukes (4-2) C Hinson A Worden Leaders
2084 Gainesville Suns W Hale E Winters Madhouse Holy Cows (4-0) R Brito J Fuhr Leaders
2083 Sunnyvale Mustard Tigers S Lewis A Schmidt Madhouse Holy Cows (4-0) T Taylor J Wilbourn Leaders
2082 South Loop Stranglers W Hamilton E Winters Madhouse Holy Cows (4-0) T Taylor J Fuhr Leaders
2081 Macon Maulers (4-1) K Holloway R Messmer Bakersfield Drillers T Taylor J Robinson Leaders
2080 Portland Pioneers F Jones B Bull Madhouse Holy Cows (4-2) S Johnson S Harper Leaders
2079 Macon Maulers K Holloway A Schmidt Madhouse Holy Cows (4-3) S Johnson J Dudley Leaders
2078 Macon Maulers (4-1) J Love J Owens Bakersfield Drillers E Carter J Jacobs Leaders
2077 Macon Maulers (4-2) W Busey J Owens Cicero Slippin Jimmies R Wood K Aguilar Leaders
2076 London Ontario Werewolves W Busey E Denzer Murphy's Bleachers (4-1) J Claypool J Trout Leaders
2075 London Ontario Werewolves R Swoope T Hernandez Birmingham Dukes (4-3) J Claypool J Trout Leaders
2074 Macon Maulers (4-2) S Oakley E Denzer West Side Soul J Claypool J Trout Leaders
2073 Royston Royals A Petersen E Denzer Birmingham Dukes (4-0) J Claypool J Trout Leaders
2072 London Ontario Werewolves (4-0) A Petersen G Jackson Birmingham Dukes J Claypool J Dudley Leaders
2071 London Ontario Werewolves (4-3) A Petersen G Jackson Murphy's Bleachers F Twombly O Edgerly Leaders
2070 London Ontario Werewolves (4-3) A Petersen G Jackson Madhouse Holy Cows J Claypool F Bojorquez Leaders
2069 South Loop Stranglers A Petersen G Jackson Birmingham Dukes (4-1) T Williams L Gomes Leaders
2068 Royston Royals A Petersen O Edgerly Birmingham Dukes (4-3) J Claypool B Michalik Leaders
2067 Macon Maulers L Alexander O Edgerly Birmingham Dukes (4-3) T Williams J Graham Leaders
2066 Cleveland Indians L McDaniel G Jackson Bakersfield Drillers (4-1) M Cerda M Ragland Leaders
2065 Macon Maulers (4-1) L Alexander G Jackson FBI Special Agents J Gardner B Michalik Leaders
2064 Royston Royals (4-3) L Alexander G Jackson West Oakland Earthquakes & Fires S Davis B Michalik Leaders
2063 Macon Maulers L McDaniel G Jackson Cicero Slippin Jimmies (4-2) M Callanan B Michalik Leaders
2062 Royston Royals (4-2) H McClain G Jackson West Oakland Earthquakes & Fires L Francis A McNeel Leaders
2061 Macon Maulers L Alexander G Jackson West Side Soul (4-0) S Davis E Morton Leaders
2060 Royston Royals M Weaver G Jackson Kenmore Appliances (4-0) C Graham S Reynolds Leaders
2059 Royston Royals (4-3) K Fischer G Jackson Cicero Slippin Jimmies C Crump S Reynolds Leaders
2058 Daytona Beach Burn (4-3) L Alexander L Ritchey Cicero Slippin Jimmies S Davis S Reynolds Leaders
2057 Daytona Beach Burn S Trout N Walsh Bladensburg Mustangs (4-3) S Davis B Nathaniel Leaders
2056 Daytona Beach Burn J Selman Jr. J Harwell Jr. Kenmore Appliances (4-0) S Davis J Stewart Leaders
2055 Daytona Beach Burn N Nunb B Kenny Bladensburg Mustangs (4-1) S Davis M Lusk Leaders
2054 Royston Royals (4-1) N Nunb P Sheehan FBI Special Agents E Strickland B Nathaniel Leaders
2053 Daytona Beach Burn (4-1) R Gonzales J Harwell Jr. Cicero Slippin Jimmies J Lutz M Lusk Leaders
2052 Daytona Beach Burn (4-2) M Williams D Roberts FBI Special Agents R Harris J Ahmed Leaders
2051 South Loop Stranglers M Williams B Kenny FBI Special Agents (4-2) J Fells C Hayden Leaders
2050 Orlando The Great (4-0) W Smith P Sheehan For Whom The Bell Tolls J Sheely J Ahmed Leaders
2049 Orlando The Great M Williams P Sheehan For Whom The Bell Tolls (4-3) J Hart M Lusk Leaders
2048 South Loop Stranglers (4-2) R Rayburn P Sheehan For Whom The Bell Tolls J Hart J Ahmed Leaders
2047 Royston Royals M Cline P Sheehan For Whom The Bell Tolls (4-0) J Hart J Ahmed Leaders
2046 Royston Royals M Cline P Sheehan For Whom The Bell Tolls (4-1) J Hart J Ahmed Leaders
2045 Fort Davis Observers C Newell P Sheehan For Whom The Bell Tolls (4-1) J Hart R Price Leaders
2044 Cleveland Indians M Parkerson P Sheehan For Whom The Bell Tolls (4-1) S Cochrane R Price Leaders
2043 Macon Maulers D Nix J Collins For Whom The Bell Tolls (4-1) P Robinson J Ahmed Leaders
2042 Macon Maulers (4-3) M Parkerson H Furtado FBI Special Agents P Robinson D Friday Leaders
2041 Macon Maulers E Craig P Sheehan For Whom The Bell Tolls (4-2) M Cline J Ahmed Leaders
2040 Fort Davis Observers L Trinidad J Corbett For Whom The Bell Tolls (4-1) K Carlton J Ahmed Leaders
2039 Macon Maulers R Elliott H Furtado For Whom The Bell Tolls (4-1) P Robinson D Friday Leaders
2038 Cleveland Indians L Trinidad J Lind For Whom The Bell Tolls (4-3) P Robinson R Price Leaders
2037 Memphis Starbreakers D Riley D Vargas Kenmore Appliances (4-2) F Hershberger E Thompson Leaders
2036 London Ontario Werewolves (4-0) A Roberts S Call West Oakland Earthquakes & Fires J Martin C Thompson Leaders
2035 Orlando The Great (4-1) A Roberts H Julian Jr. Madhouse Holy Cows W Christiansen C Thompson Leaders
2034 Fort Davis Observers (4-0) A Roberts H Julian Jr. Bladensburg Mustangs G Sanchez G Bruton Leaders
2033 Orlando The Great (4-1) F Reed H Julian Jr. Buffalo Longballers G Sanchez G Bruton Leaders
2032 South Loop Stranglers A Roberts C Gonzalez Bladensburg Mustangs (4-3) G Sanchez G Bruton Leaders
2031 South Loop Stranglers (4-2) D Hock H Fuentes Madhouse Holy Cows D Smith G Bruton Leaders
2030 South Loop Stranglers (4-0) R Wendell R Krol Murphy's Bleachers W Christiansen K Travis Leaders
2029 South Loop Stranglers A Roberts C Gonzalez Buffalo Longballers (4-2) R Montano C Jenkins Leaders
2028 Orlando The Great (4-1) D Hock H Fuentes Bakersfield Drillers G Sanchez B Betts Leaders
2027 Fort Davis Observers M Navarro G Bigelow West Oakland Earthquakes & Fires (4-2) R Montano B Betts Leaders
2026 South Loop Stranglers (4-3) J Williamson A Dukes FBI Special Agents J Orlando R Mulvihill Leaders
2025 Fort Davis Observers (4-3) T Martin C Gonzalez Cicero Slippin Jimmies J Orlando D Leek Leaders
2024 Macon Maulers J Williamson C Tomlinson West Oakland Earthquakes & Fires (4-2) J Orlando S Fish Leaders
2023 Memphis Starbreakers (4-3) J Selman C Tomlinson Cicero Slippin Jimmies J Orlando S Fish Leaders
2022 Memphis Starbreakers (4-1) S Burbach C Tomlinson Bladensburg Mustangs J Orlando B Delong Leaders
2021 Memphis Starbreakers (4-2) J Selman G Bigelow West Oakland Earthquakes & Fires J Orlando J McKinzie Leaders
2020 South Loop Stranglers (4-1) E Chappell J Adkins Kenmore Appliances R Coffman S Kunkle Leaders
2019 Memphis Starbreakers (4-1) H Moore J Adkins Cicero Slippin Jimmies T Holden L Valdez Leaders
2018 Royston Royals (4-2) K Espinosa J Adkins Bladensburg Mustangs J Orlando L Valdez Leaders
2017 South Loop Stranglers J Selman A Brinegar Madhouse Holy Cows (4-2) L Cook D Busick Leaders
2016 Daytona Beach Burn (4-0) J Selman C Martin Madhouse Holy Cows J Orlando L Valdez Leaders
2015 Royston Royals (4-1) T Bourgeois J Harwell Madhouse Holy Cows L Cook R Delucia Leaders
2014 South Loop Stranglers J Selman J Andrews Bakersfield Drillers (4-0) L Cook J Utley Leaders
2013 Royston Royals (4-0) J Selman S Reese Murphy's Bleachers L Cook J Utley Leaders
2012 Royston Royals (4-0) T Jackson B Raymer For Whom The Bell Tolls D Johnsen G Bailey Leaders
2011 Fort Davis Observers R Boyd B Raymer Madhouse Holy Cows (4-3) L Hull S McCoy Leaders
2010 Royston Royals (4-2) R Boyd A Sisson Birmingham Dukes J Nelson C Buckland Leaders
2009 Daytona Beach Burn R Boyd D McKagan For Whom The Bell Tolls (4-1) L Hull V Boler Leaders
2008 Fort Davis Observers (4-1) R Boyd S Hudson Bladensburg Mustangs L Hull C Huffman Leaders
2007 Fort Davis Observers (4-0) G Kittleson N Salazar For Whom The Bell Tolls L Hull G Bailey Leaders
2006 Fort Davis Observers M Lovin J Lee Buffalo Longballers (4-2) F Starkey C Chambers Leaders
2005 Daytona Beach Burn J Knudson S Hudson Bladensburg Mustangs (4-3) L Hull J Alexander Leaders
2004 Orlando The Great K Freitas N Salazar Bladensburg Mustangs (4-2) L Hull R Damon Leaders
2003 Sunnyvale Mustard Tigers K Freitas A Sisson Bladensburg Mustangs (4-3) B Smalls M Bray Leaders
2002 Cleveland Indians (4-0) K Freitas J Bowen Bakersfield Drillers R Li D Slocum Leaders
2001 Orlando The Great (4-1) P Trew J Bowen West Oakland Earthquakes & Fires M Lovin E Carruth Leaders
2000 Cleveland Indians (4-3) C Fisher B Hess Bladensburg Mustangs J Augustin B Padilla Leaders
1999 Gainesville Suns D Cobb B Hess Kenmore Appliances (4-3) M Lovin G Richardson Leaders
1998 Gainesville Suns R Hobbs R Lucas Bakersfield Drillers (4-1) R Hakes A Escamilla Leaders
1997 Cleveland Indians (4-1) B Peck M Henderson Bakersfield Drillers B Brasky N Ryerson Leaders
1996 South Loop Stranglers D Cobb R Lucas Madhouse Holy Cows (4-3) R Hakes B Padilla Leaders
1995 South Loop Stranglers C Fisher W Winn Madhouse Holy Cows (4-0) S Smith N Ryerson Leaders
1994 Cleveland Indians (4-1) R Tostado G Troupe Murphy's Bleachers D Wilson L Winkels Leaders
1993 Cleveland Indians (4-2) R Maestas M Henderson Buffalo Longballers S Smith N Ryerson Leaders
1992 Cleveland Indians (4-2) J Martinez M Henderson FBI Special Agents D Coney J Maxwell Leaders
1991 Cleveland Indians (4-2) S Innocent B Padilla FBI Special Agents J Holman J Howard Leaders
1990 London Ontario Werewolves (4-1) L Orr B Padilla West Oakland Earthquakes & Fires C Garrett R Frost Leaders
1989 Cleveland Indians (4-1) R Maestas B Padilla FBI Special Agents D Coney J Howard Leaders
1988 Macon Maulers (4-2) R Halvorson O Ruby West Oakland Earthquakes & Fires F Delacruz J Scoggins Leaders
1987 Cleveland Indians (4-2) J Patterson W Winn Bladensburg Mustangs J Martinez J Scoggins Leaders
1986 Cleveland Indians (4-3) R Maestas M Castro Kenmore Appliances B Maddock R Hunter Leaders
1985 Royston Royals N Daub W Winn Birmingham Dukes (4-3) J Whyte J Smith Leaders
1984 Cleveland Indians (4-2) J Patterson J Scoggins Madhouse Holy Cows F Delacruz M Jarrett Leaders
1983 Royston Royals (4-0) N Daub J Scoggins Buffalo Longballers B Maddock M Kurtz Leaders
1982 Royston Royals (4-0) J Patterson J Scoggins Madhouse Holy Cows J Clifton W Wilson Leaders
1981 Royston Royals R Turner J Scoggins Madhouse Holy Cows (4-1) R Perez W Wilson Leaders