Hometown Heroes 11/2/2059

Seasons

Year Conference A Conference Conference B Conference
Champion MVP CYA Champion MVP CYA Links
2059 Maine Bear Hunters (4-2) A Jemison B Key Boston Red Sox T Pierce W Carrillo Leaders
2058 Sullivan Turtlenecks A Jemison B Key Boston Red Sox (4-1) M Wood W Carrillo Leaders
2057 Minnesota Twins P Spinelli B Key Wyoming Mets (4-3) D Mack P Fowler Leaders
2056 Maine Bear Hunters (4-2) A Jemison R Ullrich Washington Grays D Mack M Waters Leaders
2055 Maine Bear Hunters (4-2) A Jemison A Fitzpatrick Washington Lawmakers R Shannon A Hein Leaders
2054 Unionville Hawks D Thomas B Key Sharpe Dispensers (4-3) D Mack A Hein Leaders
2053 Unionville Hawks (4-2) A Jemison R Ullrich Brooklyn Artful Dodgers M Wood A Hein Leaders
2052 Unionville Hawks (4-2) D Thomas J Dyer Eldar Archers M Wood L Demartini Leaders
2051 Unionville Hawks (4-1) D Thomas L Fleming Sharpe Dispensers A Jantz R Whang Leaders
2050 brooklyn bums (4-0) J Stuart L Fleming Tucson Padres A Marcum N Skinner Leaders
2049 brooklyn bums (4-0) M Billiot K Smith New York Knickerbockers A Marcum L Demartini Leaders
2048 Mendocino Farmers (4-2) M Billiot B Monge Tucson Toros C Bradley N Skinner Leaders
2047 brooklyn bums (4-1) J Minnick M McCully Sharpe Dispensers C Peterman N Skinner Leaders
2046 brooklyn bums M Billiot N Skinner Washington St Fire Academy (4-0) M Farfan L Jackson Leaders
2045 Pawtucket Red Stockings (4-3) C Ford N Skinner Hollywood Stars C Peterman L Jackson Leaders
2044 The Black Company (4-0) S Barr N Skinner Austin Ramblers O Jones D Holland Leaders
2043 The Black Company C Payne N Skinner Remedis BlueFins (4-2) D Raff D Holland Leaders
2042 Disco Lemonade V Kemp N Skinner Coastal BlueFins (4-1) W Woods D Holland Leaders
2041 The Black Company (4-2) D Pyle D Judy New England Kings M Farfan P Butterfield Leaders
2040 Moscow Sea Turtles (4-3) D Pyle N Skinner Kozuke Ikko-ikki M Farfan D Holland Leaders
2039 LA Station UFOz J Brown D Judy New York Worms (4-0) K Ford V Delacruz Leaders
2038 LA Station UFOz (4-3) K Swaim F Sailor Taiwan Farmers K Ford D Holland Leaders
2037 Zanzibar Syzygies (4-1) J Brown F Sailor niagara stars C Keller B Gregorio Leaders
2036 Disco Lemonade (4-2) J Bryer F Sailor Khazad-dum Balrogs R Jones R Dunbar Leaders
2035 Disco Lemonade (4-0) J Bryer F Sailor Eldar Archers K Ford A Gonzales Leaders
2034 Disco Lemonade (4-2) S Raney F Sailor niagara stars G Stevens R Dunbar Leaders
2033 Charleston Cubs R Thomas C James Eldar Archers (4-2) J Bennett R Dunbar Leaders
2032 The Black Company (4-3) S Guerrero N Chaney Sharpe Dispensers C Vasquez R Wyss Leaders
2031 Disco Lemonade (4-0) S Guerrero N Chaney Eldar Archers J Jansen H Muhammad Leaders
2030 Disco Lemonade S Guerrero N Chaney Eldar Archers (4-1) C Leech L Lewis Leaders
2029 Schenectady Sandmen J Bryer N Chaney Sharpe Dispensers (4-1) C Vasquez J Spears Leaders
2028 Schenectady Sandmen (4-3) J Bryer N Chaney Sharpe Dispensers J Stewart R Dunbar Leaders
2027 Mendocino Pot Farmers (4-1) J Bryer N Chaney Seekonk Warriors J Stewart R Dunbar Leaders
2026 The Black Company S Guerrero N Chaney Seekonk Warriors (4-0) C Vasquez W Smith Leaders
2025 Morgan Hill Moes S Williams C Soler Town Hall Revolution (4-2) G Grisham W Smith Leaders
2024 Homestead Grays (4-3) C Oehler E Swaim Seekonk Warriors P Vogel E Johnson Leaders
2023 Keansburg Titans J Moya C Soler Seekonk Warriors (4-1) G Joyner P Olivas Leaders
2022 Charleston Cubs C Oehler E Swaim Fort Worth Mustangs (4-1) W Rademacher J Eldred Leaders
2021 Baltimore Skipjacks J Knop R Franks Seekonk Warriors (4-3) I McGee J Eldred Leaders
2020 Osaka Tigers J Moya E Swaim College Park Terps (4-3) T McAdoo P Olivas Leaders
2019 Baltimore Skipjacks G Ray J Norris Los Angeles Rollin' 20's (4-3) A Lowell J Eldred Leaders
2018 The Black Company (4-2) J Taylor P Olivas College Park Terps D Todd B Puente Leaders
2017 Evansville Experience J Taylor C Agee Los Angeles Rollin' 20's (4-3) R Barr G Carlson Leaders
2016 Sheinhardt Wig Company N Bradford P Olivas rochester red wings (4-2) R Taylor J Norris Leaders
2015 Cork Bats (4-3) T Williams B Puente College Park Terps D Armour C Fryar Leaders
2014 Cleveland Bloodslayers (4-1) T Williams B Puente Damn Giants J Alfaro P Broussard Leaders
2013 Cork Bats T Williams B Puente Lethbridge Meddle Masters (4-3) J Alfaro J Risch Leaders
2012 Cork Bats T Williams V Finch Ivana Humpalots (4-2) L Caron S Prather Leaders
2011 Cork Bats (4-2) N Watson V Finch Fort Worth Mustangs K Mathews C Fryar Leaders
2010 Denver Smash (4-3) T Williams V Finch College Park Terps J Salley C Fryar Leaders
2009 Baltimore Skipjacks T Williams B Puente These Giants Were Damned (4-2) J Cooley P Miller Leaders
2008 Cork Bats (4-2) S Ledford J Showalter Pittsburgh Jolly Roger K Mathews A Peterson Leaders
2007 Baltimore Skipjacks J Phillips S Davis Fort Worth Mustangs (4-1) J Cooley N Williford Leaders
2006 West Keansburg Wildcats (4-2) A Goodin J Aaron Fort Worth Mustangs J Herron A Peterson Leaders
2005 Jamestown Woodworkers A Goodin G Martin Fort Worth Mustangs (4-1) J Sheppard N Williford Leaders
2004 Long Island Lightning W Adame J Showalter Fort Worth Mustangs (4-1) G Anderson L Ball Leaders
2003 West Keansburg Wildcats (4-1) J Phillips C Swann Evansville Crimson Giants A Irvin J Lien Leaders
2002 Long Island Lightning (4-3) A Goodin C Denny Fort Worth Mustangs J Sheppard R Foster Leaders
2001 Dublin Fightin Irish N Walker S Bartlett Damn Giants (4-3) S Twomey F Newman Leaders
2000 The Black Company (4-3) N Walker J Reinke Fort Worth Mustangs A Vasquez M Smith Leaders
1999 The Black Company N Walker J Brinton Evansville Crimson Giants (4-1) R Winston D Nilsen Leaders
1998 Puget Sound Waves (4-1) N Walker J Brinton Evansville Crimson Giants J Waller S Murphy Leaders
1997 Dublin Shamrocks (4-3) R Ragan K Taylor Evansville Crimson Giants R Winston W Stanford Leaders
1996 Puget Sound Waves (4-3) J Douglas J Brinton Santa's Sluggin' Elves R Winston D Attwood Leaders
1995 Brooklyn Fury S Burke C Wilder Tom Ridge And The Fighting Shiites (4-3) R Winston M Morgan Leaders
1994 Brooklyn Fury (4-2) E McNeill H Hollingsworth Santa's Sluggin' Elves R Winston R Rodriguez Leaders
1993 Dublin Shamrocks S Burke J Brinton La Verne Orangemen (4-2) R Winston M Bell Leaders
1992 Charleston Cubs (4-2) R Mitchell J Brinton Santa's Sluggin' Elves C Patten J Sorenson Leaders
1991 The Black Company (4-2) J Holmes J Brinton Boston Red Sox Revisited R Winston R Thielen Leaders
1990 New York Scorpions L Rosas J Brinton Boston Red Sox Revisited (4-2) C Patten B Kaler Leaders
1989 Charleston Cubs (4-3) H Cooper J Brinton Greenville Orangemen C Patten C Crabtree Leaders
1988 SEATTLE SonicHawks C Behrens H Hollingsworth Island Hoppers (4-1) C Patten B Kaler Leaders
1987 TRUMPETS BLASTING (4-3) H Cooper L Hilliard Island Hoppers J Hay B Kaler Leaders
1986 The Black Company C Behrens D Hale Greenville Orangemen (4-0) D Potts B Craft Leaders
1985 Saxonians Dresden (4-2) M Vogel J Hernandez Tom a Row Gurgs D Nugent J Blackman Leaders
1984 SEATTLE GAMERS M Heil D Connell Tom a Row Gurgs (4-2) C Patten B Beeman Leaders
1983 SEATTLE GAMERS (4-3) C Gresham H Hollingsworth Tom a Row Gurgs C Patten B Mayhew Leaders
1982 SEATTLE GAMERS (4-2) T Lansford R Phillips Island Hoppers D Potts B Kaler Leaders
1981 Bay Area WaveRunners (4-2) T Marshall E Phu Yeppity Yowzas J Ratliff B Beeman Leaders