The Eta Rho 3/18/2108

2097 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2097 Stats
R Chastain Conference A CF Boston Red Coats .266-70-131, 124 R, 1.040 OPS
D Griffiths Conference B CF Winslow Homers .355-37-142, 106 R, 1.043 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2097 Stats
R Smith Conference A P Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers 27–5, 1.75 ERA, 0.83 WHIP
J Harms Conference B P Woonsocket Mythical Knights 24–7, 2.15 ERA, 0.88 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2097 Stats
R Chastain Conference A CF Boston Red Coats .266-70-131, 124 R, 1.040 OPS
J Harms Conference B P Woonsocket Mythical Knights 24–7, 2.15 ERA, 0.88 WHIP
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2097 Stats
V Perry Conference A P Brooklyn Gorillas 1–7, 36 SV, 3.65 ERA, 1.38 WHIP
L Saunders Conference B P East Coast Fliers 1–1, 42 SV, 1.84 ERA, 0.92 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2097 Stats
J Foster Conference A DH Brooklyn Gorillas .380-36-118, 124 R, 1.149 OPS
C Williams Conference B DH Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .312-25-82, 113 R, .884 OPS
R Jones Conference A C Boston Red Coats .285-50-117, 96 R, 1.013 OPS
A Bunnell Conference B C East Coast Fliers .316-14-66, 64 R, .879 OPS
T Testerman Conference A 1B River Edge .333-12-109, 92 R, .907 OPS
T Brown Conference B 1B Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .307-36-125, 103 R, .937 OPS
C Hernandez Conference A 2B Slaughterhouse Nine .301-44-112, 75 R, .938 OPS
F Thompson Conference B 2B Denver White Elephants .327-21-75, 62 R, .883 OPS
E Pettit Conference A 3B Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .333-50-126, 121 R, 1.079 OPS
B Vasquez Conference B 3B East Coast Fliers .298-23-82, 75 R, .876 OPS
H Hills Conference A SS River Edge .339-7-73, 111 R, .861 OPS
E Seymour Conference B SS Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .298-22-78, 77 R, .829 OPS
J Garcia Conference A LF Boston Red Coats .342-42-131, 106 R, 1.125 OPS
J Moncrief Conference B LF Woonsocket Mythical Knights .261-33-78, 89 R, .944 OPS
R Chastain Conference A CF Boston Red Coats .266-70-131, 124 R, 1.040 OPS
D Griffiths Conference B CF Winslow Homers .355-37-142, 106 R, 1.043 OPS
R Hernandez Conference A RF Hanoi Taxidermists .329-26-83, 80 R, .890 OPS
M Thomas Conference B RF Woonsocket Mythical Knights .322-21-69, 111 R, .962 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
D Terrell Division 3 1B Amazon Swamp Donkeys .278-417-1,207, 914 R, .958 OPS
M Allender Division 1 CF Quebec Mousquetaires .339-140-1,623, 1,800 R, .921 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2097 Stats
B Fields Division 1 DH Quebec Mousquetaires .285-46-122, 109 R, .916 OPS
R Ayala Division 1 P Quebec Mousquetaires 13–7, 3.12 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
R Davis Division 1 P River Edge 17–4, 3.27 ERA, 1.16 WHIP
J Carter Division 1 P River Edge 4–7, 36 SV, 4.02 ERA, 1.37 WHIP
R Byrne Division 1 P River Edge 14–9, 3.69 ERA, 1.32 WHIP
D Evans Division 1 P Rogers Park Rabbits 17–8, 3.34 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
S Clifton Division 1 P Cochabamba Bombers 6–3, 5 SV, 2.03 ERA, 1.14 WHIP
D Roberts Division 1 P Cochabamba Bombers 15–13, 3.78 ERA, 1.33 WHIP
A Edwards Division 1 C Rogers Park Rabbits .287-40-107, 101 R, .915 OPS
L Hernandez Division 1 C Boogie Down Enigmas .252-37-96, 82 R, .788 OPS
T Testerman Division 1 1B River Edge .333-12-109, 92 R, .907 OPS
C Hernandez Division 1 2B Slaughterhouse Nine .301-44-112, 75 R, .938 OPS
M Worley Division 1 2B Quebec Mousquetaires .254-40-129, 87 R, .817 OPS
B Pugsley Division 1 3B Rogers Park Rabbits .346-20-81, 94 R, .906 OPS
T Cole Division 1 3B River Edge .314-20-116, 90 R, .932 OPS
H Hills Division 1 SS River Edge .339-7-73, 111 R, .861 OPS
K Ward Division 1 LF Quebec Mousquetaires .331-18-93, 83 R, .854 OPS
S Fields Division 1 CF River Edge .335-29-121, 116 R, .919 OPS
P Chew Division 1 CF Boogie Down Enigmas .306-20-83, 104 R, .953 OPS
B Payne Division 1 RF Rogers Park Rabbits .317-22-80, 70 R, .900 OPS
J Foster Division 2 DH Brooklyn Gorillas .380-36-118, 124 R, 1.149 OPS
T Braden Division 2 P Brooklyn Gorillas 17–9, 1.99 ERA, 0.99 WHIP
V Perry Division 2 P Brooklyn Gorillas 1–7, 36 SV, 3.65 ERA, 1.38 WHIP
C Peter Division 2 P Hanoi Taxidermists 15–11, 3.25 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
J Martin Division 2 P Greendale Human Beings 20–10, 2.29 ERA, 1.08 WHIP
C Johns Division 2 P Greendale Human Beings 17–7, 2.62 ERA, 1.08 WHIP
R Smith Division 2 P Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers 27–5, 1.75 ERA, 0.83 WHIP
J Baughman Division 2 P Wisconsin Bar Rats 4–4, 34 SV, 4.30 ERA, 1.43 WHIP
R Bronson Division 2 C Wisconsin Bar Rats .274-49-123, 107 R, .932 OPS
R Jones Division 2 C Boston Red Coats .285-50-117, 96 R, 1.013 OPS
L Merrell Division 2 1B Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .242-43-120, 86 R, .842 OPS
O Gonzalez Division 2 1B Brooklyn Gorillas .243-44-95, 86 R, .877 OPS
D Whatley Division 2 2B Wisconsin Bar Rats .310-18-81, 79 R, .830 OPS
E Pettit Division 2 3B Saxonburg Sweet Swing Sluggers .333-50-126, 121 R, 1.079 OPS
C Petty Division 2 SS Wisconsin Bar Rats .271-26-72, 74 R, .845 OPS
T Goins Division 2 SS Greendale Human Beings .300-11-51, 87 R, .850 OPS
O Cubanski Division 2 LF Brooklyn Gorillas .326-36-112, 109 R, .934 OPS
J Garcia Division 2 LF Boston Red Coats .342-42-131, 106 R, 1.125 OPS
R Chastain Division 2 CF Boston Red Coats .266-70-131, 124 R, 1.040 OPS
R Hernandez Division 2 RF Hanoi Taxidermists .329-26-83, 80 R, .890 OPS
C Czech Division 3 DH Woonsocket Mythical Knights .253-61-124, 105 R, .923 OPS
W Montgomery Division 3 P Pittsfield Pitbulls 18–10, 3.02 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
M Curtis Division 3 P Woonsocket Mythical Knights 2–5, 40 SV, 3.81 ERA, 1.38 WHIP
J Harmon Division 3 P Philadelphia Sizzlenipples 17–3, 3.21 ERA, 1.22 WHIP
J Harms Division 3 P Woonsocket Mythical Knights 24–7, 2.15 ERA, 0.88 WHIP
J Cook Division 3 P Amazon Swamp Donkeys 20–8, 2.67 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
B Potts Division 3 P Amazon Swamp Donkeys 10–4, 8 SV, 1.86 ERA, 1.05 WHIP
A Gunn Division 3 P Winslow Homers 20–7, 3.50 ERA, 1.36 WHIP
G Rhea Division 3 C Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .243-23-74, 69 R, .770 OPS
J Salvatore Division 3 C Amazon Swamp Donkeys .279-31-80, 60 R, .845 OPS
T Brown Division 3 1B Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .307-36-125, 103 R, .937 OPS
G McDonald Division 3 1B Winslow Homers .318-20-67, 116 R, .888 OPS
S Fraley Division 3 2B Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .309-25-98, 83 R, .868 OPS
S Lehman Division 3 2B Pittsfield Pitbulls .286-26-85, 74 R, .898 OPS
B Shelton Division 3 3B Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .249-20-79, 57 R, .776 OPS
R Brown Division 3 SS Winslow Homers .257-19-71, 86 R, .752 OPS
P Valdez Division 3 LF Philadelphia Sizzlenipples .342-13-65, 91 R, .852 OPS
D Griffiths Division 3 CF Winslow Homers .355-37-142, 106 R, 1.043 OPS
P Ortiz Division 3 RF Winslow Homers .314-23-97, 101 R, .892 OPS
M Thomas Division 3 RF Woonsocket Mythical Knights .322-21-69, 111 R, .962 OPS
A Bunnell Division 4 DH East Coast Fliers .316-14-66, 64 R, .879 OPS
D Bowers Division 4 P East Coast Fliers 23–14, 2.84 ERA, 1.08 WHIP
L Saunders Division 4 P East Coast Fliers 1–1, 42 SV, 1.84 ERA, 0.92 WHIP
M Berkley Division 4 P Federal Way Mud Cats 20–12, 2.45 ERA, 1.19 WHIP
R Stone Division 4 P Federal Way Mud Cats 1–6, 50 SV, 3.30 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
J Combs Division 4 P Federal Way Mud Cats 19–11, 2.88 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
R Bee Division 4 P Dead End Casanovas 21–8, 2.19 ERA, 1.06 WHIP
B Ramirez Division 4 P Gilead Gunslingers 17–10, 2.69 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
R Sandoval Division 4 C Denver White Elephants .266-34-88, 76 R, .858 OPS
J Patterson Division 4 C Federal Way Mud Cats .260-53-124, 79 R, .887 OPS
E Traylor Division 4 1B Gilead Gunslingers .250-39-86, 92 R, .872 OPS
B Jones Division 4 2B Dead End Casanovas .304-10-59, 94 R, .797 OPS
F Thompson Division 4 2B Denver White Elephants .327-21-75, 62 R, .883 OPS
R Dixon Division 4 3B Gilead Gunslingers .297-22-61, 83 R, .833 OPS
T Lackey Division 4 3B Federal Way Mud Cats .242-35-89, 99 R, .830 OPS
E Seymour Division 4 SS Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .298-22-78, 77 R, .829 OPS
J Sims Division 4 LF Gilead Gunslingers .277-31-81, 74 R, .855 OPS
D Carnow Division 4 CF Dead End Casanovas .321-18-72, 95 R, .877 OPS
J Whitmore Division 4 RF Gilead Gunslingers .250-33-73, 70 R, .820 OPS
H Butler Division 4 RF Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .247-56-134, 98 R, .910 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2097 Stats
M Shaw Conference A P Slaughterhouse Nine 1.000 FPct, 1.69 Rng, 0 Errors
E Rosa Conference B P Dead End Casanovas .981 FPct, 1.71 Rng, 1 Errors
E Farr Conference A C Cochabamba Bombers 1.000 FPct, 7.51 Rng, 0 Errors
J Salvatore Conference B C Amazon Swamp Donkeys 1.000 FPct, 8.48 Rng, 0 Errors
D Wilson Conference A 1B Cochabamba Bombers .999 FPct, 10.47 Rng, 2 Errors
C Brown Conference B 1B Amazon Swamp Donkeys .999 FPct, 9.39 Rng, 1 Errors
H Harris Conference A 2B Greendale Human Beings .986 FPct, 7.37 Rng, 16 Errors
B Henry Conference B 2B Cincinnati RedLegs .996 FPct, 7.17 Rng, 4 Errors
F Vanegas Conference A 3B Hanoi Taxidermists .973 FPct, 3.14 Rng, 13 Errors
K Moten Conference B 3B Dead End Casanovas .968 FPct, 3.46 Rng, 17 Errors
T Goins Conference A SS Greendale Human Beings .988 FPct, 7.38 Rng, 14 Errors
R Brown Conference B SS Winslow Homers .991 FPct, 6.67 Rng, 9 Errors
A Randall Conference A LF Boogie Down Enigmas .992 FPct, 2.44 Rng, 3 Errors
P Valdez Conference B LF Philadelphia Sizzlenipples 1.000 FPct, 2.36 Rng, 0 Errors
J Pittman Conference A CF Hanoi Taxidermists .983 FPct, 2.54 Rng, 7 Errors
T Crawford Conference B CF Woonsocket Mythical Knights .994 FPct, 2.31 Rng, 2 Errors
P Mays Conference A RF River Edge .996 FPct, 1.58 Rng, 1 Errors
H Butler Conference B RF Illinois College Fighting Chiefs .991 FPct, 2.05 Rng, 3 Errors