Draft Results

Rd Pick Posn Player Team Draft Salary Career Stats Awards
1 1 P H Anderson Washington Bureaucrats $0 127-107, 4.23 1 CY ROY 2 AS
1 2 P J Bryant Charleston Raiders $0 107-93, 5 SV, 4.26
1 3 P T Gallagher Texas Punker Teeth $0 55-49, 153 SV, 4.56 2 FOY 4 AS
1 4 2B M Werner Red Bank Roosters $0 .244–1–13
1 5 SS R Padilla Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 .274–82–424
1 6 3B P Walker Toronto Tornados $0 .255–11–107
1 7 P G Ward County Dogs $0 39-36, 4.57
1 8 P I Prieto Morning City Breakers $0 45-25, 6.16
1 9 P S Johns Louisville PineTars $0 87-97, 13 SV, 5.26
1 10 P W Musgrove Ktown Mounts $0 24-19, 2 SV, 5.29
1 11 C J Rolfe Middletown Dreams $0 .245–100–422
1 12 LF M Loughran Celtic Red Caps $0 .259–296–953 4 AS 1 GG
1 13 1B J Ford Python Pepperpots $0 .265–201–656 1 GG
1 14 P A Robinson Pitt Pirates $0 182-110, 13 SV, 4.26 2 AS
1 15 P T Griffith Pottersville Bankers $0 80-107, 5.22
1 16 LF C Slade Chicago Ballers $0 .266–102–394 1 AS 1 GG
1 17 3B P Dunkle Chip Chippersons $0 .268–96–663
1 18 2B M Nelson Bethlehem Steel $0 .236–29–226
1 19 CF R Chapman Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 .239–11–57
1 20 LF A Williams Viera Vipers $0 .312–226–986 7 AS 1 GG
1 21 P T Clark Fox Lake Falcons $0 3-10, 7.41
1 22 P L Lovelace Fangorn Forest Ents $0 52-42, 53 SV, 4.50
2 23 1B D Corlett Washington Bureaucrats $0 .215–0–2
2 24 P J Winslow Charleston Raiders $0 26-16, 19 SV, 4.10 1 AS
2 25 P Q Young Texas Punker Teeth $0 0-0, 10.80
2 26 P B Martin Red Bank Roosters $0 29-20, 5.23
2 27 RF H Sutton Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0
2 28 1B M Parker County Dogs $0 .175–0–0
2 29 SS C Battle Morning City Breakers $0 .248–31–305 1 GG
2 30 P J Peralta Louisville PineTars $0 162-237, 5.81
2 31 CF B Nowlin Ktown Mounts $0 .259–8–50
2 32 LF R Hickman Middletown Dreams $0 .259–78–304
2 33 P T Roberson Celtic Red Caps $0 69-61, 11 SV, 4.61
2 34 P D Tyson Python Pepperpots $0 34-23, 5 SV, 4.45
2 35 P F Connor Pitt Pirates $0 167-107, 2 SV, 3.82 1 AS
2 36 P S Griffin Pottersville Bankers $0 17-33, 8 SV, 6.04
2 37 P J Pryor Chicago Ballers $0
2 38 P C Goodale Chip Chippersons $0 43-29, 16 SV, 4.85
2 39 1B J Baily Bethlehem Steel $0 .266–230–768 2 AS
2 40 3B A Hubbard Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 .279–0–7
2 41 P C Keenan Viera Vipers $0 72-123, 47 SV, 4.53 1 AS
2 42 2B D Brown Fox Lake Falcons $0 .278–124–701 3 AS 3 GG
2 43 P N Tatro Fangorn Forest Ents $0 39-16, 11 SV, 4.70 1 AS
3 44 1B H Martinson Washington Bureaucrats $0 .275–133–511
3 45 P J Truong Texas Punker Teeth $0 12-23, 5.56
3 46 LF W Rodriguez Red Bank Roosters $0 .300–308–981 5 AS
3 47 P H Starr Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0
3 48 P J Wells County Dogs $0 28-38, 49 SV, 4.50 1 AS
3 49 P J Farr Morning City Breakers $0
3 50 3B R Campos Louisville PineTars $0 .200–0–0
3 51 P J Hodges Ktown Mounts $0 27-43, 48 SV, 6.12
3 52 1B O Shires Middletown Dreams $0 .235–11–60
3 53 3B P Keck Celtic Red Caps $0 .222–44–144
3 54 P M McKean Python Pepperpots $0 14-26, 165 SV, 4.44 1 FOY 2 AS
3 55 P R Davis Pitt Pirates $0 46-47, 16 SV, 4.61
3 56 P W Dawson Chicago Ballers $0 8-10, 1 SV, 5.52
3 57 P C Locke Chip Chippersons $0 19-27, 25 SV, 5.78
3 58 P B Newsome Bethlehem Steel $0 17-7, 6 SV, 4.38 1 AS
3 59 P J Corbin Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 47-60, 62 SV, 4.56 2 AS
3 60 P M Wages Viera Vipers $0 185-103, 3.65 HOF 1 CY 7 AS
3 61 1B C Delarosa Fox Lake Falcons $0 .266–56–308
3 62 3B A Williams Fangorn Forest Ents $0 .258–163–572 1 AS

Draft Order