Draft Results

Rd Pick Posn Player Team Draft Salary Career Stats Awards
1 1 P D Talbott Bethlehem Steel $0 215-190, 3.70 2 AS
1 2 P R Chapman Texas Punker Teeth $0 77-76, 31 SV, 3.35
1 3 P B Cummings Louisville PineTars $0 176-163, 15 SV, 3.84 4 AS
1 4 P M Lytton Oakland Athletics $0 95-96, 151 SV, 4.12 1 FOY 1 AS
1 5 P J Tipton Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 146-152, 300 SV, 3.97 1 FOY 7 AS
1 6 P K Wright Fangorn Forest Ents $0 214-161, 4 SV, 4.02 HOF 5 AS
1 7 CF M Davis Chicago Ballers $0 .256–406–1,296 4 AS 1 GG
1 8 LF J Perry Viera Vipers $0 .266–150–576
1 9 P D Perez Morning City Breakers $0 201-152, 4.49 1 AS
1 10 3B F Brewer Celtic Red Caps $0 .258–196–690 6 AS
1 11 LF H Favors Ktown Mounts $0 .250–410–1,035 4 AS 3 GG
1 12 LF B Crisp Pitt Pirates $0 .273–542–1,767 HOF 9 AS
1 13 P M Le Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 101-102, 42 SV, 5.06
1 14 LF C Dick Charleston Raiders $0 .276–254–1,123 4 AS
1 15 3B D Lawing Pottersville Bankers $0 .306–287–1,405 HOF 11 AS
1 16 P M Foster Toronto Tornados $0 42-32, 24 SV, 4.45
1 17 2B W Gardner Python Pepperpots $0 .256–25–145
1 18 P T Miller Chip Chippersons $0 183-193, 4.39 1 AS
1 19 P R Cromwell Red Bank Roosters $0 140-148, 15 SV, 4.66 1 AS 1 GG
1 20 P W Brown Fox Lake Falcons $0 254-175, 3.10 HOF 1 CY ROY 10 AS
1 21 C R Merchant County Dogs $0 .194–1–2
1 22 P D Brown Middletown Dreams $0 19-13, 16 SV, 5.02
1 23 P J Leonard Jacksonville Sharks $0 100-95, 372 SV, 3.68 2 FOY 7 AS
2 24 P D Baughman Bethlehem Steel $0 92-68, 1 SV, 4.18 3 AS
2 25 P J Perkins Texas Punker Teeth $0 25-25, 7 SV, 6.99
2 26 P R Leon Louisville PineTars $0 34-60, 237 SV, 4.96 2 AS
2 27 CF E Bachman Oakland Athletics $0 .279–4–32
2 28 1B O Bell Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 .239–64–259 1 GG
2 29 P J Simms Fangorn Forest Ents $0 22-26, 49 SV, 4.20
2 30 2B F Valentino Chicago Ballers $0 .247–108–311
2 31 P J Wieland Viera Vipers $0 0-2, 9.39
2 32 C L Yazzie Morning City Breakers $0 .282–17–144
2 33 3B P Medina Celtic Red Caps $0 .227–43–121
2 34 P S Cousins Ktown Mounts $0 11-7, 8 SV, 5.69
2 35 P D Thomas Pitt Pirates $0 1-2, 5.87
2 36 2B T Ortiz Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 .253–164–704 1 AS
2 37 RF T Orenstein Charleston Raiders $0 .317–277–1,406 HOF 10 AS
2 38 1B A Gonzalez Pottersville Bankers $0 .280–0–8
2 39 LF K Bass Toronto Tornados $0 .197–2–14
2 40 P K Green Python Pepperpots $0 13-11, 7 SV, 5.93
2 41 P C Craft Chip Chippersons $0 32-49, 3 SV, 6.03
2 42 CF J Whitmore Red Bank Roosters $0 .265–162–641 ROY 4 GG
2 43 C K Roberts Fox Lake Falcons $0 .237–11–64
2 44 LF L Heredia County Dogs $0
2 45 P J Husted Middletown Dreams $0 4-4, 2 SV, 5.28
2 46 C D Malave Jacksonville Sharks $0
3 47 CF C Cruz Bethlehem Steel $0 .233–53–257
3 48 P M Cordova Texas Punker Teeth $0
3 49 SS I England Louisville PineTars $0 .256–35–102
3 50 P A Harrison Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 46-34, 21 SV, 5.13
3 51 C T Dowdy Fangorn Forest Ents $0 .256–122–583
3 52 P J Courtney Chicago Ballers $0 4-1, 1 SV, 4.89
3 53 P C White Viera Vipers $0
3 54 P C Miller Morning City Breakers $0 16-16, 5 SV, 5.07
3 55 P T Merrill Celtic Red Caps $0 142-157, 14 SV, 4.69
3 56 P B Youmans Ktown Mounts $0 41-49, 21 SV, 4.95
3 57 2B J Burke Pitt Pirates $0 .226–0–9
3 58 LF J Bandy Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 .302–4–23
3 59 SS N Williams Charleston Raiders $0 .230–11–120
3 60 P M Cochran Pottersville Bankers $0
3 61 C M Gilcrease Toronto Tornados $0 .238–144–480
3 62 C F Reynolds Python Pepperpots $0 .206–4–27
3 63 P J Walker Chip Chippersons $0
3 64 P J Cabral Red Bank Roosters $0 1-2, 6.46
3 65 P J Hart Fox Lake Falcons $0
3 66 2B G Arnold County Dogs $0
3 67 SS M Jared Middletown Dreams $0
3 68 RF D Hall Jacksonville Sharks $0

Draft Order