Draft Results

Rd Pick Posn Player Team Draft Salary Career Stats Awards
1 1 1B W Underwood Chicago Ballers $0 .255–266–878 1 MVP 3 AS
1 2 P J Cota Pottersville Bankers $0 134-128, 2 SV, 3.69 2 AS
1 3 P H Dake Texas Punker Teeth $0 52-101, 2 SV, 3.80
1 4 1B D Brown Charleston Raiders $0 .261–191–765 5 AS
1 5 P J Flowers Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 120-130, 3 SV, 3.55 ROY 2 AS
1 6 P A Vaughan Middletown Dreams $0 178-120, 3.14 HOF 1 CY ROY 5 AS 1 GG
1 7 P R Leighton Celtic Red Caps $0 59-73, 205 SV, 4.01 2 AS
1 8 RF J Reynolds Jacksonville Sharks $0 .275–636–1,929 HOF 6 MVP 7 AS
1 9 P D Holmes Red Bank Roosters $0 163-125, 117 SV, 3.66 4 AS 1 GG
1 10 LF J Allen Bethlehem Steel $0 .277–196–622 6 AS
1 11 P G Butler County Dogs $0 209-132, 9 SV, 2.96 HOF 2 CY ROY 9 AS
1 12 P J Dunn Washington Bureaucrats $0 56-99, 532 SV, 4.31 HOF 2 FOY 5 AS
1 13 P B Oliphant Ktown Mounts $0 88-107, 3.88 1 AS
1 14 P J Burch Viera Vipers $0 207-197, 2 SV, 3.70 4 AS
1 15 3B F Hall Oakland Athletics $0 .219–7–18
1 16 P J Blair Fangorn Forest Ents $0 95-81, 327 SV, 3.01 6 AS
1 17 RF J Smith Chip Chippersons $0 .252–277–1,024 3 AS
1 18 P R Swenson Toronto Tornados $0 107-53, 24 SV, 3.17 1 AS
1 19 P C Race Python Pepperpots $0 28-26, 3 SV, 4.03
1 20 P T Carroll Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 183-137, 3.49 4 AS 3 GG
1 21 P A Skinner Fox Lake Falcons $0 68-75, 3.70
1 22 P D Bunce Pitt Pirates $0 30-36, 16 SV, 4.51
1 23 3B C McCurdy Morning City Breakers $0 .212–143–432 1 AS
2 24 SS F Kutcher Texas Punker Teeth $0 .240–244–907 3 AS
2 25 C J Meaux Charleston Raiders $0 .272–228–1,040 8 AS
2 26 P J Acevedo Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 113-131, 5 SV, 3.87
2 27 RF W Franklin Middletown Dreams $0 .259–318–908 4 AS
2 28 C C Core Celtic Red Caps $0 .243–142–454
2 29 3B I Omeara Jacksonville Sharks $0 .282–117–753 5 AS
2 30 2B G Giddings Red Bank Roosters $0 .237–29–107
2 31 P J Nadeau Bethlehem Steel $0 93-102, 10 SV, 3.96
2 32 LF R Shanklin County Dogs $0 .240–175–596
2 33 P M Reilly Washington Bureaucrats $0 104-213, 3 SV, 4.32
2 34 2B Z Thomas Ktown Mounts $0 .118–0–1
2 35 C J Hazen Oakland Athletics $0 .229–150–483
2 36 P C Minks Fangorn Forest Ents $0 42-51, 2 SV, 4.40
2 37 CF G Gray Chip Chippersons $0 .249–59–348 1 GG
2 38 2B B Arroyo Toronto Tornados $0 .294–330–1,132 11 AS
2 39 CF F Vieira Python Pepperpots $0 .230–32–257
2 40 P T Clair Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 34-60, 79 SV, 4.51
2 41 1B T Cobb Fox Lake Falcons $0 .271–129–758
2 42 3B A Staley Pitt Pirates $0 .201–63–167
2 43 P M Kramer Morning City Breakers $0
3 44 RF J Holloway Texas Punker Teeth $0 .218–14–46
3 45 LF D Traxler Charleston Raiders $0 .232–115–295
3 46 3B A Spivey Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 .234–50–536 1 GG
3 47 P K Tovar Celtic Red Caps $0 9-17, 6 SV, 4.86
3 48 RF M Jamison Jacksonville Sharks $0 .246–25–174
3 49 CF B Holmes Bethlehem Steel $0
3 50 P H Bailey County Dogs $0
3 51 P B Murray Washington Bureaucrats $0 29-39, 4.19
3 52 P S Medlock Ktown Mounts $0
3 53 P A Carrillo Oakland Athletics $0 6-14, 2 SV, 5.44
3 54 CF A Pierce Fangorn Forest Ents $0 .217–0–4
3 55 CF G Herron Chip Chippersons $0 .277–53–254
3 56 C M Owings Toronto Tornados $0
3 57 P M Storey Python Pepperpots $0
3 58 P J Taylor Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 6-10, 7.10
3 59 RF P Jones Fox Lake Falcons $0 .260–107–607 2 AS 1 GG
3 60 C H Edwards Pitt Pirates $0 .247–21–104
3 61 P E Williams Morning City Breakers $0

Draft Order