Draft Results

Rd Pick Posn Player Team Draft Salary Career Stats Awards
1 1 1B S Whitfield County Dogs $0 .262–253–891 1 AS
1 2 CF B Robertson Oakland Athletics $0 .241–292–854 1 AS
1 3 1B E Shupe Chicago Ballers $0 .246–136–427 3 GG
1 4 P A Johnson Jacksonville Sharks $0 107-119, 1 SV, 4.67
1 5 1B D Mack Ktown Mounts $0 .259–286–902 5 AS
1 6 RF R Crawford Louisville PineTars $0 .216–36–157
1 7 P W Milliken Middletown Dreams $0 149-116, 1 SV, 3.59 1 AS
1 8 P J Sanders Texas Punker Teeth $0 40-64, 8 SV, 4.37
1 9 2B R Boone Celtic Red Caps $0 .253–327–1,041 3 AS
1 10 CF D Underwood Charleston Raiders $0 .258–298–927 2 AS 1 GG
1 11 P J Hanlin Morning City Breakers $0 154-151, 3.59 1 CY 1 AS
1 12 CF B Mohr Python Pepperpots $0 .250–139–713 1 AS 5 GG
1 13 C N Lew Washington Bureaucrats $0 .219–16–72
1 14 P J Smith Red Bank Roosters $0 159-114, 3.07 6 AS
1 15 RF G Rutledge Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 .219–19–50
1 16 P W Nelson Pitt Pirates $0 103-63, 3 SV, 3.56 1 AS
1 17 P J Lymon Toronto Tornados $0 48-53, 71 SV, 3.74
1 18 P T Williams Fangorn Forest Ents $0 135-139, 4 SV, 3.72 1 AS
1 19 CF C Thomas Viera Vipers $0 .228–76–227
1 20 P C Wesley Fox Lake Falcons $0 16-13, 10 SV, 4.24
1 21 P J Izzo Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 126-140, 26 SV, 3.59 2 AS
1 22 1B A Neri Chip Chippersons $0 .258–240–698 6 AS
2 23 3B S Light County Dogs $0 .237–6–26
2 24 CF L Johnson Oakland Athletics $0
2 25 P B Brown Chicago Ballers $0 27-31, 6 SV, 4.49
2 26 P K Barrow Jacksonville Sharks $0 70-41, 4 SV, 3.61
2 27 P R Gonzalez Louisville PineTars $0 25-34, 200 SV, 3.72 2 AS
2 28 LF E Cropper Middletown Dreams $0 .288–212–937 3 AS 2 GG
2 29 P R Fike Texas Punker Teeth $0 1-0, 6.62
2 30 P D Lanza Celtic Red Caps $0 20-30, 68 SV, 3.76
2 31 P H Nason Charleston Raiders $0 24-36, 76 SV, 4.97
2 32 2B V Richards Morning City Breakers $0 .231–26–189
2 33 P B Jaimes Python Pepperpots $0 23-14, 2 SV, 4.11
2 34 1B R Pearlman Washington Bureaucrats $0 .230–134–606
2 35 LF F Cain Red Bank Roosters $0 .246–129–458 3 GG
2 36 1B S Irizarry Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 .218–3–11
2 37 CF R McLeod Pitt Pirates $0
2 38 P C Sargent Fangorn Forest Ents $0 85-74, 7 SV, 4.36 1 AS
2 39 P L Barrow Viera Vipers $0
2 40 CF R Jaeger Fox Lake Falcons $0
2 41 P D William Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 96-99, 1 SV, 4.25 1 GG
2 42 C B Johnston Chip Chippersons $0 .227–13–47
3 43 LF J Little County Dogs $0 .222–57–258
3 44 3B A Smith Oakland Athletics $0
3 45 2B J Coggins Chicago Ballers $0 .227–30–164
3 46 P E Cook Jacksonville Sharks $0 60-55, 85 SV, 3.96 1 AS
3 47 3B D Jimenez Louisville PineTars $0 .211–9–31
3 48 P D Beamon Middletown Dreams $0
3 49 SS S Goode Texas Punker Teeth $0 .242–25–97
3 50 1B M Solomon Celtic Red Caps $0 .223–18–108
3 51 P P Ballard Charleston Raiders $0 9-29, 170 SV, 4.20 1 AS
3 52 P R Rodriguez Morning City Breakers $0
3 53 1B J Chapman Python Pepperpots $0 .214–183–546
3 54 SS R Coleman Washington Bureaucrats $0
3 55 SS W Brooke Red Bank Roosters $0 .226–42–178
3 56 C R Munoz Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 .230–16–60
3 57 LF A Jaquez Pitt Pirates $0 .115–2–3
3 58 P J Chambers Fangorn Forest Ents $0
3 59 LF D Navarro Viera Vipers $0 .000–0–0
3 60 SS J Overly Fox Lake Falcons $0 .243–1–29
3 61 CF B Bell Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 .185–0–3
3 62 P T Rogers Chip Chippersons $0 22-37, 1 SV, 4.98

Draft Order