Draft Results

Rd Pick Posn Player Team Draft Salary Career Stats Awards
1 1 P M Shea Oakland Athletics $0 105-109, 46 SV, 4.05 1 AS 1 GG
1 2 2B C Plante Toronto Tornados $0 .273–248–857 7 AS
1 3 P E Solomon Morning City Breakers $0 29-29, 2 SV, 3.62
1 4 3B J Baker Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 .283–323–1,101 6 AS
1 5 P M Hale County Dogs $0 70-108, 4.76
1 6 P J McDowell Ktown Mounts $0 138-122, 62 SV, 3.91 1 AS 1 GG
1 7 2B D Morse Middletown Dreams $0 .226–254–848 2 AS 4 GG
1 8 P L Kelley Louisville PineTars $0 174-155, 1 SV, 3.79 1 CY 4 AS
1 9 LF T Clark Pottersville Bankers $0 .253–191–661 ROY 4 AS 1 GG
1 10 C R Martinez Bethlehem Steel $0 .244–162–657 3 AS 3 GG
1 11 LF J Urbaniak Red Bank Roosters $0 .252–61–255
1 12 P T Frederick Washington Bureaucrats $0 35-15, 17 SV, 4.03 1 AS
1 13 RF M Ming Celtic Red Caps $0 .256–300–951 4 AS 1 GG
1 14 LF J Wilhelm Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 .246–205–900 1 AS
1 15 CF G Vazquez Charleston Raiders $0 .240–124–487
1 16 P J Garrett Fox Lake Falcons $0 188-161, 4.01 1 CY ROY 3 AS
1 17 P E Alford Fangorn Forest Ents $0 2-8, 21 SV, 5.67
1 18 P G Bell Texas Punker Teeth $0 60-68, 25 SV, 3.95 2 AS
1 19 P B Samuelson Viera Vipers $0 142-104, 6 SV, 3.95 2 AS
1 20 P B Bowen Chip Chippersons $0 124-144, 4.19 1 GG
1 21 CF K Yancy Python Pepperpots $0 .242–70–312
1 22 P D Aleman Pitt Pirates $0 61-103, 8 SV, 5.01
2 23 3B C McCarty Toronto Tornados $0 .266–53–408 1 AS 1 GG
2 24 P M Bailey Morning City Breakers $0 81-79, 4.35
2 25 P L Levy Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 80-78, 1 SV, 4.09 1 AS
2 26 3B F Allen County Dogs $0 .234–9–44
2 27 RF B Webb Ktown Mounts $0 .274–212–694 ROY 1 AS
2 28 SS J Williams Middletown Dreams $0 .248–32–164
2 29 P F Ashe Louisville PineTars $0 87-65, 2 SV, 4.82
2 30 C P Woods Pottersville Bankers $0 .133–2–8
2 31 2B S Burton Bethlehem Steel $0 .224–219–666 1 AS 4 GG
2 32 P F Winder Red Bank Roosters $0 16-21, 5.28
2 33 CF Q Talbott Washington Bureaucrats $0 .252–122–343 1 AS
2 34 RF S Berger Celtic Red Caps $0 .235–17–65
2 35 P G Goodin Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 130-95, 13 SV, 3.69 1 AS
2 36 P W Grier Charleston Raiders $0 43-47, 7 SV, 5.23
2 37 3B K Peralta Fox Lake Falcons $0 .264–26–114 1 AS
2 38 P M Francis Fangorn Forest Ents $0 10-9, 10 SV, 4.37
2 39 C R Evans Texas Punker Teeth $0 .269–3–85
2 40 P L Kneeland Viera Vipers $0 6-10, 7 SV, 4.36
2 41 P L Vann Chip Chippersons $0 69-78, 4.75
2 42 RF J Hunter Python Pepperpots $0 .226–137–511
2 43 P T Golden Pitt Pirates $0 28-44, 209 SV, 3.19 1 FOY 4 AS
3 44 RF M Singer Toronto Tornados $0 .235–53–291
3 45 CF E Lake Morning City Breakers $0 .250–297–950 3 AS 4 GG
3 46 3B W Green Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0
3 47 P J Ferguson County Dogs $0
3 48 P S Spencer Ktown Mounts $0 36-48, 4 SV, 5.45
3 49 RF D Medina Middletown Dreams $0 .264–138–549
3 50 P E Hose Louisville PineTars $0 28-20, 11 SV, 4.31 1 AS
3 51 RF C Pridgen Pottersville Bankers $0 .200–23–84
3 52 P J Coleman Red Bank Roosters $0 20-13, 38 SV, 4.56
3 53 C S McAllister Washington Bureaucrats $0 .223–16–121
3 54 3B S Boyd Celtic Red Caps $0
3 55 P B Nunez Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0
3 56 P B Ordonez Charleston Raiders $0 35-31, 13 SV, 4.55
3 57 2B D Carter Fox Lake Falcons $0 .233–4–53
3 58 CF D Rodriguez Fangorn Forest Ents $0 .238–26–118 1 GG
3 59 2B M Johnson Texas Punker Teeth $0 .238–20–196
3 60 3B H Williams Viera Vipers $0 .261–110–403 1 AS
3 61 P K Davis Chip Chippersons $0 11-14, 3 SV, 4.97
3 62 SS M Herbert Python Pepperpots $0 .228–2–8
3 63 C J Hudson Pitt Pirates $0 .240–0–18

Draft Order