Draft Results

Rd Pick Posn Player Team Draft Salary Career Stats Awards
1 1 CF L Thompson Morning City Breakers $0 .256–123–446
1 2 P M Webb Toronto Tornados $0 109-142, 4.24 1 AS 1 GG
1 3 P R Hayes County Dogs $0 41-104, 5.92
1 4 CF J Ruth Washington Bureaucrats $0 .243–361–1,094 5 AS
1 5 P T Patterson Oakland Athletics $0 124-97, 3.62 4 AS
1 6 P D Geiger Chicago Ballers $0 92-99, 3.56 3 AS
1 7 2B M Terry Louisville PineTars $0 .295–461–1,560 HOF 1 MVP 12 AS 2 GG
1 8 P G McHenry Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 95-74, 3.82 ROY 3 AS
1 9 1B J Davis Red Bank Roosters $0 .279–297–1,131 6 AS
1 10 P N Hill Jacksonville Sharks $0 13-14, 106 SV, 5.71 1 AS
1 11 P E Hall Ktown Mounts $0 148-152, 6 SV, 4.22
1 12 1B S Guido Middletown Dreams $0 .251–90–409 1 AS
1 13 P J Rogers Celtic Red Caps $0 32-40, 183 SV, 4.41 2 AS
1 14 2B J Trinh Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 .286–307–1,596 HOF 5 AS 1 GG
1 15 CF S Burgess Chip Chippersons $0 .253–123–536 5 GG
1 16 P J Russell Python Pepperpots $0 111-80, 17 SV, 3.60 1 CY 3 AS
1 17 P R McCain Pitt Pirates $0 85-37, 23 SV, 3.66
1 18 C F Taylor Fangorn Forest Ents $0 .271–321–1,054 9 AS
1 19 P D Rhodes Pottersville Bankers $0 76-107, 28 SV, 4.30 1 AS
1 20 SS J Reynoso Texas Punker Teeth $0 .259–177–726 4 AS 2 GG
1 21 3B J Sanders Charleston Raiders $0 .273–282–1,086 HOF 7 AS 2 GG
1 22 2B P Butt Bethlehem Steel $0 .252–15–88
1 23 LF P Robinson Fox Lake Falcons $0 .283–77–698 2 AS 5 GG
1 24 LF J Irvin Viera Vipers $0 .260–29–216
2 25 P R Miller Morning City Breakers $0 52-75, 258 SV, 3.95 1 FOY 3 AS
2 26 3B L Pinkerton Toronto Tornados $0 .270–243–1,051 1 AS
2 27 C J David County Dogs $0 .243–251–830 2 AS
2 28 3B W McKeen Washington Bureaucrats $0 .253–127–444
2 29 P S Parson Oakland Athletics $0 73-68, 4.80
2 30 1B R Brown Louisville PineTars $0 .284–256–939 5 AS
2 31 P G Bradley Red Bank Roosters $0 28-39, 5.07
2 32 2B H Cohen Jacksonville Sharks $0 .269–33–416
2 33 LF P Wong Ktown Mounts $0 .229–208–670
2 34 LF P Brewster Middletown Dreams $0 .231–25–184
2 35 CF A Foreman Celtic Red Caps $0
2 36 3B D Green Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 .255–156–554 2 AS
2 37 SS D Somers Chip Chippersons $0 .240–179–657 2 AS
2 38 P D Larsen Python Pepperpots $0 39-31, 12 SV, 4.39
2 39 P D Anderson Pitt Pirates $0 167-101, 3.16 HOF 1 CY ROY 6 AS
2 40 2B R Love Fangorn Forest Ents $0 .242–197–677 1 AS 2 GG
2 41 C R Paterson Pottersville Bankers $0 .237–2–22
2 42 2B G Hayes Texas Punker Teeth $0 .251–73–269
2 43 RF E Mitchell Charleston Raiders $0 .288–1–6
2 44 P J Green Bethlehem Steel $0 2-2, 2 SV, 6.81
2 45 RF R Dale Fox Lake Falcons $0 .232–8–64 1 GG
2 46 P J Moore Viera Vipers $0 0-0, 9.00
3 47 P D Burley Morning City Breakers $0 62-55, 21 SV, 4.05
3 48 P S Holder County Dogs $0 0-0, 5.91
3 49 C M Foster Washington Bureaucrats $0 .254–31–392
3 50 P B Riggins Oakland Athletics $0 0-0, 8.64
3 51 LF P Alvarado Louisville PineTars $0 .256–301–1,032 4 AS
3 52 RF R Herring Jacksonville Sharks $0 .244–131–371
3 53 SS A Robinson Ktown Mounts $0 .267–73–371 2 AS
3 54 P T Jolley Middletown Dreams $0 23-37, 5.82
3 55 P A Young Celtic Red Caps $0 7-36, 165 SV, 5.75
3 56 P S Major Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 1-1, 12 SV, 4.98
3 57 P C Shaffer Chip Chippersons $0 64-42, 10 SV, 4.49
3 58 LF G Delgado Python Pepperpots $0 .260–10–94
3 59 SS M Mangum Pitt Pirates $0 .143–0–1
3 60 LF R Alvarez Fangorn Forest Ents $0 .000–0–0
3 61 2B A Ortiz Pottersville Bankers $0 .223–91–269
3 62 SS P Parker Texas Punker Teeth $0 .258–212–855 4 AS
3 63 P A Montgomery Charleston Raiders $0 47-102, 5.49
3 64 P Q Wood Bethlehem Steel $0 24-47, 112 SV, 5.08
3 65 LF T King Fox Lake Falcons $0 .241–21–83
3 66 P J Grubb Viera Vipers $0 39-40, 71 SV, 4.88 1 AS

Draft Order