Draft Results

Rd Pick Posn Player Team Draft Salary Career Stats Awards
1 1 P P Brewer Red Bank Roosters $0 173-106, 20 SV, 3.35 HOF 8 AS
1 2 CF W Cutter Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 .265–216–1,058 2 AS
1 3 P T Goldstein Charleston Raiders $0 135-147, 4.51
1 4 C G Miles Washington Bureaucrats $0 .287–408–1,390 HOF ROY 11 AS
1 5 CF B Arias Louisville PineTars $0 .251–255–918 1 AS
1 6 P D Tucker Jacksonville Sharks $0 23-7, 2 SV, 4.31
1 7 1B M Washington Pitt Pirates $0 .281–658–2,332 HOF 3 MVP 17 AS 8 GG
1 8 1B J Baker Python Pepperpots $0 .200–0–1
1 9 P H Wells Toronto Tornados $0
1 10 3B D Williams Texas Punker Teeth $0 .238–5–24
1 11 P J Reeve County Dogs $0 103-76, 5 SV, 4.12 2 AS
1 12 CF C Griffin Celtic Red Caps $0 .250–469–1,270 3 AS 3 GG
1 13 1B F Crane Viera Vipers $0 .301–627–1,951 HOF 4 MVP ROY 10 AS 3 GG
1 14 P C Henderson Ktown Mounts $0 123-147, 26 SV, 5.01
1 15 C D Humphreys Chicago Ballers $0 .272–207–849 7 AS
1 16 LF J Ross Middletown Dreams $0 .282–120–629
1 17 3B R Freeman Morning City Breakers $0 .268–87–509
1 18 1B R Bucher Pottersville Bankers $0 .265–21–77
1 19 P J Nelson Bethlehem Steel $0 18-22, 7 SV, 5.11
1 20 P R Garcia Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 169-116, 4.18 3 AS
1 21 P M Harris Fangorn Forest Ents $0 170-112, 21 SV, 3.96 1 AS 1 GG
1 22 2B V Clements Chip Chippersons $0 .278–414–1,491 HOF 13 AS
1 23 RF P Lehto Fox Lake Falcons $0
2 24 LF F Dixon Red Bank Roosters $0 .254–1–7
2 25 SS D Stepney Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 .272–71–357
2 26 P B Wells Charleston Raiders $0 39-31, 5.23
2 27 2B R Salinas Washington Bureaucrats $0 .267–91–569
2 28 1B C Shenk Louisville PineTars $0 .260–152–840 1 AS
2 29 P T Ozuna Jacksonville Sharks $0 95-91, 12 SV, 4.05 1 AS
2 30 3B K Locklear Pitt Pirates $0 .262–250–810 3 AS 1 GG
2 31 CF K Sacco County Dogs $0 .211–0–2
2 32 2B M Jones Celtic Red Caps $0
2 33 RF C Thornton Viera Vipers $0
2 34 LF A Smith Ktown Mounts $0
2 35 C F Mayes Chicago Ballers $0 .259–197–738 4 AS 2 GG
2 36 P M Reyes Middletown Dreams $0 8-2, 1 SV, 4.74
2 37 CF P Story Morning City Breakers $0 .251–16–57
2 38 P C Robinson Bethlehem Steel $0 14-12, 12 SV, 5.54
2 39 C G Marks Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 .253–104–438 1 AS
2 40 P R Bayliss Fangorn Forest Ents $0 4-11, 2 SV, 6.57
2 41 P S Egan Chip Chippersons $0 30-28, 10 SV, 6.11 1 AS
2 42 CF K Clifford Fox Lake Falcons $0 .241–345–1,021 3 AS
3 43 SS M Watson Red Bank Roosters $0 .242–195–772
3 44 RF L Walters Lake Ozark Hillbillies $0 .281–159–661
3 45 2B S Strom Charleston Raiders $0 .245–133–586 1 GG
3 46 3B M Perry Washington Bureaucrats $0 .267–1–9
3 47 2B W Mitchell Louisville PineTars $0 .240–2–22
3 48 SS D Parkinson Jacksonville Sharks $0 .239–9–99
3 49 P J Berry Pitt Pirates $0 3-1, 5.02
3 50 P S Dunn County Dogs $0 21-29, 7 SV, 4.73
3 51 SS R Gillespie Celtic Red Caps $0
3 52 C J Davis Viera Vipers $0
3 53 P M Moore Ktown Mounts $0 5-15, 1 SV, 7.03
3 54 2B B Peterson Chicago Ballers $0 .249–2–43
3 55 P B Alcocer Middletown Dreams $0
3 56 SS C Whitham Bethlehem Steel $0 .249–53–396 1 GG
3 57 LF J Ludwig Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0
3 58 P W Wright Fangorn Forest Ents $0 6-11, 6.40
3 59 P S Adams Chip Chippersons $0
3 60 3B S Harvey Fox Lake Falcons $0 .250–0–1

Draft Order