Draft Results

Rd Pick Posn Player Team Draft Salary Career Stats Awards
1 1 P R Edwards Celtic Red Caps $0 128-125, 5 SV, 3.91 1 AS
1 2 SS T Wheeler Middletown Dreams $0 .293–249–1,198 9 AS
1 3 RF D Badger Toronto Tornados $0 .253–94–509
1 4 LF D Elmore County Dogs $0 .258–401–1,085 9 AS 2 GG
1 5 LF R Garrett Chicago Ballers $0 .279–237–1,268 4 AS
1 6 LF J Edwards Louisville PineTars $0 .254–2–15
1 7 CF M Hernandez Fangorn Forest Ents $0 .261–286–1,006
1 8 P S Trujillo Python Pepperpots $0 57-85, 5.31
1 9 P J Bell Charleston Raiders $0 105-106, 50 SV, 4.24 1 AS 1 GG
1 10 1B B Walker Washington Bureaucrats $0 .271–193–749
1 11 2B D Jones Red Bank Roosters $0 .299–148–957 4 AS
1 12 P J Lux Viera Vipers $0 120-69, 2 SV, 3.64 2 CY 4 AS 1 GG
1 13 RF I Womack Chip Chippersons $0 .287–236–941 3 AS 1 GG
1 14 P K Bueno Jacksonville Sharks $0 16-45, 109 SV, 5.75 1 AS
1 15 LF J Morris Oakland Athletics $0 .249–298–898
1 16 LF R Swims Texas Punker Teeth $0 .290–403–1,537 HOF 1 MVP ROY 8 AS
1 17 2B W Alvord Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 .246–63–336
1 18 2B R Smith Pitt Pirates $0 .253–237–1,001 6 AS 4 GG
1 19 2B D Merchant Pottersville Bankers $0 .294–165–1,209 1 AS
1 20 P B Smith Ktown Mounts $0 12-23, 3 SV, 6.35
1 21 P D Young Morning City Breakers $0 45-57, 10 SV, 6.79
1 22 P R Webber Bethlehem Steel $0 61-44, 37 SV, 3.51 1 AS
1 23 CF B Perez Fox Lake Falcons $0 .250–0–0
2 24 C J Groner Celtic Red Caps $0 .262–101–432 1 AS
2 25 P N Sullivan Middletown Dreams $0
2 26 P P Cameron Toronto Tornados $0 22-37, 22 SV, 6.06 1 AS
2 27 CF G White County Dogs $0 .265–8–54 1 GG
2 28 1B E Bacon Chicago Ballers $0
2 29 P W Myers Louisville PineTars $0 91-83, 6 SV, 5.95
2 30 P E Semple Fangorn Forest Ents $0 2-1, 6.37
2 31 C J Woolard Python Pepperpots $0 .263–104–379
2 32 2B M Finley Charleston Raiders $0 .250–2–24
2 33 P T Wallace Washington Bureaucrats $0 37-74, 1 SV, 4.93
2 34 LF R Sparkman Red Bank Roosters $0 .255–76–555
2 35 P W Diaz Viera Vipers $0
2 36 RF P Albury Chip Chippersons $0 .253–129–499
2 37 P G Roy Jacksonville Sharks $0 1-1, 12.00
2 38 P B Wilson Oakland Athletics $0 33-42, 282 SV, 4.41 2 AS
2 39 P R Molina Texas Punker Teeth $0 64-66, 55 SV, 4.91 1 AS
2 40 P J Hicks Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 38-62, 99 SV, 6.12
2 41 LF C Roberts Pitt Pirates $0
2 42 P T Garcia Pottersville Bankers $0
2 43 RF E Fuller Ktown Mounts $0
2 44 P J Gibson Morning City Breakers $0 16-63, 4.80
2 45 RF G Jensen Bethlehem Steel $0 .232–161–680 1 GG
2 46 CF D Alderman Fox Lake Falcons $0
3 47 SS G Bullion Celtic Red Caps $0 .233–26–121
3 48 P D Kehl Middletown Dreams $0 4-8, 1 SV, 7.98
3 49 LF G Dufresne Toronto Tornados $0 .215–3–37
3 50 SS G Shepard County Dogs $0 .228–16–257 1 GG
3 51 1B C Burke Chicago Ballers $0 .276–151–521
3 52 P K Acosta Louisville PineTars $0
3 53 P E Ewing Fangorn Forest Ents $0 23-10, 3 SV, 5.45
3 54 P T Smith Python Pepperpots $0 57-38, 5 SV, 4.18
3 55 C K Spence Charleston Raiders $0 .245–326–906 1 AS
3 56 2B K Chao Red Bank Roosters $0 .250–115–803 7 GG
3 57 3B P Wright Viera Vipers $0
3 58 P H Ward Chip Chippersons $0 8-13, 1 SV, 5.79
3 59 1B A Alexander Oakland Athletics $0
3 60 1B S Grimes Eureka Springs Sheepherders $0 .280–165–673 3 AS
3 61 2B G Garth Pitt Pirates $0 .228–2–12
3 62 SS L Vasquez Ktown Mounts $0 .257–1–17
3 63 1B D Hunter Morning City Breakers $0 .213–1–1
3 64 SS R Charles Bethlehem Steel $0 .125–0–1
3 65 RF J McArdle Fox Lake Falcons $0 .350–2–4

Draft Order