Blue Chip Baseball 4/15/2025

2010 Awards

Most Valuable Player
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
D Wanamaker American CF Wayne County Walking Dead .296-40-123, 117 R, .917 OPS
K MacDonald National LF St. Louis Archers .265-57-114, 130 R, 1.058 OPS
Cy Young Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
R Wheat American P Wayne County Walking Dead 23–5, 2.87 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
A Rios National P St. Louis Archers 24–8, 2.68 ERA, 1.23 WHIP
Rookie of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
J Wood American P South Park Reds 15–12, 3.47 ERA, 1.33 WHIP
O Oneill National 1B Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades .366-27-129, 143 R, 1.041 OPS
Fireman of the Year
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
T Daniels American P Lake Buena Vista Magic 6–6, 52 SV, 3.03 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
R Green National P Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades 1–2, 55 SV, 2.14 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
Silver Slugger
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
M Lee American DH Lyleton Leafs .333-25-106, 97 R, .911 OPS
K Williams National DH WALKER PARK .312-23-78, 112 R, .949 OPS
E Jackson American C Coventry 2 Tones .319-11-51, 94 R, .907 OPS
D Dombrowski National C Tucson Toros .297-36-106, 99 R, .907 OPS
S Diaz American 1B Wayne County Walking Dead .292-46-128, 106 R, .981 OPS
O Oneill National 1B Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades .366-27-129, 143 R, 1.041 OPS
W Wells American 2B Memphis SHOWBOATS .272-51-112, 100 R, .909 OPS
J Gaskin National 2B WALKER PARK .274-50-154, 101 R, .931 OPS
R Turner American 3B Essex Redbirds .268-26-71, 62 R, .882 OPS
J Carter National 3B Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .327-26-105, 95 R, .901 OPS
W King American SS Coventry 2 Tones .255-36-118, 103 R, .845 OPS
O Cook National SS Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .258-36-90, 68 R, .831 OPS
R Usher American LF Lake Buena Vista Magic .247-42-108, 100 R, .829 OPS
K MacDonald National LF St. Louis Archers .265-57-114, 130 R, 1.058 OPS
M Green American CF Lake Buena Vista Magic .366-19-100, 103 R, .981 OPS
A Ohagan National CF Binopolis Blue Sox .340-32-122, 81 R, .985 OPS
A Gandy American RF Lake Buena Vista Magic .315-39-120, 101 R, .919 OPS
A Quintana National RF Sharpsville Blue Devils .363-22-94, 86 R, 1.023 OPS
Hall of Fame
Player Division Posn Team Career Stats
K Mauldin East P Dhaka Capitals 303–221, 1 SV, 4.00 ERA, 1.43 WHIP
R Bono West C Detroit Stars .308-619-1,673, 1,248 R, .961 OPS
R Oliver South 3B Toledo Tarantulas .305-518-1,501, 1,175 R, .936 OPS
W Ly West RF Detroit Stars .313-274-1,194, 1,547 R, .883 OPS
All-Star
Player Division Posn Team 2010 Stats
M Lee West DH Lyleton Leafs .333-25-106, 97 R, .911 OPS
J Stewart West P Coventry 2 Tones 3–7, 41 SV, 3.27 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
R Nakamura West P Coventry 2 Tones 19–11, 3.19 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
R Conant West P Detroit Stars 24–16, 1 SV, 3.20 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
J Wilfong West P Istanbul Runnin' Camels 14–11, 3.30 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
C Mendez West P Detroit Stars 19–4, 3 SV, 2.82 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
D Clark West P Detroit Stars 20–12, 2.90 ERA, 1.20 WHIP
M Szymanski West P South Park Reds 4–5, 48 SV, 3.60 ERA, 1.33 WHIP
R Thomas West C Lyleton Leafs .276-14-54, 76 R, .759 OPS
E Jackson West C Coventry 2 Tones .319-11-51, 94 R, .907 OPS
H Augustine West 1B Lyleton Leafs .307-14-50, 69 R, .851 OPS
L Thompson West 1B Detroit Stars .281-9-49, 68 R, .780 OPS
R Sanders West 2B Lyleton Leafs .284-27-84, 87 R, .819 OPS
C Lauritsen West 2B Detroit Stars .269-29-97, 95 R, .860 OPS
T Needham West 3B Coventry 2 Tones .263-31-105, 75 R, .825 OPS
W King West SS Coventry 2 Tones .255-36-118, 103 R, .845 OPS
P Pratt West LF South Park Reds .247-27-71, 91 R, .782 OPS
T Havens West CF Coventry 2 Tones .293-31-103, 107 R, .900 OPS
J Gartner West RF Coventry 2 Tones .273-37-119, 94 R, .928 OPS
S Navarro West RF Lyleton Leafs .257-48-114, 80 R, .863 OPS
J Jolly East DH Lake Buena Vista Magic .294-42-145, 100 R, .928 OPS
R Wheat East P Wayne County Walking Dead 23–5, 2.87 ERA, 1.29 WHIP
E Grande East P Wayne County Walking Dead 6–3, 37 SV, 3.17 ERA, 1.28 WHIP
J Cooper East P Wayne County Walking Dead 17–6, 3.54 ERA, 1.19 WHIP
J Harris East P Dhaka Capitals 16–7, 2.72 ERA, 1.03 WHIP
J Forde East P Lake Buena Vista Magic 18–11, 2.66 ERA, 1.04 WHIP
T Daniels East P Lake Buena Vista Magic 6–6, 52 SV, 3.03 ERA, 1.34 WHIP
L Moberly East P Lake Buena Vista Magic 16–6, 2.89 ERA, 1.40 WHIP
J Preston East C Essex Redbirds .356-9-80, 74 R, .863 OPS
M Luke East C Memphis SHOWBOATS .339-12-61, 60 R, .870 OPS
R McDonald East 1B Essex Redbirds .325-8-55, 64 R, .831 OPS
S Diaz East 1B Wayne County Walking Dead .292-46-128, 106 R, .981 OPS
W Wells East 2B Memphis SHOWBOATS .272-51-112, 100 R, .909 OPS
R Carvajal East 2B Wayne County Walking Dead .263-32-99, 108 R, .882 OPS
R Turner East 3B Essex Redbirds .268-26-71, 62 R, .882 OPS
S Bond East SS Essex Redbirds .286-6-57, 79 R, .762 OPS
R Usher East LF Lake Buena Vista Magic .247-42-108, 100 R, .829 OPS
M Green East CF Lake Buena Vista Magic .366-19-100, 103 R, .981 OPS
B Cooper East CF Purple Hill Pirates .276-20-72, 115 R, .938 OPS
A Gandy East RF Lake Buena Vista Magic .315-39-120, 101 R, .919 OPS
T Sims North DH Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .347-24-72, 108 R, .906 OPS
C Jones North P Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades 20–5, 2.68 ERA, 1.08 WHIP
R Green North P Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades 1–2, 55 SV, 2.14 ERA, 1.24 WHIP
J Morrison North P Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades 9–5, 5 SV, 2.83 ERA, 0.98 WHIP
J Titus North P Tucson Toros 21–4, 3.37 ERA, 1.39 WHIP
J Straight North P WALKER PARK 20–5, 2.14 ERA, 1.11 WHIP
C McGill North P WALKER PARK 19–12, 2.80 ERA, 1.18 WHIP
G Hoff North P WALKER PARK 21–9, 2.94 ERA, 1.16 WHIP
M Hiett North C WALKER PARK .246-50-137, 88 R, .849 OPS
D Dombrowski North C Tucson Toros .297-36-106, 99 R, .907 OPS
O Oneill North 1B Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades .366-27-129, 143 R, 1.041 OPS
J Zamora North 1B Boston Beer Company .245-30-84, 77 R, .869 OPS
J Gaskin North 2B WALKER PARK .274-50-154, 101 R, .931 OPS
J Keen North 2B Tucson Toros .242-45-101, 92 R, .793 OPS
J Carter North 3B Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .327-26-105, 95 R, .901 OPS
O Cook North SS Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .258-36-90, 68 R, .831 OPS
J Randall North LF Bangladesh Fresh Oysters .345-17-55, 99 R, .976 OPS
R Beckett North LF Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades .298-56-175, 113 R, 1.000 OPS
A Ohagan North CF Binopolis Blue Sox .340-32-122, 81 R, .985 OPS
J Scherer North RF Youngstown Rust Belt Renegades .310-6-44, 118 R, .792 OPS
J Bedford South DH St. Louis Archers .264-46-118, 115 R, .968 OPS
A Rios South P St. Louis Archers 24–8, 2.68 ERA, 1.23 WHIP
J Gourdine South P Toledo Tarantulas 5–3, 31 SV, 2.12 ERA, 1.12 WHIP
E Robinson South P Toledo Tarantulas 15–13, 3.61 ERA, 1.16 WHIP
R Thomas South P Fremont Frenzy 14–12, 3.77 ERA, 1.18 WHIP
W Nordstrom South P Buffalo Stallions 15–14, 3.10 ERA, 1.09 WHIP
T Walborn South P Buffalo Stallions 3–1, 3 SV, 3.04 ERA, 1.39 WHIP
D Langford South P Arlington Savages 13–8, 3.46 ERA, 1.26 WHIP
M Jackson South C Toledo Tarantulas .249-18-67, 75 R, .828 OPS
W Fitzpatrick South C St. Louis Archers .267-51-121, 92 R, .916 OPS
G Goodman South 1B Buffalo Stallions .287-40-115, 85 R, .913 OPS
S Avery South 2B Sharpsville Blue Devils .348-9-71, 90 R, .837 OPS
R Krueger South 2B Toledo Tarantulas .254-27-96, 107 R, .861 OPS
F Henry South 3B Toledo Tarantulas .266-49-144, 99 R, .903 OPS
A Stickland South 3B St. Louis Archers .232-46-105, 89 R, .890 OPS
H Ashley South SS Sharpsville Blue Devils .265-24-84, 79 R, .784 OPS
K MacDonald South LF St. Louis Archers .265-57-114, 130 R, 1.058 OPS
J Creech South CF Toledo Tarantulas .269-32-106, 89 R, .848 OPS
D Martin South RF St. Louis Archers .269-50-118, 107 R, .972 OPS
A Quintana South RF Sharpsville Blue Devils .363-22-94, 86 R, 1.023 OPS
Gold Glove Award
Player Conference Posn Team 2010 Stats
D Jack American P Dhaka Capitals 1.000 FPct, 0.67 Rng, 0 Errors
M Campbell National P Boston Beer Company 1.000 FPct, 1.00 Rng, 0 Errors
A Miller American C Istanbul Runnin' Camels 1.000 FPct, 7.44 Rng, 0 Errors
S Warner National C Sharpsville Blue Devils .996 FPct, 7.28 Rng, 4 Errors
J McEachern American 1B Ronler Acre Rage .991 FPct, 11.02 Rng, 14 Errors
S Thompson National 1B Tucson Toros 1.000 FPct, 8.89 Rng, 0 Errors
O McGill American 2B Lake Buena Vista Magic .992 FPct, 7.48 Rng, 7 Errors
C Laberge National 2B St. Louis Archers .992 FPct, 8.10 Rng, 10 Errors
D Strickland American 3B Lyleton Leafs .978 FPct, 3.06 Rng, 11 Errors
J Smith National 3B Binopolis Blue Sox .964 FPct, 4.62 Rng, 26 Errors
J Poole American SS Wayne County Walking Dead .974 FPct, 7.86 Rng, 34 Errors
R Owens National SS St. Louis Archers .975 FPct, 7.82 Rng, 32 Errors
W Massey American LF Ronler Acre Rage .994 FPct, 2.48 Rng, 2 Errors
L Dare National LF Toledo Tarantulas .991 FPct, 2.13 Rng, 3 Errors
M Rothstein American CF Dhaka Capitals .979 FPct, 3.44 Rng, 11 Errors
F Childers National CF Fremont Frenzy .981 FPct, 2.84 Rng, 8 Errors
S Navarro American RF Lyleton Leafs 1.000 FPct, 1.51 Rng, 0 Errors
A Quintana National RF Sharpsville Blue Devils 1.000 FPct, 1.55 Rng, 0 Errors