Sandlot 11/2/1985

Seasons

Year The Beast Conference Mr.Mertle Conference
Champion MVP CYA Champion MVP CYA Links
1985 Susquehanna Valley Sabers (4-2) D Logan A Michaels East Coast Crushers R Wright R Perez Leaders
1984 Susquehanna Valley Sabers J Butts T Clark Upland Blackhawks (4-0) H Farnsworth B Randolph Leaders
1983 Minnesota Lakers D Brewster D Padilla Upland Blackhawks (4-1) R Wright B Randolph Leaders
1982 Meowth That's Right (4-3) R Dobbins J Langworthy Upland Blackhawks A Williams B Randolph Leaders
1981 Lake Michigan Gamblers (4-2) D Brewster J Coto Upland Blackhawks G Rice B Randolph Leaders
1980 Blue Ridge Trolls (4-1) G Peterson J Coto Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks J Glover B Randolph Leaders
1979 Blue Ridge Trolls D Mason M Landry Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks (4-2) J Glover W Moles Leaders
1978 Lake Michigan Gamblers (4-3) J Newman M Landry Carson City Cyclones A Williams M Silva Leaders
1977 Nashville Troubadours (4-1) M Whitehead P Tomlinson Dallas Felons C Oates M Silva Leaders
1976 Lake Michigan Gamblers D Mason C Fajardo Dallas Felons (4-0) J Glover M Silva Leaders
1975 Blue Ridge Trolls G Peterson M Landry Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks (4-1) W Walker M Silva Leaders
1974 Lake Michigan Gamblers G Peterson M Berends Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks (4-2) T Johnson L Vargas Leaders
1973 Susquehanna Valley Sabers J Newman M Landry Jacksonville Storm (4-2) T Johnson L Vargas Leaders
1972 Minnesota Lakers (4-3) L Johnson M Landry Dallas Felons J Brosius O Hard Leaders
1971 Minnesota Lakers (4-1) D Brewster R Tatum Jacksonville Storm E Lampedusa L Vargas Leaders
1970 Nashville Troubadours (4-1) C Vansant L Albanese St lou Cardinallies T Johnson O Hard Leaders
1969 Minnesota Lakers C Vansant L Albanese St lou Cardinallies (4-2) T Johnson C Brock Leaders
1968 Minnesota Lakers L Johnson D Montano Jacksonville Storm (4-2) J Henn D Plummer Leaders
1967 Indianapolis Pinnacle J McCoy S Burton Jacksonville Storm (4-2) S Ghent R Tatum Leaders
1966 Nashville Troubadours E Bullock E Timmons Upland Blackhawks (4-1) T Johnson G Ball Leaders
1965 Hamilton HamPorters (4-1) J McCoy D Montano St lou Cardinallies E Lampedusa R Tatum Leaders
1964 Nashville Troubadours J McCoy D Montano St lou Cardinallies (4-1) J Byas R Tatum Leaders
1963 Iowa Swine (4-3) J Gonzales J Owens Chicago Wardens D Johnson R Tatum Leaders
1962 Iowa Swine (4-1) J Gonzales J Owens Chicago Wardens D Dougherty B Murray Leaders
1961 Nashville Troubadours J Gonzales J Owens Chicago Wardens (4-1) M Tanner B Murray Leaders
1960 Meowth That's Right M James P Bush Chicago Wardens (4-3) J Byas B Murray Leaders
1959 Nashville Troubadours A Myers J Harmon Chicago Wardens (4-3) L Erwin B Murray Leaders
1958 Iowa Swine (4-0) A Myers J Loggins Jacksonville Storm K Sklanka B Murray Leaders
1957 Nashville Troubadours (4-2) C Blanchard J Davenport Carson City Cyclones L Erwin B Murray Leaders
1956 Lake Michigan Gamblers C Blanchard J Owens Chicago Wardens (4-3) R Butler A May Leaders
1955 Susquehanna Valley Sabers C Blanchard A May Carson City Cyclones (4-1) R Butler B Murray Leaders
1954 Nashville Troubadours (4-3) A Myers E Williams Chicago Wardens L Fioravanti B Murray Leaders
1953 Susquehanna Valley Sabers J Porter C Rawls Carson City Cyclones (4-3) R Butler B Murray Leaders
1952 Susquehanna Valley Sabers (4-2) W Oliver G Lyles Saskatoon SnatchBucklers L Erwin B Murray Leaders
1951 Minnesota Lakers C Blanchard C Rawls Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks (4-2) R Butler B Murray Leaders
1950 Minnesota Lakers (4-0) J Porter J Loggins Carson City Cyclones J Goodale B Murray Leaders
1949 Minnesota Lakers L Wilson A Martin Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks (4-2) R Farley M Dorr Leaders
1948 Minnesota Lakers D Sealey G Vincent Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks (4-2) B Koon A May Leaders
1947 Greenburg Fair W Lawson J Loggins St lou Cardinallies (4-3) R Farley J Moon Leaders
1946 Minnesota Lakers (4-0) J Roscoe R Thompson Glenwood Springs Diesel Ducks R Farley J Bacote Leaders