Draft Results

Rd Pick Posn Player Team Draft Salary Career Stats Awards
1 1 CF R Wood Honesdale Crickets $0 .253–83–365
1 2 RF M Sutton Blunts Border Jumpers $0 .247–379–1,014 3 AS
1 3 P A Antoine Sea Yu $0 90-103, 31 SV, 3.27 1 AS
1 4 SS K Castor South Bend Fighting Irish $0 .274–355–1,116 HOF 6 AS 2 GG
1 5 P J Brown Houston Panthers $0 81-83, 29 SV, 3.62
1 6 1B T Boatright Westminster Expos $0 .247–205–880 3 AS
1 7 P K Carr Mets Number One $0 56-35, 84 SV, 3.52 ROY 2 AS
1 8 3B M Toledo Minnesota Zombies $0 .258–462–1,273 HOF 1 MVP 7 AS 1 GG
1 9 C M Norris Glen Gardner Mudsharks $0 .240–288–938 6 AS
1 10 LF A Byers County Dogs $0 .275–329–937 5 AS
1 11 1B P Case End OfTheLine $0 .261–127–649
1 12 RF W Howland Arcada's Trainwreck $0 .242–209–578
1 13 P B Mitchell Punxsutawney Earth Pigs $0 235-160, 2 SV, 3.87 HOF 2 AS
1 14 P R Judge Frontin Kings $0 30-21, 15 SV, 3.67
1 15 P J Gore Nashville Tigers $0 126-113, 3 SV, 3.65 ROY 3 AS
1 16 P A Greenhill Washington DC IRS Audits $0 67-109, 4.79
1 17 2B D Ford Groom Lake Engineers $0 .275–464–1,367 HOF 1 MVP 9 AS
1 18 P B Chester Ocean City Stingers $0 102-93, 4 SV, 4.39
1 19 C B Hatch Portland Crusaders $0 .268–262–1,054 7 AS
1 20 2B A Partee West-Greenwich North-South Poolers $0 .250–45–166
1 21 P J Gray California Sheriffs $0 15-9, 21 SV, 5.01
2 22 P T Cooper Honesdale Crickets $0 82-73, 29 SV, 4.34
2 23 P L Woods Blunts Border Jumpers $0 114-58, 9 SV, 3.80
2 24 3B M Marks Sea Yu $0 .260–186–605 3 AS
2 25 1B M Williams South Bend Fighting Irish $0 .259–61–539
2 26 1B D Hare Houston Panthers $0 .253–189–493
2 27 P W Toner Westminster Expos $0 35-51, 15 SV, 5.47
2 28 CF S Ortiz Mets Number One $0 .232–93–234
2 29 P F Sanson Glen Gardner Mudsharks $0 73-136, 5.02
2 30 LF H Freeman County Dogs $0 .221–10–42
2 31 1B J Rosado End OfTheLine $0 .257–173–737 1 AS
2 32 P L McCarthy Arcada's Trainwreck $0 50-53, 15 SV, 4.29
2 33 P T Larsen Punxsutawney Earth Pigs $0 25-17, 17 SV, 3.94 1 AS
2 34 C P Watson Frontin Kings $0 .118–0–1
2 35 P D Roth Nashville Tigers $0 42-51, 45 SV, 5.07
2 36 C E Bodin Groom Lake Engineers $0 .137–0–7
2 37 P E Thomas Ocean City Stingers $0 20-41, 4.53
2 38 P P Prim Portland Crusaders $0 100-131, 86 SV, 4.71 1 AS 1 GG
2 39 P R Shepard West-Greenwich North-South Poolers $0 71-105, 12 SV, 5.09
2 40 RF S Victor California Sheriffs $0 .271–14–56
3 41 SS G Pletcher Honesdale Crickets $0 .249–15–133
3 42 1B J Munoz South Bend Fighting Irish $0 .257–399–1,135 4 AS
3 43 SS R Greene Westminster Expos $0 .238–44–128
3 44 P K Yarbrough Mets Number One $0 32-22, 113 SV, 4.22 2 AS
3 45 2B R Scott Glen Gardner Mudsharks $0 .248–64–553 4 GG
3 46 C A Tomko County Dogs $0 .248–90–383 1 AS
3 47 CF S Fite End OfTheLine $0 .246–152–781
3 48 P C Studer Arcada's Trainwreck $0
3 49 SS P Levy Punxsutawney Earth Pigs $0 .268–31–174
3 50 P F Powell Frontin Kings $0 6-1, 3.10
3 51 P L Moore Nashville Tigers $0 39-33, 8 SV, 4.82
3 52 P S McCusker Groom Lake Engineers $0 67-111, 185 SV, 5.05 1 FOY 2 AS
3 53 P H Powers Ocean City Stingers $0 10-33, 5.21
3 54 RF D Glasgow West-Greenwich North-South Poolers $0
3 55 P M Reed California Sheriffs $0 51-34, 4 SV, 4.08

Draft Order