Years of Glory 7/30/2114

Seasons

Year Pre-WWII Conference Post-WWII Conference
Champion MVP CYA Champion MVP CYA Links
2114 Leaders
2113 Wichita Jobbers (4-2) A Lenz J Nelson Hershey Bears G Gammill S Stephens Leaders
2112 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers J Post F Markus Akron RubberDucks (4-0) G Gammill S Stephens Leaders
2111 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers (4-2) G Rush F Markus Akron RubberDucks G Gammill T Parsons Leaders
2110 Cleveland Naps J Post W Townsend Akron RubberDucks (4-2) J Rodriguez R Sanchez Leaders
2109 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers (4-3) R Perkins M Tomlinson Dubuque River Rats G Gammill R Sanchez Leaders
2108 Clinton Owls J Post P Holland Dubuque River Rats (4-1) J Rodriguez J Hicks Leaders
2107 Dayton Triangles J Post M Charles Montreal Canadiens (4-3) J Rodriguez J Hicks Leaders
2106 Cleveland Naps (4-3) D Henshaw D Williams River City Rascals J Rodriguez J Hicks Leaders
2105 San Francisco Seals O Bowman R Robbins River City Rascals (4-2) J Rodriguez J Hicks Leaders
2104 Cleveland Naps F Henry M Charles Binghamton Triplets (4-2) J Rodriguez J Hicks Leaders
2103 Cleveland Naps (4-2) T Cooper M Charles Dubuque River Rats J Rodriguez J Hicks Leaders
2102 Dayton Triangles D Henshaw M Gidley Dubuque River Rats (4-1) J Rodriguez G Fowler Leaders
2101 Cleveland Naps D Clary M Charles Dubuque River Rats (4-3) D Wade B Fuller Leaders
2100 Cleveland Naps T Cooper C Sandoval Binghamton Triplets (4-0) R Wolters B Adams Leaders
2099 San Francisco Seals (4-2) A Cowan R Short Dubuque River Rats B Davis C Gray Leaders
2098 Cleveland Naps T Cooper J Howard Dubuque River Rats (4-3) R Ellis B Fuller Leaders
2097 Saint John Ironmen T Cooper C Sandoval Binghamton Triplets (4-2) R Loughran B Fuller Leaders
2096 Philadelphia A's A Cowan T Cosgrove Dubuque River Rats (4-2) M Rodriguez B Fuller Leaders
2095 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers B Turner C Sandoval Akron RubberDucks (4-0) R Wolters J Banks Leaders
2094 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers A Cowan W Klein Montreal Canadiens (4-3) M Rodriguez J Banks Leaders
2093 Wichita Jobbers (4-2) A Cowan T Fenstermacher Dubuque River Rats B Davis S Nichols Leaders
2092 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers J Grey R Short Dubuque River Rats (4-3) B Davis A Porter Leaders
2091 New York Giants C Dawson J Peralez Dubuque River Rats (4-1) D Porter J Watts Leaders
2090 Cincinnati Reds (4-0) J Grey R Short Juno Beach Reefers R Meiners E Schuette Leaders
2089 Cleveland Naps C Chavez R Short Binghamton Triplets (4-1) D Bunch J Coleman Leaders
2088 Cleveland Naps J Grey J Peralez Montreal Canadiens (4-3) J Hayes J Coleman Leaders
2087 Dayton Triangles J Grey E Lewis Juno Beach Reefers (4-2) R Smith J Coleman Leaders
2086 Cleveland Naps (4-2) J Grey E Lewis Juno Beach Reefers R Meiners L Minor Leaders
2085 Cleveland Naps (4-0) T Fleshman E Lewis Juno Beach Reefers D Bunch J Coleman Leaders
2084 Cleveland Naps (4-1) J Grey E Lewis Montreal Canadiens J Hayes J Cook Leaders
2083 Cleveland Naps (4-3) T Price E Lewis Oklahoma City Outlaws C Hale R Payne Leaders
2082 Cleveland Naps (4-1) J Grey E Lewis Akron RubberDucks J Jones W Dressler Leaders
2081 Philadelphia A's J Grey E Lewis Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-3) K Griffith R Hull Leaders
2080 Cleveland Naps (4-3) J Grey E Lewis Hawaii Islanders K Griffith R Barrett Leaders
2079 Cleveland Naps J Grey E Lewis Hawaii Islanders (4-2) K Griffith R Barrett Leaders
2078 Cleveland Naps J Lee E Lewis Dubuque River Rats (4-2) D Hunter R Stevens Leaders
2077 Cleveland Naps (4-2) T McGrath E Lewis Dubuque River Rats D Hunter G Gonzalez Leaders
2076 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-3) D Miller E Lewis Akron RubberDucks K Griffith R Stevens Leaders
2075 New York Giants G Weaver D Magana Missouri Tigers (4-3) K Griffith M Kardos Leaders
2074 Cleveland Naps (4-3) P Do W Worden Akron RubberDucks K Griffith R Stevens Leaders
2073 Clinton Owls (4-2) J Baker A Trent UCONN Huskies K Griffith W Smith Leaders
2072 Cleveland Naps G Munson M Kraft Missouri Tigers (4-2) J Miner W Smith Leaders
2071 Dayton Triangles (4-2) D Rudy J Murphy Missouri Tigers C Milliner R Bunnell Leaders
2070 Cincinnati Reds V Whiteaker M Kardos Hawaii Islanders (4-0) W Zepeda E Bounds Leaders
2069 Dayton Triangles (4-3) C Little M Kardos Hawaii Islanders L Cooper E Bounds Leaders
2068 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers (4-3) S Taylor S Rank Juno Beach Reefers D Mountain D Stephens Leaders
2067 Dayton Triangles (4-2) S Hall W Worden Hawaii Islanders L Robinson D Stephens Leaders
2066 Dayton Triangles A Bell M Kardos Hawaii Islanders (4-2) D Mountain D Stephens Leaders
2065 Derby Doom P Sullivan M Nelson Akron RubberDucks (4-0) D Mountain H Calhoon Leaders
2064 Derby Doom (4-0) A Powell K Dunaway Hawaii Islanders D Lohr R Bunnell Leaders
2063 Brooklyn Atlantics T Cooper K Dunaway Hawaii Islanders (4-0) K Mishler A Eberle Leaders
2062 Cincinnati Reds (4-2) J Lewis V Utukku Lewiston Broncs L Robinson C Seda Leaders
2061 Clinton Owls (4-2) J Lewis K Dunaway Montreal Canadiens L Robinson E Otto Leaders
2060 Clinton Owls (4-0) V Long V Utukku Lewiston Broncs T Gonzales E Otto Leaders
2059 Clinton Owls W Yama K Dunaway Lewiston Broncs (4-1) T Gonzales E Otto Leaders
2058 Saint John Ironmen (4-1) J Lewis D Maximoff River City Rascals J Kramer E Otto Leaders
2057 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-1) T Cooper C Dante Lewiston Broncs S Fitzpatrick E Otto Leaders
2056 Clinton Owls J Park C Dante Lewiston Broncs (4-0) S Fitzpatrick C Seda Leaders
2055 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-0) W Yama D Maximoff Missouri Tigers M McCall E Otto Leaders
2054 Clinton Owls M Holt J Card Montreal Canadiens (4-3) O Barrow S Garcia Leaders
2053 San Francisco Seals (4-2) N Swanson J Cruz Juno Beach Reefers R Willis I Kamakawiwo''ole Leaders
2052 Cincinnati Reds (4-3) T Johnson M Castellano Hawaii Islanders A Kikume L Amar Leaders
2051 San Francisco Seals J Park C Dante Hawaii Islanders (4-1) O Barrow I Kamakawiwo''ole Leaders
2050 Cincinnati Reds R Valentine C Dante Hawaii Islanders (4-0) O Barrow S Garcia Leaders
2049 San Francisco Seals (4-2) N Swanson W Johnson Jr. Hawaii Islanders O Barrow L Amar Leaders
2048 Dayton Triangles S Chitwood J Hudson Hawaii Islanders (4-1) R Willis S Garcia Leaders
2047 San Francisco Seals N Swanson M Castellano Hawaii Islanders (4-1) E Aikau B Chavez Leaders
2046 Wichita Jobbers J Barnes J Tate Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-3) J Henry S Garcia Leaders
2045 San Francisco Seals (4-2) T Johnson S Florio Hawaii Islanders E Aikau S Garcia Leaders
2044 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers R Galaz S Florio Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-3) E Aikau S Garcia Leaders
2043 Dayton Triangles (4-1) T Jones S Hinshaw River City Rascals J Turner E Grady Leaders
2042 Dayton Triangles R Perry S Hinshaw Missouri Tigers (4-0) J Turner S Florio Leaders
2041 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers R Marks S Hinshaw Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-3) L Allen C Williams Leaders
2040 Brooklyn Atlantics J Barnes S Hinshaw Missouri Tigers (4-1) S Gilstrap J Gordon Leaders
2039 Cincinnati Reds J Barnes S Hinshaw Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-1) R Oliver J Gordon Leaders
2038 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-1) H Herndon S Hinshaw Lewiston Broncs J Turner I Stelnov Leaders
2037 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-2) F Hill J Ramos Oklahoma City Outlaws J Turner J Gordon Leaders
2036 Brooklyn Atlantics F Hill S Hinshaw Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-2) R Oliver J Gordon Leaders
2035 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-3) F Hill T Davis Oklahoma City Outlaws A Peter J Gordon Leaders
2034 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-1) F Hill R Velez Hawaii Islanders B Garcia D Headley Leaders
2033 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-1) F Hill T Davis Juno Beach Reefers V Kharlamov J Baer Leaders
2032 Clinton Owls F Hill T Davis Hawaii Islanders (4-2) S Martinez S Connell Leaders
2031 Cleveland Naps (4-1) M Land F Passarelli Hawaii Islanders T Smith J Baer Leaders
2030 Cleveland Naps (4-2) H Herndon F Passarelli Hawaii Islanders T Smith J Baer Leaders
2029 Cleveland Naps (4-2) D Singleton F Passarelli UCONN Huskies J Hazelwood J Baer Leaders
2028 Cleveland Naps (4-3) J Farley F Passarelli Dubuque River Rats V Kharlamov C Leonard Leaders
2027 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers R Welch F Passarelli River City Rascals (4-3) W Parker J Baer Leaders
2026 Cleveland Naps (4-3) J Douglas F Passarelli Missouri Tigers M Raymer P Montalvo Leaders
2025 Cleveland Naps D Singleton F Passarelli Missouri Tigers (4-1) W Parker J Baer Leaders
2024 Saint John Ironmen J Douglas P Byrnes River City Rascals (4-2) T Brawley J Baer Leaders
2023 Dayton Triangles (4-3) J Douglas T Shaw Juno Beach Reefers W Parker C Chaney Leaders
2022 Brooklyn Atlantics J Douglas E Gonzales Juno Beach Reefers (4-3) A Marquis C Chaney Leaders
2021 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-1) L Adams P Byrnes Montreal Canadiens L Lacey C Chaney Leaders
2020 Brooklyn Atlantics J Saxon E Gonzales Juno Beach Reefers (4-2) J Bibbs C Chaney Leaders
2019 Cincinnati Reds T Molina P Moore Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-1) J Douglas C Chaney Leaders
2018 Cincinnati Reds T Molina P Moore Juno Beach Reefers (4-3) M Johnson J Stehle Leaders
2017 Philadelphia A's (4-3) T Molina D Tomlinson Hershey Bears T McBride L Cockrell Leaders
2016 Philadelphia A's (4-2) L Adams J Boles Oklahoma City Outlaws N Sumrall M Ruelas Leaders
2015 San Francisco Seals (4-3) T Quan J Boles Oklahoma City Outlaws T Anderson R Thames Leaders
2014 Dayton Triangles (4-1) J Blackwell P Moore UCONN Huskies S Reed R Thames Leaders
2013 Philadelphia A's N Roman P Moore Hawaii Islanders (4-3) N Conroy M Ruelas Leaders
2012 Cleveland Naps (4-2) R Gillmore P Moore Binghamton Triplets F Roper F McCormack Leaders
2011 Cleveland Naps R Gillmore B Hagans UCONN Huskies (4-2) J Knowles A Sweeney Leaders
2010 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-3) J Henry J Young Missouri Tigers F Moreno B Mershon Leaders
2009 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-3) E Torrez B Baker UCONN Huskies A Herndon A Sweeney Leaders
2008 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-2) E Torrez A Duran Dubuque River Rats C Reed D Tomlinson Leaders
2007 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-2) A McGrane A Duran Binghamton Triplets J Knowles A Sweeney Leaders
2006 Brooklyn Atlantics J Henry A Duran Lewiston Broncs (4-3) L Starnes R Crary Leaders
2005 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-2) F Clapp A Duran Akron RubberDucks D Cardenas R Crary Leaders
2004 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-0) A McGrane A Duran Akron RubberDucks J Paul N Freese Leaders
2003 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-2) F Clapp D Bryant Oklahoma City Outlaws D Cardenas C Wagar Leaders
2002 Clinton Owls H Watts A Duran UCONN Huskies (4-3) R Bowen R Holcomb Leaders
2001 Wichita Jobbers (4-2) H Watts D Morgan Oklahoma City Outlaws D Cardenas C Wagar Leaders
2000 Clinton Owls A McGrane K Mask Oklahoma City Outlaws (4-3) J Romeo J Lusk Leaders
1999 Wichita Jobbers (4-3) M Fagan J Trevino Oklahoma City Outlaws J Romeo J Jones Leaders
1998 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers (4-2) F Nelson J Graham Oklahoma City Outlaws D Cardenas J Jones Leaders
1997 Wichita Jobbers P Hamilton J Graham UCONN Huskies (4-3) J Romeo J Jones Leaders
1996 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers (4-2) M Tidwell J Graham UCONN Huskies J Romeo J Jones Leaders
1995 Wichita Jobbers (4-0) A Manzo J Graham Oklahoma City Outlaws D Cardin J Jones Leaders
1994 Cleveland Naps A Manzo J Graham Missouri Tigers (4-2) J Romeo P Aubert Leaders
1993 Derby Doom (4-1) K Ferrell F Oconnell Missouri Tigers G Soja L Howell Leaders
1992 Wichita Jobbers (4-2) D Melvin P Knight River City Rascals N Evans B Webb Leaders
1991 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-3) A Larson J Purington Dubuque River Rats E Rush J Jones Leaders
1990 Derby Doom B Steele J King Missouri Tigers (4-1) G Soja B Webb Leaders
1989 Brooklyn Atlantics (4-2) B Steele S Swan River City Rascals E Rush B Webb Leaders
1988 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers (4-2) B Steele S Swan River City Rascals J Harrel C Cox Leaders
1987 Cincinnati Reds (4-3) P Cooper N Gaines River City Rascals S Zuniga J Klink Leaders
1986 Brooklyn Atlantics P Cooper E Yang Lewiston Broncs (4-3) A Steeves C Dineen Leaders
1985 Dayton Triangles B Parson E Yang Missouri Tigers (4-2) A Steeves O Wade Leaders
1984 Brooklyn Atlantics R Hoang N Self Lewiston Broncs (4-0) A Steeves T Hague Leaders
1983 Wichita Jobbers G George L Woodbury Lewiston Broncs (4-3) L Davis S Baines Leaders
1982 Wichita Jobbers G George J Hunter Lewiston Broncs (4-1) A Steeves T Hague Leaders
1981 Milwaukee (1944-AA) Brewers D Oldfield L Woodbury Hershey Bears (4-2) L Davis C Dineen Leaders