www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1248 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Spring Training: Amateur Draft

League: Spring Training

Current League Date: 7/14/2097

 2032 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  2. Bridgeport Wave
  3. Wayward Rovers
  4. Canandaigua Crickets
  5. Hobe Sound Ibises
  6. Goodyear Indians
  7. Cleveland Steemers
  8. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  9. Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's
  10. Lorette Comets
  11. West Plano Fighting Nutria
  12. Boyertown Bombers
  13. Boston Braves
  14. Minnesota North Stars
  15. Chinatown Chihuahuas
  16. Macedonia Gongfarmers
  17. West Texas Tacos
  18. Oklahoma Bison
  19. Vinny Castilla's Squad
  20. Toledo Mudhens
  21. Jersey City Mafia
  22. Carolina Coastal Surge
  23. Chocolate City Turkeys
  24. Sydney Blue Sox

Round 2:

  1. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  2. Bridgeport Wave
  3. Wayward Rovers
  4. Canandaigua Crickets
  5. Hobe Sound Ibises
  6. Goodyear Indians
  7. Cleveland Steemers
  8. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  9. Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's
  10. Lorette Comets
  11. West Plano Fighting Nutria
  12. Boyertown Bombers
  13. Boston Braves
  14. Minnesota North Stars
  15. Chinatown Chihuahuas
  16. Macedonia Gongfarmers
  17. West Texas Tacos
  18. Oklahoma Bison
  19. Vinny Castilla's Squad
  20. Toledo Mudhens
  21. Jersey City Mafia
  22. Carolina Coastal Surge
  23. Chocolate City Turkeys
  24. Sydney Blue Sox

Round 3:

  1. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  2. Bridgeport Wave
  3. Wayward Rovers
  4. Canandaigua Crickets
  5. Hobe Sound Ibises
  6. Goodyear Indians
  7. Cleveland Steemers
  8. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  9. Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's
  10. Lorette Comets
  11. West Plano Fighting Nutria
  12. Boyertown Bombers
  13. Boston Braves
  14. Minnesota North Stars
  15. Chinatown Chihuahuas
  16. Macedonia Gongfarmers
  17. West Texas Tacos
  18. Oklahoma Bison
  19. Vinny Castilla's Squad
  20. Toledo Mudhens
  21. Jersey City Mafia
  22. Carolina Coastal Surge
  23. Chocolate City Turkeys
  24. Sydney Blue Sox

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. P James Johnson by Eastern Illinois Panthers ($1,872,000) (33-71, 6.67, GG)
  2. P Joseph Thompson by Bridgeport Wave ($2,328,000) (224-148, 2.83, CYA, 9xAS, HoF)
  3. P Jame Sherman by Wayward Rovers ($1,364,000) (267-205, 3.91, 9xAS, HoF)
  4. P Alan Jacobs by Canandaigua Crickets ($1,672,000) (257-179, 3.10, CYA, RotY, 8xAS, HoF)
  5. P Mark Crichton by Hobe Sound Ibises ($1,241,000) (274-187, 2.99, 2xCYA, 6xAS, HoF)
  6. 2B Perry Cox by Goodyear Indians ($2,370,000) (.269-145-676, RotY, 3xAS)
  7. CF Frank Lohman by Cleveland Steemers ($1,470,000) (.294-427-1,389, 4xAS)
  8. CF Craig Hutcheson by Chesterfield Buckmasters ($1,120,000) (.321-262-932, RotY, 7xAS, 4xGG, HoF)
  9. SS Francisco Parkinson by Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's ($1,118,000) (.316-235-928, 7xAS)
  10. C Edward Farber by Lorette Comets ($1,355,000) (.262-164-610, 3xAS)
  11. 3B Lamont Burnell by West Plano Fighting Nutria ($968,000) (.288-430-1,275, MVP, 5xAS)
  12. P Mohammad Anderson by Boyertown Bombers ($1,140,000) (86-89, 4.31)
  13. P John Ortiz by Boston Braves ($1,005,000) (5-5, 5.18)
  14. CF Tanner Johnson by Minnesota North Stars ($1,078,000) (.222-34-126)
  15. P Jose Stout by Chinatown Chihuahuas ($1,183,000) (96-113, 4.44, 2xAS)
  16. P Lee Brenner by Macedonia Gongfarmers ($796,000) (155-117, 3.85, AS)
  17. 1B Gerardo Bozeman by West Texas Tacos ($957,000) (.272-204-624, AS)
  18. RF Anthony Heinemann by Oklahoma Bison ($1,104,000) (.285-262-934, 4xAS)
  19. P John Mitchell by Vinny Castilla's Squad ($962,000) (114-114, 4.80)
  20. CF John Sparks by Toledo Mudhens ($633,000) (.276-112-416)
  21. 1B Kenneth Knight by Jersey City Mafia ($1,058,000) (.313-75-538, AS)
  22. P Mark McKinney by Carolina Coastal Surge ($816,000) (26-16, 5.13)
  23. 3B Paul Aguiar by Chocolate City Turkeys ($760,000) (.284-227-1,014, 5xAS, GG)
  24. P Bradley Fisher by Sydney Blue Sox ($605,000) (42-25, 4.34)

Round 2

  1. P Charles Sanders by Eastern Illinois Panthers ($1,018,000) (41-62, 5.63, GG)
  2. P Glen Ludwig by Bridgeport Wave ($650,000) (58-83, 5.36)
  3. P Stan Paz by Wayward Rovers ($851,000) (17-10, 4.93)
  4. P James Delgado by Canandaigua Crickets ($658,000) (13-24, 6.72)
  5. LF Terry Hatch by Hobe Sound Ibises ($765,000) (.226-118-369)
  6. 2B Raymond Hidalgo by Cleveland Steemers ($756,000) (.234-71-274)
  7. P Carlton Wise by Chesterfield Buckmasters ($612,000) (103-97, 4.03, AS)
  8. RF William Foster by Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's ($636,000) (.267-219-797)
  9. C Ledevin Peppers by Lorette Comets ($613,000) (.242-82-267)
  10. LF Daniel Carter by West Plano Fighting Nutria ($539,000) (.250-169-723, 2xAS)
  11. 1B Allen Stapleton by Boyertown Bombers ($494,000) (.271-147-506, AS, GG)
  12. P Michael Swanigan by Boston Braves ($476,000) (76-117, 5.18)
  13. 3B Shane Flores by Minnesota North Stars ($583,000) (.264-145-560, AS)
  14. P Collin Johnson by Chinatown Chihuahuas ($407,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  15. P Louis Ling by Macedonia Gongfarmers ($605,000) (61-92, 4.97, AS)
  16. RF Gregory Conkling by West Texas Tacos ($523,000) (.242-28-115)
  17. P Hubert Kelly by Oklahoma Bison ($418,000) (28-52, 5.78)
  18. P Sean Tapia by Vinny Castilla's Squad ($462,000) (45-59, 4.74)
  19. RF Doug Harris by Toledo Mudhens ($297,000) (.257-8-36)
  20. P Juan Bennett by Jersey City Mafia ($295,000) (3-1, 5.20)
  21. 2B John Graham by Carolina Coastal Surge ($550,000) (.212-23-58)
  22. C Stephen Davis by Chocolate City Turkeys ($409,000) (.227-15-62)
  23. CF Owen Baker by Sydney Blue Sox ($361,000) (.278-28-160)

Round 3

  1. P Kirk Spiker by Eastern Illinois Panthers ($447,000) (3-1, 6.00)
  2. P John Grooms by Bridgeport Wave ($380,000) (4-2, 6.23)
  3. SS John Parker by Wayward Rovers ($428,000) (.000-0-0)
  4. 3B Michael Dominguez by Canandaigua Crickets ($456,000) (.244-1-14)
  5. P Ernest Vaughan by Hobe Sound Ibises ($320,000) (1-0, 0.00)
  6. P Kevin Schafer by Cleveland Steemers ($364,000) (14-24, 6.13, AS)
  7. P Mark Fitzgerald by Chesterfield Buckmasters ($304,000) (10-13, 3.84)
  8. C Ricky Christian by Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's ($312,000) (.256-12-38)
  9. P Gary Fowler by Lorette Comets ($221,000) (54-40, 4.48)
  10. P Eric Dunbar by West Plano Fighting Nutria ($280,000) (40-48, 3.85, 2xAS)
  11. CF John Hice by Boyertown Bombers ($352,000) (.000-0-0)
  12. P Billy Camp by Minnesota North Stars ($248,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  13. LF David Engel by Chinatown Chihuahuas ($273,000) (.242-17-76)
  14. LF Arnold Rand by Macedonia Gongfarmers ($403,000) (.226-54-225)
  15. 2B Donald Almond by West Texas Tacos ($332,000) (.216-22-62)
  16. P Jacob Lawson by Oklahoma Bison ($248,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  17. C Gary Kizer by Vinny Castilla's Squad ($312,000) (.242-27-108)
  18. C George Martinez by Toledo Mudhens ($325,000) (.000-0-0)
  19. 2B Gary Van by Jersey City Mafia ($247,000) (.194-0-0)
  20. P Kevin Benitez by Carolina Coastal Surge ($260,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  21. P Robert Tibbetts by Chocolate City Turkeys ($247,000) (10-20, 4.95)
  22. 1B James Sims by Sydney Blue Sox ($180,000) (.000-0-0)
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016.
All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy