www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1593 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

CSFBL: Spring Training: Amateur Draft

League: Spring Training

Current League Date: 7/19/2097

 2026 Amateur Draft

Draft Status: Completed

Draft Order

Round 1:

  1. Lorette Comets
  2. Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's
  3. Cleveland Steemers
  4. Vinny Castilla's Squad
  5. Minnesota North Stars
  6. Carolina Coastal Surge
  7. Toledo Mudhens
  8. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  9. Oklahoma Bison
  10. Bridgeport Wave
  11. Jersey City Mafia
  12. Sydney Blue Sox
  13. Hobe Sound Ibises
  14. Wayward Rovers
  15. Boston Braves
  16. Chinatown Chihuahuas
  17. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  18. Canandaigua Crickets
  19. West Texas Tacos
  20. Goodyear Indians
  21. Macedonia Gongfarmers
  22. Boyertown Bombers
  23. Chocolate City Turkeys
  24. West Plano Fighting Nutria

Round 2:

  1. Lorette Comets
  2. Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's
  3. Cleveland Steemers
  4. Vinny Castilla's Squad
  5. Minnesota North Stars
  6. Carolina Coastal Surge
  7. Toledo Mudhens
  8. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  9. Oklahoma Bison
  10. Bridgeport Wave
  11. Jersey City Mafia
  12. Sydney Blue Sox
  13. Hobe Sound Ibises
  14. Wayward Rovers
  15. Boston Braves
  16. Chinatown Chihuahuas
  17. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  18. Canandaigua Crickets
  19. West Texas Tacos
  20. Goodyear Indians
  21. Macedonia Gongfarmers
  22. Boyertown Bombers
  23. Chocolate City Turkeys
  24. West Plano Fighting Nutria

Round 3:

  1. Lorette Comets
  2. Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's
  3. Cleveland Steemers
  4. Vinny Castilla's Squad
  5. Minnesota North Stars
  6. Carolina Coastal Surge
  7. Toledo Mudhens
  8. Eastern Illinois Panthers
  9. Oklahoma Bison
  10. Bridgeport Wave
  11. Jersey City Mafia
  12. Sydney Blue Sox
  13. Hobe Sound Ibises
  14. Wayward Rovers
  15. Boston Braves
  16. Chinatown Chihuahuas
  17. Chesterfield Buckmasters
  18. Canandaigua Crickets
  19. West Texas Tacos
  20. Goodyear Indians
  21. Macedonia Gongfarmers
  22. Boyertown Bombers
  23. Chocolate City Turkeys
  24. West Plano Fighting Nutria

Draft Results

Round 1

  1. 3B Danny Myler by Lorette Comets ($1,910,000) (.295-499-1,503, MVP, 14xAS, 2xGG, HoF)
  2. 2B Anthony Bennett by Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's ($1,575,000) (.264-412-1,327, 10xAS)
  3. 1B John Grimm by Cleveland Steemers ($1,957,000) (.255-694-1,932, MVP, 5xAS, 3xGG, HoF)
  4. SS Mark Sanders by Vinny Castilla's Squad ($1,925,000) (.233-246-917, 2xAS, GG)
  5. P Kevin Hartwell by Minnesota North Stars ($1,085,000) (36-51, 5.46)
  6. C John Frye by Carolina Coastal Surge ($1,311,000) (.255-850-2,151, MVP, RotY, 4xAS, HoF)
  7. P Harry Farrior by Toledo Mudhens ($1,809,000) (45-33, 3.84, 2xAS)
  8. P Carl Smith by Eastern Illinois Panthers ($1,537,000) (34-50, 5.13, AS)
  9. P Terry Cioffi by Oklahoma Bison ($907,000) (85-125, 4.03, 2xFotY, 6xAS)
  10. 1B Joseph Richer by Bridgeport Wave ($851,000) (.257-131-737, AS, GG)
  11. P Bradley Freedman by Jersey City Mafia ($1,407,000) (135-102, 3.17, RotY, 5xAS)
  12. 1B Jeffrey Morales by Sydney Blue Sox ($1,265,000) (.280-214-857, 5xAS)
  13. 3B Micheal Hamilton by Hobe Sound Ibises ($824,000) (.284-153-818, AS, 4xGG)
  14. P Larry Kendall by Wayward Rovers ($1,037,000) (86-94, 4.66, AS)
  15. 2B Joe Morgan by Boston Braves ($325,000) (.276-50-276)
  16. SS Homer Barnes by Chinatown Chihuahuas ($1,092,000) (.286-210-1,012, 4xAS, GG)
  17. P Johnny Shepard by Chesterfield Buckmasters ($682,000) (37-49, 5.45)
  18. P Domingo Anderson by Canandaigua Crickets ($1,055,000) (87-117, 4.59, AS)
  19. P John Loyd by West Texas Tacos ($686,000) (107-96, 4.09, CYA, 2xAS)
  20. RF Willard Engel by Goodyear Indians ($1,104,000) (.244-367-1,041, 3xAS)
  21. P Albert Cola by Boyertown Bombers ($484,000) (62-88, 5.38)
  22. RF Joseph Peck by Chocolate City Turkeys ($988,000) (.249-316-937, 5xAS)
  23. P Horace Schultz by West Plano Fighting Nutria ($884,000) (137-126, 4.12)

Round 2

  1. CF Carl Davis by Lorette Comets ($980,000) (.269-403-1,222)
  2. P Charles Stephens by Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's ($602,000) (55-59, 4.82, AS)
  3. CF Stephen Robertson by Cleveland Steemers ($1,100,000) (.257-124-523)
  4. 3B Danny Barker by Vinny Castilla's Squad ($627,000) (.254-29-168)
  5. 3B Christopher Houseknecht by Minnesota North Stars ($731,000) (.261-56-257, GG)
  6. C Joey Peters by Carolina Coastal Surge ($930,000) (.245-65-348)
  7. CF Robert Gonzales by Toledo Mudhens ($899,000) (.288-195-1,001, 5xAS)
  8. C Robert Kinney by Eastern Illinois Panthers ($546,000) (.259-139-478, AS)
  9. 1B Joseph Murphy by Oklahoma Bison ($506,000) (.215-73-230)
  10. 2B Robert Harrison by Bridgeport Wave ($264,000) (.281-299-1,006, 2xAS)
  11. P Frederick Witt by Jersey City Mafia ($616,000) (71-62, 4.27)
  12. CF Charles Brown by Sydney Blue Sox ($532,000) (.278-77-459, AS, 3xGG)
  13. P Christopher Reno by Hobe Sound Ibises ($588,000) (56-65, 4.37)
  14. CF Justin Roser by Wayward Rovers ($352,000) (.241-4-13)
  15. 1B John Williams by Boston Braves ($506,000) (.229-210-505, GG)
  16. P Miguel McGee by Chinatown Chihuahuas ($363,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  17. SS Timothy Gibson by Chesterfield Buckmasters ($330,000) (.254-4-18)
  18. SS Lorenzo Garcia by Canandaigua Crickets ($355,000) (.227-3-6)
  19. P Ryan Fikes by West Texas Tacos ($392,000) (31-23, 4.68)
  20. P Walter Martin by Goodyear Indians ($418,000) (2-2, 7.23)
  21. C Erik Smith by Boyertown Bombers ($308,000) (.237-207-630, 4xAS)
  22. P Jeffery Jimenez by Chocolate City Turkeys ($616,000) (23-30, 5.23)
  23. P Keith Perez by West Plano Fighting Nutria ($376,000) (18-17, 3.29)

Round 3

  1. 3B Robert Swift by Lorette Comets ($250,000) (.264-15-100)
  2. P Jonathyn Huynh by Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's ($456,000) (0-2, 9.64)
  3. P Donald Richardson by Cleveland Steemers ($532,000) (27-31, 5.45)
  4. P Corey Griswold by Vinny Castilla's Squad ($342,000) (8-23, 6.31)
  5. SS Anthony Schaffer by Minnesota North Stars ($333,000) (.000-0-0)
  6. P Dennis McDonald by Carolina Coastal Surge ($390,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  7. CF Thomas Parker by Toledo Mudhens ($333,000) (.256-16-97)
  8. P William Johnson by Eastern Illinois Panthers ($400,000) (0-2, 7.76)
  9. SS Jeffrey Peterson by Oklahoma Bison ($285,000) (.400-2-4)
  10. P Willard Foret by Bridgeport Wave ($266,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  11. CF Alfonso Maguire by Jersey City Mafia ($240,000) (.000-0-0)
  12. RF Jay Riley by Sydney Blue Sox ($448,000) (.216-24-96)
  13. CF Joseph Harvey by Hobe Sound Ibises ($368,000) (.233-187-522)
  14. C Michael Brown by Wayward Rovers ($296,000) (.000-0-0)
  15. P Kenneth Gentry by Boston Braves ($267,000) (3-1, 5.08)
  16. P Gerald Kogan by Chinatown Chihuahuas ($325,000) (10-3, 4.49)
  17. RF Alex Peguero by Chesterfield Buckmasters ($299,000) (.236-24-112)
  18. RF Dale Lamothe by Canandaigua Crickets ($285,000) (.225-23-116, GG)
  19. 1B George McClure by West Texas Tacos ($310,000) (.000-0-0)
  20. P Michael Lacy by Goodyear Indians ($230,000) (0-0, 0.00)
  21. LF Michael Wilkerson by Boyertown Bombers ($169,000) (.245-4-74)
  22. P Clarence Cox by Chocolate City Turkeys ($230,000) (1-1, 8.03)
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016.
All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy