www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 2163 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Alpha Rho Rho

Current League Date: 1/1/

 Awards: Alpha Rho Rho, 1998

 
Most Valuable Player
Conference A: Cody Pollack, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.360-69-146)
Conference B: Billy Rogers, 3B, Wawa AAA's (.350-37-114)
Cy Young
Conference A: Joseph Russell, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (16-3, 1.49)
Conference B: Allan Guerrero, P, Topeka Hurricanes (18-5, 3.42)
Rookie of the Year
Conference A: David Tyler, P, Houston Panthers (3-2, 4 SV, 3.25)
Conference B: Richard Schultz, DH, St John s Milkmen (.314-34-128)
Fireman of the Year
Conference A: Marc Goetz, P, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (6-3, 49 SV, 2.34)
Conference B: Thomas Larsen, P, Wawa AAA's (2-6, 44 SV, 4.23)
All-Star
Division 1
Charles Browder, DH, Indiana Cougars (.302-43-128)
David Bryant, P, Allegheny Greens (12-5, 2.58)
Joseph Bean, P, Indiana Cougars (15-13, 3.64)
Matthew Godwin, P, Allegheny Greens (6-4, 42 SV, 2.91)
Michael Thomas, P, Indiana Cougars (17-7, 3.88)
Timothy Holgate, P, Indiana Cougars (9-6, 4 SV, 3.03)
Victor Giunta, P, Cheating Bad (11-14, 3.52)
William Small, P, Allegheny Greens (15-10, 3.60)
Woodrow Robinson, C, Allegheny Greens (.332-20-83)
Rodger Fox, C, Montclair Berra's (.300-41-125)
Eduardo Day, 1B, Colorado 420s (.332-38-119)
Jonathan York, 2B, Montclair Berra's (.293-20-66)
Jeffrey Dangelo, 3B, Colorado 420s (.305-44-129)
Russell Brundage, 3B, Cheating Bad (.351-25-88)
Roy Nixon, SS, Colorado 420s (.259-43-122)
Richard Woodford, SS, Indiana Cougars (.326-20-102)
Michael Bryant, LF, Indiana Cougars (.297-18-79)
Adrian Caston, CF, Colorado 420s (.336-27-114)
James Spradling, RF, Montclair Berra's (.274-20-53)
Leslie Jordan, RF, Colorado 420s (.347-29-92)
Division 2
James Pollard, DH, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.374-21-56)
David Walker, P, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (20-7, 3.29)
Calvin Downing, P, Saskatoon Sesquopods (17-6, 6 SV, 2.88)
Carl Davenport, P, Houston Panthers (18-6, 2.57)
Craig Holden, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (4-8, 41 SV, 4.30)
Dale Traylor, P, Bowman Bash Masters (13-9, 3.01)
Marc Goetz, P, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (6-3, 49 SV, 2.34)
Joseph Russell, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (16-3, 1.49)
Bruce Wales, C, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.306-21-90)
Emory Scholl, C, Houston Panthers (.331-47-117)
Millard Carte, 1B, Pittsburgh Gold (.309-35-100)
Richard Blevins, 2B, Houston Panthers (.286-22-71)
Sydney Hancock, 2B, Bowman Bash Masters (.297-15-79)
Patrick Combs, 3B, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.299-32-100)
Cody Pollack, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.360-69-146)
Rodney Perry, SS, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.310-25-87)
Robert Conrad, LF, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.330-22-89)
Edward Johnson, CF, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (.291-35-107)
Daniel Stinson, RF, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.314-42-116)
Tom Pope, RF, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.333-27-90)
Division 3
Brandon Stewart, DH, Timmins Silver (.397-18-117)
Chance Reid, P, Stony Brook Brothers (3-9, 38 SV, 3.77)
Gary Cheatwood, P, Stony Brook Brothers (20-7, 3.87)
Gary Paxton, P, Timmins Silver (16-11, 3.64)
Theodore Lankford, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (5-5, 37 SV, 3.37)
Robert Hernandez, P, Stony Brook Brothers (13-6, 4.03)
Russell Major, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (19-3, 3.76)
Richard Foster, P, Bloomington Bombers (16-6, 3.73)
Thomas Eagle, C, Stony Brook Brothers (.336-15-59)
Tim Pumphrey, C, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.364-14-91)
David Irons, 1B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.245-44-119)
Christopher Griffin, 1B, Bloomington Bombers (.305-51-146)
Leroy Napier, 2B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.330-41-137)
William Lovato, 2B, Timmins Silver (.318-9-83)
Thomas Hogan, 3B, Bloomington Bombers (.406-17-94)
James Derby, SS, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.302-9-58)
James Neal, LF, Timmins Silver (.332-18-104)
Robert Cortes, LF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.342-34-135)
Christopher Payne, CF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.301-25-89)
Rocco Bell, RF, Volcanic Red Dragons (.296-48-129)
Division 4
Richard Schultz, DH, St John s Milkmen (.314-34-128)
Michael Garza, P, Washington Wildfires (18-8, 3.54)
John Saulter, P, Wawa AAA's (21-9, 3.92)
Thomas Larsen, P, Wawa AAA's (2-6, 44 SV, 4.23)
Charles Dillon, P, Atlanta Armadillos (16-8, 4.04)
Alexis Rochester, P, Topeka Hurricanes (19-5, 3.61)
Allan Guerrero, P, Topeka Hurricanes (18-5, 3.42)
Alphonso Carroll, P, St John s Milkmen (5-4, 26 SV, 3.56)
Doug Nadler, C, Wawa AAA's (.327-19-80)
Roy Winston, C, Topeka Hurricanes (.333-13-89)
Jacob Cobb, 1B, St John s Milkmen (.313-12-52)
James Brown, 2B, Cheyenne Indians (.261-41-112)
Andrew Strong, 2B, Topeka Hurricanes (.313-36-154)
Billy Rogers, 3B, Wawa AAA's (.350-37-114)
Joseph Stith, 3B, Atlanta Armadillos (.347-29-95)
Donald Alvarez, SS, Topeka Hurricanes (.309-29-153)
George Ruzicka, LF, St John s Milkmen (.360-11-54)
Enrique Smith, CF, Topeka Hurricanes (.327-8-79)
John Bradley, RF, Topeka Hurricanes (.347-14-123)
Virgil Marte, RF, Washington Wildfires (.273-56-137)
Gold Glove
Otis Jordan, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers
Carlos Eskridge, P, Topeka Hurricanes
Woodrow Robinson, C, Allegheny Greens
Berry Horner, C, Timmins Silver
Daniel Sanders, 1B, Chicago Thunder
Wm Baughman, 1B, Volcanic Red Dragons
Andrew Yamamoto, 2B, Chicago Thunder
Charles Davis, 2B, Washington Wildfires
Alvin Shuler, 3B, Montclair Berra's
George Leal, 3B, Timmins Silver
Richard Woodford, SS, Indiana Cougars
Donald Alvarez, SS, Topeka Hurricanes
Robert Conrad, LF, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
Jim Lemley, LF, Cheyenne Indians
Kirk Brown, CF, Saskatoon Sesquopods
Patrick Johnson, CF, Cape Cod Fried Oysters
Leslie Jordan, RF, Colorado 420s
Timothy Heimbach, RF, Cheyenne Indians
Hall of Fame
Conference A: Forrest Kolb, P, Ruban Cinta Island Movers (79-90, 3.16)
Conference B: Frederic McMahan, CF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.302-357-1,274)
Conference A: David Anderson, RF, Bowman Bash Masters (.270-609-1,590)
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy