www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1315 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Alpha Rho Rho

Current League Date: 1/1/

 Awards: Alpha Rho Rho, 1981

 
Most Valuable Player
Conference A: Samuel Hoffman, 3B, Cheating Bad (.323-54-177)
Conference B: Joseph Seavey, CF, Atlanta Armadillos (.297-48-133)
Cy Young
Conference A: Javier Holcomb, P, Pittsburgh Gold (23-7, 2.28)
Conference B: Marcus Wilson, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (24-9, 2.93)
Rookie of the Year
Conference A: Samuel Hoffman, 3B, Cheating Bad (.323-54-177)
Conference B: Bert Meyers, 2B, St John s Milkmen (.303-25-81)
Fireman of the Year
Conference A: Peter Banks, P, Houston Panthers (2-4, 44 SV, 2.98)
Conference B: Mark Abraham, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (0-4, 50 SV, 3.14)
All-Star
Division 1
Christopher Clark, DH, Indiana Cougars (.288-19-71)
Donald James, P, Colorado 420s (15-9, 2.82)
David Aronson, P, Indiana Cougars (14-5, 1.61)
James Green, P, Colorado 420s (5-4, 32 SV, 2.97)
Jesse Klein, P, Cheating Bad (16-3, 3.45)
Richard Rogers, P, Cheating Bad (19-7, 2.88)
Ronald Singer, P, Cheating Bad (21-4, 3.48)
Terry Weathers, P, Indiana Cougars (2-1, 35 SV, 2.87)
Samuel Dawson, C, Cheating Bad (.297-10-70)
Jerry Tillotson, C, Montclair Berra's (.305-16-50)
Vincent Gonzalez, 1B, Cheating Bad (.326-27-126)
Rodolfo Herron, 2B, Cheating Bad (.280-36-136)
Billy Moore, 2B, Allegheny Greens (.276-37-98)
Andrew Mullins, 3B, Montclair Berra's (.306-23-64)
Samuel Hoffman, 3B, Cheating Bad (.323-54-177)
Casey Sheperd, SS, Cheating Bad (.285-29-112)
Joe Collins, LF, Cheating Bad (.301-46-140)
Rodney Pfeffer, CF, Chicago Thunder (.344-5-53)
David Robertson, CF, Indiana Cougars (.284-39-125)
Roscoe Maple, RF, Cheating Bad (.286-28-114)
Division 2
Robert Clark, DH, Bowman Bash Masters (.237-37-83)
Roger Johnson, P, Pittsburgh Gold (12-10, 2.28)
Peter Banks, P, Houston Panthers (2-4, 44 SV, 2.98)
Philip Wilson, P, Saskatoon Sesquopods (18-8, 3.08)
Javier Holcomb, P, Pittsburgh Gold (23-7, 2.28)
Jamale Russo, P, Houston Panthers (14-8, 2.56)
Carlton Glover, P, Houston Panthers (16-4, 2.06)
Artie Scott, P, Saskatoon Sesquopods (1-2, 40 SV, 3.50)
Gordon Taylor, C, Houston Panthers (.255-34-87)
Jonathan Devito, C, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.226-28-75)
Kenneth Flora, 1B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.257-26-74)
Billy McNeil, 1B, Houston Panthers (.258-18-65)
Jacob Boone, 2B, Houston Panthers (.264-28-76)
Reginald Hernandez, 2B, Bowman Bash Masters (.266-24-74)
Donnie Wood, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls (.314-12-63)
Walter Neer, SS, Pittsburgh Gold (.247-27-63)
Joseph Martin, LF, Saskatoon Sesquopods (.264-45-115)
Wallace Simeon, CF, Houston Panthers (.264-31-113)
Jay Bragg, RF, Pittsburgh Gold (.310-27-98)
David Anderson, RF, Bowman Bash Masters (.279-45-112)
Division 3
Eppa Shearer, DH, Bloomington Bombers (.289-15-56)
Frankie Carter, P, Timmins Silver (19-8, 3.05)
Craig Quesada, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (3-2, 1 SV, 2.01)
David Ahrens, P, Stony Brook Brothers (19-8, 2.14)
Marcus Wilson, P, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (24-9, 2.93)
Mark Abraham, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (0-4, 50 SV, 3.14)
Melvin Forsyth, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (20-6, 2.23)
William Smolen, P, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (16-13, 2.99)
Brian Bryant, C, Bloomington Bombers (.301-33-109)
Francisco Bliss, C, Timmins Silver (.296-19-75)
Nig Miles, 1B, Stony Brook Brothers (.277-45-126)
James Skidmore, 1B, Timmins Silver (.271-30-114)
Ronald Ickes, 2B, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.326-27-87)
Clinton Hope, 3B, Volcanic Red Dragons (.258-36-81)
Cozy Caesar, SS, Stony Brook Brothers (.320-14-59)
Shaun Palmer, SS, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.311-18-80)
Waldo Adkins, LF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.257-18-70)
Patrick Morrison, CF, Stony Brook Brothers (.302-15-66)
Frederic McMahan, CF, Tampa Bay RADDZ Bombers (.291-29-84)
Stephen Coon, RF, Cape Cod Fried Oysters (.291-32-102)
Division 4
Gary Smith, DH, Cheyenne Indians (.283-34-107)
Gerald Kane, P, St John s Milkmen (18-5, 1.95)
Hugo Hill, P, Atlanta Armadillos (16-8, 2.90)
Ernest Jennings, P, St John s Milkmen (18-7, 2.37)
Brendon Paschal, P, St John s Milkmen (3-3, 9 SV, 1.84)
Lloyd Joseph, P, St John s Milkmen (8-5, 14 SV, 2.29)
Jeffrey King, P, Wawa AAA's (16-7, 3.17)
Jonathyn Smith, P, St John s Milkmen (18-8, 3.19)
Steven Snider, C, Atlanta Armadillos (.299-8-54)
Don Brown, C, St John s Milkmen (.285-36-115)
Jon Moffitt, 1B, Cheyenne Indians (.244-35-96)
James Stuart, 2B, Cheyenne Indians (.272-47-114)
Bert Meyers, 2B, St John s Milkmen (.303-25-81)
Lemuel Rutherford, 3B, Wawa AAA's (.267-43-107)
Shaun McLendon, 3B, Cheyenne Indians (.239-47-123)
Billy Etheridge, SS, Cheyenne Indians (.271-28-80)
Steve Martinez, LF, St John s Milkmen (.286-23-106)
Joseph Seavey, CF, Atlanta Armadillos (.297-48-133)
Craig McCullough, CF, Wawa AAA's (.276-45-100)
Brian Baratta, RF, Cheyenne Indians (.291-35-79)
Gold Glove
Steven Jones, P, Allegheny Greens
Hugo Hill, P, Atlanta Armadillos
Irvin Holloman, C, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
Allan Martini, C, Wawa AAA's
Billy McNeil, 1B, Houston Panthers
James Skidmore, 1B, Timmins Silver
Jacob Boone, 2B, Houston Panthers
James Stuart, 2B, Cheyenne Indians
Donnie Wood, 3B, Oklahoma City Raging Bulls
Clinton Hope, 3B, Volcanic Red Dragons
Walter Neer, SS, Pittsburgh Gold
Shaun Palmer, SS, Cape Cod Fried Oysters
Joe Collins, LF, Cheating Bad
Steve Martinez, LF, St John s Milkmen
Wallace Simeon, CF, Houston Panthers
Michael Doering, CF, Topeka Hurricanes
David Anderson, RF, Bowman Bash Masters
Alvin Ward, RF, Volcanic Red Dragons
Hall of Fame
None awarded.
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy