www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1578 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Baseball Dynasty

Current League Date: 4/12/2044

 Awards: Baseball Dynasty, 1985

 
Most Valuable Player
Conference A: John Freeman, 1B, Wareham Gatemen (.348-23-109)
Conference B: Aquile Little, SS, Eureka Lightning (.333-61-146)
Cy Young
Conference A: Cy Young, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (23-5, 2.01)
Conference B: Larry Rogers, P, Seattle Blaze (22-7, 2.36)
Rookie of the Year
Conference A: Robert Jordan, DH, Northwind Highlanders BD (.337-34-115)
Conference B: David Wilson, SS, Orange County Juicy Fruit (.344-29-109)
Fireman of the Year
Conference A: Micheal Roderick, P, Silver Lake Miners (4-2, 49 SV, 3.15)
Conference B: Ricky Hsu, P, Orange County Juicy Fruit (4-3, 46 SV, 3.32)
All-Star
North
Andre Dawson, DH, Manchester Granites (.333-30-100)
Bryan Perez, P, Silver Lake Miners (21-4, 3.05)
Cy Young, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (23-5, 2.01)
Donald Fishback, P, Houston Haze (3-5, 30 SV, 3.65)
Greg Maddux, P, Manchester Granites (18-10, 3.23)
Harry Oden, P, Hill Valley Bulldogs (17-11, 3.69)
Micheal Roderick, P, Silver Lake Miners (4-2, 49 SV, 3.15)
Randall Poole, P, UNLV Running Rebels (13-11, 3.24)
William Horn, C, Silver Lake Miners (.341-9-51)
William Kiger, C, Houston Haze (.273-27-83)
John Langley, 1B, Silver Lake Miners (.365-16-91)
Bret Tang, 1B, UNLV Running Rebels (.355-15-80)
Artie McCracken, 2B, Silver Lake Miners (.362-15-78)
Edward Morgan, 2B, UNLV Running Rebels (.297-37-124)
Micah Fleming, 3B, UNLV Running Rebels (.347-14-78)
Honus Wagner, SS, Northwind Highlanders BD (.232-29-103)
Randall Hubler, LF, Manchester Granites (.320-18-88)
Carlos Goodrich, LF, Northwind Highlanders BD (.312-16-62)
Thomas Francis, CF, Manchester Granites (.311-33-112)
Mel Ott, RF, Northwind Highlanders BD (.300-17-64)
East
Clarence Sherwood, DH, Tukwila Havoc (.344-28-111)
Curt Schilling, P, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (18-10, 3.21)
Christopher Sweet, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (14-10, 2.92)
Richard Fowler, P, Tukwila Havoc (3-7, 34 SV, 3.41)
Mike Cordell, P, Tukwila Havoc (16-10, 2.86)
Keith Foulke, P, Wareham Gatemen (4-4, 37 SV, 3.83)
Mark Buehrle, P, Wareham Gatemen (16-6, 2.25)
Samuel Keller, P, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (11-3, 2.74)
Danny Mulligan, C, Wareham Gatemen (.267-13-49)
Dutch Daulton, C, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.258-42-109)
John Freeman, 1B, Wareham Gatemen (.348-23-109)
Treyson Idol, 1B, Tukwila Havoc (.358-12-75)
Theron Roberts, 2B, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (.242-25-96)
James Pierce, 2B, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.307-29-91)
Stevin Barton, 3B, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.348-25-63)
Jonathan Allison, SS, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (.354-24-74)
Charles Carmichael, LF, Wareham Gatemen (.272-27-108)
Chuck Klein, CF, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.272-36-86)
Bobby Abreu, RF, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.325-19-83)
Joseph Wiles, RF, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (.275-34-110)
South
Lawrence Towne, DH, Real Camden Krakens (.295-30-110)
John Weaver, P, Real Camden Krakens (19-7, 2.89)
Jesus Trombley, P, Eureka Lightning (17-12, 2.58)
Parker Taylor, P, Antarctica Elder Gods (2-4, 34 SV, 4.31)
Earl Crow, P, Meadowbrook Colts (18-8, 2.62)
Elbert McKay, P, Eureka Lightning (24-7, 2.36)
Todd Spann, P, Toms River Shorebirds (2-0, 3 SV, 3.45)
William Dyer, P, Antarctica Elder Gods (16-11, 3.41)
Rand Watson, C, Real Camden Krakens (.214-21-78)
James Doucette, C, Meadowbrook Colts (.244-27-61)
Clayton Eastland, 1B, Meadowbrook Colts (.298-59-137)
Erick Shea, 2B, Real Camden Krakens (.295-47-125)
Paul Isaacs, 2B, Toms River Shorebirds (.228-51-102)
Michael Collins, 3B, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.281-36-97)
Gary Reinke, 3B, Real Camden Krakens (.314-32-95)
Aquile Little, SS, Eureka Lightning (.333-61-146)
Hal Walker, LF, Real Camden Krakens (.290-23-83)
Hastur Unspeakable, CF, Antarctica Elder Gods (.302-25-60)
George Boyle, RF, Antarctica Elder Gods (.298-36-100)
Nathan Imler, RF, Toms River Shorebirds (.265-32-79)
West
Robert Bauer, DH, West KY Muggy (.293-59-120)
Sean Soto, P, West KY Muggy (11-10, 2.85)
Ricky Hsu, P, Orange County Juicy Fruit (4-3, 46 SV, 3.32)
Michael Gruber, P, Seattle Blaze (23-7, 2.53)
Michael Rhodes, P, Geico Cavemen (1-5, 46 SV, 3.10)
Mike Lemons, P, West KY Muggy (20-9, 3.44)
Daniel Hoerner, P, Geico Cavemen (15-11, 2.95)
Larry Rogers, P, Seattle Blaze (22-7, 2.36)
Dallas Caldwell, C, Renwer Raccoons (.296-55-125)
Christopher Ramirez, C, Deadwood Black Hills (.353-39-122)
John Murry, 1B, West KY Muggy (.238-21-76)
Warren Brown, 2B, Orange County Juicy Fruit (.243-32-101)
Kevin Grainger, 3B, Seattle Blaze (.297-21-72)
Brian Roberts, 3B, Deadwood Black Hills (.251-28-70)
David Wilson, SS, Orange County Juicy Fruit (.344-29-109)
George Avery, SS, Deadwood Black Hills (.278-38-103)
Charles Tejeda, LF, Seattle Blaze (.365-26-84)
Mickey Mantle, CF, Seattle Blaze (.263-44-117)
George Brooks, RF, Seattle Blaze (.317-24-103)
Roy Billups, RF, Deadwood Black Hills (.296-19-78)
Gold Glove
Christopher Sweet, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds
Elbert McKay, P, Eureka Lightning
Danny Mulligan, C, Wareham Gatemen
Josh Dozier, C, Toms River Shorebirds
Treyson Idol, 1B, Tukwila Havoc
Willden Claar, 1B, Eureka Lightning
Theron Roberts, 2B, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs
Erick Shea, 2B, Real Camden Krakens
Richard Gottlieb, 3B, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs
Ramon Mills, 3B, Meadowbrook Colts
Honus Wagner, SS, Northwind Highlanders BD
Jack Criss, SS, West KY Muggy
Randall Hubler, LF, Manchester Granites
Charles Tejeda, LF, Seattle Blaze
Mack McNastee, CF, Tukwila Havoc
Benny Fogle, CF, West KY Muggy
Richard Wheeler, RF, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds
Alberto Jock, RF, West KY Muggy
Hall of Fame
None awarded.
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy