www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 1435 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Spring Training

Current League Date: 7/23/2097

 Awards: Spring Training, 2037

 
Most Valuable Player
Cactus: Keith Badgley, LF, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.355-35-102)
Grapefruit: Mitchell Knowles, C, Hobe Sound Ibises (.325-40-93)
Cy Young
Cactus: Ramiro Balcom, P, Cleveland Steemers (20-2, 1.94)
Grapefruit: Louis Ortiz, P, West Plano Fighting Nutria (23-7, 2.00)
Rookie of the Year
Cactus: Gerald Hungerford, 1B, Carolina Coastal Surge (.319-18-47)
Grapefruit: Chad Joseph, P, Macedonia Gongfarmers (9-9, 3.44)
Fireman of the Year
Cactus: Robert Rhodes, P, Boyertown Bombers (3-3, 58 SV, 1.30)
Grapefruit: Leslie Mayfield, P, West Plano Fighting Nutria (7-5, 48 SV, 3.73)
All-Star
Casey Stengel
Andreas Ramirez, DH, Toledo Mudhens (.271-30-99)
Andrew Lussier, P, Oklahoma Bison (15-9, 3.77)
Fredric Harris, P, Minnesota North Stars (18-9, 3.14)
Jame Sherman, P, Wayward Rovers (19-11, 3.66)
Joseph Singleton, P, Chesterfield Buckmasters (14-9, 3.41)
Larry Kendall, P, Wayward Rovers (2-4, 42 SV, 3.30)
Lester Thomas, P, Boyertown Bombers (18-11, 3.79)
Robert Rhodes, P, Boyertown Bombers (3-3, 58 SV, 1.30)
Howard Webb, C, Boyertown Bombers (.337-40-104)
Ernest Cooper, C, Chesterfield Buckmasters (.270-28-80)
Allen Stapleton, 1B, Boyertown Bombers (.301-25-77)
Michael Ross, 1B, Minnesota North Stars (.265-45-114)
Robert Gonzales, 2B, Toledo Mudhens (.308-21-70)
Craig Hutcheson, 2B, Chesterfield Buckmasters (.330-14-59)
Jerry Peacoat, 3B, Chesterfield Buckmasters (.305-53-101)
Michael Tyler, SS, Oklahoma Bison (.286-27-100)
William Espinoza, LF, Oklahoma Bison (.276-27-88)
Tyler Cain, CF, Wayward Rovers (.270-44-118)
Edward Ericksen, CF, Oklahoma Bison (.318-20-74)
William Cato, RF, Wayward Rovers (.288-47-131)
John McGraw
Luis Moyer, DH, Goodyear Indians (.259-32-118)
Marc Price, P, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (15-9, 2.98)
Kevin Schafer, P, Cleveland Steemers (3-4, 30 SV, 4.10)
Ramiro Balcom, P, Cleveland Steemers (20-2, 1.94)
Dan Clark, P, Goodyear Indians (20-8, 3.21)
John Perez, P, Goodyear Indians (15-10, 3.16)
Thomas Griffin, P, West Texas Tacos (21-8, 2.94)
Wilbur Turner, P, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (6-4, 43 SV, 2.62)
George Corner, C, Goodyear Indians (.314-12-60)
Raymond Peterson, C, West Texas Tacos (.362-22-94)
Marion Qualls, 1B, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.320-46-141)
Gerald Hungerford, 1B, Carolina Coastal Surge (.319-18-47)
Anthony Bennett, 2B, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.247-27-78)
James Hill, 3B, West Texas Tacos (.299-37-93)
Francisco Parkinson, SS, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.354-30-98)
Scott Espinosa, SS, Boston Braves (.281-29-79)
Keith Badgley, LF, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.355-35-102)
Robert Templeton, CF, Bourbon Street Crawdaddy's (.275-43-92)
Billy Kiley, CF, Carolina Coastal Surge (.254-53-112)
Jared Rowley, RF, West Texas Tacos (.327-53-143)
Connie Mack
Patrick Ivy, DH, Chinatown Chihuahuas (.292-35-120)
Joseph Thompson, P, Bridgeport Wave (13-8, 2.44)
Justin Marriott, P, Vinny Castilla's Squad (4-6, 41 SV, 4.31)
Louis Ortiz, P, West Plano Fighting Nutria (23-7, 2.00)
Leslie Mayfield, P, West Plano Fighting Nutria (7-5, 48 SV, 3.73)
Jimmy Hicks, P, West Plano Fighting Nutria (18-9, 2.82)
Jeffrey Owen, P, West Plano Fighting Nutria (20-7, 3.35)
Herbert Gunn, P, Lorette Comets (15-11, 3.22)
Edward Farber, C, Bridgeport Wave (.287-18-69)
Erik Smith, C, West Plano Fighting Nutria (.237-20-71)
Edward Alexander, 1B, West Plano Fighting Nutria (.242-49-137)
Danny Myler, 1B, Lorette Comets (.306-29-80)
Calvin Bowers, 2B, Chinatown Chihuahuas (.305-5-58)
Roy Naquin, 3B, Chinatown Chihuahuas (.317-26-113)
Mark Sanders, SS, Vinny Castilla's Squad (.255-26-68)
Homer Barnes, SS, Chinatown Chihuahuas (.279-15-47)
Eugene Oliver, LF, Chocolate City Turkeys (.331-29-88)
Paul Massey, LF, Bridgeport Wave (.329-9-60)
Ted Wallace, CF, Vinny Castilla's Squad (.280-41-89)
Johnny Norman, RF, West Plano Fighting Nutria (.245-25-72)
Earl Weaver
Robert Taylor, DH, Eastern Illinois Panthers (.294-42-110)
Jeffrey Milbourn, P, Sydney Blue Sox (8-4, 7 SV, 2.03)
Bradley Freedman, P, Jersey City Mafia (14-11, 2.99)
Rene Jepson, P, Sydney Blue Sox (8-4, 43 SV, 2.02)
Oliver Magnuson, P, Canandaigua Crickets (14-13, 2.56)
Sparky Smithson, P, Sydney Blue Sox (18-9, 3.16)
Robert Magoon, P, Sydney Blue Sox (16-10, 2.98)
Micheal Gonzalez, P, Macedonia Gongfarmers (20-7, 3.02)
Robert Silva, C, Sydney Blue Sox (.357-23-100)
Mitchell Knowles, C, Hobe Sound Ibises (.325-40-93)
Mike Seals, 1B, Canandaigua Crickets (.345-7-50)
Steven Luce, 1B, Eastern Illinois Panthers (.301-24-83)
Steven Phillips, 2B, Canandaigua Crickets (.309-30-107)
David Melanson, 2B, Sydney Blue Sox (.283-35-113)
Sterling Alvarez, 3B, Sydney Blue Sox (.297-37-114)
Mark Lee, SS, Macedonia Gongfarmers (.278-23-85)
Kelvin Lang, LF, Eastern Illinois Panthers (.275-35-87)
George Scott, CF, Macedonia Gongfarmers (.326-30-136)
Gilbert Wong, RF, Jersey City Mafia (.276-19-64)
Tyler Payne, RF, Macedonia Gongfarmers (.297-27-84)
Gold Glove
Richard Staten, P, Minnesota North Stars
Herbert Gunn, P, Lorette Comets
Levi Davies, C, Wayward Rovers
Gregory Alley, C, Chocolate City Turkeys
John Williams, 1B, Boston Braves
Danny Myler, 1B, Lorette Comets
Willie Curran, 2B, Oklahoma Bison
Larry Mount, 2B, Jersey City Mafia
Gary Wilson, 3B, Boston Braves
Roy Naquin, 3B, Chinatown Chihuahuas
Wayne West, SS, Wayward Rovers
Saadat Rodriguez, SS, Sydney Blue Sox
Clayton Franco, LF, Carolina Coastal Surge
Darius Nicholas, LF, Hobe Sound Ibises
Jesus Taylor, CF, West Texas Tacos
Charles Brown, CF, Sydney Blue Sox
Chris Pettaway, RF, Goodyear Indians
Bart Bishop, RF, Bridgeport Wave
Hall of Fame
Grapefruit: Ronnie Joseph, P, West Plano Fighting Nutria (258-156, 2.89)
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy