www.CSFBL.com
New to CSFBL? Sign Up | Returning user? Sign In
You are one of 781 baseball fans currently visiting CSFBL!

 Awards

 
League/Season:  

League: Baseball Dynasty

Current League Date: 10/31/2044

 Awards: Baseball Dynasty, 1983

 
Most Valuable Player
Conference A: Fred Martino, 2B, Manchester Granites (.357-35-139)
Conference B: Aquile Little, SS, Eureka Lightning (.327-62-148)
Cy Young
Conference A: Cy Young, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (28-2, 1.13)
Conference B: Michael Gruber, P, Seattle Blaze (24-5, 2.53)
Rookie of the Year
Conference A: Fred Martino, 2B, Manchester Granites (.357-35-139)
Conference B: Benny Fogle, CF, West KY Muggy (.296-23-65)
Fireman of the Year
Conference A: Richard Fowler, P, Tukwila Havoc (4-4, 43 SV, 2.40)
Conference B: Parker Taylor, P, Antarctica Elder Gods (6-4, 46 SV, 2.82)
All-Star
North
Andre Dawson, DH, Manchester Granites (.342-41-132)
Cy Young, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (28-2, 1.13)
Greg Maddux, P, Manchester Granites (18-13, 3.54)
Jason Austin, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (5-4, 40 SV, 3.41)
Jeffrey Slocum, P, Houston Haze (2-7, 38 SV, 3.64)
John Maggard, P, Manchester Granites (19-9, 3.88)
Joseph Strand, P, Northwind Highlanders BD (14-7, 2.41)
Randall Poole, P, UNLV Running Rebels (16-11, 3.17)
Ross Pierce, C, Northwind Highlanders BD (.291-22-78)
Samuel Killough, C, Manchester Granites (.283-24-71)
David Meredith, 1B, Houston Haze (.309-19-81)
Bret Tang, 1B, UNLV Running Rebels (.340-20-85)
Fred Martino, 2B, Manchester Granites (.357-35-139)
Micah Fleming, 3B, UNLV Running Rebels (.383-20-93)
Honus Wagner, SS, Northwind Highlanders BD (.246-38-106)
Victor Reynolds, SS, Hill Valley Bulldogs (.309-35-119)
James Mai, LF, Hill Valley Bulldogs (.289-32-81)
Thomas Francis, CF, Manchester Granites (.329-21-54)
Bobby Abreu, RF, Houston Haze (.317-19-83)
Jerry Fitzgerald, RF, Silver Lake Miners (.293-38-109)
East
Artie Crippen, DH, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (.309-32-88)
Curt Schilling, P, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (19-10, 3.52)
Christopher Sweet, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (19-5, 2.23)
Jon Garland, P, Wareham Gatemen (16-11, 3.18)
Mark Buehrle, P, Wareham Gatemen (12-10, 2.80)
Mark Cox, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (7-2, 37 SV, 1.75)
Paul Cooley, P, Portland Tugboats (18-11, 2.79)
Richard Fowler, P, Tukwila Havoc (4-4, 43 SV, 2.40)
Eric Tejeda, C, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (.293-31-94)
Dutch Daulton, C, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.285-49-131)
John Freeman, 1B, Wareham Gatemen (.305-26-106)
Treyson Idol, 1B, Tukwila Havoc (.328-11-58)
Theron Roberts, 2B, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (.285-33-111)
Jacob Oakley, 2B, Wareham Gatemen (.248-23-59)
Justin Hoss, 3B, Tukwila Havoc (.263-24-84)
Jonathan Allison, SS, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds (.339-20-94)
Charles Carmichael, LF, Wareham Gatemen (.276-40-135)
James Pierce, CF, Philadelphia Whiz Kids (.312-29-103)
Eric Young, CF, Portland Tugboats (.278-38-92)
Joseph Wiles, RF, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (.271-37-133)
South
Roland Myers, DH, Eureka Lightning (.336-26-90)
Lucas Bowman, P, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (14-5, 2.93)
Parker Taylor, P, Antarctica Elder Gods (6-4, 46 SV, 2.82)
Greg Hogan, P, Toms River Shorebirds (10-8, 42 SV, 3.01)
Earl Crow, P, Meadowbrook Colts (10-12, 2.86)
Elbert McKay, P, Eureka Lightning (18-10, 2.94)
Charles Stone, P, Antarctica Elder Gods (18-8, 3.13)
Claude Granado, P, Antarctica Elder Gods (19-9, 3.30)
Clayton Eastland, C, Meadowbrook Colts (.261-35-69)
Abiazer Bourgeois, C, Antarctica Elder Gods (.242-14-35)
Edward Washington, 1B, Real Camden Krakens (.315-39-101)
Rick Smith, 1B, Antarctica Elder Gods (.300-20-85)
Paul Isaacs, 2B, Toms River Shorebirds (.265-54-121)
Michael Collins, 3B, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.294-58-155)
Robert Hudson, SS, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.312-37-122)
Aquile Little, SS, Eureka Lightning (.327-62-148)
Carl Segura, LF, Tulsa Golden Hurricane (.281-23-63)
John Noland, LF, Antarctica Elder Gods (.245-19-62)
Hastur Unspeakable, CF, Antarctica Elder Gods (.306-18-62)
George Boyle, RF, Antarctica Elder Gods (.354-35-111)
West
Robert Bauer, DH, West KY Muggy (.300-44-113)
Richard Ross, P, Renwer Raccoons (3-6, 41 SV, 3.68)
Michael Gruber, P, Seattle Blaze (24-5, 2.53)
Mike Lemons, P, West KY Muggy (19-8, 3.13)
Jason Brown, P, Geico Cavemen (18-8, 3.24)
Mark Beery, P, West KY Muggy (4-3, 46 SV, 3.65)
Derian Bartholomew, P, Geico Cavemen (14-6, 2.21)
Daniel Hoerner, P, Geico Cavemen (16-12, 2.01)
Christopher Ramirez, C, Deadwood Black Hills (.375-29-116)
Dustin Tipton, C, Geico Cavemen (.341-35-105)
James Mack, 1B, Renwer Raccoons (.272-26-73)
Kevin Bell, 1B, West KY Muggy (.309-22-73)
Willie Randolph, 2B, Seattle Blaze (.320-8-54)
Kevin Grainger, 3B, Seattle Blaze (.304-21-70)
George Avery, SS, Deadwood Black Hills (.302-42-143)
Alex Rodriguez, SS, Seattle Blaze (.279-37-105)
Charles Tejeda, LF, Seattle Blaze (.335-12-82)
Mickey Mantle, CF, Seattle Blaze (.276-63-151)
Roy Billups, RF, Deadwood Black Hills (.309-24-100)
Thomas White, RF, Renwer Raccoons (.287-36-93)
Gold Glove
Christopher Sweet, P, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds
John Fritsche, P, Renwer Raccoons
Buster Posey, C, Houston Haze
Josh Dozier, C, Toms River Shorebirds
Gage Lewis, 1B, Arlington Park Thoroughbreds
Don Mattingly, 1B, Seattle Blaze
Brent Holloway, 2B, Northwind Highlanders BD
David Harmon, 2B, Geico Cavemen
Micah Fleming, 3B, UNLV Running Rebels
Lloyd Stratton, 3B, Eureka Lightning
Terence Davidson, SS, Wareham Gatemen
Jack Criss, SS, West KY Muggy
Rudolph Brown, LF, Portland Tugboats
Carl Segura, LF, Tulsa Golden Hurricane
Mack McNastee, CF, Tukwila Havoc
Darrin Hartmann, CF, Toms River Shorebirds
Chuck Klein, RF, Philadelphia Whiz Kids
George Boyle, RF, Antarctica Elder Gods
Hall of Fame
None awarded.
Designed and developed by ComputerSims, LLC

Portions Copyright ©2001-2016. All Rights Reserved.

Support CSFBL
Contact Us
Privacy Policy